LABOR DAY CLASSIC
5K RUN
Age Group Results
September 01, 2014
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Female OVERALL RUNNNERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Corkum Pittsburgh PA 528 29 13 18:53.50 6:05/M
2 Brittnie Lockhart Erie PA 716 25 32 21:31.19 6:56/M
3 Jamie Butler Washington PA 516 23 40 22:24.94 7:14/M
Female 1 to 11
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elsie Williams Claysville PA 661 11 156 31:25.70 10:08/M
2 Christine Smith Washington PA 641 10 173 33:18.47 10:45/M
3 Sydney Mcwreath Washington PA 595 8 175 33:18.68 10:45/M
4 Katherine Kastelic Washington PA 694 8 176 33:19.69 10:45/M
5 Caroline Miller Washington PA 736 7 230 42:07.21 13:35/M
6 Isabella Jenkins Houston PA 673 10 238 46:28.44 14:59/M
7 Abigail Mikec Washington PA 679 10 239 46:28.64 14:59/M
8 Rayna McClellan Carnegie PA 747 10 242 55:02.87 17:45/M
Female 12 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lilya Vanderaar Canonsburg PA 653 14 67 24:49.39 8:00/M
2 Keira Nicolella Amity PA 611 12 123 28:49.72 9:18/M
3 Leah Lindley Prosperity PA 581 15 128 29:12.73 9:25/M
4 Madeleine Crumrine Washington PA 697 12 144 30:26.40 9:49/M
5 Sophia Kienzle Canonsburg PA 738 13 169 32:58.95 10:38/M
6 Spencer Putnam Washington PA 625 12 177 33:36.95 10:50/M
Female 16 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan Mcgill Washington PA 592 16 72 25:14.44 8:08/M
2 Casey Bamberger Prosperity PA 717 18 74 25:16.35 8:09/M
3 Emily Carpini Washington PA 520 24 92 26:47.55 8:38/M
4 Emily Chalmers Washington PA 524 22 94 26:57.42 8:42/M
5 Kelly McCosby Washington PA 709 20 97 27:18.94 8:48/M
6 Kelsey Nolan Claysville PA 612 16 98 27:20.88 8:49/M
7 Chelsey Larkin houston PA 790 24 106 27:55.69 9:00/M
8 Jenna Shallcross Washington PA 638 17 117 28:29.95 9:11/M
9 Alexandra Smith Washington PA 640 24 145 30:28.85 9:50/M
10 Chelsea Dicks Jefferson PA 801 21 148 30:57.94 9:59/M
11 Rachel Shaw Washington PA 639 23 174 33:18.52 10:45/M
12 Jessica Baker Claysville PA 787 18 189 34:48.36 11:14/M
13 Emmalea Beck Washington PA 725 18 197 36:26.33 11:45/M
14 Katylin Reed Washington PA 628 24 214 38:29.47 12:25/M
15 Angela Mikec McMurray PA 2019 20 232 42:21.23 13:40/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sara Morgan Washington PA 698 29 112 28:17.69 9:07/M
2 Jessica Phelan Venetia PA 618 29 115 28:25.95 9:10/M
3 Stacey Beam Monroeville PA 505 25 149 31:04.95 10:01/M
4 Laura Seman Pittsburgh PW 636 27 162 32:03.57 10:20/M
5 Chyane Dyson Washington PA 544 25 181 33:38.44 10:51/M
6 Melanie Burns Washington PA 514 26 196 36:22.71 11:44/M
7 Stephanie Paluda Pittsburgh PA 708 26 211 38:10.70 12:19/M
8 Dayna Becker Canonsburg PA 506 26 213 38:29.46 12:25/M
9 Heather Elsayed Sugar Land TX 715 27 222 40:11.95 12:58/M
10 Stacey Kaiser Avella PA 572 29 224 40:46.70 13:09/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jaminique Milliren Eighty Four PA 600 30 61 24:18.30 7:50/M
2 Lindsay Hull Coal Center PA 566 32 62 24:22.19 7:52/M
3 April Redford canonsburg PA 714 33 71 25:13.44 8:08/M
4 Juliann Boyd Washington PA 510 32 119 28:45.82 9:16/M
