PSU ALTOONA RACES
5K
Overall Finish List
June 01, 2014
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Start Finish Net
Place Name Bib No City Age Gend Age Group Time Time Time Pace
1 Shane May 2298 Bedford PA 39 M 1 Top Fin 0:02.37 17:45.83 17:43.46 5:43/M
2 Tim Little 2242 34 M 2 Top Fin 0:00.20 20:51.34 20:51.14 6:44/M
3 Joshua Dasher 2282 14 M 3 Top Fin 0:05.26 21:41.55 21:36.29 6:58/M
4 Ali Conrad 2210 15 F 1 Top Fin 0:04.31 22:07.30 22:02.99 7:06/M
5 Joshua Hajnosz 2228 38 M 1 35-39 0:03.10 22:15.42 22:12.32 7:10/M
6 Kristen Koontz 2238 21 F 2 Top Fin 0:02.75 22:26.19 22:23.44 7:13/M
7 Matthew Dumm 2219 37 M 2 35-39 0:04.31 22:41.34 22:37.03 7:18/M
8 William Moen 2287 46 M 1 45-49 0:04.62 23:12.88 23:08.26 7:28/M
9 Kenrick Marsh 2246 30 M 1 30-34 0:15.17 23:37.82 23:22.65 7:32/M
10 Ryan Steinbugl 2266 20 M 1 20-24 0:04.31 23:29.59 23:25.28 7:33/M
11 Russell Tate 2283 14 M 1 1-14 0:05.41 23:51.21 23:45.80 7:40/M
12 michael Yancovitz 2312 42 M 1 40-44 0:08.71 23:54.58 23:45.87 7:40/M
13 Jeff Perry 2254 51 M 1 50-54 0:06.12 24:05.43 23:59.31 7:44/M
14 Christopher Roberts 2261 24 M 2 20-24 0:12.96 24:29.80 24:16.84 7:50/M
15 Jill Little 2241 37 F 3 Top Fin 0:03.78 24:22.27 24:18.49 7:50/M
16 Kevin Anello 2200 19 M 1 15-19 0:06.27 24:26.95 24:20.68 7:51/M
17 Connor Laird 2292 11 M 2 1-14 0:07.52 24:35.68 24:28.16 7:54/M
18 John Gebhardt 2226 67 M 1 60-99 0:06.13 24:37.59 24:31.46 7:55/M
19 David Hess 2232 52 M 2 50-54 0:06.87 24:38.84 24:31.97 7:55/M
20 Megan Vasil 2277 28 F 1 25-29 0:09.35 25:03.94 24:54.59 8:02/M
21 Jonathan Wasovich 2269 33 M 2 30-34 0:12.91 26:08.60 25:55.69 8:22/M
22 Cristy Colledge 2209 28 F 2 25-29 0:09.86 26:06.26 25:56.40 8:22/M
23 Shalen Perehinec 2253 19 F 1 15-19 0:04.71 26:04.43 25:59.72 8:23/M
24 Timothy Zimmerman 2276 43 M 2 40-44 0:14.53 26:22.73 26:08.20 8:26/M
25 Corey Lehman 2240 30 M 3 30-34 0:15.22 26:24.74 26:09.52 8:26/M
26 Aden Sorge 2265 30 M 4 30-34 0:03.79 26:30.61 26:26.82 8:32/M
27 Nicole Hetrick 2233 31 F 1 30-34 0:04.81 26:32.59 26:27.78 8:32/M
28 Kelsey Donoughe 2309 Altoona PA 14 F 1 1-14 0:04.80 26:40.38 26:35.58 8:35/M
29 Adam Ickes 2235 31 M 5 30-34 0:03.57 27:24.85 27:21.28 8:49/M
30 Jen gardner 2313 39 F 1 35-39 0:08.88 27:32.19 27:23.31 8:50/M
31 Patty Caswell 2208 47 F 1 45-49 0:08.12 27:34.17 27:26.05 8:51/M
32 Joe Beeler 2203 46 M 2 45-49 0:06.53 27:35.60 27:29.07 8:52/M
33 tanya yancovitz 2281 36 F 2 35-39 0:08.69 27:40.85 27:32.16 8:53/M
34 Pam Snyder-Etters 2307 Altoona PA 33 F 2 30-34 0:06.15 27:47.30 27:41.15 8:56/M
35 Andrea Dumm 2218 31 F 3 30-34 0:05.29 27:55.93 27:50.64 8:59/M
