JACK O LANTERN JOG 5K
Age Group Results
October 29, 2016
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
5K
Female OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Piper Eighty-Four PA 356 36 19 21:54.30 7:04/M
2 Feclicity Smith 197 25 24 22:33.36 7:16/M
3 Abrianna Scenna Canonsburg PA 187 17 30 23:23.81 7:33/M
Female MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan O'connor 145 53 39 24:15.87 7:49/M
2 Peggy Laquatra 108 51 44 24:34.64 7:55/M
Female 1 to 11
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Lukasewicz 112 10 113 29:49.35 9:37/M
2 Caitlin Stambaugh 206 11 117 30:14.15 9:45/M
3 Julie Lukasewicz St. Louise de Maril 111 8 147 33:00.22 10:39/M
4 Ava Ferguson 62 8 155 33:49.74 10:55/M
5 Georgianna Wyatt Moon Township PA 336 6 156 33:50.42 10:55/M
6 Joella Calvert 31 8 209 39:10.93 12:38/M
7 Lenka Gazarik 70 6 226 40:05.12 12:56/M
8 Ella Neiderer 142 11 247 47:13.21 15:14/M
9 Emily Skoczlas Bridgeville PA 341 11 248 47:13.21 15:14/M
10 Brianna Ghrist 73 11 274 56:07.65 18:06/M
Female 12 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Priya Ray Mc Donald PA 169 15 35 23:49.59 7:41/M
2 Jadine Vanderaar Canon Mac PA 219 13 58 25:57.14 8:22/M
3 Juliana Dominick 51 15 67 26:37.64 8:35/M
4 Erin Laquatra 107 12 68 26:52.65 8:40/M
5 Abby Glivic Canon Mac 74 13 78 27:38.84 8:55/M
6 Kayla Sauer Canon Mac 186 13 86 28:12.89 9:06/M
7 Malena Rush Canonsburg PA 343 12 96 28:42.95 9:15/M
8 Julie Gaetano 67 12 145 32:53.66 10:36/M
9 Jenna Chuey 38 12 157 33:59.92 10:58/M
10 Melissa Bails 7 15 181 36:12.89 11:41/M
11 Madison Setto Canonsburg PA 248 15 182 36:12.89 11:41/M
12 Drew Peterson 157 13 204 38:17.92 12:21/M
13 Johnna Neiderer Canon Mac PA 143 13 207 39:03.89 12:36/M
14 Delaney Seaton 191 13 210 39:12.68 12:39/M
15 Allison Samspon Washington PA 352 12 212 39:18.91 12:41/M
Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarina Wudkwych Canonsburg PA 305 16 37 24:07.38 7:47/M
2 Lilya Vanderaar Bridgeville PA 220 16 54 25:41.39 8:17/M
3 Lauren Naylor Canonsburg PA 314 17 60 26:06.77 8:25/M
4 Mandy Romano Canonsburg PA 339 18 104 29:13.12 9:25/M
5 Rhianna Browell Canonsburg PA 355 16 106 29:20.55 9:28/M
6 Ashley Kushner Cecil PA 244 17 108 29:26.15 9:30/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brianna Iannarelli 88 24 50 25:18.25 8:10/M
2 Domenique Iannarelli 89 24 118 30:14.90 9:45/M
3 Annaliese Topping 218 23 142 32:34.16 10:30/M
4 Rachel Kirklin South Park PA 350 22 152 33:43.64 10:53/M
5 Delaney Lee Pittsburgh PA 354 23 153 33:43.84 10:53/M
6 Sarah Rockwell 177 23 163 34:47.17 11:13/M
7 Gabrielle Mooney 136 22 189 36:40.66 11:50/M
8 Megan Youngblood 237 21 249 47:52.45 15:26/M
9 Ann Peterson 158 24 253 48:28.46 15:38/M
10 Codie Rastoka 167 23 276 56:41.23 18:17/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brittnie Lockhart Claysville PA 353 27 33 23:47.37 7:40/M
2 Stephanie Drzemiecki Pittsburgh PA 344 27 69 26:54.89 8:41/M
3 Amanda Lyle 114 26 74 27:22.59 8:50/M
4 Traci Wrobleski 234 29 109 29:35.66 9:33/M
5 Christine Shein 193 26 159 34:35.98 11:09/M
6 Rachel Dennison 46 25 162 34:43.52 11:12/M
7 L'lee Janicki 91 27 167 35:11.78 11:21/M