5 Jessica Cumba Canonsburg PA 532 30 126 29:08.18 9:24/M
6 Stacey Haught Elgin IL 561 30 133 29:32.49 9:32/M
7 Maria Reynolds Washington PA 629 33 139 30:01.95 9:41/M
8 Kristen Lesako Washington PA 579 33 150 31:05.87 10:02/M
9 Ashley Kral Washington PA 696 31 153 31:07.52 10:02/M
10 Jessica Zacherl Ellwood City PA 664 32 168 32:58.36 10:38/M
11 Amy Martin Canonsburg PA 587 34 178 33:37.62 10:51/M
12 Lisa Mangan Washington PA 685 31 195 36:03.95 11:38/M
13 Lynn Frohnaphel Pittsburgh PA 731 33 200 36:48.30 11:52/M
14 Angela Srsic Venetia PA 647 34 209 38:08.88 12:18/M
15 Holly Mikec Eighty Four PA 683 31 220 39:48.13 12:50/M
16 Bobbi Boardley Canonsburg PA 508 31 225 41:05.42 13:15/M
17 Kelley Murdock Washington PA 609 31 227 41:55.71 13:31/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Koontz Monongahela PA 791 38 42 22:40.44 7:19/M
2 Lori Mohler Canonsburg PA 602 35 64 24:35.95 7:56/M
3 Karen Monaghan Bridgeville PA 603 35 83 25:56.38 8:22/M
4 Amanda Dunn Washington PA 542 36 89 26:42.19 8:37/M
5 Linda Dallatore Washington PA 534 39 100 27:22.12 8:50/M
6 Carrie Jones Washington PA 700 37 113 28:17.69 9:07/M
7 Sarah Teagarden Waynesburg PA 732 37 120 28:49.52 9:18/M
8 Crystal Carpenter Washington PA 519 35 135 29:35.45 9:33/M
9 April Maxwell Washington PA 590 35 136 29:35.70 9:33/M
10 Jaclyn Jahn Washington PA 569 37 152 31:07.33 10:02/M
11 Michele Mosier Washington PA 607 38 170 33:09.88 10:42/M
12 Heather Rush Washington PA 713 37 171 33:15.95 10:44/M
13 Lori Pinkerton Washington PA 620 38 186 34:22.95 11:05/M
14 Sarah Campman Washington PA 518 36 207 37:46.40 12:11/M
15 Melissa Richardson Venetia PA 630 38 228 41:55.90 13:31/M
16 Sherri Miller Washington PA 737 39 229 42:06.41 13:35/M
17 Charisse Jenkins Houston PA 672 38 245 57:01.71 18:24/M
18 Rachel Mikec Washington PA 678 35 247 57:09.95 18:26/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Yanni Washington PA 663 44 53 23:25.35 7:33/M
2 Yvonne Jones Canonsburg PA 571 43 58 23:57.85 7:44/M
3 Jennifer Taylor Washington PA 722 40 93 26:48.77 8:39/M
4 Christine Milchovich Venetia PA 597 44 96 27:16.37 8:48/M
5 Jamie Brooks Connellsville 748 44 101 27:24.17 8:50/M
6 Laila Burghardt Steubenville OH 687 40 104 27:52.58 8:59/M
7 Jen Presto Washington PA 621 41 107 27:56.68 9:01/M
8 Melanie Westwood Bridgeville PA 657 43 118 28:31.70 9:12/M
9 Stacey Gallo Washington PA 553 41 130 29:20.70 9:28/M
10 Susie Koehler Washington PA 574 44 157 31:30.42 10:10/M
11 Lynne Lindley Claysville PA 582 43 172 33:18.25 10:45/M
12 Luanne McCullough Washington PA 784 44 182 33:39.45 10:51/M
13 Laurel Rush Avella PA 789 41 184 34:04.19 10:59/M
14 Dana Mcwreath Washington PA 593 42 185 34:11.95 11:02/M
15 Kim Ratkiewicz Washington PA 710 41 204 37:36.11 12:08/M
16 Regina Kastelic Washington PA 693 40 205 37:40.62 12:09/M
17 Julie Miller Washington PA 599 42 216 38:38.81 12:28/M
18 Denise Zappi Washington PA 712 43 237 46:00.58 14:50/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dawn Crawford Bradenville PA 529 47 52 23:23.94 7:33/M
2 Heike Mills Claysville PA 601 45 65 24:36.17 7:56/M
3 Carla Martin Waynesburg PA 588 47 103 27:51.56 8:59/M
