OIL CREEK SPLITS
100 MILERS
Overall Finish List
October 11, 2014
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Daven Oskvig Amherst NY 69 37 M 1 0-99 4:46:22.70 9:04/M
2 Harland Peelle Huber Heights OH 160 40 M 2 0-99 5:18:31.20 10:38/M
3 Bradford Lombardi Ocala FL 93 45 M 3 0-99 5:23:44.40 10:29/M
4 Jack Kurisky Burke VA 101 47 M 4 0-99 5:27:19.40 10:39/M
5 Dale Draaistra Brantford ON 31 39 M 5 0-99 5:29:15.10 10:38/M
6 Fabrice Guillaume Ashburn VA 154 37 M 6 0-99 5:29:29.40 10:40/M
7 Shane Kenney Hershey PA 70 38 M 7 0-99 5:33:28.50 10:40/M
8 David Walker Danville PA 36 33 M 8 0-99 5:38:01.60 11:10/M
9 Adam Walton York PA 114 30 M 9 0-99 5:51:18.20 11:11/M
10 Jeff Hills Sinking Spring PA 63 53 M 10 0-99 5:51:54.70 11:42/M
11 Jacob Wukovits Lancaster NY 142 21 M 11 0-99 5:52:20.10 12:42/M
12 Luigi Dessy Ponce PR 92 36 M 12 0-99 5:52:48.80 11:32/M
13 Richard Cook Ben Avon Heights P 4 51 M 13 0-99 5:53:19.40 11:35/M
14 Brad Koenig Cherry Hill NJ 122 38 M 14 0-99 5:53:21.20 11:14/M
15 Conrad Jooste Pittsburgh PA 108 40 M 15 0-99 5:55:52.50 11:45/M
16 Bob Huber Woodstock MD 115 56 M 16 0-99 6:00:54.50 11:13/M
17 Ken Niemimaa Pickering ON 14 43 M 17 0-99 6:01:54.90 11:32/M
18 Mary Beth Strickler LaVale MD 38 40 F 1 0-99 6:01:56.30 11:27/M
19 James Balmer Yardley PA 80 44 M 18 0-99 6:02:28.10 11:36/M
20 William Tronoski Long Valley NJ 130 43 M 19 0-99 6:07:19.40 11:45/M
21 Ronald Green Bel Air MD 98 47 M 20 0-99 6:08:14.40 11:54/M
22 Daniel Young Erie PA 13 54 M 21 0-99 6:08:33.00 11:50/M
23 Justin Koehle Altoona PA 37 27 M 22 0-99 6:09:14.20 11:24/M
24 Karey Elliott North East PA 7 40 F 2 0-99 6:10:58.30 11:59/M
25 William Hafferty Wilmington MA 153 26 M 23 0-99 6:10:59.00 12:16/M
26 Jim Harris Cortland OH 24 50 M 24 0-99 6:12:09.80 12:14/M
27 Henry Peck Lutherville MD 45 57 M 25 0-99 6:12:53.70 11:37/M
28 Jason Maruccio Pittsburgh PA 149 37 M 26 0-99 6:14:22.40 12:50/M
29 Vincent Gauthier Les Coteaux QC 143 29 M 27 0-99 6:14:29.90 12:16/M
30 Seth Murray Cranberry Twp PA 47 31 M 28 0-99 6:15:21.40 12:01/M
31 Jason Dunsavage Etters PA 23 40 M 29 0-99 6:15:39.40 12:05/M
32 Birgit Mitchell Silver Spring MD 41 43 F 3 0-99 6:16:11.10 12:17/M
33 Dawn Hamel Orillia ON 83 59 F 4 0-99 6:16:11.80 12:17/M
34 Chris Procaccini Berkeley Heights N 58 52 M 30 0-99 6:16:40.90 12:24/M
35 Bill Foulks Annandale VA 113 38 M 31 0-99 6:19:05.40 12:26/M
36 Brian Buchan Grove City PA 134 41 M 32 0-99 6:22:37.10 12:44/M
37 Paul Pesanka Mars PA 123 32 M 33 0-99 6:23:25.10 12:29/M
38 Ben Brucker Springdale PA 105 37 M 34 0-99 6:24:44.30 12:34/M
39 John Fegyveresi State College PA 55 37 M 35 0-99 6:26:41.80 12:35/M
40 Paul Vangrossi Norristown PA 112 31 M 36 0-99 6:29:13.00 12:37/M
41 Nathaniel Hawley Shepherdstown WV 30 43 M 37 0-99 6:29:15.10 12:37/M
42 Jacob Kosker Seneca PA 156 36 M 38 0-99 6:33:09.70 11:54/M
43 Bill Thompson Moon Township PA 145 48 M 39 0-99 6:34:03.50 12:34/M
