CUPID'S CHASE 5K
5K
Age Group Results
February 13, 2016
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Female OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janelle Whitney 203 30 11 23:23.0 7:33/M
2 Melissa Erkel 52 34 12 24:36.1 7:56/M
3 Gretchen Swabe 176 23 13 24:36.9 7:56/M
Female 1 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gloria Howe 79 9 44 30:22.1 9:48/M
Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anabelle Scalora 155 18 42 29:47.8 9:36/M
2 Madison Blackmon 16 18 65 36:15.7 11:42/M
3 Ranjini Narayan 113 19 73 37:57.6 12:15/M
4 Velisa Li 94 19 74 37:58.6 12:15/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Waring 197 23 28 27:34.6 8:54/M
2 Halina Werner 201 24 56 32:12.6 10:23/M
3 Nicole Dengler 44 22 63 35:53.6 11:35/M
4 Carly Furlough 58 24 67 36:41.1 11:50/M
5 Vivienne Tuckwaite 186 24 85 40:45.2 13:09/M
6 Maggie Qualey 139 22 87 42:37.6 13:45/M
7 Elizabeth Porter 133 24 95 45:42.6 14:45/M
8 Keirsten Hile 73 22 101 49:38.1 16:01/M
9 Sabrina Lerch 91 23 103 53:00.8 17:06/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Margaret Powers 135 29 19 26:12.2 8:27/M
2 Maria Wright 208 26 34 28:58.5 9:21/M
3 Julie Demarke 43 25 35 28:59.2 9:21/M
4 Krista Hoebel 76 28 46 30:36.7 9:52/M
5 Sydney Keller 86 27 54 32:04.9 10:21/M
6 Nicole Monahan 108 27 82 39:41.7 12:48/M
7 Katherine Neff 114 27 90 44:12.5 14:15/M
8 Gretchen Snyder 166 26 93 44:46.0 14:26/M
9 Jennifer Kasing 84 26 109 1:03:48.4 20:35/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer See 159 34 32 28:31.5 9:12/M
2 Sara Angelilli 2 32 38 29:17.3 9:27/M
3 Bronwyn Banerdt 6 31 48 31:06.2 10:02/M
4 Tiffany Sirnic 164 33 49 31:24.3 10:08/M
5 Molly Hirtz 75 34 60 35:42.5 11:31/M
6 Teresa Armani 4 31 89 44:11.5 14:15/M
7 Brittany Rapuk 141 30 96 46:29.0 15:00/M
8 Anna Beck-Lee 13 31 104 53:45.6 17:20/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tif Pattison 125 37 15 25:15.3 8:09/M
2 Jeanne Emhoff 51 36 18 26:10.8 8:26/M
3 Charissa Howe 78 36 43 30:14.2 9:45/M
4 Angela Roberto-Bird 146 35 47 30:53.6 9:58/M
5 Beth Faunce 53 37 61 35:49.4 11:33/M
6 Kelli Mcelhinny 102 39 80 39:34.5 12:46/M
7 Kate Handra 214 35 100 48:50.1 15:45/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Samantha Fritzman 57 40 58 34:24.6 11:06/M
2 Alichia Johnson 81 42 64 36:13.0 11:41/M
3 Jennifer Check 36 42 97 47:10.8 15:13/M
4 Nickole Nader 111 40 98 48:15.0 15:34/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Clare Collins 38 48 50 31:44.1 10:14/M
2 Brenda Sperski 169 48 70 37:14.5 12:01/M
3 Renee Wright 209 46 81 39:38.1 12:47/M
4 Kris Niezgoda 116 47 83 40:05.4 12:56/M
5 Debbie Naeger 112 45 84 40:43.5 13:08/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Yvonne Neff 115 51 75 38:03.1 12:16/M
2 Suzanne Pegg 130 51 76 38:10.7 12:19/M
3 Maureen Mccullum 100 51 105 53:49.1 17:22/M
4 Kelly Kasing 85 50 108 1:03:18.7 20:25/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Hamilton 66 55 68 36:49.5 11:53/M
