FAIRMONT RUN TO READ HALF MARATHON
Age Group Results
January 10, 2016
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
HALF MARATHON
Overall Female OVERALL Winners
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Kelsey Markham Morgantown WV 26 13 1:26:52.00 1:26:52.00 6:38/M
2 Kate Kokal Pittsburgh PA 27 17 1:32:12.20 1:32:12.20 7:02/M
3 Andee Swann Morristown TN 38 18 1:32:59.70 1:32:59.70 7:06/M
Female 1 to 14
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Hailey Ross Clendenin WV 14 60 1:48:50.70 1:48:50.70 8:18/M
2 Katie Cottrill West Union WV 8 68 1:50:19.60 1:50:19.60 8:25/M
3 Megan Weaver Morgantown WV 13 136 2:08:07.10 2:08:07.10 9:47/M
4 Jaklin Schoonover West Union WV 13 179 2:23:51.80 2:23:51.80 10:59/M
5 Brenna Paddock Glenside PA 10 225 3:02:06.10 3:02:06.10 13:54/M
Female 15 to 19
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Desirae Schoonover West Union WV 15 29 1:39:47.70 1:39:47.70 7:37/M
2 Megan Holt Elkview WV 16 55 1:47:38.70 1:47:38.70 8:13/M
3 Hannah Pride Fairmont WV 17 61 1:49:04.60 1:49:04.60 8:20/M
4 Bethany McPherson Fairmont WV 15 80 1:52:57.90 1:52:57.90 8:37/M
5 Ashton Horsley The Plains OH 17 173 2:22:07.00 2:22:07.00 10:51/M
6 Peyton Konchesky Morgantown WV 19 180 2:24:26.10 2:24:26.10 11:02/M
7 Rose Lavelle Irwin PA 17 205 2:43:03.30 2:43:03.30 12:27/M
Female 20 to 24
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Jennifer Brown Latrobe PA 21 36 1:41:46.20 1:41:46.20 7:46/M
2 Katie O'Connell Wellsburg WV 22 38 1:42:02.30 1:42:02.30 7:47/M
3 Carol Gotte Frederick MD 20 75 1:52:01.20 1:52:01.20 8:33/M
4 Jessie Griffith Morgantown WV 21 88 1:54:28.80 1:54:28.80 8:44/M
5 Leanne Watson Core WV 24 92 1:56:08.00 1:56:08.00 8:52/M
6 Liz Sethner Bridgeville PA 22 104 1:59:51.20 1:59:51.20 9:09/M
7 Julie Friend 20 111 2:02:00.00 2:02:00.00 9:19/M
8 Isabella Alexandratos Morgantown WV 24 161 2:18:14.50 2:18:14.50 10:33/M
9 Stephanie Puckett Winston Salem NC 20 220 2:56:43.00 2:56:43.00 13:29/M
Female 25 to 29
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Laura Boley Pittsburgh PA 28 50 1:44:02.30 1:44:02.30 7:56/M
2 Heather Woody Covington VA 25 67 1:50:17.60 1:50:17.60 8:25/M
3 Kaitlin Mock Morgantown WV 27 95 1:56:55.30 1:56:55.30 8:55/M
4 Heather Marsh Bridgeport WV 26 108 2:00:49.00 2:00:49.00 9:13/M
5 Alyson Miazga Cincinnati OH 25 125 2:05:06.20 2:05:06.20 9:33/M
6 Emily DeWitt Fairmont WV 25 127 2:05:18.70 2:05:18.70 9:34/M
7 Molly Furda Bridgeport WV 28 146 2:10:43.20 2:10:43.20 9:59/M
8 Darling Wells Pittsburgh PA 29 159 2:17:26.90 2:17:26.90 10:29/M