36 Donald McCaulley 2249 60 M 2 60-99 0:07.65 28:01.60 27:53.95 9:00/M
37 Amy Seeley 2263 37 F 3 35-39 0:08.10 28:07.38 27:59.28 9:02/M
38 Carla Brumbaugh 2206 49 F 2 45-49 0:07.93 28:17.50 28:09.57 9:05/M
39 Katie McCabe 2248 30 F 4 30-34 0:07.15 28:30.74 28:23.59 9:09/M
40 Christine Ritchey 2259 45 F 3 45-49 0:04.81 28:34.60 28:29.79 9:11/M
41 Laura Burke 2207 33 F 5 30-34 0:07.51 28:38.51 28:31.00 9:12/M
42 Lacey Ceschini 2279 34 F 6 30-34 0:08.28 28:41.29 28:33.01 9:13/M
43 Angelina Duriez 2221 9 F 2 1-14 0:10.73 28:46.77 28:36.04 9:14/M
44 Joseph Zimmerman 2273 13 M 3 1-14 0:12.61 29:04.61 28:52.00 9:19/M
45 Kaitlyn Zimmerman 2274 18 F 2 15-19 0:12.61 29:08.60 28:55.99 9:20/M
46 Aidan Bouchard 2204 13 M 4 1-14 0:07.65 29:11.30 29:03.65 9:22/M
47 Vicki Finnegan 2224 52 F 1 50-54 0:08.56 29:22.74 29:14.18 9:26/M
48 Nancy Demangone 2213 62 F 1 60-99 0:10.12 29:24.74 29:14.62 9:26/M
49 Bindie Polites 2256 28 F 3 25-29 0:08.40 29:27.35 29:18.95 9:27/M
50 Timothy Farrell 2306 Cumberland MD 60 M 3 60-99 0:11.45 29:45.83 29:34.38 9:32/M
51 Kayla Karabinos 2303 Altoona PA 26 F 4 25-29 0:04.24 29:48.82 29:44.58 9:35/M
52 Christine Hess 2231 49 F 4 45-49 0:08.58 30:02.26 29:53.68 9:38/M
53 William Maguire 2245 60 M 4 60-99 0:07.90 30:14.27 30:06.37 9:43/M
54 Dan Stover 2267 25 M 1 25-29 0:15.16 30:38.60 30:23.44 9:48/M
55 Jerileigh Stover 2268 26 F 5 25-29 0:15.20 30:40.22 30:25.02 9:49/M
56 Jaden Quinn 2304 Altoona PA 10 F 3 1-14 0:08.12 30:36.36 30:28.24 9:50/M
57 Michelle Schroth 2291 33 F 7 30-34 0:07.48 30:39.85 30:32.37 9:51/M
58 Andrea Michaels 2280 20 F 1 20-24 0:14.19 31:01.16 30:46.97 9:55/M
59 Josh Baker 2201 35 M 3 35-39 0:11.71 31:13.73 31:02.02 10:01/M
60 Jessica Beeler 2202 20 F 2 20-24 0:06.51 31:44.61 31:38.10 10:12/M
61 Brittany Dodson 2215 29 F 6 25-29 0:09.65 32:07.11 31:57.46 10:18/M
62 Loren Rivera Vega 2260 28 F 7 25-29 0:09.22 32:06.76 31:57.54 10:18/M
63 Karen Knote 2284 53 F 2 50-54 0:13.18 32:16.95 32:03.77 10:20/M
64 Robert Lykens 2244 63 M 5 60-99 0:08.74 32:18.17 32:09.43 10:22/M
65 Karen Schraff 2285 53 F 3 50-54 0:12.68 32:33.24 32:20.56 10:26/M
66 Nicole Duriez 2222 40 F 1 40-44 0:12.26 32:33.22 32:20.96 10:26/M
67 Jude Winkler 2271 51 M 3 50-54 0:08.55 32:29.55 32:21.00 10:26/M
68 Stephen Westrick 2302 Johnstown PA 40 M 3 40-44 0:13.73 32:41.21 32:27.48 10:28/M
69 Kathy Conrad 2211 44 F 2 40-44 0:04.36 32:38.86 32:34.50 10:30/M
70 Juliet Moen 2286 20 F 3 20-24 0:05.12 32:40.11 32:34.99 10:30/M
71 Leah Gburek 2225 45 F 5 45-49 0:08.12 32:55.28 32:47.16 10:35/M
