ROCK'N THE KNOB TRAIL CHALLENGE
Overall Finish List
September 13, 2014
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Matt Lipsey Kersey PA 1726 24 ***** M 20-29 2:40:16.00 8:01/M
2 Thatcher Montgomery Pittsburgh PA 1749 20 ***** M 20-29 3:40:12.20 11:01/M
3 Adam Russell Rome PA 1798 35 ***** M 30-39 3:42:20.40 11:07/M
4 Justin Koehle Altoona PA 1716 27 1 M 20-29 3:43:58.70 11:12/M
5 Stephen Beaupre Ossipee NH 1610 49 1 M 40-49 3:48:18.00 11:25/M
6 Craig Thompson East Freedom PA 1832 26 2 M 20-29 3:50:40.00 11:32/M
7 Gary Sexton Youngstown OH 1812 58 1 M 50-59 4:00:54.40 12:03/M
8 Johanna Ohm State College PA 1763 23 ***** F 20-29 4:01:00.40 12:03/M
9 Demian Seeley Finkdburg MD 1807 44 2 M 40-49 4:04:17.40 12:13/M
10 Marc Wisniewski Hollidaysburg PA 1853 29 3 M 20-29 4:04:51.60 12:15/M
11 Vagn Steen Breckville OH 1823 58 2 M 50-59 4:05:17.50 12:16/M
12 Jeff Calvert Port Matilda PA 1625 49 3 M 40-49 4:05:38.90 12:17/M
13 Kevin Ketchman Pittsburgh PA 1712 30 1 M 30-39 4:06:20.50 12:19/M
14 Llew Williams Sinking Spring PA 1851 57 3 M 50-59 4:06:24.80 12:19/M
15 Matthew Imberman Brooklyn NY 1702 35 2 M 30-39 4:06:29.40 12:19/M
16 Joleen Dignan Gallitzin PA 1647 38 ***** F 30-39 4:06:49.60 12:20/M
17 Joe Delano New York NY 1644 35 3 M 30-39 4:10:07.90 12:30/M
18 Lee Friedline Bedford PA 1668 30 4 M 30-39 4:10:23.90 12:31/M
19 James Moore Sandy Ridge PA 1751 40 4 M 40-49 4:10:25.50 12:31/M
20 Michael Ranck Deer Lake PA 1784 63 1 M 60-69 4:10:37.30 12:32/M
21 Jennifer Rose King George VA 1795 36 ***** F 30-39 4:10:47.30 12:32/M
22 James Heun Burton OH 1691 55 4 M 50-59 4:12:09.60 12:36/M
23 Nicholas Ramirez Johnstown PA 1781 31 5 M 30-39 4:13:42.40 12:41/M
24 Danny Mowers Chambersburg PA 1753 36 6 M 30-39 4:14:39.60 12:44/M
25 William Probert State College PA 1776 29 4 M 20-29 4:14:39.60 12:44/M
26 Greg Morgan Fredonia NY 1752 32 7 M 30-39 4:16:25.70 12:49/M
27 Tim Flaherty Allison Park PA 1663 49 5 M 40-49 4:16:56.30 12:51/M
28 Jacque Schiffer Olivebridge NY 1805 49 1 F 40-49 4:16:58.80 12:51/M
29 Lee Strappello Martinsburg PA 1828 31 8 M 30-39 4:17:50.10 12:54/M
30 Mark Knapp Gibsonia PA 1715 53 5 M 50-59 4:18:08.00 12:54/M
31 Steve Meyer Pittsburgh PA 1735 36 9 M 30-39 4:18:30.10 12:56/M
32 Jim Podroskey Pittsburgh PA 1775 34 10 M 30-39 4:18:58.80 12:57/M
33 Drew Funk State College PA 1670 28 5 M 20-29 4:22:20.60 13:07/M
34 Tim Mills State College PA 1747 25 6 M 20-29 4:22:21.10 13:07/M
35 Brent Storm Altoona PA 1827 29 7 M 20-29 4:24:09.10 13:12/M
36 Robert Hannan Rochester NY 1683 32 11 M 30-39 4:25:13.10 13:16/M
37 Hope Thompson East Freedom PA 1834 24 1 F 20-29 4:26:02.70 13:18/M
38 David Hoelcle Angola NY 1693 38 12 M 30-39 4:26:03.30 13:18/M
39 Stephen Will Sagamore Hills OH 1850 42 6 M 40-49 4:27:29.80 13:22/M
40 Chris Pabian Turtle Creek PA 1766 38 13 M 30-39 4:27:52.10 13:24/M
41 Charles Ellis Scottdale PA 1651 56 6 M 50-59 4:28:14.40 13:25/M
42 Renee Calvert Port Matilda PA 1626 47 2 F 40-49 4:35:29.60 13:46/M
43 Kimberli Kwiatek Mill Hall PA 1723 56 1 F 50-59 4:35:30.00 13:47/M
44 Eric Bridenbaugh Altoona PA 1619 30 14 M 30-39 4:36:45.10 13:50/M
45 Kelly Wilson Bozemen MT 1852 46 3 F 40-49 4:38:47.40 13:56/M
46 Michael Fiore Altoona PA 1662 32 15 M 30-39 4:39:36.00 13:59/M
47 Alexandria Housel Port Matilda PA 1698 33 1 F 30-39 4:41:29.00 14:04/M
48 Mick Quen Franklin PA 1778 36 16 M 30-39 4:43:02.60 14:09/M
49 Steve Thompson Finksburg MD 1836 43 7 M 40-49 4:44:06.40 14:12/M
50 Jeffry Schiesler Port Matilda PA 1804 58 7 M 50-59 4:45:41.20 14:17/M
51 Melissa Miley Chambersburg PA 1740 39 2 F 30-39 4:50:17.90 14:31/M
52 Kelly Sell Imler PA 1808 26 8 M 20-29 4:59:06.80 14:57/M
53 Terry Sell Imler PA 1810 53 8 M 50-59 4:59:07.00 14:57/M
54 Corrigan Gabriel Dunkirk NY 1672 45 8 M 40-49 5:09:39.10 15:29/M
55 Jan Overcashier Eldersburg MD 1764 59 9 M 50-59 5:09:55.40 15:30/M
56 Laura Kustaborder Pittsburgh PA 1722 44 4 F 40-49 5:12:03.60 15:36/M
57 Janice Ozimok Indiana PA 1765 41 5 F 40-49 5:13:05.90 15:39/M
58 Randy Kerr Brookville PA 1711 55 10 M 50-59 5:13:08.60 15:39/M
59 Joe Franco Duncansville PA 1666 51 11 M 50-59 5:15:30.70 15:47/M
60 Kurt Schreiber Scranton PA 1806 25 9 M 20-29 5:16:59.70 15:51/M
61 Michael Gerchak Hollidaysburg PA 1678 33 17 M 30-39 5:17:57.60 15:54/M
62 Kristen Houck Port Matilda PA 1694 35 3 F 30-39 5:31:38.90 16:35/M
63 Anna Cote Berryville VA 1637 26 2 F 20-29 5:32:27.10 16:37/M
64 Tom Mangan Pittsburgh PA 1729 47 9 M 40-49 5:46:27.90 17:19/M
65 Barbara Pinkerton Tulsa OK 1773 39 4 F 30-39 5:48:02.10 17:24/M
66 Derk Pinkerton Tulsa OK 1774 33 18 M 30-39 5:48:02.20 17:24/M
67 Michael Procak Wilmington DE 1777 48 10 M 40-49 6:39:36.00 19:59/M