8 Rebecca Thomas 216 27 176 35:48.42 11:33/M
9 Tara Tappen 214 27 183 36:16.94 11:42/M
10 Jackie Peklinsky 155 28 203 37:59.92 12:15/M
11 Jennifer Sabol 182 25 228 40:30.58 13:04/M
12 Gianna Dino Canonsburg PA 47 26 232 41:28.59 13:23/M
13 Ashley Mikulan 127 29 235 42:43.69 13:47/M
14 Ashley Donaldson 53 25 261 50:29.72 16:17/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Kirich Pittsburgh PA 100 33 40 24:16.64 7:50/M
2 Amy Honhart 87 34 72 27:16.64 8:48/M
3 Adrienne Endy Canonsburg PA 59 33 83 27:59.48 9:02/M
4 Raynel Grayson 76 33 107 29:21.15 9:28/M
5 Tawnya Mann 115 34 123 30:29.94 9:50/M
6 Tiffany Reed 170 32 149 33:03.66 10:40/M
7 Ingrid Docherty 49 34 164 34:47.38 11:13/M
8 Stacey Gregg 77 31 186 36:21.84 11:44/M
9 Amy Bradley 25 32 190 36:53.67 11:54/M
10 Stephanie Miller Canonsburg PA 131 33 195 37:22.39 12:03/M
11 Bethany Mori 137 34 206 38:59.43 12:35/M
12 Mandy Smoks 203 31 239 44:52.27 14:28/M
13 Amanda Smith 200 32 275 56:31.23 18:14/M
14 Stacey Klinger 101 31 278 57:03.65 18:24/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Erkel 60 35 32 23:38.56 7:37/M
2 Angela Roberto-Bird Canonsburg PA 176 36 65 26:34.39 8:34/M
3 Megan Mcintyre 122 38 90 28:31.40 9:12/M
4 Meredith Wisser Eighty Four PA 231 35 94 28:38.86 9:14/M
5 Necole Olson Verona PA 147 37 97 28:44.17 9:16/M
6 Sherry Sye 210 37 140 32:32.16 10:30/M
7 Joni Roskowski Canonsburg PA 179 38 158 34:33.50 11:09/M
8 Alicia Patton 152 38 171 35:32.42 11:28/M
9 Abbie Cox Canonsburg PA 43 37 191 37:02.92 11:57/M
10 Pam Palilla 148 36 193 37:06.62 11:58/M
11 Jennifer Adams-Haduch 2 37 233 42:08.79 13:35/M
12 Miranda Calvert 32 36 240 45:14.95 14:35/M
13 Edith Woods 233 36 245 47:03.36 15:11/M
14 Amber Pavlek Canonsburg PA 153 36 257 49:53.21 16:05/M
15 Rachel Nash 141 36 279 57:03.65 18:24/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shanda Wyatt Moon Township PA 334 43 45 24:46.56 7:59/M
2 Suzanne Hinkle Canonsburg PA 85 43 46 24:46.96 7:59/M
3 Melissa Lofts 109 40 87 28:15.87 9:07/M
4 Katherine Colton Mars PA 42 43 95 28:40.64 9:15/M
5 Riesha Tapolci Eighty Four PA 213 43 100 28:51.99 9:18/M
6 Jessica Scott 190 41 103 29:04.90 9:23/M
7 Dana Kuzniewski Pittsburgh PA 326 44 110 29:36.48 9:33/M
8 Samantha Fritzman Champion PA 65 40 112 29:45.65 9:36/M
9 Colleen Dunn 56 44 136 32:12.91 10:23/M
10 Gina Armenini 3 42 169 35:24.87 11:25/M
11 Jen Bock 22 41 172 35:32.42 11:28/M
12 Julie Collins Arlington VA 41 41 173 35:32.43 11:28/M
13 Tina Sapienza 185 40 174 35:37.38 11:29/M
14 Lucy Mitchell 133 40 177 35:49.92 11:33/M
15 Kathy Logue Pittsburgh PA 110 42 179 35:53.67 11:35/M
16 Alichia Johnson Pittsburgh PA 94 43 194 37:19.92 12:02/M
17 Bridgette Coleman 39 40 216 39:32.36 12:45/M
18 Ivana Gazaul Canonsburg PA 345 42 227 40:06.98 12:56/M
19 Kristen Hannan 81 41 231 41:07.29 13:16/M
20 Heather King 99 41 244 46:43.45 15:04/M
21 Julie Cantrell Canonsburg PA 33 44 259 49:55.94 16:06/M
22 Laurie Mueller 139 42 264 51:34.93 16:38/M
23 Dorinda Bails-Ghrist 8 44 273 56:07.45 18:06/M
24 Kristin Marcy 116 44 280 57:05.49 18:25/M
25 Erin Jeffries 93 43 281 57:05.89 18:25/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Yanni 236 46 53 25:38.10 8:16/M
