MILL CREEK DISTANCE CLASSIC
5K
Overall Finish List
March 01, 2015
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Devin Walsh Lloyds Racing Team 607 27 M 1 Top Fin 21:39.78 6:59/M
2 Curt Bachus Akron OH 595 49 M 2 Top Fin 22:01.10 7:06/M
3 Marik Rogenski Poland OH 547 14 M 3 Top Fin 22:06.34 7:08/M
4 Chaz Regano Youngstown OH 598 22 M 1 20-24 22:22.36 7:13/M
5 Steve Lengel Hermitage PA 638 57 M 1 55-59 22:51.34 7:22/M
6 Tommy McNear Lloyds Racing Team 640 38 M 1 35-39 24:27.61 7:53/M
7 Dean Custer Alliance OH 555 58 M 2 55-59 24:59.46 8:04/M
8 Robert Clark Boardman OH 591 55 M 3 55-59 25:55.49 8:22/M
9 Michael Cordi Akron OH 601 54 M 1 50-54 26:19.12 8:29/M
10 David Hanes Struthers OH 633 50 M 2 50-54 26:22.86 8:30/M
11 Joel McBURNEY mineral Ridge OH 548 44 M 1 40-44 26:45.37 8:38/M
12 John Novicky Youngstown OH 579 34 M 1 30-34 26:55.32 8:41/M
13 Tim Styrnec Canfield OH 634 38 M 2 35-39 27:00.38 8:43/M
14 Steve Puhl North Lima OH 593 43 M 2 40-44 27:04.77 8:44/M
15 Dave Littler Canfield OH 632 36 M 3 35-39 28:00.87 9:02/M
16 Mitch Radella Cranberry Twp. PA 596 49 M 1 45-49 28:08.88 9:05/M
17 Jenna Evans McDonald OH 624 32 F 1 Top Fin 28:19.87 9:08/M
18 Muntasser Ali Yoiungstown OH 652 27 M 1 25-29 28:28.12 9:11/M
19 Kyle Paull Youngstown OH 622 27 M 2 25-29 28:41.99 9:15/M
20 Stephen Flora Youngstown OH 162 51 M 3 50-54 28:48.13 9:17/M
21 Eric McBurney North Lima OH 563 54 M 4 50-54 29:18.63 9:27/M
22 Tim Powers Boardman OH 604 50 M 5 50-54 29:48.63 9:37/M
23 Dan Osborn Youngstown OH 643 39 M 4 35-39 29:56.60 9:39/M
24 Cindy McBurney North Lima OH 562 46 F 2 Top Fin 30:12.38 9:45/M
25 Rob Rule Boardman OH 609 43 M 3 40-44 30:40.60 9:54/M
26 Jamie Rollo Youngstown OH 594 26 F 3 Top Fin 30:48.63 9:56/M
27 Renee Bodden Canfield OH 527 57 F 1 55-59 30:57.34 9:59/M
28 Angelo Lamarca Boardman OH 645 31 M 2 30-34 31:08.88 10:03/M
29 Matthew Corll Girard OH 583 30 M 3 30-34 31:12.60 10:04/M
30 Dennis Murcko Beaver Falls PA 532 55 M 4 55-59 31:45.79 10:15/M
31 Danielle Buzzacco Canfield OH 618 19 F 1 15-19 31:49.38 10:16/M
32 Katie Bender Fowler OH 512 28 F 1 25-29 31:53.39 10:17/M
33 Terry Yarian Boardman OH 581 62 F 1 60-99 31:57.98 10:18/M
34 Nichol Murray Butler PA 648 36 F 1 35-39 32:02.38 10:20/M
35 Samantha Bombeck Warren OH 511 25 F 2 25-29 32:07.59 10:22/M
36 Todd Dubasik McDonald OH 519 41 M 4 40-44 32:13.96 10:24/M
37 Donna Danko Austintown OH 590 48 F 1 45-49 32:27.37 10:28/M
38 Laura Lendvay Cortland OH 637 32 F 1 30-34 32:47.63 10:35/M
39 Robert Markwell Sagamlore OH 647 29 M 3 25-29 32:52.94 10:36/M
40 Daniel Wakefield Boardman OH 592 33 M 4 30-34 33:22.89 10:46/M
41 Brian Frederick Austintown OH 619 51 M 6 50-54 33:24.33 10:46/M
42 Natalie Bryant Fowler OH 599 43 F 1 40-44 33:25.55 10:47/M
43 Jessica Kabetso Canfield OH 515 44 F 2 40-44 33:26.77 10:47/M
44 Harley Littler Warren OH 631 40 M 5 40-44 33:44.40 10:53/M
45 Dan Terreri Lake Milton OH 636 58 M 5 55-59 33:44.89 10:53/M
46 Richard Hanks Niles OH 569 74 M 1 65-99 33:51.39 10:55/M
47 Lisa Blair Warren OH 639 45 F 2 45-49 33:51.88 10:55/M
48 Todd Hanks Warren OH 646 48 M 2 45-49 33:52.30 10:55/M
49 Joel Beil Kent OH 615 39 M 5 35-39 33:53.11 10:56/M