4 Dorothy Bosic Venetia PA 509 48 108 27:58.93 9:01/M
5 Amy Shallcross Washington PA 637 47 111 28:16.79 9:07/M
6 Amy Newell coraopolis PA 739 46 141 30:08.31 9:43/M
7 Sarah Eiklor Washington PA 699 49 142 30:13.84 9:45/M
8 Amy Doria Washington PA 541 48 199 36:47.89 11:52/M
9 Jill Williams Claysville PA 662 46 203 37:21.66 12:03/M
10 Barbara Somma Canonsburg PA 643 47 208 37:53.82 12:13/M
11 Kelly Hunt Sceney Hill PA 567 47 215 38:33.95 12:26/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carrie Perrell Washington PA 613 50 78 25:41.10 8:17/M
2 Ruth Ann Cleveland Washington PA 527 51 137 29:35.70 9:33/M
3 Janet L Brandtonies Washington PA 511 54 154 31:12.20 10:04/M
4 Debra Kubicanek Washington PA 576 53 187 34:28.41 11:07/M
5 Lynne Frankenbery Aliquippa PA 551 51 223 40:44.80 13:08/M
6 Veronica Vancise Pittsburgh PA 651 51 243 55:12.15 17:48/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cathy Loos Eighty Four PA 793 55 68 24:55.35 8:02/M
2 Denise Demeo Washington PA 537 58 99 27:22.11 8:50/M
3 Mary Mikec McMurray PA 2021 55 241 51:05.68 16:29/M
4 Brenda Brubaker Houston PA 513 56 248 58:05.21 18:44/M
Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ann McCormick Washington PA 800 60 125 29:04.44 9:23/M
2 Nancy J Tidball Washington PA 650 63 131 29:23.44 9:29/M
3 Mary Krett Belle Vernon PA 575 61 151 31:05.90 10:02/M
4 Grace Goffi Canonsburg PA 554 69 188 34:33.70 11:09/M
5 Vonnie Teagarden Waynesburg PA 649 66 190 34:52.45 11:15/M
6 Sharen Mosier Washington PA 608 65 226 41:55.70 13:31/M
7 Joan O'Hare Muse PA 2025 60 240 51:05.47 16:29/M
Female 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sister Kevin Berdis Osf Erie PA 507 70 201 36:49.70 11:53/M
Male OVERALL RUNNNERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cedric Robinson martins ferry OH 796 23 1 15:53.68 5:07/M
2 Eric Harbison Pittsburgh PA 560 29 2 16:18.77 5:15/M
3 Jeremy Pevahouse Fairmont WV 617 28 3 17:10.69 5:32/M
Male 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 753 753 0 17 19:24.87 6:15/M
Male 1 to 11
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elijah Cincinnati Washington PA 525 11 46 22:47.23 7:21/M
2 Jake Orr Washington PA 702 11 122 28:49.70 9:18/M
3 Anthony Ratkiewicz Washington PA 720 10 155 31:14.30 10:05/M
4 Joseph Green Rayland OH 557 9 158 31:35.13 10:11/M
5 Anthony Williams Claysville PA 658 9 160 31:50.56 10:16/M
6 Caleb Mikec Washington PA 680 8 191 35:15.46 11:22/M
7 Isaac Jenkins Houston PA 674 9 193 35:15.54 11:22/M
8 Jack Campman Washington PA 517 5 206 37:46.20 12:11/M
9 Hayden Crawford Bradenville PA 530 11 218 39:01.36 12:35/M
10 Levi Jenkins Houston PA 675 7 231 42:15.22 13:38/M
11 Samuel Jenkins Houston PA 676 6 244 57:01.30 18:24/M
12 Matthew Mikec Washington PA 681 5 246 57:02.72 18:24/M
Male 12 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephen Iii Day Washington PA 536 15 5 18:06.14 5:50/M
2 Ben Heim Washington PA 690 15 10 18:41.59 6:02/M
3 Colby Bamberger Prosperity PA 718 15 21 19:47.57 6:23/M
4 William Crumrine Jr. Washington PA 706 14 47 22:48.44 7:21/M
5 Dominic Williams Claysville PA 660 13 50 23:07.79 7:27/M