9 April Gilpin Fairmont WV 29 172 2:21:33.10 2:21:33.10 10:48/M
10 Allison Miller Morgantown WV 27 223 2:58:06.50 2:58:06.50 13:36/M
11 Gloria Stone Uniontown PA 25 231 3:10:38.60 3:10:38.60 14:33/M
Female 30 to 34
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Antonella Poito Pittsburgh PA 34 41 1:42:32.40 1:42:32.40 7:50/M
2 Kelley Moyer Pennsboro WV 33 43 1:42:54.30 1:42:54.30 7:51/M
3 Cassandra Miller Chapel Hill NC 31 113 2:02:24.10 2:02:24.10 9:21/M
4 Faryn Shaffer Gaithersburg MD 34 139 2:09:06.70 2:09:06.70 9:51/M
5 Rebecca Schendel NorrisWashington DC 34 153 2:14:19.20 2:14:19.20 10:15/M
6 Jennifer Derrick Washington PA 30 166 2:19:53.30 2:19:53.30 10:41/M
7 Kristin DeVaul Mannington WV 32 171 2:21:32.90 2:21:32.90 10:48/M
8 Chelsea Prior Pittsburgh PA 30 182 2:25:33.00 2:25:33.00 11:07/M
Female 35 to 39
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Misty Bodner Front Royal VA 37 27 1:38:40.90 1:38:40.90 7:32/M
2 Dana Newlin Mt. Pleasant PA 37 40 1:42:20.40 1:42:20.40 7:49/M
3 Becky Klinkman Cass City MI 38 78 1:52:24.70 1:52:24.70 8:35/M
4 Karis Wolfe Bruceton Mills WV 36 87 1:54:23.50 1:54:23.50 8:44/M
5 Dawn Skirpan Washington PA 37 98 1:58:09.50 1:58:09.50 9:01/M
6 Terri Parks Saint Marys WV 36 102 1:59:13.10 1:59:13.10 9:06/M
7 Kristen Keller Pittsburgh PA 39 123 2:04:09.60 2:04:09.60 9:29/M
8 Bobbi Jo Wendel Canonsburg PA 35 135 2:07:54.90 2:07:54.90 9:46/M
9 Lori Mackey Greensburg PA 38 140 2:09:12.30 2:09:12.30 9:52/M
10 Laura Cole Terra Alta WV 35 145 2:10:41.00 2:10:41.00 9:59/M
11 Wendy Waldt Kings Mountain NC 36 150 2:13:42.90 2:13:42.90 10:12/M
12 Jessica Cutlip Hacker Valley WV 38 175 2:23:04.00 2:23:04.00 10:55/M
13 Meagan Kirchner Wheeling WV 35 185 2:27:05.80 2:27:05.80 11:14/M
14 Cindy West Fairmont WV 39 196 2:35:40.80 2:35:40.80 11:53/M
15 Daisy Perry Fairmont WV 35 197 2:37:13.70 2:37:13.70 12:00/M
16 Crystal Dunlap South Charleston W38 200 2:38:16.80 2:38:16.80 12:05/M
17 Nicole Shreve Bridgeport WV 39 211 2:45:27.40 2:45:27.40 12:38/M
18 Tami Tonkin North Myrtle Beach 36 214 2:48:46.30 2:48:46.30 12:53/M
19 Sandy Sprigg Waverly WV 37 215 2:49:32.80 2:49:32.80 12:56/M
20 Annette Junek Leonardtown MD 35 218 2:50:25.40 2:50:25.40 13:01/M
21 Stephanie Drake Fairmont WV 38 222 2:58:06.30 2:58:06.30 13:36/M
22 Brie Paddock Glenside PA 37 227 3:02:06.60 3:02:06.60 13:54/M
Female 40 to 44
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Melissa Clemens Johnson City TN 42 44 1:42:56.50 1:42:56.50 7:51/M
2 Christy Duty St. Marys WV 43 48 1:43:54.40 1:43:54.40 7:56/M
