TWO MILE RUN MT. BIKE RACES
LONG SPORT COURSE
Overall Finish List
August 16, 2014
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Brian Halsey Harrisville PA 47 36 M 1 35-41 1:48:08.50 6:46/M
2 BOB IRWIN Hyde Park PA 199 19 M 1 1-20 1:48:10.75 6:46/M
3 ANTHONY STEFFEY Homer City PA 57 35 M 2 35-41 1:48:47.51 6:48/M
4 Chris Mccormick Cranberry PA 187 40 M 3 35-41 1:51:12.53 6:57/M
5 roy gryskevich 15 59 M 1 50-99 1:51:29.45 6:58/M
6 Ryan Johnson Brookville PA 116 15 M 2 1-20 1:52:09.71 7:01/M
7 DANNY STEFFEY 196 40 M 4 35-41 1:54:18.36 7:09/M
8 MIKE MAHER SALTSBURG PA 51 48 M 1 42-49 1:54:56.69 7:11/M
9 Joseph Fraas McKeesport PA 14 55 M 2 50-99 1:56:51.52 7:18/M
10 Justin Marchiori Penfield PA 101 25 M 1 21-27 1:57:34.62 7:21/M
11 Bob Sprague PLUM PA 9 42 M 2 42-49 1:57:35.11 7:21/M
12 Josh Shirley ESI 74 31 M 1 28-34 1:58:46.36 7:25/M
13 JASON MILLER West Mifflin PA 198 28 M 2 28-34 1:59:09.19 7:27/M
14 RICH ALLEN Butler PA 62 58 M 3 50-99 2:00:13.28 7:31/M
15 REECE JAKSEC Butler PA 142 15 M 3 1-20 2:01:37.69 7:36/M
16 MICHAEL RYBA Hudson OH 190 46 M 3 42-49 2:01:46.87 7:37/M
17 ROBERT WEIHAUS 181 33 M 3 28-34 2:01:48.61 7:37/M
18 WILLIAM BRAUM Chagrin Falls OH 194 51 M 4 50-99 2:02:14.86 7:38/M
19 Eric Wells Pittsburgh PA 1 35 M 5 35-41 2:02:53.12 7:41/M
20 Dale Halsey Cochranton PA 20 57 M 5 50-99 2:02:53.32 7:41/M
21 JUSTIN SWEED TRAILZ END 58 29 M 4 28-34 2:03:27.87 7:43/M
22 ZACK KENNEDY DUBOIS PA 140 24 M 2 21-27 2:04:45.62 7:48/M
23 Brian Olearchick ESI 36 35 M 6 35-41 2:05:33.35 7:51/M
24 SCOTTO GRAY IRWIN PA 166 47 M 4 42-49 2:09:21.37 8:05/M
25 PATRICK KERR Freeport PA 22 56 M 6 50-99 2:09:51.99 8:07/M
26 Brian Weiland Fenelton PA 143 47 M 5 42-49 2:10:02.52 8:08/M
27 JOHN PAPA Slippery Rock PA 192 57 M 7 50-99 2:10:42.58 8:10/M
28 BRADEN MACBETH SIGEL PA 195 13 M 4 1-20 2:11:06.42 8:12/M
29 Fred Fischer SAXONBURG PA 41 57 M 8 50-99 2:12:22.58 8:16/M
30 Nick Curzi 48 34 M 5 28-34 2:14:16.11 8:24/M
31 BOB BOWMAN 147 45 M 6 42-49 2:14:30.58 8:24/M
32 MARK MAZURKEWIZ VICTORIAN CITY ART 128 41 M 7 35-41 2:15:06.87 8:27/M
33 Adam Patrick FULL PINT BREWING 69 34 M 6 28-34 2:16:55.29 8:33/M
34 DAVID LIPSCOMB Fenelton PA 52 41 M 8 35-41 2:18:02.28 8:38/M
35 Rick DeShields Strongsville OH 191 43 M 7 42-49 2:18:09.75 8:38/M
36 PHILIP SCHULTZ Kittanning PA 179 29 M 7 28-34 2:19:47.82 8:44/M
37 MICHAEL WHITE TEAM ESI 144 42 M 8 42-49 2:20:36.76 8:47/M
38 AIDAN HARSCH RIMERSBURG PA 12 45 M 9 42-49 2:21:19.63 8:50/M
39 AL DELISO Verona PA 25 47 M 10 42-49 2:22:58.36 8:56/M
40 ANGUS BIEBEZ Waterford PA 216 30 M 8 28-34 2:26:31.48 9:09/M
41 RYAN PACKER GREENSBURG PA 70 31 M 9 28-34 2:27:13.59 9:12/M
42 Steve Lesofsky Full Pint Brewing 59 39 M 9 35-41 2:29:31.38 9:21/M
43 ERIC SLOVINSKY Beyer PA 24 34 M 10 28-34 2:32:38.14 9:32/M
44 MICHAEL AUFFENBERG 28 15 M 5 1-20 2:42:58.89 10:11/M
45 DAVID ZISCHKAU North Versailles P 67 54 M 9 50-99 2:44:19.32 10:16/M
46 EVAN BERNARD Sligo PA 126 23 M 3 21-27 2:46:56.72 10:26/M
47 Tony Swierkosz Freeport PA 85 49 M 11 42-49 2:47:51.90 10:29/M
48 Bob Ammon Pittsburgh PA 55 45 M 12 42-49 2:48:48.22 10:33/M
49 RICH DAHLARSON Bulger PA 106 69 M 10 50-99 2:52:38.92 10:47/M
50 Marshall Worling Full Pint Brewing 103 39 M 10 35-41 3:20:39.42 12:32/M
51 MICHELE MANCINI Ridgway PA 197 47 F 1 40-99 3:29:29.22 13:06/M
52 Scott Replogle Pittsburgh PA 150 37 M 11 35-41 3:37:27.22 13:35/M
DNF Nathan Olczak White Heat PA 50 36 M 35-41
DNF SHAWN PARNELL 188 37 M 35-41
DNF DENNIS PATTON 184 28 M 28-34
DNF ERIC WEILAND POWERED BY HONEY ST 7 49 M 42-49