KING COAL 5K
Overall Finish List
August 20, 2016
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
5K RUN
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 cade rush 1590 17 M 1 Top Fin 18:41.5 6:02/M
2 jd ewing 1613 46 M 1 40-49 26:11.0 8:27/M
3 keith gillis 1586 42 M 2 40-49 26:51.3 8:40/M
4 Shannon Adamson Carmichaels PA 155 46 F 1 Top Fin 27:17.6 8:48/M
5 zack howard 1588 30 M 1 30-39 27:30.9 8:52/M
6 Karsyn Lucy Chalk Hill PA 180 12 F 1 1-19 27:52.6 8:59/M
7 maggie ewing 1612 17 F 2 1-19 27:57.2 9:01/M
8 Nathan Lucy Markleysburg PA 181 13 M 1 1-19 28:24.0 9:10/M
9 Timothy M. Smith Bridgeport OH 1566 27 M 1 20-29 28:38.6 9:14/M
10 Janel Mudry Masontown PA 186 43 F 1 40-49 29:11.6 9:25/M
11 grace kerr 1589 15 F 3 1-19 31:16.6 10:05/M
12 Micaela Ricco Carmichaels PA 191 15 F 4 1-19 31:27.0 10:09/M
13 Nichole Virgili Waynesburg PA 1571 35 F 1 30-39 31:36.4 10:12/M
14 April Brewer Uniontown PA 166 39 F 2 30-39 32:51.9 10:36/M
15 Kristen Voithofer 1573 38 F 3 30-39 33:06.4 10:41/M
16 Stephanie Waggett Carmichaels PA 1579 37 F 4 30-39 33:22.6 10:46/M
17 Jeff Waggett Carmichaels PA 1578 35 M 2 30-39 33:24.1 10:46/M
18 Tracey Wade Carmichaels PA 1576 35 F 5 30-39 33:35.2 10:50/M
19 Sarah Topper Carmichaels PA 1569 24 F 1 20-29 35:31.7 11:27/M
20 Janet Cunningham Carmichaels PA 168 63 F 1 50-64 35:40.2 11:30/M
21 Kathy Starkey Eighty Four PA 1568 60 F 2 50-64 35:52.1 11:34/M
22 Susan Aspey Washington DC 159 44 F 2 40-49 35:58.1 11:36/M
23 marilyn dubos 1587 52 F 3 50-64 36:00.6 11:37/M
24 Mary Krett Belle Vernon PA 179 63 F 4 50-64 36:03.5 11:38/M
25 Betty Bandish Carmichaels PA 160 66 F 1 65-99 37:26.0 12:05/M
26 Madison Ellsworth Crucible PA 170 13 F 5 1-19 37:54.0 12:14/M
27 Brent Ellsworth Crucible PA 169 40 M 3 40-49 37:55.3 12:14/M
28 patrick hoaren 1584 10 M 2 1-19 39:28.3 12:44/M
29 carter mcminn 6600 11 M 3 1-19 39:32.1 12:45/M
30 tucker whipke 1607 9 M 4 1-19 39:34.3 12:46/M
31 Ricky Andrews Eighty Four PA 157 10 M 5 1-19 42:41.5 13:46/M
32 Ben Hathaway Jefferson PA 172 34 M 3 30-39 51:42.9 16:41/M
33 Kaitlyn Allison Carmichaels PA 156 18 F 6 1-19 51:44.5 16:41/M
34 sydney miller 1428 7 F 7 1-19 1:03:48.2 20:35/M
35 pacey pratt 1434 9 F 8 1-19 1:04:18.0 20:45/M
36 ali jacobs 1425 9 F 9 1-19 1:06:38.8 21:30/M
5K WALK
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 paddy pratt 6598 41 F 1 Top Fin 40:52.3 13:11/M
2 Margaret Mccombs Carmichaels PA 182 60 F 2 Top Fin 42:00.0 13:33/M
3 Michael Journic Carmichaels PA 175 60 M 1 Top Fin 42:01.3 13:33/M
4 Nickolas Ricco Carmichaels PA 192 12 M 2 Top Fin 44:56.3 14:30/M
5 Carrie Ricco Carmichaels PA 190 41 F 3 Top Fin 44:57.7 14:30/M
6 rox gasti 1594 61 M 3 Top Fin 45:42.9 14:45/M
7 Alan Vozel Carmichaels PA 1574 70 M 1 65-99 46:20.7 14:57/M
8 Marilyn Riggen Carmichaels PA 193 64 F 1 50-64 47:40.3 15:23/M
9 Lynn Getty Pittsburgh PA 171 56 F 2 50-64 47:42.7 15:23/M
10 barb blumish 1593 45 F 1 40-49 48:37.6 15:41/M
11 kim stewart 1597 49 F 2 40-49 48:39.7 15:42/M
12 Barbara Aspey Carmichaels PA 158 74 F 1 65-99 48:58.0 15:48/M
13 emma holaren 1583 13 F 1 1-19 49:06.9 15:50/M
14 emma hyatt 1585 13 F 2 1-19 49:09.4 15:51/M
15 Kelly Kasing Coraopolis PA 177 50 F 3 50-64 50:56.7 16:26/M
16 Lara Keene Carmichaels PA 178 44 F 3 40-49 51:01.9 16:27/M
17 Tricia Pratt Carmichaels PA 189 44 F 4 40-49 51:04.5 16:28/M
18 carla spangler 1598 48 F 5 40-49 51:08.7 16:30/M
19 Aj Waggett Carmichaels PA 1577 12 M 1 1-19 51:24.2 16:35/M
20 Ruth Osborne Carmichaels PA 188 63 F 4 50-64 51:25.7 16:35/M
21 olivia lowther 1591 17 F 3 1-19 51:46.9 16:42/M
22 carol lowther 1592 17 F 4 1-19 51:50.2 16:43/M
23 Mary Michalik Carmichaels PA 183 28 F 1 20-29 51:52.1 16:44/M
24 Rita Yuras Carmichaels PA 1581 70 F 2 65-99 55:21.2 17:51/M
25 Pricilla Michalik Carmichaels PA 184 56 F 5 50-64 55:23.2 17:52/M
26 barbie bokat 6599 28 F 2 20-29 56:08.2 18:06/M
27 natalie chury 1611 28 F 3 20-29 56:11.1 18:07/M
28 sally harbarger 1608 52 F 6 50-64 56:18.6 18:10/M
29 daniel pillow 1609 46 M 1 40-49 56:20.9 18:10/M
30 Justin Voithofer Carmichaels PA 1572 38 M 1 30-39 56:30.6 18:14/M
31 katie wagner 1435 9 F 5 1-19 1:02:25.8 20:08/M
32 jersey smith 1421 10 F 6 1-19 1:02:29.1 20:09/M
33 allie miller 1426 9 F 7 1-19 1:02:50.4 20:16/M
34 Jennifer Kasing Mckees Rocks PA 176 26 F 4 20-29 1:03:04.8 20:21/M
35 Jeff Jacobs Carmichaels PA 173 42 M 2 40-49 1:03:22.2 20:26/M
36 Tiffany Miller Carmichaels PR 185 34 F 1 30-39 1:03:26.7 20:28/M
37 Melanie Jacobs Carmichaels PA 174 40 F 6 40-49 1:03:35.0 20:31/M
38 Charles Cheresnye Masontown PA 167 59 M 1 50-64 1:30:28.7 29:11/M
39 tammy metcalf 1596 49 F 7 40-49 1:30:34.8 29:13/M