3 Renee Dobranski Mount Clare WV 42 89 1:54:36.20 1:54:36.20 8:45/M
4 Deborah Moutinho Vienna VA 44 126 2:05:07.80 2:05:07.80 9:33/M
5 Rebecca Henke Carnegie PA 40 152 2:14:08.70 2:14:08.70 10:14/M
6 Kelly Walburn Pittsburgh PA 40 157 2:17:12.80 2:17:12.80 10:28/M
7 Melissa Breckenridge Industry PA 41 163 2:18:46.60 2:18:46.60 10:36/M
8 Melissa Bragg Lost Creek WV 43 190 2:29:43.30 2:29:43.30 11:26/M
9 Allyson Horsley The Plains OH 44 202 2:39:50.90 2:39:50.90 12:12/M
10 Kimberly Rossman Spiceland IN 44 217 2:50:24.40 2:50:24.40 13:00/M
Female 45 to 49
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Kim Lambert Oakdale PA 47 54 1:46:57.20 1:46:57.20 8:10/M
2 Deb Doyle Pittsburgh PA 48 57 1:48:15.10 1:48:15.10 8:16/M
3 Sue Miltenberger Morgantown WV 49 62 1:49:37.00 1:49:37.00 8:22/M
4 Natalie Zimmerman Cumberland MD 49 96 1:57:53.20 1:57:53.20 9:00/M
5 Theresa Purkey Bridgeport WV 47 109 2:01:20.20 2:01:20.20 9:16/M
6 Darlene Weaver Morgantown WV 49 137 2:08:07.60 2:08:07.60 9:47/M
7 Kim Mangane Pittsburgh PA 45 174 2:22:37.30 2:22:37.30 10:53/M
8 Tara Scatterday 46 176 2:23:07.70 2:23:07.70 10:55/M
9 Donna Charron Irwin PA 49 178 2:23:43.20 2:23:43.20 10:58/M
10 Shelly McGonigal Jefferson PA 49 198 2:37:50.90 2:37:50.90 12:03/M
11 Lala Novakovich Pittsburgh PA 49 199 2:37:51.80 2:37:51.80 12:03/M
12 Julie Dunsmore Blacksburg VA 47 210 2:44:57.40 2:44:57.40 12:35/M
13 Mindy Puckett Winston Salem NC 46 221 2:56:43.50 2:56:43.50 13:29/M
Female 50 to 54
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Brenda Smith Valley Bend WV 54 144 2:10:38.10 2:10:38.10 9:58/M
2 Tammy Cinalli Mineral Wells WV 53 189 2:29:20.80 2:29:20.80 11:24/M
3 Tammy Bobo Albany OH 51 191 2:30:22.10 2:30:22.10 11:29/M
4 Maria Walsh Rockwood ME 53 230 3:07:53.20 3:07:53.20 14:21/M
5 Maryann Power-Mininni Lexington NC 53 232 3:23:56.00 3:23:56.00 15:34/M
6 Megan McMahon Worcester MA 54 233 3:26:30.20 3:26:30.20 15:46/M
Female 55 to 59
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Jean Byarlay Johnson City TN 56 110 2:01:30.10 2:01:30.10 9:16/M
2 Nancy Krainz Mingo Junction OH 55 183 2:25:38.90 2:25:38.90 11:07/M
Female 60 and over
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Linda Roesch Marietta OH 61 132 2:06:32.10 2:06:32.10 9:40/M
2 Lynne Ryan Maidsville WV 61 133 2:07:15.50 2:07:15.50 9:43/M
3 Cindy Rawson Point Pleasant WV 61 187 2:28:12.10 2:28:12.10 11:19/M
4 Marylu Garrow Oxford MA 61 229 3:07:53.00 3:07:53.00 14:21/M
Overall Male OVERALL Winners
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 James Hommes Pittsburgh PA 45 1 1:15:12.00 1:15:12.00 5:44/M
