DRAKE WELL MARATHON / HALF MARATHON
Overall Finish List
August 07, 2016
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
HALF MARATHON
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Dylan Buffington Brookville PA USA 1824 24 M 1 Top Fin 1:13:48.47 5:38/M
2 Chen Lo Pittsburgh PA USA 1856 33 F 1 Top Fin 1:29:36.93 6:50/M
3 Ryan Reynolds Franklin PA USA 1875 17 M 2 Top Fin 1:32:15.44 7:03/M
4 Scott Ziegler Franklin PA USA 2501 48 M 3 Top Fin 1:34:43.99 7:14/M
5 Tyler Mcclimans Jamestown PA USA 1858 22 M 1 20-29 1:35:05.73 7:15/M
6 Madison Collins Erie PA USA 1831 26 F 2 Top Fin 1:35:25.85 7:17/M
7 Kentaro Onishi Pittsburgh PA USA 1869 34 M 1 30-39 1:36:34.73 7:22/M
8 Archana Anand Meadville PA 1749 36 F 3 Top Fin 1:38:52.20 7:33/M
9 Leah Wroblewski Wattsburg PA USA 2413 34 F 1 30-39 1:39:05.43 7:34/M
10 Joey Myers monroeville pa 1900 59 M 1 50-59 1:41:06.39 7:43/M
11 Todd McGill Franklin PA 1886 44 M 1 40-49 1:41:29.14 7:45/M
12 Brett Joint Sharon PA USA 1849 45 M 2 40-49 1:42:00.99 7:47/M
13 Kristy Brown Pittsburgh PA USA 1823 38 F 2 30-39 1:42:28.99 7:49/M
14 Jeremy Klopfer Raleigh NC USA 1852 25 M 2 20-29 1:42:45.98 7:51/M
15 Jack Shavers Corry PA 1750 28 M 3 20-29 1:43:38.42 7:55/M
16 Eric Klopfer Butler PA USA 1851 55 M 2 50-59 1:44:04.81 7:57/M
17 Jeremy Hirtz Bethel Park PA USA 1842 35 M 2 30-39 1:44:13.35 7:57/M
18 Sarah Wurzbacher Meadville PA USA 2498 26 F 1 20-29 1:44:17.49 7:58/M
19 Shannon Casey Pittsburgh PA USA 1829 25 F 2 20-29 1:45:50.49 8:05/M
20 Ashley King Erie PA USA 1850 25 F 3 20-29 1:46:06.74 8:06/M
21 Barbara J. Crowley Jamestown NY USA 1834 59 F 1 50-59 1:46:23.23 8:07/M
22 Brady Johnson Marble PA USA 1848 25 M 4 20-29 1:47:36.20 8:13/M
23 Sara Lander Fryburg PA USA 1854 22 F 4 20-29 1:47:48.17 8:14/M
24 Heather McCandless Oil City PA 1884 41 F 1 40-49 1:51:50.37 8:32/M
25 Sean Horan Penfield NY USA 1844 30 M 3 30-39 1:51:58.34 8:33/M
26 Tim Naylor Carlisle PA USA 1867 46 M 3 40-49 1:52:42.41 8:36/M
27 Edward Wilson State College PA U 1883 44 M 4 40-49 1:54:02.43 8:42/M
28 Amanda Lyle Canonsburg PA USA 1857 26 F 5 20-29 1:55:04.49 8:47/M
29 mark hospodar Pittsburgh PA 1746 62 M 1 60-99 1:56:16.25 8:53/M
30 Julie Mehlenbacher Titusville PA USA 1861 35 F 3 30-39 1:57:39.57 8:59/M
31 K.C. Emerson Pittsburgh PA USA 1836 23 F 6 20-29 1:58:00.50 9:00/M
32 Kristine Hollon Wilmington OH USA 1843 37 F 4 30-39 1:59:36.77 9:08/M
33 Terry Anderson Union City PA USA 1818 40 M 5 40-49 2:05:01.50 9:33/M