72 Christne Knott-Hallinan 2237 48 F 6 45-49 0:08.10 32:55.28 32:47.18 10:35/M
73 Jacqlin Johnson 2305 Altoona PA 24 F 4 20-24 0:03.78 33:13.30 33:09.52 10:42/M
74 Sarah Dunkel 2220 35 F 4 35-39 0:05.63 33:38.86 33:33.23 10:49/M
75 Dave McConnell 2251 70 M 6 60-99 0:05.41 33:48.20 33:42.79 10:52/M
76 Jamen McCabe 2247 10 M 5 1-14 0:07.38 33:56.93 33:49.55 10:55/M
77 Tina Farabaugh 2297 36 F 5 35-39 0:11.41 34:00.99 33:49.58 10:55/M
78 Stacey Zimmerman 2275 40 F 3 40-44 0:13.45 34:28.38 34:14.93 11:03/M
79 Kelly Whitaker 2278 37 F 6 35-39 0:07.52 34:27.83 34:20.31 11:05/M
80 Heather Wike 2289 36 F 7 35-39 0:06.82 34:38.36 34:31.54 11:08/M
81 Brian Wike 2288 37 M 4 35-39 0:06.24 34:38.11 34:31.87 11:08/M
82 Makissa Lombardi 2293 20 F 5 20-24 0:14.51 34:48.11 34:33.60 11:09/M
83 Aimee Willett 2301 Johnstown PA 39 F 8 35-39 0:13.73 35:07.43 34:53.70 11:15/M
84 Sue Grimme 2227 53 F 4 50-54 0:12.96 35:07.23 34:54.27 11:15/M
85 Megan McConnell 2308 Ebensburg PA 25 F 8 25-29 0:10.49 35:12.11 35:01.62 11:18/M
86 Gina DeRubeis 2214 42 F 4 40-44 0:07.52 36:16.76 36:09.24 11:40/M
87 Ashley Wingard 2270 27 F 9 25-29 0:14.70 36:45.32 36:30.62 11:46/M
88 Nathan McCaulley 2250 31 M 6 30-34 0:14.60 36:45.32 36:30.72 11:46/M
89 Tina Yarnell 2272 45 F 7 45-49 0:13.22 36:47.55 36:34.33 11:48/M
90 Hannah Patterson 2310 8 F 4 1-14 0:05.81 44:21.53 44:15.72 14:16/M
91 Melissa Patterson 2311 45 F 8 45-49 0:05.63 44:21.53 44:15.90 14:16/M
92 Cher Noel 2252 52 F 5 50-54 0:14.29 46:12.88 45:58.59 14:50/M
93 Adriane Boyer 2205 50 F 6 50-54 0:14.68 46:13.38 45:58.70 14:50/M
94 Michael Alfier 2296 Altoona PA 26 M 2 25-29 0:10.23 46:33.86 46:23.63 14:58/M
95 Brian Frank 2294 Altoona PA 36 M 5 35-39 0:08.73 46:49.36 46:40.63 15:03/M
96 Lisa Ketner 2236 31 F 8 30-34 0:12.31 50:27.57 50:15.26 16:13/M
97 Nicole Estep 2223 35 F 9 35-39 0:12.61 50:28.59 50:15.98 16:13/M
98 Lynette Hamm 2229 51 F 7 50-54 0:12.62 50:29.38 50:16.76 16:13/M
99 Jamie Lasher 2295 Altoona PA 33 F 9 30-34 0:12.92 58:45.58 58:32.66 18:53/M
DNF Jacob Dean 2212 20 M 20-24
Start Finish Net
Place Name Bib No City Age Gend Age Group Time Time Time Pace
DNF Caleb Drenning 2216 26 M 25-29
DNF Colleen Drenning 2217 27 F 25-29
DNF Janine Henahan 2230 36 F 35-39
DNF Rickey Himes 2234 62 F 60-99
DNF Averie Holtz 2299 12 F 1-14 0:12.91
DNF Chloe Holtz 2300 9 F 1-14 0:11.74
DNF Stacey Lacovitch 2239 25 F 25-29
DNF Tim Lowery 2243 34 M 30-34
DNF Patty Polheber 2255 56 F 55-59
DNF Nicole Post 2257 23 F 20-24
DNF Craig Praul 2258 48 M 45-49
DNF Kim Rowley 2262 32 F 30-34
DNF Denise Skipper 2264 50 F 50-54
DNF Aaron Tippett 2290 27 M 25-29