2 Sean Flanagan Valley Grove WV 28 2 1:18:09.30 1:18:09.30 5:58/M
3 Jonathan Neal Clarksburg WV 24 3 1:18:16.50 1:18:16.50 5:58/M
Male 1 to 14
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Elijah Gardner Marietta OH 12 192 2:31:00.60 2:31:00.60 11:32/M
2 Ulrick Burdette Fairmont WV 14 204 2:42:00.20 2:42:00.20 12:22/M
3 Kane Dunlap South Charleston W13 209 2:44:14.60 2:44:14.60 12:32/M
Male 15 to 19
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Mark Ellis Fairmont WV 16 8 1:25:02.30 1:25:02.30 6:29/M
2 Evan Franke Lancaster OH 16 23 1:37:54.80 1:37:54.80 7:28/M
3 Jansen DiDomenico Lancaster OH 17 24 1:37:55.10 1:37:55.10 7:28/M
4 Jack Cleary Madison PA 17 66 1:50:13.90 1:50:13.90 8:25/M
5 Joshua Clemens Johnson City TN 16 81 1:52:59.80 1:52:59.80 8:37/M
6 Jason Walko Smithton PA 18 82 1:53:17.30 1:53:17.30 8:39/M
7 Jeremiah Carpenter Johnson City TN 17 86 1:54:21.20 1:54:21.20 8:44/M
8 Michael Candelore West Newton PA 16 117 2:02:57.20 2:02:57.20 9:23/M
9 Tyler Devaughn Waverly WV 15 121 2:03:21.80 2:03:21.80 9:25/M
10 Luke Falbo Yukon PA 17 131 2:06:27.50 2:06:27.50 9:39/M
11 Richard Guardasoni Irwin PA 16 207 2:43:36.40 2:43:36.40 12:29/M
Male 20 to 24
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Nick Wilson Blacksburg VA 20 46 1:43:32.10 1:43:32.10 7:54/M
2 Adam Schrecengost Cleveland OH 23 71 1:51:03.40 1:51:03.40 8:29/M
3 Bobby Thornton Poca WV 23 149 2:11:52.30 2:11:52.30 10:04/M
4 Jon Miltenberger Morgantown WV 23 194 2:32:31.00 2:32:31.00 11:39/M
Male 25 to 29
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 TJ Abel Grafton WV 26 5 1:22:25.30 1:22:25.30 6:17/M
2 ROBERT CUNNINGHAM Culloden WV 25 22 1:37:36.50 1:37:36.50 7:27/M
3 James Kelley Point Marion PA 27 39 1:42:06.90 1:42:06.90 7:48/M
4 Anthony Bloemer Cincinnati OH 28 52 1:44:34.60 1:44:34.60 7:59/M
5 Jason Davis Arlington VA 28 63 1:49:53.80 1:49:53.80 8:23/M
6 Yamid Abella Hoyos Fairmont WV 25 115 2:02:54.10 2:02:54.10 9:23/M
7 Ali Hajiran Morgantown WV 27 154 2:14:51.70 2:14:51.70 10:18/M
Male 30 to 34
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Aaron Rote Chicago IL 31 9 1:25:09.60 1:25:09.60 6:30/M
2 Luke Snyder Youngwood PA 30 19 1:35:11.20 1:35:11.20 7:16/M
3 Scott Workman Morgantown WV 31 20 1:35:39.30 1:35:39.30 7:18/M
4 Donnie Orr Fairmont WV 34 58 1:48:31.90 1:48:31.90 8:17/M
5 Jason Witham Canonsburg PA 33 90 1:55:31.10 1:55:31.10 8:49/M
6 Jason Frampton Lower Burrell PA 33 106 2:00:18.60 2:00:18.60 9:11/M
7 Damon Harvey Wheeling WV 31 128 2:05:27.10 2:05:27.10 9:35/M