50 Dan Sahli Youngstown OH 635 59 M 6 55-59 34:06.64 11:00/M
51 Megan Torreance Salem OH 568 29 F 3 25-29 34:08.82 11:01/M
52 Mike Diamond Mogadore OH 613 55 M 7 55-59 34:14.99 11:03/M
53 Kathleen Dearing Lowellville OH 649 46 F 3 45-49 34:27.13 11:07/M
54 Richard Wyant Youngstown OH 541 60 M 1 60-64 34:37.42 11:10/M
55 Lisa Skerkavich Youngstown OH 600 36 F 2 35-39 34:54.48 11:15/M
56 Peter Messina Sharon PA 602 23 M 2 20-24 35:07.14 11:20/M
57 Kristina Rule Boardman OH 608 41 F 3 40-44 35:24.39 11:25/M
58 Amanda Donitzen Youngstown OH 577 30 F 2 30-34 35:31.50 11:27/M
59 Dan Kidd Boardman OH 644 27 M 4 25-29 35:40.98 11:30/M
60 Marilyn Spencer Warren OH 544 56 F 2 55-59 35:46.64 11:32/M
61 Paula Ruberstahl Youngstown OH 627 50 F 1 50-54 35:54.10 11:35/M
62 Holly Miller Vienna OH 582 35 F 3 35-39 36:26.30 11:45/M
63 Julie Rudolph Youngstown OH 578 35 F 4 35-39 36:30.65 11:46/M
64 Larry Koval Warren OH 574 67 M 2 65-99 37:26.88 12:05/M
65 Panzy Eldridge Youngstown OH 610 48 F 4 45-49 38:03.65 12:16/M
66 Lauren Clarke Canfield OH 642 31 F 3 30-34 38:12.15 12:19/M
67 Dave Crawford Youngstown OH 626 35 M 6 35-39 38:36.50 12:27/M
68 Jen Latell Boardman OH 625 37 F 5 35-39 38:36.90 12:27/M
69 Brianne Riblet Youngstown OH 605 35 F 6 35-39 39:25.89 12:43/M
70 Ron Kuzma Canfield OH 267 68 M 3 65-99 39:26.50 12:43/M
71 Kimberly Ruble Farmdale OH 550 52 F 2 50-54 39:41.15 12:48/M
72 David Standley Farmdale OH 242 60 M 2 60-64 39:47.15 12:50/M
73 Bob McVey Hermitage PA 597 62 M 3 60-64 40:08.45 12:57/M
74 Lisa Donaldson Cortland OH 587 37 F 7 35-39 40:42.41 13:08/M
75 Olivia Torh Kinsman OH 566 32 F 4 30-34 40:43.41 13:08/M
76 Susan Ridge Boardman OH 554 55 F 3 55-59 41:00.66 13:14/M
77 Julie Aultman Kent OH 616 39 F 8 35-39 41:29.72 13:23/M
78 Mark Moss Niles OH 523 55 M 8 55-59 41:31.12 13:24/M
79 Melissa Fortune McDonald OH 575 29 F 4 25-29 41:31.66 13:24/M
80 Angela Pettitt Youngstown OH 614 35 F 9 35-39 42:02.55 13:34/M
81 Holly Higginbottham Austintown OH 556 41 F 4 40-44 42:10.95 13:36/M
82 Frank Rivera Boardman OH 580 57 M 9 55-59 42:34.16 13:44/M
83 John Petersal Southington OH 588 76 M 4 65-99 43:30.17 14:02/M
84 Suzanne Goodyear Hubbard OH 630 48 F 5 45-49 43:31.17 14:02/M
85 Tracy McQuillan Youngstown OH 641 46 F 6 45-49 43:39.29 14:05/M
86 Sarah Jenyk Youngstown OH 589 30 F 5 30-34 43:41.42 14:05/M
87 Mary Lou Safran Cortland OH 533 70 F 2 60-99 45:08.97 14:34/M
88 Lisa Whalen Hubbard OH 355 46 F 7 45-49 46:03.78 14:51/M
89 Adam Reash Westerville OH 651 33 M 5 30-34 46:04.60 14:52/M
90 Tracey Martin Canfield OH 650 39 F 10 35-39 46:04.80 14:52/M
91 Heather Steele Niles OH 536 31 F 6 30-34 46:29.18 15:00/M
92 Mimi Vass Boardman OH 585 30 F 7 30-34 47:29.67 15:19/M
93 Dennis Sarisky Poland OH 629 49 M 3 45-49 50:24.68 16:15/M
94 Aracelis Sarisky 628 44 F 5 40-44 50:24.90 16:15/M
95 Jenna Giannios United States OH 503 31 F 8 30-34 50:37.20 16:20/M
96 Neily Greenlee Austintown OH 504 37 F 11 35-39 50:37.23 16:20/M
97 Mimi Kim Boardman OH 584 58 F 4 55-59 51:08.41 16:30/M
98 Lisa McCullough Boardman OH 501 27 F 5 25-29 55:26.00 17:53/M
99 Jess McCullough Boardman OH 502 24 M 3 20-24 55:26.10 17:53/M