NORTH CATHOLIC PRESEASON VARSITY
August 24, 2014
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Detail Team Results - Boys
BOYS
BOYS
ST ALPHONSUS B Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 55 Team Score (times): 57:21.00 Average Time: 11:28.20
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 550 Vincent Morreale 5 5 11:12.30 11:12.30 0:00.00
2 532 Bryce Kopchak 6 11 11:13.00 22:25.30 0:00.70
3 531 Joseph Kearney 7 18 11:13.90 33:39.20 0:01.60
4 547 Rick Mihm 9 27 11:14.00 44:53.20 0:01.70
5 555 David Pohlod 28 55 12:27.80 57:21.00 1:15.50
6 529 Mario Johns 31 86 12:38.30 1:09:59.30 1:26.00
7 558 Brian Sproule 36 122 13:13.30 1:23:12.60 2:01.00
8 541 Ryan Martin More Than 7 13:23.60 1:36:36.20 2:11.30
9 522 Owen Daugherty More Than 7 14:56.24 1:51:32.44 3:43.94
ST MARYS B Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 79 Team Score (times): 58:22.50 Average Time: 11:40.50
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 754 Kyle Hoehler 10 10 11:16.50 11:16.50 0:00.00
2 737 Samuel Bens 11 21 11:24.30 22:40.80 0:07.80
3 772 Duncan Murray 14 35 11:40.50 34:21.30 0:24.00
4 780 Bradley Perrotte 19 54 11:48.20 46:09.50 0:31.70
5 776 Colm O'Connor 25 79 12:13.00 58:22.50 0:56.50
6 794 Gavin Thomson 27 106 12:24.10 1:10:46.60 1:07.60
7 770 Calvin Morris 29 135 12:28.60 1:23:15.20 1:12.10
8 748 Tyler Gannon More Than 7 12:50.00 1:36:05.20 1:33.50
9 747 Dylan Gannon More Than 7 13:00.20 1:49:05.40 1:43.70
10 764 Michael Manganaro More Than 7 13:02.70 2:02:08.10 1:46.20
11 757 Jared Katz More Than 7 13:34.40 2:15:42.50 2:17.90
12 736 Vincenzo Battaglia More Than 7 13:53.80 2:29:36.30 2:37.30
13 777 Ronan O'Connor More Than 7 14:06.70 2:43:43.00 2:50.20
14 745 Daniel Faith More Than 7 14:34.90 2:58:17.90 3:18.40
15 763 Joshua Maltese More Than 7 15:31.80 3:13:49.70 4:15.30
16 788 Matthew Rygelski More Than 7 15:41.90 3:29:31.60 4:25.40
17 765 Max Martier More Than 7 22:50.30 3:52:21.90 11:33.80
ST KILIAN B Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 85 Team Score (times): 58:52.60 Average Time: 11:46.52
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 698 Samuel Mager 1 1 10:15.70 10:15.70 0:00.00
2 683 Matthew Ferraro 3 4 10:54.60 21:10.30 0:38.90
3 727 Grant Straatmann 4 8 10:59.00 32:09.30 0:43.30
4 734 Adam Zalenski 30 38 12:30.40 44:39.70 2:14.70
5 688 Ryan Haver 47 85 14:12.90 58:52.60 3:57.20
6 717 Andrew Schafale 50 135 15:14.40 1:14:07.00 4:58.70
7 707 NATHAN O'DONNELL 52 187 15:35.20 1:29:42.20 5:19.50
ST BONAVENTURE B Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 95 Team Score (times): 59:37.00 Average Time: 11:55.40
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 624 Jackson Vento 12 12 11:28.80 11:28.80 0:00.00
2 571 Andrew Cunningham 15 27 11:44.60 23:13.40 0:15.80
3 609 Hans Rottmann 16 43 11:45.70 34:59.10 0:16.90
4 591 Alexander Ludwick 20 63 11:48.70 46:47.80 0:19.90
5 604 Noah Paszkowski 32 95 12:49.20 59:37.00 1:20.40
6 581 Christopher Hess 37 132 13:14.80 1:12:51.80 1:46.00
7 572 John Farkos 51 183 15:15.60 1:28:07.40 3:46.80
8 605 Michael Price More Than 7 20:29.40 1:48:36.80 9:00.60
ST TERESA B Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 96 Team Score (times): 59:07.30 Average Time: 11:49.46
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 864 Brendan Lawlor 2 2 10:18.70 10:18.70 0:00.00