34 Kevin Roberts Titusville PA USA 1876 43 M 6 40-49 2:05:35.75 9:35/M
35 Scott Tenney Pleasantville PA U 1881 39 M 4 30-39 2:05:44.14 9:36/M
36 Richard Cornell Fairfax VA USA 1832 53 M 3 50-59 2:05:44.16 9:36/M
37 Darla Foradora Wattsburg PA USA 1839 36 F 5 30-39 2:06:52.29 9:41/M
38 Jessica Wroblewski Erie PA USA 2467 29 F 7 20-29 2:07:34.69 9:44/M
39 Laura Murphy Jamestown NY USA 1865 29 F 8 20-29 2:10:21.66 9:57/M
40 Sam Sarnicke Mcmurray PA USA 1877 54 M 4 50-59 2:11:32.20 10:02/M
41 Kassi Gooden Shippenville PA US 1841 31 F 6 30-39 2:12:54.32 10:09/M
42 Tom Meyers Bemus Point NY USA 1862 46 M 7 40-49 2:14:42.26 10:17/M
43 Meghan Farley brookville PA 1888 29 F 9 20-29 2:15:43.85 10:22/M
44 Lisa Jamison Grove City PA USA 1846 44 F 2 40-49 2:17:00.51 10:27/M
45 Chelsea Prior Pittsburgh PA 1885 31 F 7 30-39 2:18:06.66 10:33/M
46 Amy Wilson State College PA U 2400 41 F 3 40-49 2:21:14.23 10:47/M
47 Jaxon Scrutchins Edinboro PA USA 1878 16 M 1 1-19 2:22:07.49 10:51/M
48 Jackson Spires Erie PA USA 1880 16 M 2 1-19 2:22:08.17 10:51/M
49 Katie Spires Erie PA USA 1879 39 F 8 30-39 2:23:37.67 10:58/M
50 Clay Mcwilliams Jamestown NY USA 1859 45 M 8 40-49 2:24:53.94 11:04/M
51 Lissa Demmer Shippenville PA US 1835 36 F 9 30-39 2:25:03.33 11:04/M
52 Dave Bertola Orchard Park NY US 1821 45 M 9 40-49 2:25:07.51 11:05/M
53 Darcy Best Emlenton PA USA 1822 31 F 10 30-39 2:25:23.28 11:06/M
54 Mikala Hursh State College PA U 1845 21 F 10 20-29 2:25:31.22 11:06/M
55 Mary Lemmon State College PA U 1855 21 F 11 20-29 2:26:06.41 11:09/M
56 Samantha Morra Burgettstown PA US 1864 23 F 12 20-29 2:27:37.51 11:16/M
57 Nichelle Carlberg Frewsburg NY USA 1826 35 F 11 30-39 2:29:07.25 11:23/M
58 Rae Emminger Pleasantville PA U 1837 40 F 4 40-49 2:30:25.76 11:29/M
59 Mary Wertz Erie PA USA 1882 39 F 12 30-39 2:30:26.60 11:29/M
60 Carrie English Pleasantville PA U 1838 36 F 13 30-39 2:30:41.72 11:30/M
61 Tracy Gebhardy Edinboro PA USA 1840 43 F 5 40-49 2:30:59.19 11:32/M
62 Grace Okeefe Laurel MD USA 1868 60 F 1 60-99 2:37:01.52 11:59/M
63 Mickalene Cross Forestville NY USA 1833 41 F 6 40-49 2:43:13.27 12:28/M
64 Susan Rapp Sugar Grove PA USA 1874 56 F 2 50-59 2:43:19.27 12:28/M
65 Tim Paul Pittsburgh PA USA 1872 56 M 5 50-59 2:43:38.22 12:29/M
66 Angie Jamison stoneboro PA 1748 30 F 14 30-39 2:52:02.81 13:08/M
67 John Church Tucson AZ USA 1830 55 M 6 50-59 2:57:56.94 13:35/M