2 Yvonne Jones Canonsburg PA 96 45 124 30:36.10 9:52/M
3 Marcy Smorey 204 45 130 31:08.41 10:03/M
4 Rebecca Neiderer Canonsburg PA 144 48 137 32:18.88 10:25/M
5 Dianne Spisak 205 46 144 32:52.26 10:36/M
6 Shelley Territ Pittsburgh PA 215 46 146 32:58.59 10:38/M
7 Lynn Wasco 223 48 151 33:31.56 10:49/M
8 Carla Martin Waynesburg PA 117 49 166 34:57.25 11:16/M
9 Amy Smith 202 46 175 35:44.15 11:32/M
10 Cristine Simonetti Canonsburg PA 349 49 180 36:07.92 11:39/M
11 Vanessa Meredith 126 49 185 36:19.60 11:43/M
12 Leah Drain 55 49 192 37:06.18 11:58/M
13 Lizanne Boni 24 46 197 37:27.29 12:05/M
14 Jennifer Blair 19 47 198 37:27.90 12:05/M
15 Kamala Ramaswamy 166 48 200 37:37.32 12:08/M
16 Lori Sampson Washington PA 351 45 213 39:19.68 12:41/M
17 Kristy Bennett 15 49 215 39:27.67 12:44/M
18 Chris Beggs 14 47 220 39:45.43 12:49/M
19 Shannon Secreti 192 46 234 42:11.24 13:36/M
20 Allison Dagen Canonsburg PA 249 46 238 43:35.67 14:04/M
21 Amy Diperna 48 45 263 51:34.30 16:38/M
22 Kristan Hornickel Washington PA 319 48 267 53:30.72 17:15/M
23 Kelly Rush 180 46 268 53:30.96 17:15/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carrie Perrell Washington PA 342 53 66 26:36.54 8:35/M
2 Nancy Scenna 188 54 133 31:21.89 10:07/M
3 Vicky Henefield 82 51 134 31:33.37 10:11/M
4 Cindy Chastel 37 51 148 33:02.88 10:39/M
5 Christine Demore 45 51 154 33:46.29 10:54/M
6 Corinne White 227 50 170 35:25.80 11:25/M
7 Lisa Butchko 28 53 178 35:50.29 11:34/M
8 Arleen Miller 129 52 184 36:17.36 11:42/M
9 Debbie Silver 196 51 187 36:28.83 11:46/M
10 Julianne Mastroianni 119 53 201 37:39.38 12:09/M
11 Johnna Stout 208 52 211 39:15.66 12:40/M
12 Pamela Schuler 189 53 214 39:24.39 12:43/M
13 Nancy Pollo 163 50 218 39:36.68 12:46/M
14 Kim Kenetz Cranberry Twp PA 98 51 222 39:52.99 12:52/M
15 Sharon Byrnes Pittsburgh PA 29 51 236 42:58.39 13:52/M
16 Elizabeth Husk Canonsburg PA 324 50 251 48:11.96 15:33/M
17 Darla Tripoli Washington PA 311 53 266 53:28.97 17:15/M
18 Marjorie Rockwell 178 51 272 55:46.37 17:59/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Krainz Mingo Junction OH 102 55 125 30:40.15 9:54/M
2 Barb Russman Mcdonald PA 309 57 139 32:31.16 10:29/M
3 Lauri Francis 63 59 143 32:44.96 10:34/M
4 Patty Gray 75 55 160 34:35.98 11:09/M
5 Debbie Maxwell 120 59 188 36:37.78 11:49/M
6 Janet Paschel Bethel Park PA 151 56 205 38:45.43 12:30/M
7 Brenda Camios Waynesburg PA 329 55 208 39:10.69 12:38/M
8 Debra Shows 195 55 217 39:36.63 12:46/M
9 Loretta Bird 18 55 219 39:40.33 12:48/M
10 Joan Reid 171 56 254 48:34.19 15:40/M
11 Heidi Pankopf 149 56 271 55:45.96 17:59/M
12 Judy Rastoka 168 56 277 56:41.56 18:17/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Krett Belle Vernon PA 103 63 199 37:33.36 12:07/M
2 Mary Chabala Bridgeville PA 35 64 202 37:51.68 12:13/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Domhoff 50 66 255 49:18.90 15:54/M
2 Barb Bollinger 23 66 260 50:08.85 16:10/M
3 Aleta Richmond 175 66 265 52:25.17 16:55/M
Female 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Armenini 4 70 270 55:44.11 17:59/M
Male OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Damon Gall Canonsburg PA 239 17 1 17:34.12 5:40/M