8 Patrick Kelley Point Marion PA 32 160 2:17:36.00 2:17:36.00 10:30/M
9 DAVID GARREIS Glen Burnie MD 33 162 2:18:37.80 2:18:37.80 10:35/M
10 Jason Ely Fairmont WV 32 168 2:20:51.00 2:20:51.00 10:45/M
11 ZACH KRIEG Morgantown WV 33 228 3:04:13.90 3:04:13.90 14:04/M
Male 35 to 39
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Chad Merrill Germantown MD 35 6 1:23:45.00 1:23:45.00 6:24/M
2 Victor Rivera Philadelphia PA 36 10 1:25:24.00 1:25:24.00 6:31/M
3 Michael Perrotti California PA 39 11 1:25:55.20 1:25:55.20 6:34/M
4 Thomas Karrasch Wheeling WV 37 21 1:35:54.70 1:35:54.70 7:19/M
5 Kevin Spradlin Frostburg MD 36 35 1:41:38.50 1:41:38.50 7:45/M
6 Seth Lemley Morgantown WV 36 65 1:50:10.20 1:50:10.20 8:25/M
7 Brent Cottrill West Union WV 39 69 1:50:19.90 1:50:19.90 8:25/M
8 Corey Flannagan Pittsburgh PA 37 74 1:51:50.90 1:51:50.90 8:32/M
9 Kevin Dixon Kingwood WV 39 77 1:52:19.40 1:52:19.40 8:34/M
10 Steve Kirchner Wheeling WV 38 84 1:53:39.60 1:53:39.60 8:41/M
11 Zack Hritz Canonsburg PA 37 85 1:54:20.70 1:54:20.70 8:44/M
12 Aaron Dunlap South Charleston W38 93 1:56:09.60 1:56:09.60 8:52/M
13 Chris Waldt Kings Mtn NC 39 101 1:58:41.60 1:58:41.60 00:00.00 9:04/M
14 Jason Sprigg Waverly WV 35 122 2:03:29.80 2:03:29.80 9:26/M
15 Daniel Hale Scott Depot WV 35 155 2:15:52.20 2:15:52.20 10:22/M
16 Harry Montoro Morgantown WV 35 156 2:15:56.50 2:15:56.50 10:23/M
17 Rodney Elliott Fairmont WV 39 164 2:19:08.20 2:19:08.20 10:37/M
18 Anthony Greco Carnegie PA 39 167 2:19:59.70 2:19:59.70 10:41/M
19 Kevin Parsakia Vienna VA 38 195 2:32:44.90 2:32:44.90 11:40/M
20 Will Paddock Glenside PA 39 226 3:02:06.30 3:02:06.30 13:54/M
Male 40 to 44
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Keith Matiskella Alexandria VA 44 4 1:20:13.70 1:20:13.70 6:07/M
2 Donnie Morris Wheeling WV 42 28 1:39:43.10 1:39:43.10 7:37/M
3 Jason Shuttlesworth Fairmont WV 42 33 1:40:42.50 1:40:42.50 7:41/M
4 Xiaoqiang Wang Morgantown WV 40 42 1:42:52.10 1:42:52.10 7:51/M
5 Jeff Syster Derry PA 41 56 1:48:00.60 1:48:00.60 8:15/M
6 Laurence Topper Sewickley PA 41 59 1:48:36.00 1:48:36.00 8:17/M
7 Brad McPherson Fairmont WV 41 64 1:50:09.10 1:50:09.10 8:25/M
8 Daniel Hagarty Lexington Park MD 41 94 1:56:46.50 1:56:46.50 8:55/M
9 Matthew Kettel Pittsburgh PA 40 99 1:58:13.90 1:58:13.90 9:01/M
10 Elliot Brown Metairie LA 40 100 1:58:16.60 1:58:16.60 9:02/M
11 Joe Sheets Morgantown WV 41 112 2:02:19.90 2:02:19.90 9:20/M
12 Todd Ensign Morgantown WV 43 119 2:03:17.40 2:03:17.40 9:25/M
13 Donald Carpenter Jr Rachel WV 43 130 2:05:47.30 2:05:47.30 9:36/M