44 Tim Grant Kitchener ON 60 37 M 40 0-99 6:34:12.90 12:47/M
45 Mark Cangemi Oil City PA 151 25 M 41 0-99 6:36:27.00 14:05/M
46 Cory McCusker New Springfield OH 164 38 M 42 0-99 6:37:17.70 12:38/M
47 Shaun Huppertz Ellwood City PA 104 48 M 43 0-99 6:37:31.00 13:30/M
48 Carolyn Caskie Toronto ON 32 27 F 5 0-99 6:37:57.40 12:30/M
49 Elise Maguire Kitchener ON 3 32 F 6 0-99 6:39:05.70 12:51/M
50 Steven Parke Kitchener ON 52 48 M 44 0-99 6:39:05.80 13:05/M
51 Darshana Patel Brick NJ 107 37 F 7 0-99 6:40:08.00 12:51/M
52 Charlie Joyce Baltimore MD 141 44 M 45 0-99 6:41:22.50 12:59/M
53 Michal Kawecki Mars PA 86 35 M 46 0-99 6:46:13.10 13:07/M
54 Philip Westlake Murrysville PA 53 43 M 47 0-99 6:46:14.20 13:33/M
55 Kevin Troyer Perrysburg OH 129 39 M 48 0-99 6:46:15.50 13:05/M
56 Jimmy Myers Slippery Rock PA 48 22 M 49 0-99 6:47:30.40 12:56/M
57 Todd Lewis Altoona PA 84 39 M 50 0-99 6:48:58.30 13:16/M
58 Lauren Pearch Akron OH 50 29 F 8 0-99 6:50:45.50 12:56/M
59 Michael Dowdell Akron OH 147 39 M 51 0-99 6:51:00.40 12:56/M
60 John Robinson West End NC 15 45 M 52 0-99 6:55:07.20 13:37/M
61 Patrick Krott Fairview PA 6 30 M 53 0-99 6:56:38.20 13:02/M
62 Brennan Donnelly Erie PA 20 26 M 54 0-99 6:57:52.30 14:12/M
63 Matthew Gray Erie PA 33 30 M 55 0-99 6:58:03.60 14:13/M
64 Scott Baldwin Carlisle PA 5 34 M 56 0-99 6:58:43.90 13:13/M
65 Dan Kendra Beaver Falls PA 22 51 M 57 0-99 7:01:09.70 13:56/M
66 Gert Freas North Wales PA 95 54 F 9 0-99 7:01:14.10 14:13/M
67 Guillermo Ayala New Milford NJ 125 41 M 58 0-99 7:02:54.60 13:27/M
68 Steve Schwanger Ephrata PA 161 45 M 59 0-99 7:03:18.50 14:03/M
69 Austin Sedicum Quakertown PA 79 46 M 60 0-99 7:03:27.60 14:41/M
70 Thomas Thompson Bel Air MD 97 49 M 61 0-99 7:03:46.40 13:29/M
71 Kenneth Eiszler Pittsburgh PA 43 56 M 62 0-99 7:03:51.90 13:43/M
72 Brandon O'Neill Burlington MA 75 41 M 63 0-99 7:04:00.20 14:35/M
73 William Lanning Washington DC 71 32 M 64 0-99 7:04:13.40 13:44/M
74 Iris Cooper Richmond Hill ON 2 55 F 10 0-99 7:06:15.60 13:55/M
75 Vanessa Kuhn Towson MD 39 35 F 11 0-99 7:06:43.10 13:55/M
76 Lesa Snider Pickering ON 18 37 F 12 0-99 7:06:51.90 13:41/M
77 Judy Carter Whitby ON 150 50 F 13 0-99 7:06:52.50 13:41/M
78 Kim Russell Greenwood SC 27 47 F 14 0-99 7:07:13.30 13:53/M
79 Sophorn Choup Philadelphia PA 77 35 F 15 0-99 7:09:08.70 14:01/M
80 Daniel Colon Whitestone NY 159 35 M 65 0-99 7:11:17.00 13:59/M
81 Paul Lefelhocz Willoughby Hills O 42 45 M 66 0-99 7:12:49.40 13:20/M
82 Brian Ottinger Pittsburgh PA 162 58 M 67 0-99 7:13:15.30 14:41/M
83 David Strzempek Bloomsburg PA 111 39 M 68 0-99 7:14:18.60 14:20/M
84 Jorge Astorga Washington DC 65 33 M 69 0-99 7:14:26.40 14:07/M
85 Edwin Churchill II North Royalton OH 72 42 M 70 0-99 7:15:51.30 14:27/M
86 Matthew Houseknecht New Cumberland PA 137 41 M 71 0-99 7:20:36.40 14:22/M
87 Don Gidusko York PA 136 43 M 72 0-99 7:20:37.70 14:23/M