2 Jonah Decortie Canonsburg PA 310 17 2 18:05.31 5:50/M
3 Jonas Wudkwych Canonsburg PA 307 17 3 18:14.49 5:53/M
Male MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Taylor Spencer WV 316 45 13 21:23.87 6:54/M
2 Joseph Molinaro 135 53 14 21:29.12 6:56/M
Male 1 to 11
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Seth Franke 64 10 42 24:29.97 7:54/M
2 Sam Meredith 125 11 57 25:54.29 8:21/M
3 Abraham Calvert 30 9 59 25:57.97 8:22/M
4 Euan Syme St. Thomas More 211 8 75 27:28.56 8:52/M
5 Otto Polak 161 10 77 27:37.39 8:55/M
6 Ben Peterson 156 9 105 29:13.52 9:25/M
7 Addison Hancy 80 10 115 29:57.15 9:40/M
8 Richard Wyatt Jr Moon Township PA 333 9 126 30:51.62 9:57/M
9 Sebi Gazarik 71 8 224 40:02.18 12:55/M
10 Bode Dagen 44 11 237 43:31.95 14:02/M
11 Brody Woods 232 8 242 46:16.96 14:55/M
Male 12 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josiah Wudkwych Canonsburg PA 306 14 4 18:18.81 5:54/M
2 Kyle Bushmire Canonsburg PA 325 14 10 20:53.55 6:44/M
3 Connor Kelly Mcdonald PA 97 14 11 21:05.18 6:48/M
4 Jacob Holland Canonsburg PA 86 15 15 21:33.96 6:57/M
5 Justin Naylor Canonsburg PA 313 14 21 22:00.66 7:06/M
6 Jonathan Stout 207 14 29 23:21.55 7:32/M
7 Matthew Liberatore Canonsburg PA 328 15 38 24:09.68 7:47/M
8 Alexander Migias Canonsburg PA 303 13 49 25:15.59 8:09/M
9 Brant Purcell Cecil PA 164 15 51 25:27.28 8:13/M
10 Michael Dunn canonsburg PA 57 13 80 27:50.42 8:59/M
11 Billy Wiles 228 15 91 28:32.26 9:12/M
12 Malachi Meredith 124 13 101 28:54.27 9:19/M
13 Michael Bayer 11 13 111 29:42.81 9:35/M
14 Nolan Whipple Canon Mac PA 225 12 128 31:05.33 10:02/M
15 Carson White 226 14 168 35:16.91 11:23/M
16 Simon Gazarik 72 12 223 39:55.52 12:53/M
Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Glenn McGee Canonsburg PA 315 17 6 18:46.33 6:03/M
2 Matthew Mansfield Washington PA 304 17 7 18:58.11 6:07/M
3 Cody Divecchio Burgettstown PA 240 18 8 19:34.51 6:19/M
4 Matthew Gielarowski Canonsburg PA 242 17 12 21:18.12 6:52/M
5 Briar Beggs 13 16 26 22:51.24 7:22/M
6 Evan Simonetti Canonsburg PA 348 17 27 22:55.75 7:24/M
7 Collin Kelly Mcdonald PA 245 17 64 26:28.39 8:32/M
8 Miguel Francisco Washington PA 331 17 116 29:59.58 9:40/M
9 Jerry Farver Mcdonald PA 243 17 161 34:38.16 11:10/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeremy Hensley 83 23 138 32:29.91 10:29/M
2 Doug Blynn 21 20 243 46:37.59 15:02/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Smith Bridgeport OH 198 26 17 21:46.11 7:01/M
2 Jonathan Garet Canonsburg PA 68 28 31 23:33.41 7:36/M
3 Anatoli Shein 194 27 48 25:13.89 8:08/M
4 Seyh Patton Chester WV 302 29 79 27:49.14 8:58/M
5 Joel Wallace Belle Vernon PA 332 26 88 28:21.84 9:09/M
6 Timothy M. Smith 199 27 120 30:21.56 9:47/M
7 Steven Ways 224 25 229 40:31.39 13:04/M
8 Rich Janicki 92 28 250 47:54.36 15:27/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shane Gottschalk Washington PA 320 30 9 20:38.12 6:39/M
2 Joseph Buddenhagen Washington PA 330 33 16 21:39.51 6:59/M
3 Matthew Brown 26 34 20 21:59.80 7:05/M
4 Patrick Feehery Canonsburg PA 321 33 63 26:25.14 8:31/M
5 Brian Pest Washington PA 317 31 71 27:16.24 8:48/M