14 Joe Mullins Winfield WV 44 138 2:08:15.10 2:08:15.10 9:47/M
15 Todd Miller Morgantown WV 42 142 2:09:41.20 2:09:41.20 9:54/M
16 Roy Moss Buckhannon WV 44 158 2:17:19.80 2:17:19.80 10:29/M
17 Tom Fishbaugh Mount Clare WV 40 165 2:19:17.20 2:19:17.20 10:38/M
18 David Mullen West Union WV 43 170 2:21:20.10 2:21:20.10 10:47/M
19 Danny Donlin Fairmont WV 42 219 2:52:09.90 2:52:09.90 13:08/M
Male 45 to 49
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Mark Timly Morgantown WV 46 7 1:23:54.20 1:23:54.20 6:24/M
2 Michael Bruno Cecil PA 47 16 1:30:58.70 1:30:58.70 6:57/M
3 Joe Bierhals Scottdale PA 46 25 1:38:16.50 1:38:16.50 7:30/M
4 Kermitt Melvin Philippi WV 46 30 1:40:11.50 1:40:11.50 7:39/M
5 Shawn Kniceley Clarkswburg WV 47 32 1:40:35.40 1:40:35.40 7:41/M
6 Greg Jones Kingwood WV 47 45 1:43:22.90 1:43:22.90 7:53/M
7 Jay Williams Sandy Lake PA 46 97 1:58:00.70 1:58:00.70 9:00/M
8 Marcus Purkey Bridgeport WV 47 103 1:59:49.60 1:59:49.60 9:09/M
9 Larry Kearns Vienna WV 47 116 2:02:54.40 2:02:54.40 9:23/M
10 John Loeffelbein Morgantown WV 47 118 2:03:02.80 2:03:02.80 9:24/M
11 Thomas Mangan Pittsburgh PA 49 124 2:04:42.60 2:04:42.60 9:31/M
12 Scott Ridenour Fairmont WV 49 141 2:09:40.70 2:09:40.70 9:54/M
13 Mark Yanego Fairmont WV 48 143 2:10:37.50 2:10:37.50 9:58/M
14 David Bowlin Jr Morgantown WV 45 151 2:14:07.60 2:14:07.60 10:14/M
15 Robb McLeod Clarksburg WV 45 169 2:21:02.90 2:21:02.90 10:46/M
16 Chuck Scatterday Morgantown WV 48 177 2:23:07.90 2:23:07.90 10:55/M
17 Scott Davis Morgantown WV 49 203 2:41:50.40 2:41:50.40 12:21/M
18 David Bishop Charleston WV 45 208 2:44:08.10 2:44:08.10 12:32/M
Male 50 to 54
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Dwight Moore West Union WV 52 12 1:26:07.30 1:26:07.30 6:34/M
2 Ronn Booth Elizabeth PA 51 15 1:28:16.80 1:28:16.80 6:44/M
3 Robert Klenk Bridgeport WV 53 37 1:42:01.80 1:42:01.80 7:47/M
4 Doug Ulishney Latrobe PA 54 49 1:43:59.10 1:43:59.10 7:56/M
5 Douglas Blake Huntington WV 52 72 1:51:20.40 1:51:20.40 8:30/M
6 Tom Aldridge Bridgeport WV 50 73 1:51:29.40 1:51:29.40 8:31/M
7 Joel Sines Eglon WV 51 76 1:52:11.20 1:52:11.20 8:34/M
8 Mark Lilly Bristol WV 50 188 2:28:20.70 2:28:20.70 11:19/M
9 Victor Siclari Pittsburgh PA 54 212 2:46:05.60 2:46:05.60 12:41/M
10 Stan Heath Woodbridge VA 53 224 2:59:59.00 2:59:59.00 13:44/M
Male 55 to 59
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Jeff Koksal Lancaster OH 57 14 1:27:21.60 1:27:21.60 6:40/M
2 Ron Hamric Bruceton Mills WV 58 26 1:38:24.40 1:38:24.40 7:31/M
3 Eric Matyskiela Wheeling WV 55 34 1:41:11.50 1:41:11.50 7:43/M