6 Tyler Livingood Washington PA 786 14 57 23:54.80 7:43/M
7 Matthew Detar Bridgeville PA 540 15 75 25:23.16 8:11/M
8 Colin D. Walters Washington PA 655 13 77 25:36.94 8:15/M
9 Tristen Wood Washington PA 721 14 84 26:04.65 8:25/M
10 Nathan Baker Claysville PA 504 14 114 28:20.72 9:08/M
Male 16 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josh Pusateri Washington PA 623 18 4 17:11.93 5:33/M
2 Andy Moore Washington PA 802 21 7 18:15.57 5:53/M
3 Austin Sperl Washington PA 645 16 9 18:36.26 6:00/M
4 Camden Fletcher Claysville PA 546 18 11 18:47.56 6:04/M
5 Gage Nicolella 610 17 12 18:48.38 6:04/M
6 William Eshbowgh West Alexander PA 545 16 19 19:38.29 6:20/M
7 Elijah Frazic Washington PA 724 17 20 19:44.87 6:22/M
8 Ryan A. Walters Washington PA 656 17 23 20:14.19 6:32/M
9 Shawn Dallatore Washington PA 535 17 26 20:35.82 6:38/M
10 Danny Orr Washington PA 704 16 27 20:38.19 6:39/M
11 Casey Flores Colonial Beach VA 547 23 59 24:00.15 7:45/M
12 Jarrett Lonich Washington PA 583 24 69 25:03.83 8:05/M
13 Cole M Vaughan Prosperity PA 654 16 79 25:52.42 8:21/M
14 Samuel Dyson Washington PA 730 21 91 26:44.94 8:37/M
15 Faith Gaffney McDonald PA 686 17 110 28:13.70 9:06/M
16 Tim Besty Cecil PA 742 20 235 43:08.84 13:55/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Smith Washington PA 642 27 25 20:29.19 6:36/M
2 Joshua Rush Washington PA 733 26 41 22:28.19 7:15/M
3 Jim Arbore Washington PA 502 28 60 24:12.53 7:48/M
4 Joseph Carpini Washington PA 521 28 76 25:32.92 8:14/M
5 Chris Carter Washington PA 666 25 102 27:27.42 8:51/M
6 Stephen Thomas Pittsburgh PA 729 27 134 29:32.88 9:32/M
7 Bill Miller Pittsburgh PA 740 28 140 30:07.94 9:43/M
8 Heidi Gottron Waynesburg PA 556 29 165 32:43.20 10:33/M
9 Dan Gottron Waynesburg PA 555 28 166 32:43.20 10:33/M
10 Trent Sustich Pittsburgh PA 707 25 210 38:10.29 12:19/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Girod Uniontown PA 727 32 6 18:07.56 5:51/M
2 Seth Pierson Washington PA 797 34 8 18:20.69 5:55/M
3 John Ross Scenery Hill PA 633 33 15 19:17.85 6:13/M
4 Ben Sievers Houston PA 788 31 24 20:18.69 6:33/M
5 Kurt Rush Bethel Park PA 719 32 29 21:02.34 6:47/M
6 Martin Cumba Canonsburg PA 533 33 31 21:27.35 6:55/M
7 Nathan Milliron 741 33 39 22:18.57 7:12/M
8 Luke Zacherl Ellwood City PA 665 32 95 27:12.70 8:46/M
9 Kevin Redford canonsburg PA 703 32 132 29:31.19 9:31/M
10 Jonathan Mori Bethel Park PA 606 32 167 32:54.85 10:37/M
11 Ryan Mangan Washington PA 684 31 192 35:15.53 11:22/M
12 Jesse Mikec Eighty Four PA 682 31 221 39:50.71 12:51/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Hendricks Oakdale PA 752 37 16 19:24.87 6:15/M
2 Adam Menzies Upper St Clair PA 711 35 37 22:08.18 7:08/M
3 Greg Dunn Washington PA 543 36 44 22:43.69 7:20/M
4 Ben Minett Canonsburg PA 744 35 80 25:53.51 8:21/M
5 Dan Maxwell Washington PA 591 38 124 28:55.14 9:20/M
6 Kurt Jenkins Houston PA 671 36 233 42:21.64 13:40/M
7 Anton Mikec Washington PA 677 35 234 42:24.72 13:41/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Teagarden Pittsburgh PA 799 40 28 20:51.26 6:44/M
2 Jon Ridge Washington PA 631 44 33 21:45.93 7:01/M