88 Kurt Byrnes Upper St. Clair PA 9 51 M 73 0-99 7:20:42.70 14:47/M
89 Kevin Tenkku Mentor OH 19 52 M 74 0-99 7:22:08.40 14:31/M
90 Ron Heerkens Jr East Rochester NY 128 34 M 75 0-99 7:22:50.70 15:11/M
91 Christopher Biswick Bridgeville PA 163 32 M 76 0-99 7:23:45.90 14:52/M
92 Jim Chaney Salisbury MD 155 45 M 77 0-99 7:23:59.60 14:54/M
93 Helen Garen Beavercreek OH 64 49 F 16 0-99 7:24:01.70 14:23/M
94 Eric Burkett Perkasie PA 16 45 M 78 0-99 7:25:18.70 14:32/M
95 John Delcalzo Parma OH 61 26 M 79 0-99 7:26:34.80 14:49/M
96 David Renninger Titusville PA 35 40 M 80 0-99 7:26:36.20 14:50/M
97 Roger Niethe Lockport NY 124 56 M 81 0-99 7:26:36.60 14:50/M
98 Anne Weaver Hummelstown PA 73 55 F 17 0-99 7:27:12.70 15:08/M
99 Matthew Miller Perkasie PA 57 35 M 82 0-99 7:27:13.40 14:59/M
100 Victor Susol Linesville PA 66 48 M 83 0-99 7:27:18.40 14:55/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Jesse Burneisen Erie PA 140 27 M 84 0-99 7:28:42.90 14:39/M
102 Gary Groshner Cochranton PA 21 52 M 85 0-99 7:30:24.30 14:42/M
103 Steve Beach Richmond Hill ON 139 56 M 86 0-99 7:32:52.20 14:50/M
104 Steve Manuel Newmarket ON 133 52 M 87 0-99 7:32:53.90 14:51/M
105 Jack Shaver Corry PA 11 27 M 88 0-99 7:33:14.20 15:13/M
106 Chris McPeake Etobicoke ON 117 47 M 89 0-99 7:36:01.50 15:14/M
107 Rob Tidwell King George VA 26 44 M 90 0-99 7:36:30.80 15:10/M
108 Ernest Lewis Toledo OH 29 49 M 91 0-99 7:37:46.80 15:24/M
109 J.D. Prather Garner NC 85 52 M 92 0-99 7:42:32.10 15:28/M
110 Eric Fogleman Aberdeen NC 12 54 M 93 0-99 7:43:05.30 15:31/M
111 Greg Cassity Roswell GA 144 49 M 94 0-99 7:47:31.50 16:18/M
112 Wanda Prochazka Toronto ON 96 40 F 18 0-99 7:50:09.70 16:03/M
113 Paul Encarnacion Brunswick MD 78 53 M 95 0-99 7:51:39.90 15:42/M
114 Katie Raezer Newburg PA 148 46 F 19 0-99 7:56:37.40 15:59/M
115 Bill Gilbert Girard PA 17 53 M 96 0-99 7:58:31.30 15:55/M
116 Leo OConnor Falconer NY 25 46 M 97 0-99 8:00:19.50 15:29/M
117 Eva Basehart Amherst NY 74 46 F 20 0-99 8:05:41.10 15:30/M
118 Kimberly Rose Clinton PA 119 47 F 21 0-99 8:08:01.70 16:54/M
119 Perry Ligon Harrisburg PA 121 53 M 98 0-99 8:12:00.10 16:02/M
120 Kenneth Rowe Newark NY 81 55 M 99 0-99 8:16:02.90 16:35/M
121 Mike Heider Perrysburg OH 28 54 M 100 0-99 8:19:17.50 16:04/M
122 Mary Dornhoefer Centerville PA 46 55 F 22 0-99 8:20:10.30 16:58/M
123 Donald Baker, Sr. Centerville PA 40 53 M 101 0-99 8:20:12.00 16:59/M
124 John Buzansky Jamison PA 34 52 M 102 0-99 8:20:47.70 16:14/M
125 Guy Forbes Titusville PA 10 59 M 103 0-99 8:30:20.60 17:41/M
126 Francesca Mahalak Jersey Shore PA 106 38 F 23 0-99 8:34:50.90 17:30/M
127 Michael Jones Chicora PA 88 47 M 104 0-99 8:36:58.40 17:20/M
128 Michael Glennon Schaumburg IL 102 41 M 105 0-99 8:46:58.60 18:01/M
129 Thomas Twohig Erie PA 49 62 M 106 0-99 9:01:02.90 19:22/M
130 John Pope Hudson OH 59 55 M 107 0-99 9:08:21.80 18:46/M
131 Marvin Hall Seneca PA 99 39 M 108 0-99 9:38:27.10 21:30/M