GREENSBURG ALL SAINTS BREWERY RACES
10K
Age Group Results
September 10, 2016
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Female OVERALL 10K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cara De Carlo Pittsburgh PA 623 38 1 40:28.14 6:32/M
2 Amanda Lohss 684 25 3 45:23.89 7:19/M
3 Sydney Birchard Pittsburgh PA 608 10 5 47:37.50 7:41/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Morgan Mechlenburg Murrysville PA 641 23 14 56:01.36 9:02/M
2 Marci Carter Ooltewah TN 617 22 32 1:01:49.80 9:58/M
3 Molly Feidner Erie PA 626 24 40 1:06:05.23 10:40/M
4 Heather Smolleck Latrobe PA 663 24 41 1:06:25.60 10:43/M
5 Mya Christy Buffalo NY 618 24 61 1:17:02.43 12:25/M
6 Emily Stoll Morgantown WV 668 21 63 1:18:30.43 12:40/M
7 Caitlin Brown Meadville PA 715 21 64 1:19:09.93 12:46/M
8 Madison Feidner Irwin PA 625 21 65 1:20:14.18 12:56/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deidra Keremes Greensburg PA 636 28 8 51:26.63 8:18/M
2 Ashley Pacacha Greensburg PA 648 29 13 55:26.18 8:56/M
3 Briana Bishop Mt Pleasant PA 610 27 22 58:40.92 9:28/M
4 Katie Riley 680 28 29 1:01:11.85 9:52/M
5 Kelsey Pierchoski Latrobe PA 651 25 33 1:02:18.36 10:03/M
6 Jennifer Lucy 681 29 34 1:02:58.26 10:09/M
7 Ashley Borbonus Derry PA 612 26 38 1:05:53.24 10:38/M
8 Tiffany Gillies 683 29 39 1:06:04.18 10:39/M
9 Alexanna Kubler Chicago IL 637 27 57 1:15:09.17 12:07/M
10 Laura Miller Greensburg PA 643 28 59 1:15:42.93 12:13/M
11 Hillary Fries Indiana PA 629 26 62 1:17:28.72 12:30/M
12 Allison Mcgough East Vandergrift P 639 26 69 1:20:41.74 13:01/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cara Regner North Huntingdon P 654 31 37 1:05:14.11 10:31/M
2 Cassi Winter New Kensington PA 675 30 46 1:09:18.36 11:11/M
3 Anastasia Pergar Irwin PA 649 32 72 1:32:31.17 14:55/M
4 Jen Fein Pittsburgh PA 627 33 75 1:53:32.98 18:19/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Daignault Trafford PA 622 37 16 56:38.15 9:08/M
2 Liz Oliveira-Pernelli Ruffs Dale PA 647 37 19 57:25.84 9:16/M
3 Karin Coiner Irwin PA 619 39 20 58:26.41 9:25/M
4 Carrie Derdich Latrobe PA 624 36 36 1:04:06.77 10:20/M
5 Aimee Skok Greensburg PA 661 37 47 1:10:15.68 11:20/M
6 Alyssa Sciullo Elizabeth PA 656 36 50 1:13:13.65 11:49/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Colligan Jeannette PA 620 41 25 58:54.15 9:30/M
2 Doug Yesho New Alexandria PA 678 44 27 59:46.43 9:38/M
3 Carole Wright Ligonier PA 677 42 30 1:01:13.88 9:52/M
4 Deborah Sherwin Harrison City PA 659 43 35 1:03:52.27 10:18/M
5 Maria Johnson Adamsburg PA 633 41 55 1:14:36.98 12:02/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cheri Alberts Greensburg PA 601 49 26 59:13.58 9:33/M
2 Tania Gromoll 679 47 53 1:14:04.54 11:57/M
3 Jill Bellush 685 48 67 1:20:41.17 13:01/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sherry Bender Imdiana PA 605 52 17 57:05.43 9:12/M
2 Aundrea Gelder Jeannette PA 751 53 52 1:13:56.18 11:55/M
3 Melanie Shivetts Greensburg PA 660 51 66 1:20:41.12 13:01/M
4 Susan Boggs Greensburg PA 611 51 71 1:30:35.67 14:37/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Calhoun Harrison City PA 616 58 23 58:44.92 9:28/M
2 Kim Berkowitz Greensburg PA 606 56 31 1:01:33.67 9:56/M
3 Cindy Soccio Greensburg PA 665 55 44 1:08:42.88 11:05/M
4 Cynthia Mirigliano Greensburg PA 644 56 45 1:09:05.92 11:09/M
5 Lee Mcclain Greensburg PA 638 56 73 1:32:31.17 14:55/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Rodgers Santa Barbara CA 655 64 56 1:15:08.93 12:07/M
Male OVERALL 10K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brody Ruffner 686 23 2 40:45.63 6:34/M
2 Benjamin Pritz Venetia PA 653 24 4 46:53.43 7:34/M
3 Robert Tinsley 672 39 6 47:42.43 7:42/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Berkowitz Pittsburgh PA 607 24 51 1:13:14.17 11:49/M
2 Alex Impink Greensburg PA 632 20 54 1:14:35.43 12:02/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Keremes Greensburg PA 635 29 7 51:01.40 8:14/M
2 Adam Kephart Springdale PA 634 28 42 1:06:38.24 10:45/M
3 Bryan Fries Indiana PA 747 27 49 1:13:07.15 11:48/M
4 Zachary Frenchek Pittsburgh PA 628 29 74 1:53:32.78 18:19/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andy Stephenson Johnstown PA 667 32 15 56:20.66 9:05/M
2 Richard Bugay Jeannette PA 614 33 24 58:53.75 9:30/M
3 Alexander Winter New Kensington PA 676 31 43 1:07:37.59 10:54/M
4 John Smaligo Greensburg PA 662 33 58 1:15:42.67 12:13/M
5 John Mcgough East Vandergrift P 640 30 68 1:20:41.53 13:01/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jonathon Balko Latrobe PA 603 39 12 53:40.93 8:39/M
2 Jason Brady Bovard PA 613 35 70 1:30:11.59 14:33/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Geoffrey Snyder Connellsville PA 664 42 11 53:08.93 8:34/M
2 David Spudy Jeannette PA 666 40 21 58:27.72 9:26/M
3 Dan Gorajczyk Murrysville PA 756 44 48 1:12:27.77 11:41/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Nymick 682 49 9 52:28.17 8:28/M
2 Harry Murtha Greensburg PA 645 49 10 52:31.64 8:28/M
3 Robert Sherwin Harrison City PA 658 47 28 1:00:21.97 9:44/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Bender Indiana PA 604 55 18 57:23.18 9:15/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Mellon Pittsburgh PA 642 65 60 1:15:45.58 12:13/M