LABOR DAY CLASSIC
5K WALK
Overall Finish List
September 01, 2014
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Gary Bennett Moundsville WV 2004 46 M 1 Top Fin 23:51.51 7:42/M
2 Carl Kondraom 743 42 M 1 40-49 27:48.70 8:58/M
3 Tim Buggy Cranberry Twp PA 2008 53 M 1 50-59 30:56.28 9:59/M
4 Bob Morris martin ferry OH 2054 59 M 2 50-59 33:54.70 10:56/M
5 Laurie Gillott IRWIN PA 2055 54 F 1 Top Fin 34:20.19 11:05/M
6 George Macek Wheeling WV 2016 62 M 1 60-99 35:24.95 11:25/M
7 Bill Tarr Washington PA 2035 63 M 2 60-99 36:23.16 11:44/M
8 Ken Hissam Benwood WV 2138 55 M 3 50-59 36:47.46 11:52/M
9 Karen Mercer St Clairsville OH 2018 39 F 1 30-39 37:21.95 12:03/M
10 Ken Simms Washington PA 2049 66 M 3 60-99 37:24.96 12:04/M
11 Drew Brown Martins Ferry OH 2007 67 M 4 60-99 37:48.85 12:12/M
12 Matt Gillott Washington PA 2056 20 M 1 20-29 38:24.93 12:23/M
13 Donella Hunt Moundsville WV 2139 37 F 2 30-39 38:40.73 12:28/M
14 Erica Wise Washington PA 2037 25 F 1 20-29 39:00.00 12:35/M
15 Ruth Newman Washington PA 2023 63 F 1 60-99 39:40.81 12:48/M
16 Debbie Elmore Washington PA 2050 61 F 2 60-99 41:05.22 13:15/M
17 john Elmore Washington PA 2051 69 M 5 60-99 41:05.42 13:15/M
18 Barrie Baker Washington PA 2003 67 M 6 60-99 43:47.22 14:07/M
19 Sandy Bown Avella PA 2039 65 F 3 60-99 43:48.21 14:08/M
20 Georgette Lacey South Park PA 2014 77 F 4 60-99 43:48.68 14:08/M
21 Bill McCormick Washington PA 2140 65 M 7 60-99 46:23.21 14:58/M
22 Chris Bioni Canonsburg PA 2046 20 M 2 20-29 47:23.25 15:17/M
23 Amy Bioni Canonsburg PA 2045 43 F 1 40-49 47:23.51 15:17/M
24 Shari Kenzle Canonsburg PA 2052 47 F 2 40-49 47:44.96 15:24/M
25 Paul Kenzle Canonsburg PA 2053 47 M 2 40-49 47:45.46 15:24/M
26 Terri Golden Strabane PA 2009 59 F 1 50-59 47:50.21 15:26/M
27 Renee Rosmus Washington PA 2031 43 F 3 40-49 48:21.58 15:36/M
28 William Mylan Wheeling WV 2022 65 M 8 60-99 50:18.51 16:14/M
29 Leslie Ridge Washington PA 2030 33 F 3 30-39 50:18.51 16:14/M
30 BJ Yeager Washington PA 2038 42 F 4 40-49 52:01.43 16:47/M
31 Jace Bioni Canonsburg PA 2047 10 M 1 1-12 52:08.42 16:49/M
32 Jason Bioni Canonsburg PA 2044 49 M 3 40-49 52:13.96 16:51/M
33 Jules Bioni Canonsburg PA 2048 13 M 1 13-19 52:15.58 16:51/M
34 Fred Fleet Washington PA 2041 59 M 4 50-59 53:05.68 17:07/M
35 Karen Fleet Washington PA 2042 60 F 5 60-99 53:06.10 17:08/M
36 Sally Arrigoni Canonsburg PA 2002 55 F 2 50-59 53:07.15 17:08/M
37 Stephanie Sewak Washington PA 2034 48 F 5 40-49 54:44.46 17:39/M
38 Kathy Sabol Washington PA 2033 48 F 6 40-49 54:44.47 17:39/M
39 Karen Hadix carnegie PA 2010 60 F 6 60-99 55:06.36 17:46/M
40 Sherri Paige Washington PA 2027 66 F 7 60-99 55:10.89 17:48/M
41 L. Kim Lea-Campbell Washington PA 2015 0 F 1 0- 0 55:10.97 17:48/M
42 Marlene Nolin Claysville PA 2024 57 F 3 50-59 55:35.40 17:56/M
43 Charles McConnell Washington PA 2017 77 M 9 60-99 56:59.68 18:23/M
44 Mary Todd Bridgeville PA 2040 27 F 2 20-29 58:52.39 18:59/M
45 Bill Peddicord 2057 56 M 5 50-59 1:01:49.58 19:56/M
46 Joe Andy Washington PA 750 73 M 10 60-99 1:04:17.46 20:44/M
47 Blaze Salvini Washington PA 749 16 M 2 13-19 1:04:20.13 20:45/M