ST. ROSALIA/EAST END XC MEET NOVICE
October 09, 2016
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Detail Team Results - Boys
BOYS
WINCHESTER THURSTON Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 12 Team Score (times): 19:30.93 Average Time: 6:30.31
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 639 Evan Burns 3 3 6:28.79 6:28.79 0:00.00
2 652 Boden Moraski 4 7 6:28.95 12:57.74 0:00.16
3 651 Teddy Lettan 5 12 6:33.19 19:30.93 0:04.40
4 648 Jack Iyer 9 21 6:45.60 26:16.53 0:16.81
5 655 Jayan Shah 16 37 7:13.20 33:29.73 0:44.41
6 644 Henry Dudek More Than 5 7:16.11 40:45.84 0:47.32
7 656 Nathan Whitlatch More Than 5 7:51.67 48:37.51 1:22.88
8 642 Aiden Piemme More Than 5 10:12.90 58:50.41 3:44.11
ST. BEDE Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 22 Team Score (times): 19:34.32 Average Time: 6:31.44
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 692 Landen Green 1 1 5:46.19 5:46.19 0:00.00
2 726 Jonathon Sassic 10 11 6:52.94 12:39.13 1:06.75
3 713 Declan O'Toole 11 22 6:55.19 19:34.32 1:09.00
ST. EDMUNDS Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 30 Team Score (times): 20:26.58 Average Time: 6:48.86
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 832 Sam Levis 2 2 6:16.69 6:16.69 0:00.00
2 833 Zach Werstil 13 15 7:01.69 13:18.38 0:45.00
3 834 Najih Haider 15 30 7:08.20 20:26.58 0:51.51
4 828 Henry Barmen 18 48 7:17.32 27:43.90 1:00.63
5 831 Dimitrios Avgerinos 24 72 7:35.94 35:19.84 1:19.25
6 830 Kiran Pai More Than 5 8:54.43 44:14.27 2:37.74
7 829 Ben Gimbel More Than 5 8:56.45 53:10.72 2:39.76
8 827 Jack Dunhoff More Than 5 9:00.20 1:02:10.92 2:43.51
ST. ROSALIA Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 46 Team Score (times): 22:32.76 Average Time: 7:30.92
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 902 Lukas Stead 6 6 6:34.44 6:34.44 0:00.00
2 896 Ryan White 8 14 6:41.73 13:16.17 0:07.29
3 897 Owen Mcenaney 32 46 9:16.59 22:32.76 2:42.15
4 899 Sean Goetzman 33 79 9:17.40 31:50.16 2:42.96
5 901 Nicholas Hatala 35 114 9:28.78 41:18.94 2:54.34
6 895 Evan Hogle More Than 5 9:31.73 50:50.67 2:57.29
7 894 Charlton Wright More Than 5 11:34.71 1:02:25.38 5:00.27
8 893 Brian Hogle More Than 5 11:46.65 1:14:12.03 5:12.21
ECS Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 55 Team Score (times): 21:57.14 Average Time: 7:19.05
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 814 Caleb Myers 12 12 6:56.81 6:56.81 0:00.00
2 812 Octavius Doherty 20 32 7:25.95 14:22.76 0:29.14
3 813 Huxley Lackner 23 55 7:34.38 21:57.14 0:37.57
ST. JOHNS Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 59 Team Score (times): 22:58.43 Average Time: 7:39.48
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 889 Aurick Izzo 7 7 6:36.69 6:36.69 0:00.00
2 885 Matthew Brozek 22 29 7:30.54 14:07.23 0:53.85
3 887 Jacob Matthews 30 59 8:51.20 22:58.43 2:14.51
PUCS Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 60 Team Score (times): 22:13.95 Average Time: 7:24.65
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 776 Matthew Love 14 14 7:02.31 7:02.31 0:00.00
2 775 Robert Felter 21 35 7:30.14 14:32.45 0:27.83
3 777 Ray Porter 25 60 7:41.50 22:13.95 0:39.19
4 778 Michael Scott 26 86 7:42.70 29:56.65 0:40.39
ST. THERESE Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 74 Team Score (times): 22:59.67 Average Time: 7:39.89
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 658 Jason Peyton 19 19 7:18.36 7:18.36 0:00.00
2 659 Santino Strobel 27 46 7:43.95 15:02.31 0:25.59
3 661 Marco Petrucci 28 74 7:57.36 22:59.67 0:39.00
4 660 Daniel Osuagwu 31 105 9:12.12 32:11.79 1:53.76
5 657 Loukas Nyapas 36 141 10:47.82 42:59.61 3:29.46
MARY OF NAZARETH Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 80 Team Score (times): 25:07.76 Average Time: 8:22.59
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 875 Noah Fisher 17 17 7:13.20 7:13.20 0:00.00
2 873 Joey Hardy 29 46 8:37.16 15:50.36 1:23.96
3 874 Luke Hrinda 34 80 9:17.40 25:07.76 2:04.20
EAST END Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 511 David Depner Less Than 3 6:16.77 6:16.77 0:00.00
2 521 Lucas Kakay Less Than 3 7:54.31 14:11.08 1:37.54
CARLOW Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 594 Will Schroeder Less Than 3 6:26.94 6:26.94 0:00.00
2 593 Joseph Hosteny Less Than 3 10:37.67 17:04.61 4:10.73
HILLEL ACADEMY Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 919 Coby Shaw Less Than 3 6:14.94 6:14.94 0:00.00
2 917 Akiva Sunshine Less Than 3 7:54.93 14:09.87 1:39.99