2 868 Matthew McHugh 13 15 11:34.80 21:53.50 1:16.10
3 841 Matt Bertocchi 22 37 11:50.20 33:43.70 1:31.50
4 860 Nick Kenna 26 63 12:20.60 46:04.30 2:01.90
5 857 Louis Jezerc 33 96 13:03.00 59:07.30 2:44.30
6 839 Alex Baker 34 130 13:03.50 1:12:10.80 2:44.80
7 871 Cade Quinn 38 168 13:14.80 1:25:25.60 2:56.10
8 843 Andrew Caprio More Than 7 14:57.80 1:40:23.40 4:39.10
9 861 Jake Kocent More Than 7 15:12.40 1:55:35.80 4:53.70
BUTLER CATHOLIC B Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 117 Team Score (times): 1:00:21.90 Average Time: 12:04.38
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 418 Justin Higgins 8 8 11:13.90 11:13.90 0:00.00
2 436 Thomas Preston 21 29 11:49.60 23:03.50 0:35.70
3 442 Ryan Truax 23 52 11:52.70 34:56.20 0:38.80
4 432 Timothy Patterson 24 76 12:01.60 46:57.80 0:47.70
5 423 Logan Lindey 41 117 13:24.10 1:00:21.90 2:10.20
6 448 Luke Zagurskie 45 162 14:05.50 1:14:27.40 2:51.60
7 410 Jonathan Draeger 56 218 17:37.70 1:32:05.10 6:23.80
ALPHA B Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 157 Team Score (times): 1:03:49.90 Average Time: 12:45.98
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 323 Jacob Lowry 17 17 11:46.20 11:46.20 0:00.00
2 306 Luke Cordisco 18 35 11:47.50 23:33.70 0:01.30
3 318 Chris Katyal 39 74 13:18.00 36:51.70 1:31.80
4 321 Max Kress 40 114 13:18.40 50:10.10 1:32.20
5 338 Jack Patterson 43 157 13:39.80 1:03:49.90 1:53.60
6 343 Christian Rangel 44 201 13:58.90 1:17:48.80 2:12.70
7 348 Matt Soller 55 256 16:14.00 1:34:02.80 4:27.80
ST SEBASTIAN B Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 220 Team Score (times): 1:09:22.80 Average Time: 13:52.56
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 827 Luke Seidl 35 35 13:12.10 13:12.10 0:00.00
2 804 Joseph Kelly 42 77 13:30.30 26:42.40 0:18.20
3 797 Eric Ford 46 123 14:05.90 40:48.30 0:53.80
4 837 Brody White 48 171 14:15.30 55:03.60 1:03.20
5 829 Patrick Sharpe 49 220 14:19.20 1:09:22.80 1:07.10
6 816 Xavier Moskala 53 273 15:38.70 1:25:01.50 2:26.60
7 832 Michael Taffe 54 327 15:41.50 1:40:43.00 2:29.40
AQUINAS ACADEMY B Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 356 Anthony Hite Less Than 5 11:05.40 11:05.40 0:00.00
ASSUMPTION B Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 366 Andrew Beck Less Than 5 13:09.90 13:09.90 0:00.00
2 398 Leo Smith Less Than 5 13:50.90 27:00.80 0:41.00
SSPP B Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 476 Lucas Klenovich Less Than 5 14:28.70 14:28.70 0:00.00
2 477 Sean Livingston Less Than 5 14:34.10 29:02.80 0:05.40
3 486 Ben Whiting Less Than 5 17:30.40 46:33.20 3:01.70
ST ALEXIS B Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 517 Christopher Wilkinson Less Than 5 11:40.20 11:40.20 0:00.00
2 493 Ethan Gales Less Than 5 12:36.80 24:17.00 0:56.60
3 500 Nick Lenhart Less Than 5 13:41.10 37:58.10 2:00.90
4 499 Ryan Hickey Less Than 5 15:36.90 53:35.00 3:56.70
ST GREGORY B Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 637 Colin Cantella Less Than 5 15:21.80 15:21.80 0:00.00
ST JAMES B Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 654 Kellen Auth Less Than 5 25:57.90 25:57.90 0:00.00
ST URSULA B Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 900 Tom Shields Less Than 5 13:07.70 13:07.70 0:00.00
2 1951 Joey White Less Than 5 16:23.20 29:30.90 3:15.50
3 893 Dominic Deluca Less Than 5 16:25.40 45:56.30 3:17.70