68 Mackenzie Mcwilliams Jamestown NY USA 1860 16 F 1 1-19 2:59:45.55 13:43/M
69 Leshawn Phillips Erie PA USA 1873 26 F 13 20-29 3:02:23.99 13:55/M
70 Don Weaver Polk PA 1747 37 M 5 30-39 3:12:29.21 14:42/M
71 Christina Nagy Spartansburg PA US 1866 51 F 3 50-59 3:13:21.10 14:46/M
72 Vickey Baker North Lakewood WA 1819 71 F 2 60-99 3:20:42.21 15:19/M
73 Christine Pannaman Apo AE GERMANY 1870 44 F 7 40-49 3:21:52.27 15:25/M
74 Ashley Pannaman Apo AE GERMANY 1871 18 F 2 1-19 3:21:52.48 15:25/M
DNF Amanda Alexander Washington DC USA 1816 41 F 40-49
DNF Holly Allen Titusville PA USA 1817 49 F 40-49
DNF Alex Balog Pittsburgh PA USA 1820 25 M 20-29
DNF Ron Burket Philipsburg PA USA 1825 56 M 50-59
DNF Mike Carlson Roseville CA USA 1827 64 M 60-99
DNF Jann Carlson Roseville CA USA 1828 62 F 60-99
DNF Robert Kroskey New Brighton PA US 1853 48 M 40-49
DNF Jennifer Mondavi Buffalo NY USA 1863 29 F 20-29
DNF Saheed Olanrewaju Jimoh Lagos NIGERIA NIGE 1847 44 M 40-49
MARATHON
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 James Downey Boothwyn PA USA 124 41 M 1 Top Fin 2:59:13.96 6:50/M
2 Miko Clark Charlottesville VA 118 26 M 2 Top Fin 3:01:26.25 6:55/M
3 Isaac Newhof Caledonia MI USA 159 36 M 3 Top Fin 3:06:17.46 7:07/M
4 Jeremy Post Centerville PA USA 163 34 M 1 30-39 3:06:25.77 7:07/M
5 Carlos Beaumont Pamplona SPAIN SPA 108 40 M 1 40-49 3:07:44.29 7:10/M
6 Chad Boers Atlanta GA USA 112 37 M 2 30-39 3:11:56.48 7:20/M
7 Claudia Brinkruff Greenfield IN USA 115 40 F 1 Top Fin 3:12:46.98 7:21/M
8 Eric Miller Crescent PA USA 156 43 M 2 40-49 3:13:34.22 7:23/M
9 Christopher Rotelli Gibsonia PA USA 166 42 M 3 40-49 3:14:13.77 7:25/M
10 Douglas Basinski Pittsburgh PA USA 105 45 M 4 40-49 3:16:32.22 7:30/M
11 Rick Birgel Hamilton OH USA 111 45 M 5 40-49 3:17:45.52 7:33/M
12 Matthew Seigford Lancaster PA USA 170 51 M 1 50-59 3:18:08.51 7:34/M
13 Tara Storage Beavercreek OH USA 174 35 F 2 Top Fin 3:18:16.64 7:34/M
14 Kara Storage Beavercreek OH USA 175 35 F 3 Top Fin 3:18:17.86 7:34/M
15 Patrick Kubovsky Mechanicsburg PA U 143 45 M 6 40-49 3:23:17.43 7:46/M
16 Brian Mcelhaney Arlington VA USA 154 27 M 1 20-29 3:24:55.21 7:49/M
17 William Rayens Lexington KY USA 164 59 M 2 50-59 3:26:16.77 7:52/M
18 Maria Paletta-Shreve Morgantown WV USA 160 30 F 1 30-39 3:34:34.71 8:11/M
19 Rita Barnes Columbus OH USA 103 60 F 1 60-99 3:44:54.62 8:35/M
20 Brooke Curran Alexandria VA USA 121 48 F 1 40-49 3:45:00.75 8:35/M
