NORTH CATHOLIC AREA NOVICE
September 30, 2016
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Detail Team Results - Boys
BOYS
ST. BONAVENTURE Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 54 Team Score (times): 1:09:56.03 Average Time: 13:59.21
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 310 Dante Palmer 3 3 13:25.52 13:25.52 0:00.00
2 319 Will Waskiewicz 6 9 13:41.58 27:07.10 0:16.06
3 309 Richard Obrien 11 20 14:09.82 41:16.92 0:44.30
4 307 Niklas Graper 12 32 14:11.51 55:28.43 0:45.99
5 312 Jude Rottman 22 54 14:27.60 1:09:56.03 1:02.08
6 313 Thomas Rottman 23 77 14:40.20 1:24:36.23 1:14.68
7 317 Calvin Vento 24 101 14:44.58 1:39:20.81 1:19.06
8 305 Thomas Bainbridge More Than 7 14:57.67 1:54:18.48 1:32.15
9 311 Liam Regan More Than 7 16:06.20 2:10:24.68 2:40.68
10 315 Duncan Simmons More Than 7 16:33.59 2:26:58.27 3:08.07
11 316 Nolan Thiel More Than 7 16:51.99 2:43:50.26 3:26.47
12 308 Samuel Mcgowan More Than 7 17:41.47 3:01:31.73 4:15.95
13 306 Aidan Flaherty More Than 7 22:43.79 3:24:15.52 9:18.27
ST. SEBASTIAN Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 92 Team Score (times): 1:18:03.57 Average Time: 15:36.71
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 120 Declan Bartholomew 1 1 13:08.30 13:08.30 0:00.00
2 123 Carter Robertson 4 5 13:31.11 26:39.41 0:22.81
3 125 Jack Ryan 5 10 13:38.51 40:17.92 0:30.21
4 121 John Giunta 35 45 16:41.82 56:59.74 3:33.52
5 122 Michael Koman 47 92 21:03.83 1:18:03.57 7:55.53
6 124 Zachary Rodina 48 140 21:06.51 1:39:10.08 7:58.21
ST. ALPHONSUS Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 101 Team Score (times): 1:14:31.31 Average Time: 14:54.26
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 172 Jack White 8 8 13:49.72 13:49.72 0:00.00
2 171 Jack Martin 13 21 14:13.32 28:03.04 0:23.60
3 174 Justin Peoples 21 42 14:24.74 42:27.78 0:35.02
4 170 Cj Proch 28 70 15:50.81 58:18.59 2:01.09
5 175 Niccola Johns 31 101 16:12.72 1:14:31.31 2:23.00
6 169 Andrew Stepanow 33 134 16:27.13 1:30:58.44 2:37.41
7 177 Thomas Kunz 43 177 19:40.26 1:50:38.70 5:50.54
8 178 Zachary Moats More Than 7 20:56.32 2:11:35.02 7:06.60
9 173 Joshua Carr More Than 7 21:49.29 2:33:24.31 7:59.57
10 176 Thomas Ebbert More Than 7 22:08.79 2:55:33.10 8:19.07
ST. GREGORY Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 103 Team Score (times): 1:14:46.16 Average Time: 14:57.23
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 451 Marcos Lopez 9 9 13:54.31 13:54.31 0:00.00
2 449 Adam Byers 16 25 14:18.57 28:12.88 0:24.26
3 450 Patrick Horton 17 42 14:20.25 42:33.13 0:25.94
4 456 Owen Maddix 29 71 15:51.79 58:24.92 1:57.48
5 447 Jimmy Erfort 32 103 16:21.24 1:14:46.16 2:26.93
6 455 Judah Sauers 36 139 16:48.57 1:31:34.73 2:54.26
7 452 Dimitri Matusiak 40 179 18:08.95 1:49:43.68 4:14.64
8 448 Michael Horton More Than 7 18:31.71 2:08:15.39 4:37.40
9 453 Iain Aquino-Gibbons More Than 7 18:32.72 2:26:48.11 4:38.41
10 454 John Besong More Than 7 22:32.36 2:49:20.47 8:38.05
AQUINAS Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 120 Team Score (times): 1:17:08.23 Average Time: 15:25.65
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 272 Luke Koehler 14 14 14:16.57 14:16.57 0:00.00
2 262 Dominic Ferraro 15 29 14:17.57 28:34.14 0:01.00
3 265 Mark Bence 26 55 15:09.82 43:43.96 0:53.25
4 266 Patrick Richthammer 27 82 15:29.57 59:13.53 1:13.00
5 267 William Scioscia 38 120 17:54.70 1:17:08.23 3:38.13
ALPHA Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 120 Team Score (times): 1:19:44.00 Average Time: 15:56.80
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 493 Austin English 2 2 13:18.32 13:18.32 0:00.00
2 490 Angelo Amelio 7 9 13:41.58 26:59.90 0:23.26
3 499 Ryan Snyder 30 39 16:04.80 43:04.70 2:46.48
4 488 Colin Catyall 39 78 18:08.55 1:01:13.25 4:50.23
5 494 Garrett King 42 120 18:30.75 1:19:44.00 5:12.43
ST. TERESA Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 134 Team Score (times): 1:21:58.33 Average Time: 16:23.67
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 376 Ellis Bopp 10 10 13:57.47 13:57.47 0:00.00
2 375 Sebby Wolff 18 28 14:20.82 28:18.29 0:23.35
3 373 Drew Haring 19 47 14:20.87 42:39.16 0:23.40
4 377 Kai Duffy 41 88 18:25.35 1:01:04.51 4:27.88
5 374 Red Green 46 134 20:53.82 1:21:58.33 6:56.35
ST. ALEXIS Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 160 Team Score (times): 1:23:44.47 Average Time: 16:44.89
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 387 Drew Conklin 20 20 14:22.49 14:22.49 0:00.00
2 388 Will Gronsky 25 45 14:57.71 29:20.20 0:35.22
3 390 Ryan Boyer 34 79 16:36.12 45:56.32 2:13.63
4 393 Emerson Conklin 37 116 17:53.68 1:03:50.00 3:31.19
5 394 Haylen Haught 44 160 19:54.47 1:23:44.47 5:31.98
6 395 Jared Hoppes 45 205 19:56.11 1:43:40.58 5:33.62
ASSUMPTION Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 98 Xavier West Less Than 5 13:14.94 13:14.94 0:00.00
2 93 Justin Beck Less Than 5 13:28.97 26:43.91 0:14.03
3 96 Sebastian Stallard Less Than 5 18:23.82 45:07.73 5:08.88
4 92 Henry Glevicky Less Than 5 19:25.82 1:04:33.55 6:10.88
BUTLER CATHOLIC Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 207 Santino Sloboda Less Than 5 13:55.44 13:55.44 0:00.00
CDTCA Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 341 Jimmy Darcy Less Than 5 18:26.42 18:26.42 0:00.00
2 348 Jonah Stahl Less Than 5 20:42.79 39:09.21 2:16.37
SSPP Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 458 Nick Miller Less Than 5 15:38.56 15:38.56 0:00.00