6 Jeff Zaucha 238 33 76 27:33.93 8:53/M
7 Brett Williams 229 32 99 28:49.65 9:18/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heath Piper Canonsburg PA 357 35 5 18:30.12 5:58/M
2 Chuck Kuzniewski Pittsburgh PA 327 39 47 25:02.11 8:05/M
3 Richard Wyatt Moon Township PA 335 36 61 26:17.61 8:29/M
4 Jesse Hill 84 36 82 27:54.78 9:00/M
5 Ben Minett Canonsburg PA 338 37 127 30:57.37 9:59/M
6 Jonathan Moro Bethel Park PA 340 35 132 31:13.31 10:04/M
7 Jay Kuchinic 104 35 230 40:44.44 13:08/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Al Hancq Canonsburg PA 79 42 34 23:48.59 7:41/M
2 Steve Chabala Carnegie PA 36 40 41 24:25.38 7:53/M
3 Paul Kuntz 106 42 56 25:53.14 8:21/M
4 Brian Wisser Eighty Four PA 230 42 62 26:19.23 8:29/M
5 Colin Syme Pittsburgh PA 212 44 73 27:18.50 8:48/M
6 Richard Mitchell 134 40 92 28:35.99 9:13/M
7 Nicholas Miller West Liberty 130 40 102 28:55.40 9:20/M
8 Michael Reposky 173 40 141 32:32.62 10:30/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Richards Oakdale PA 308 47 18 21:48.87 7:02/M
2 Gary Bennett Moundsville WV 322 48 25 22:34.38 7:17/M
3 Mike Dunn 58 46 28 23:20.88 7:32/M
4 Lance Hooper Chester WV 301 49 81 27:53.74 9:00/M
5 Joe Dominick 52 46 121 30:28.31 9:50/M
6 Derek Bayer 12 46 135 31:55.29 10:18/M
7 K Galic Canonsburg PA 346 49 225 40:03.73 12:55/M
8 Lenny Orbovich Pittsburgh PA 241 47 258 49:53.46 16:05/M
9 David Nanz 140 46 262 51:16.87 16:32/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Sandala 184 54 22 22:05.54 7:07/M
2 Forton Remington Pittsburgh PA 172 54 84 28:01.65 9:02/M
3 Jack Woods Waynesburg PA 312 51 98 28:45.99 9:16/M
4 Michael Blair 20 52 119 30:15.13 9:45/M
5 Daniel Mcintyre 123 53 122 30:28.65 9:50/M
6 Don Mikulan 128 51 129 31:07.37 10:02/M
7 Dan Halulko Washington PA 78 50 165 34:50.16 11:14/M
8 Chris Moschetto Washington PA 318 51 196 37:22.99 12:03/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Zizan Mckees Rocks PA 337 56 23 22:21.88 7:13/M
2 Joe Mirt Venetia PA 132 55 43 24:33.43 7:55/M
3 Stush Stush Lawrence PA 347 58 55 25:50.16 8:20/M
4 David Budjanec 27 58 85 28:09.89 9:05/M
5 William Kulp 105 55 89 28:24.11 9:10/M
6 Don Coleman 40 56 93 28:38.24 9:14/M
7 Scott Fedorchak 61 56 150 33:23.59 10:46/M
8 Rob Wagner Wilmington DE 221 58 241 46:02.17 14:51/M
9 James Husk Canonsburg PA 323 55 252 48:13.70 15:33/M
10 John Gasper 69 56 256 49:21.46 15:55/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Pikelis Canonsburg PA 160 64 36 23:59.44 7:44/M
2 Gary Chabala Bridgeville PA 34 64 52 25:33.20 8:15/M
3 Richard Respole Bellaire OH 174 64 221 39:46.43 12:50/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Raymond Sanchas 183 66 70 27:01.84 8:43/M
2 Stephen Mason Washington PA 118 68 114 29:50.38 9:37/M
3 John Jadlocki 90 67 131 31:11.88 10:04/M
4 Barrie Baker Washington PA 9 69 246 47:10.34 15:13/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry Armenini 5 73 269 55:43.92 17:58/M
HEAVYWEIGHTS
Male OVERALL HWEIGHTS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Wybranowski Canonsburg PA 235 45 1 24:44.88 7:59/M
2 Jason Pavlek Bridgeville PA 154 37 2 1:01:03.52 19:42/M