21 Terry Beveridge Erie PA USA 109 42 M 7 40-49 3:45:20.64 8:36/M
22 Robert Toonkel Elmira NY USA 182 41 M 8 40-49 3:46:31.40 8:39/M
23 Jack Strausman Silver Spring MD U 176 55 M 3 50-59 3:47:23.53 8:41/M
24 Robert Arnold Pittsfield PA USA 101 49 M 9 40-49 3:47:50.25 8:42/M
25 Tricia Naylor Carlisle PA USA 158 42 F 2 40-49 3:49:37.50 8:46/M
26 Victor Kunze Silver Spring MD U 144 49 M 10 40-49 3:49:49.70 8:46/M
27 Bridget Hurtuk Cleveland OH USA 138 24 F 1 20-29 3:49:49.91 8:46/M
28 Timothy Vafides Arlington VA USA 183 36 M 3 30-39 3:51:42.49 8:51/M
29 Kate Clancy State College PA U 117 23 F 2 20-29 3:52:50.74 8:53/M
30 Patrick Giffin Hershey PA USA 134 51 M 4 50-59 3:54:27.74 8:57/M
31 Nancy Damm Ann Arbor MI USA 122 49 F 3 40-49 4:00:30.99 9:11/M
32 Gabriel Schiffer Oil City PA USA 167 22 M 2 20-29 4:04:04.93 9:19/M
33 Benj Lance Dellrose TN USA 145 28 M 3 20-29 4:05:28.48 9:22/M
34 Sarah Shetler Cuyahoga Falls OH 171 24 F 3 20-29 4:09:27.88 9:31/M
35 Marvin Solberg Edgewater MD 190 56 M 5 50-59 4:10:11.21 9:33/M
36 Jeremy Smith Mercer PA 192 38 M 4 30-39 4:10:44.48 9:34/M
37 Kenneth Kollister Sugar Land TX USA 142 61 M 1 60-99 4:13:47.67 9:41/M
38 Dan Lutz Pittsburgh PA USA 149 53 M 6 50-59 4:14:33.17 9:43/M
39 Jon Woody Edgewater MD USA 187 34 M 5 30-39 4:15:14.69 9:45/M
40 Sally Schmachtenberger Carrollton OH USA 168 25 F 4 20-29 4:15:53.91 9:46/M
41 Len Piropato Fort Wayne IN USA 161 62 M 2 60-99 4:16:01.84 9:46/M
42 Andrea Baum Acton MA USA 106 28 F 5 20-29 4:16:39.46 9:48/M
43 Dave Talcott Owego NY USA 180 56 M 7 50-59 4:20:15.00 9:56/M
44 Dave Weiss Corning NY USA 186 67 M 3 60-99 4:22:36.47 10:01/M
45 Caitlin Zarecky Hermitage PA USA 188 27 F 6 20-29 4:23:34.62 10:04/M
46 Marie Bartoletti Bethel Park PA USA 104 59 F 1 50-59 4:24:46.84 10:06/M
47 Jeremy Mckean New Wilmington PA 155 35 M 6 30-39 4:24:47.98 10:06/M
48 Bob Strauss Glencoe IL USA 177 63 M 4 60-99 4:25:55.20 10:09/M
49 Wing-Kwong Keung Brecksville OH 191 65 M 5 60-99 4:26:13.30 10:10/M
50 Eric Thal New York NY USA 181 50 M 8 50-59 4:27:26.85 10:12/M
51 Donald Srp Owatonna MN USA 172 40 M 11 40-49 4:37:47.71 10:36/M
52 Tammy Bimber Warren PA USA 110 46 F 4 40-49 4:37:53.22 10:36/M
53 Perie Howard Lewisburg PA USA 136 19 F 1 1-19 4:40:54.62 10:43/M
54 Lynne Howard Lewisburg PA USA 137 48 F 5 40-49 4:40:54.83 10:43/M
55 Ivan Kiss Toronto ON CANADA 141 65 M 6 60-99 4:43:03.24 10:48/M
56 Erin Talcott Owego NY USA 179 38 F 2 30-39 4:48:38.95 11:01/M