2 Tamie Sahli 212 56 88 43:04.1 13:54/M
3 Marjorie Porter 134 55 94 45:41.4 14:44/M
Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charlotte Bogner 17 68 78 38:44.9 12:30/M
Male OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dillan Schwertz 216 23 1 19:29.2 6:17/M
2 Matthew Sudak 175 36 2 20:03.0 6:28/M
3 Timothy Mcfadden 103 28 3 20:07.4 6:29/M
Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Billy Rhoades 144 19 17 25:36.4 8:15/M
2 Josh Goldstein 62 19 66 36:16.7 11:42/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeremy Harris 69 24 21 26:37.8 8:35/M
2 Brandon Vernier 193 24 39 29:20.5 9:28/M
3 Ryan Tubbs 185 23 79 38:50.8 12:32/M
4 David Bryan 218 24 91 44:14.9 14:16/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Arjun Mishra 107 25 6 22:14.2 7:10/M
2 Michael Cannon 26 28 23 27:02.1 8:43/M
3 Matthew Spangler 168 28 24 27:19.9 8:49/M
4 Justin Brown 22 27 25 27:20.9 8:49/M
5 Patrick Nigborowicz 117 26 52 31:56.0 10:18/M
6 Nicholas Kezmarsky 88 26 53 32:02.1 10:20/M
7 Bill Sebelle 158 26 72 37:55.3 12:14/M
8 Nicholas Carnicella 32 25 106 53:50.3 17:22/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeremy Hirtz 74 34 7 23:06.9 7:27/M
2 David Payne 126 34 14 24:41.5 7:58/M
3 Chad Jurica 82 32 22 26:59.4 8:42/M
4 Jonathan Moni 217 34 30 28:14.4 9:06/M
5 James Williams 206 34 71 37:53.2 12:13/M
6 Robert Valvo 189 34 86 41:02.8 13:14/M
7 Kevin Pinner 132 33 92 44:44.9 14:26/M
8 Kenneth Lee 90 34 107 53:53.8 17:23/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Sharp 161 39 5 21:54.2 7:04/M
2 Shane Brunazzi Boston PA 23 35 20 26:25.0 8:31/M
3 Aaron Angelilli 1 35 37 29:16.8 9:26/M
4 Tim Mcmahon 104 39 62 35:50.8 11:34/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Douglas Basinski 10 44 4 21:33.3 6:57/M
2 Marc Payne 127 44 8 23:08.8 7:28/M
3 Mark Nader 110 40 27 27:27.7 8:51/M
4 Dan Berrill 14 43 33 28:57.2 9:20/M
5 Christopher Stengel 170 44 36 29:03.2 9:22/M
6 Ray Zellars 210 42 51 31:51.9 10:16/M
7 Jose Licom 95 41 55 32:06.9 10:21/M
8 Brian Mazzariello 98 43 59 34:25.5 11:06/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Richards 215 46 16 25:17.0 8:09/M
2 Joseph Mcandrews 99 45 29 27:36.3 8:54/M
3 Raymond Tellez 180 45 41 29:37.7 9:33/M
4 James Armani 3 49 99 48:48.9 15:45/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mack Mcsheehy 105 50 9 23:11.0 7:29/M
2 Jim Irvin Aspinwall PA 80 51 10 23:19.8 7:31/M
3 Kevin Brewer 20 54 31 28:20.3 9:08/M
4 Brad Kaiser 83 50 77 38:37.9 12:27/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Colella 37 57 45 30:26.5 9:49/M
2 Jeremy Pegg 129 56 57 33:30.4 10:48/M
Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Sahli 213 60 40 29:21.9 9:28/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 C. Walker 196 71 26 27:25.9 8:51/M
2 Ken Sharp 162 73 69 36:57.2 11:55/M
3 Dave Williams 204 73 102 49:47.4 16:04/M