3 John Koontz Monongahela PA 792 41 35 21:53.93 7:04/M
4 Ken Crawford Bradenville PA 531 43 66 24:46.29 7:59/M
5 David Vanderaar Canonsburg PA 652 43 138 29:36.78 9:33/M
6 William Crumrine Washington PA 726 41 146 30:30.20 9:50/M
7 Sheridan Mcwreath Washington PA 594 41 180 33:37.83 10:51/M
8 Scott Putnam Washington PA 2029 43 194 35:58.33 11:36/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Darrell McAlister Washington PA 794 45 34 21:53.12 7:04/M
2 Ron Green Rayland OH 558 46 51 23:20.42 7:32/M
3 David Detar Bridgeville PA 539 49 54 23:30.11 7:35/M
4 Miles Layton morgantown WV 751 45 55 23:31.53 7:35/M
5 John Walker Eighty Four PA 745 49 70 25:09.58 8:07/M
6 Brian Lemley Washington PA 578 47 86 26:08.54 8:26/M
7 David Miller Washington PA 598 46 109 28:10.87 9:05/M
8 Dan Williams Claysville PA 659 45 116 28:28.90 9:11/M
9 Chris Moschetta Washington PA 734 49 121 28:49.52 9:18/M
10 Albert Headen Wheeling WV 562 47 143 30:23.12 9:48/M
11 Robert Kastelic Washington PA 692 49 212 38:23.92 12:23/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephen Perryman Mcmurray PA 616 51 14 19:12.14 6:12/M
2 Rich Sandala Venetia PA 635 52 22 20:02.70 6:28/M
3 Brad Montgomery Washington PA 695 52 36 22:00.30 7:06/M
4 Lance Whitlock Washington PA 728 54 45 22:44.33 7:20/M
5 Eric Perrell Washington PA 614 53 56 23:37.44 7:37/M
6 Peter Somma Canonsburg PA 644 52 129 29:17.20 9:27/M
7 Kenneth T Frankenbery Aliquippa PA 550 51 147 30:46.80 9:55/M
8 Tim Heath Eighty Four PA 563 52 161 32:02.11 10:20/M
9 Rich Cleveland Washington PA 526 51 217 38:42.14 12:29/M
10 Kenneth Ruffner Washington PA 2032 52 219 39:07.96 12:37/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Ruozzi Washington PA 634 58 18 19:37.70 6:20/M
2 James Bush Pittsburgh PA 515 57 43 22:41.67 7:19/M
3 Dave Dziamviski Claysville PA 785 59 49 23:01.90 7:25/M
4 Jim Loos Eighty Four PA 585 58 73 25:14.44 8:08/M
5 Bob Heim Washington PA 691 56 81 25:55.70 8:22/M
6 Tom Carter Washington PA 522 56 88 26:21.94 8:30/M
7 David Grimes Fredericktown PA 723 57 105 27:54.94 9:00/M
8 Thomas Lonich Washington PA 584 56 159 31:50.45 10:16/M
9 Mark Sperl Washington PA 646 58 164 32:36.10 10:31/M
Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Pikelis Canonsburg PA 619 62 30 21:07.71 6:49/M
2 Larry Roolf Mcdonald PA 632 60 38 22:10.21 7:09/M
3 Gary Chabala Bridgeville PA 523 61 48 23:01.50 7:25/M
4 Timothy Farrell Cumberland MD 798 60 63 24:34.75 7:55/M
5 Ed Morascyzk Washington PA 604 60 82 25:56.38 8:22/M
6 Stephen P Mason Washington PA 589 65 85 26:07.44 8:25/M
7 Scot Curran Washington PA 701 62 87 26:20.75 8:30/M
8 Nick Fossum Canonsburg PA 549 69 127 29:09.61 9:24/M
9 Lary Maggi Washington PA 586 64 179 33:37.70 10:51/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Bailey Cedarville WV 503 73 90 26:44.48 8:37/M
2 Ed Frohnapfel Canonsburg PA 552 72 163 32:19.95 10:25/M
3 Jim Proudfit Washington PA 622 70 183 33:52.25 10:55/M
4 Tom Ridge Washington PA 670 75 198 36:28.69 11:46/M
5 James Lacey South Park PA 577 80 202 37:08.71 11:59/M
6 James Hancher Washington PA 559 77 236 43:21.43 13:59/M