SHANNOCK VALLEY MT.BIKE RACE
OPEN SPORT
Overall Finish List
July 26, 2014
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 RYAN JOHNSON 162 15 M 1 Top Fin 1:11:27.80 6:30/M
2 BRIAN HALSEY Harrisville PA 47 36 M 2 Top Fin 1:12:09.58 6:34/M
3 ANTHONY STEFFEY Homer City PA 57 35 M 3 Top Fin 1:12:15.41 6:34/M
4 Darin Evans Weirton WV 132 47 M 1 45-49 1:12:38.58 6:36/M
5 BOBBY IRWIN 168 19 M 1 18-29 1:14:10.42 6:45/M
6 Joseph Frass McKeesport PA 14 55 M 1 50-59 1:15:13.25 6:50/M
7 JUSTIN SWEED TRAILZ END 58 29 M 2 18-29 1:16:56.59 7:00/M
8 ALEX KALBERER 71 27 M 3 18-29 1:18:16.83 7:07/M
9 MIKE MAHER SALTSBURG PA 51 48 M 2 45-49 1:18:48.59 7:10/M
10 BRIAN OLEARCHIK 36 35 M 1 35-39 1:19:21.32 7:13/M
11 DANNY STEFFEY 165 40 M 1 40-44 1:19:50.28 7:15/M
12 Eric Wells Pittsburgh PA 1 35 M 2 35-39 1:20:16.80 7:18/M
13 ERIC SCHICK 2 45 M 3 45-49 1:20:40.83 7:20/M
14 RICH ALLEN AG3R BUTLER HEALTH 62 58 M 2 50-59 1:21:20.22 7:24/M
15 Josh Shirley ESI 74 31 M 1 30-34 1:22:27.21 7:30/M
16 REECE JAKSEC 142 15 M 1 1-17 1:22:39.33 7:31/M
17 Bob Sprague PLUM PA 9 42 M 2 40-44 1:24:05.71 7:39/M
18 BRIAN WEILAND 143 47 M 4 45-49 1:25:16.34 7:45/M
19 PHILIP SCHULTZ 159 29 M 4 18-29 1:25:20.47 7:45/M
20 BRADEN MACBETH SIGEL PA 157 13 M 2 1-17 1:25:37.54 7:47/M
21 SPENCER CLARK 164 41 M 3 40-44 1:27:46.34 7:59/M
22 AIDAN HARSCH Rimersburg PA 12 45 M 5 45-49 1:27:56.28 8:00/M
23 SCOTTO GRAY 166 47 M 6 45-49 1:28:38.36 8:03/M
24 Nathan Olczak White Heat PA 50 36 M 3 35-39 1:28:45.92 8:04/M
25 BENJAMIN SMITH DUBOIS PA 49 27 M 5 18-29 1:28:55.17 8:05/M
26 MARY BETH RYKACESKI 129 31 F 1 Top Fin 1:29:23.27 8:08/M
27 JEFF CAVALANCIA 148 56 M 3 50-59 1:29:28.59 8:08/M
28 Chuck Flinn Indiana PA 118 65 M 1 60-99 1:29:52.48 8:10/M
29 MICHAEL LINDEMAN 139 41 M 4 40-44 1:30:08.93 8:12/M
30 BRAD BOWSER 141 37 M 4 35-39 1:30:21.46 8:13/M
31 Jamie Mossman Butler PA 97 24 M 6 18-29 1:32:07.34 8:22/M
32 CONNOR LINDSAY 163 17 M 3 1-17 1:32:14.58 8:23/M
33 JASON FAUST 158 40 M 5 40-44 1:32:45.84 8:26/M
34 TRENT TEDESCO 155 15 M 4 1-17 1:33:36.84 8:31/M
35 Marie Parker New Cumberland WV 131 51 F 2 Top Fin 1:35:39.94 8:42/M
36 Tony Swierkosz Freeport PA 85 49 M 7 45-49 1:37:04.46 8:49/M
37 BOB BOWMAN 147 45 M 8 45-49 1:37:07.34 8:50/M
38 HENRY MARGUSITY 152 53 M 4 50-59 1:38:10.60 8:55/M
39 Nick Curzi 48 34 M 2 30-34 1:38:58.72 9:00/M
40 DAVID LIPSCOMB Fenelton PA 52 41 M 6 40-44 1:39:00.12 9:00/M
41 Steve Lesofsky Full Pint Brewing 59 39 M 5 35-39 1:40:21.97 9:07/M
42 AL DELISO Verona PA 25 47 M 9 45-49 1:40:40.50 9:09/M
43 Kim Hatcher Indiana PA 135 62 M 2 60-99 1:44:01.27 9:27/M
44 Trevor Peace 167 19 M 7 18-29 1:44:02.91 9:27/M
45 LEO JEZIORSKI 153 61 M 3 60-99 1:45:19.60 9:34/M
46 NICK ROMEO 169 24 M 8 18-29 1:45:21.35 9:35/M
47 DAVID ZISCHKAU 67 54 M 5 50-59 1:47:15.10 9:45/M
48 JOHN SEMANCO 68 39 M 6 35-39 1:47:15.54 9:45/M
49 Kyle Hetrick 146 43 M 7 40-44 1:49:11.43 9:56/M
50 SUE BERNABEI 138 48 F 3 Top Fin 1:49:24.36 9:57/M
51 Norb Kuta Pittsburgh PA 86 53 M 6 50-59 1:49:28.51 9:57/M
52 SCOTT EHRMENTROUT Natrona Heights PA 84 24 M 9 18-29 1:51:06.11 10:06/M
53 Rich Dahlgren Bulger PA 106 69 M 4 60-99 1:51:20.60 10:07/M
54 MICHAEL MINNICK 156 46 M 10 45-49 1:51:26.81 10:08/M
55 FRED FISCHER SAXONBURG PA 41 57 M 7 50-59 1:55:24.42 10:29/M
56 Chris DeLeo Indiana PA 92 29 M 10 18-29 1:57:26.53 10:41/M
57 JARED MINSKI Erie PA 17 15 M 5 1-17 1:57:32.70 10:41/M
58 BRYCE BAUGHMAN 160 13 M 6 1-17 2:00:13.60 10:56/M
59 AARON BRIGGS 161 13 M 7 1-17 2:02:38.11 11:09/M
60 Ryan Peace Sykesville PA 76 33 M 3 30-34 2:02:41.11 11:09/M
61 JARED GREEN 170 25 M 11 18-29 2:03:01.86 11:11/M
62 Christina King Johnsonburg PA 134 53 F 1 0-99 2:03:46.69 11:15/M
63 Dean Rygelski Glenshaw PA 60 45 M 11 45-49 2:19:54.20 12:43/M
64 Jeffrey King Johnsonburg PA 133 57 M 8 50-59 2:20:18.12 12:45/M
65 JEFF LUKE 145 44 M 8 40-44 2:30:10.60 13:39/M
DNF Bob Bowman Apollo PA 53 45 M 45-49
DNF Michael Glew Butler PA 136 48 M 45-49
DNF Roy Gryskevich New Cumberland WV 15 59 M 50-59
DNF Ryan Johnson Brookville PA 116 15 M 1-17
DNF Hank Kaczynski Midland PA 64 53 M 50-59
DNF Brian Weiland Fenelton PA 91 47 M 45-49