57 Christopher Etter Kingwood TX USA 128 48 M 12 40-49 4:54:31.17 11:14/M
58 David Etter Windermere FL USA 127 54 M 9 50-59 4:56:24.37 11:19/M
59 Denis Mccarthy Saint Louis MO USA 153 57 M 10 50-59 5:04:35.26 11:38/M
60 Leonard Clark Herndon VA USA 119 58 M 11 50-59 5:05:01.44 11:39/M
61 Casey Baker Harmony PA USA 102 19 F 2 1-19 5:05:18.79 11:39/M
62 Cliff Davidson Syracuse NY 193 66 M 7 60-99 5:08:47.69 11:47/M
63 Ashlie Maxwell Burgettstown PA US 152 29 F 7 20-29 5:09:18.18 11:48/M
64 John Davis Kinsman OH USA 123 70 M 8 60-99 5:10:08.78 11:50/M
65 Lesley Strauss Glencoe IL USA 178 62 F 2 60-99 5:11:52.68 11:54/M
66 John Stanfield Springfield IL USA 173 63 M 9 60-99 5:13:39.68 11:58/M
67 Randy Foust Dublin OH USA 133 56 M 12 50-59 5:13:49.85 11:59/M
68 Dan Lavage Bloomsburg PA USA 146 25 M 4 20-29 5:15:34.74 12:03/M
69 Sarah Lee-Faulkner Allison Park PA US 147 43 F 6 40-49 5:17:24.17 12:07/M
70 Paul Evans Lexington KY USA 130 31 M 7 30-39 5:17:29.50 12:07/M
71 Heather Brady Pittsburgh PA USA 113 41 F 7 40-49 5:27:23.63 12:30/M
72 William Kirwan Charlotte NC USA 140 48 M 13 40-49 5:32:42.66 12:42/M
73 Adrian Fedorco Wheeling WV USA 131 61 M 10 60-99 5:39:15.40 12:57/M
74 Sanjay Mohanta Ottawa ON CANADA 157 44 M 14 40-49 5:40:46.74 13:00/M
75 Keith Waldron Warrington PA USA 184 44 M 15 40-49 5:41:44.74 13:03/M
76 Stephen Ecker Faribault MN USA 126 59 M 13 50-59 5:42:24.15 13:04/M
77 Rich Macdonald Wescosville PA USA 150 52 M 14 50-59 5:45:22.53 13:11/M
78 Bradley Schwartz Bloomingdale IL US 169 66 M 11 60-99 6:14:05.24 14:17/M
79 Mary Hennessy Victorville USA US 135 55 F 2 50-59 6:14:05.47 14:17/M
80 Rick Rayman Toronto ON CANADA 165 70 M 12 60-99 6:15:29.31 14:20/M
81 Thomas Poduchny CANADA 189 79 M 13 60-99 6:18:36.89 14:27/M
82 James Leitner Scotch Plains NJ U 148 23 M 5 20-29 6:21:55.59 14:35/M
83 Jason Beauman Searcy AR USA 107 43 M 16 40-49 6:23:41.59 14:39/M
84 Paul Duncan Overland Park KS U 125 65 M 14 60-99 6:23:43.84 14:39/M
DNF Nathan Breitsch South Russell OH U 114 24 M 20-29
DNF Kristin Butler Corning NY USA 116 42 F 40-49
DNF Eder Carvalho Magalhaes Belo Horizonte BRA 151 48 M 40-49
DNF Matthew Coalmer Canfield OH USA 120 19 M 1-19
DNF Kay Evans Chocowinity NC USA 129 54 F 50-59
DNF Jenny Fiscus Brookville PA USA 132 38 F 30-39
DNF Thomas Podruchny Oakville ON USA 162 79 M 60-99
DNF Harry Wedewer Huntingtown MD USA 185 54 M 50-59
DNF James Wesley Jeffers Petersburg WV USA 139 31 M 30-39