4 Jeffery Wright Bridgeport WV 55 51 1:44:14.00 1:44:14.00 7:57/M
5 James Trimble West Newton PA 59 53 1:46:54.40 1:46:54.40 8:10/M
6 John Wilson Blacksburg VA 57 70 1:50:57.40 1:50:57.40 8:28/M
7 Michael Wagner caro MI 55 79 1:52:25.10 1:52:25.10 8:35/M
8 Lee Scruggs Lewisburg WV 57 105 1:59:56.10 1:59:56.10 9:09/M
9 Rick Haney Bridgeport WV 59 120 2:03:19.80 2:03:19.80 9:25/M
10 Ed Hlebechuk Latrobe PA 59 148 2:11:47.00 2:11:47.00 10:04/M
11 David Pollauf Loveland OH 59 206 2:43:08.00 2:43:08.00 12:27/M
12 Keith Collins Ridley Park PA 55 213 2:48:32.40 2:48:32.40 12:52/M
Male 60 to 64
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 James Cann Bridgeport WV 63 31 1:40:26.40 1:40:26.40 7:40/M
2 Bob Pikelis Canonsburg PA 63 47 1:43:37.80 1:43:37.80 7:55/M
3 John Bartsch Wheeling WV 60 107 2:00:43.70 2:00:43.70 9:13/M
4 Roger Quimby Beverly OH 63 114 2:02:46.70 2:02:46.70 9:22/M
5 Doug Maher Norton OH 63 129 2:05:42.10 2:05:42.10 9:36/M
6 Steve Lybrand Morgantown WV 61 134 2:07:52.50 2:07:52.50 9:46/M
7 Mark Hospodar Pittsburgh PA 61 181 2:25:11.20 2:25:11.20 11:05/M
8 Rick Porto Morgantown WV 62 184 2:25:55.40 2:25:55.40 11:08/M
9 Chris Morgan Fairmont WV 63 186 2:27:30.20 2:27:30.20 11:16/M
10 Mike Romesburg Morgantown WV 64 193 2:31:35.40 2:31:35.40 11:34/M
Male 65 to 69
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Rod Brest meadville PA 67 83 1:53:29.90 1:53:29.90 8:40/M
2 Ron McKinney Beaver WV 68 147 2:11:24.60 2:11:24.60 10:02/M
3 Alan Cashell Elkins WV 67 201 2:39:32.00 2:39:32.00 12:11/M
4 Johnny Patris Valencia PA 68 216 2:49:58.60 2:49:58.60 12:58/M
Male 70 and over
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Walter Seamon Wheeling WV 75 91 1:55:45.30 1:55:45.30 8:50/M
WALK
Overall Female OVERALL WALKERS Winners
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Kelly Aholt Elkview WV 54 2 2:26:03.40 2:26:03.40 11:09/M
2 Linda Keller Waynesburg PA 63 4 3:17:25.10 3:17:25.10 15:04/M
3 Sara Long Stonewood WV 30 6 3:20:31.50 3:20:31.50 15:18/M
Female 0-99
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Ruth Gagne Fitchburg MA 58 8 4:00:00.00 4:00:00.00 18:19/M
Overall Male OVERALL WALKERS Winners
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Tom Palmer Clarksburg WV 48 1 2:09:26.20 2:09:26.20 9:53/M
2 Steve Lengel Hermitage PA 58 3 2:27:52.90 2:27:52.90 11:17/M
3 Benjamin Long Stonewood WV 29 5 3:20:30.80 3:20:30.80 15:18/M
Male 0-99
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Michael Smith Denver CO 71 7 3:20:55.50 3:20:55.50 15:20/M