WASHINGTON COUNTY BOYS VARSITY
October 17, 2016
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Detail Team Results - Boys
BOYS
A/AA TEAMS
RINGGOLD Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 34 Team Score (times): 1:39:51.1 Average Time: 19:58.2
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 497 Seth Martin 2 2 18:31.5 18:31.5 0:00.0
2 493 Logan Kliza 5 7 19:26.3 37:57.8 0:54.8
3 501 Eric Obringer 6 13 19:53.9 57:51.8 1:22.4
4 492 Drew Hrycko 8 21 20:28.8 1:18:20.6 1:57.3
5 503 John Segebart 13 34 21:30.5 1:39:51.1 2:59.0
6 506 Jake Young 14 48 21:53.0 2:01:44.2 3:21.5
CHARTIERS HOUSTON Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 57 Team Score (times): 1:45:08.0 Average Time: 21:01.6
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 98 Matt Clark 3 3 18:53.3 18:53.3 0:00.0
2 202 Julius Thomas 10 13 20:55.7 39:49.1 2:02.3
3 100 Matt Cimino 11 24 21:08.3 1:00:57.4 2:14.9
4 99 Andrew Kowalski 16 40 22:04.6 1:23:02.1 3:11.2
5 203 Tyler Whitfield 17 57 22:05.9 1:45:08.0 3:12.5
6 205 Nick Kalafatis 26 83 24:17.7 2:09:25.8 5:24.3
7 201 Jason Bonazza 28 111 25:06.4 2:34:32.3 6:13.1
MCGUFFEY Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 85 Team Score (times): 1:51:27.9 Average Time: 22:17.5
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 234 Sean Edlis 12 12 21:16.6 21:16.6 0:00.0
2 236 Rielly Steuernagel 15 27 22:03.4 43:20.1 0:46.8
3 233 Colby Bamberger 18 45 22:33.8 1:05:53.9 1:17.2
4 238 Colin Walters 19 64 22:41.3 1:28:35.3 1:24.6
5 232 Nathan Baker 21 85 22:52.5 1:51:27.9 1:35.9
6 235 John Longstreth 23 108 22:59.0 2:14:26.9 1:42.3
7 242 Sean Brownlee 34 142 28:57.7 2:43:24.6 7:41.0
CALIFORNIA Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 90 Team Score (times): 1:57:09.8 Average Time: 23:25.9
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 569 charles roberts 1 1 17:57.8 17:57.8 0:00.0
2 571 Josh Gwyn 9 10 20:30.2 38:28.1 2:32.4
3 568 drake johnson 20 30 22:49.8 1:01:17.9 4:51.9
4 573 Matt Shimko 24 54 23:08.7 1:24:26.7 5:10.9
5 572 Niles Hansen 36 90 32:43.1 1:57:09.8 14:45.2
BURGETTSTOWN Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 103 Team Score (times): 1:56:03.9 Average Time: 23:12.8
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 33 Dante Marcucci 4 4 19:15.4 19:15.4 0:00.0
2 34 Brandon Lounder 7 11 19:57.6 39:13.0 0:42.1
3 35 Jim Gallucci 29 40 25:11.1 1:04:24.1 5:55.6
4 37 Owen Hockenberry 31 71 25:37.3 1:30:01.5 6:21.8
5 36 Bryce Craig 32 103 26:02.4 1:56:03.9 6:47.0
AVELLA Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 137 Team Score (times): 2:05:02.1 Average Time: 25:00.4
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 5 Alex Pompe 22 22 22:53.2 22:53.2 0:00.0
2 9 Noah Taylor 25 47 24:12.3 47:05.6 1:19.1
3 4 Chase McCalpin 27 74 24:19.6 1:11:25.2 1:26.4
4 7 Wade Richards 30 104 25:22.5 1:36:47.7 2:29.3
5 3 Nick Chase 33 137 28:14.3 2:05:02.1 5:21.1
6 8 Camden Ritter 35 172 29:03.8 2:34:05.9 6:10.6
7 6 Luke Richards 37 209 35:40.1 3:09:46.1 12:46.9
FORT CHERRY Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 219 Steve Lacek Less Than 5 18:46.3 18:46.3 0:00.0
2 220 Nate Gessler Less Than 5 19:47.3 38:33.7 1:01.0
3 221 Nick Ruperto Less Than 5 23:28.4 1:02:02.1 4:42.0
4 218 Paul Nimal Less Than 5 24:19.4 1:26:21.5 5:33.0
WASHINGTON Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 461 Ben Heim Less Than 5 17:24.7 17:24.7 0:00.0
2 462 Carlos Garcia Less Than 5 19:52.9 37:17.6 2:28.1
3 465 Antony Nelson Less Than 5 29:07.2 1:06:24.8 11:42.5
4 466 Hugh Zimmerman Less Than 5 29:19.5 1:35:44.3 11:54.8
Detail Team Results - Boys
BOYS
AAA TEAMS
CANON MAC Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 16 Team Score (times): 1:27:15.5 Average Time: 17:27.1
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 93 Jonas Wudkwych 1 1 17:09.1 17:09.1 0:00.0
2 94 Josiah Wudkwych 2 3 17:19.9 34:29.1 0:10.7
3 82 Matthew Mansfield 3 6 17:30.5 51:59.6 0:21.3
4 73 Jonah deCortie 4 10 17:35.4 1:09:35.1 0:26.2
5 96 James Zukowski 6 16 17:40.4 1:27:15.5 0:31.2
6 74 Damon Gall 9 25 18:05.6 1:45:21.2 0:56.4
7 85 Tyler Meier 11 36 18:49.5 2:04:10.7 1:40.3
PETERS TWP Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 51 Team Score (times): 1:32:56.3 Average Time: 18:35.2
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 254 Ray Arvizu 5 5 17:36.4 17:36.4 0:00.0
2 284 Zack Marmol 8 13 17:53.9 35:30.3 0:17.5
3 274 Darren Hollander 10 23 18:33.9 54:04.2 0:57.5
4 298 Sean Sullivan 13 36 19:11.1 1:13:15.3 1:34.7
5 258 Tyler Brooks 15 51 19:41.0 1:32:56.3 2:04.6
6 405 Mason Ziegler 17 68 19:51.1 1:52:47.5 2:14.7
7 291 Mason Russell 18 86 19:55.2 2:12:42.7 2:18.8
TRINITY Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 68 Team Score (times): 1:36:08.7 Average Time: 19:13.7
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 433 Steve Day 7 7 17:50.8 17:50.8 0:00.0
2 445 Dale Glotfelty 12 19 19:03.7 36:54.6 1:12.8
3 448 Auggie Towers 14 33 19:28.9 56:23.5 1:38.0
4 438 Jarrett Gandy 16 49 19:46.2 1:16:09.7 1:55.3
5 440 Quentin Harrison 19 68 19:59.0 1:36:08.7 2:08.1
6 435 Tyler Livingood 20 88 20:05.8 1:56:14.6 2:14.9
7 449 Will Tripoli 21 109 20:24.8 2:16:39.4 2:33.9