JOGGIN' WITH JORDAN RACES 5K
Age Group Results
June 14, 2014
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Overall Female OVERALL 5K Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Beardsley 1677 25 7 20:38.30 20:38.30 6:39/M
Female 1 to 9
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Thea Petruzzi 1666 9 46 27:23.40 27:23.40 8:50/M
2 MADDIE FLANNERY 1768 9 49 27:30.30 27:30.30 8:52/M
3 Ellie Yeager 1609 6 88 33:11.90 33:11.90 10:42/M
4 Lauren Dolan Warren PA 1688 9 89 33:38.10 33:38.10 10:51/M
5 Kylee Bidwell 1657 8 102 42:10.40 42:10.40 13:36/M
Female 10 to 14
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 KYLEIGH WILSON 1769 11 33 26:14.50 26:14.50 8:28/M
2 Rylie Yeager 1610 11 55 28:43.50 28:43.50 9:16/M
3 Lydia Latimer 1648 12 58 29:06.60 29:06.60 9:23/M
4 Ziana Young 1742 11 104 50:44.50 50:44.50 16:22/M
5 Mallorie Baumgrotz 1660 12 105 52:07.00 52:07.00 16:49/M
Female 15 to 18
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Brittany Massa 1603 17 38 26:27.70 26:27.70 8:32/M
Female 19 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Ellis Beardsley 1675 19 8 21:00.70 21:00.70 6:46/M
2 Alli Jerman 1623 23 39 26:27.90 26:27.90 8:32/M
3 Olivia Zawacki 1668 29 63 29:55.40 29:55.40 9:39/M
4 Kalee Curtis 1671 28 65 29:57.30 29:57.30 9:40/M
5 Erika Siliano 1662 22 75 31:47.60 31:47.60 10:15/M
6 Jacqueline Snell Warren PA 1626 26 77 32:05.70 32:05.70 10:21/M
7 Katelyn Winans 1683 29 84 32:51.10 32:51.10 10:36/M
8 Cathie Cummings 1684 27 86 33:00.80 33:00.80 10:39/M
9 Kari Hitchcock 1654 26 91 33:57.70 33:57.70 10:57/M
10 Cayla Hoffman Russell PA 1636 28 95 35:43.70 35:43.70 11:31/M
11 Kristi Lindell 1655 28 100 40:23.20 40:23.20 13:02/M
12 Amanda Luvison 1686 24 101 40:25.30 40:25.30 13:02/M
Female 30 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 KERRY BUSSOLETTI 1766 31 42 26:37.60 26:37.60 8:35/M
2 Melissa Carr 1644 36 44 26:48.40 26:48.40 8:39/M
3 Betsy Woodburn 1672 30 50 27:42.20 27:42.20 8:56/M
4 Linda Sobina Warren PA 1642 36 60 29:30.30 29:30.30 9:31/M
5 Erin Richardson 1625 30 66 29:58.70 29:58.70 9:40/M
6 Sarah Beth Frederick 1643 36 67 30:27.90 30:27.90 9:49/M
7 Kayleen Ford 1638 36 70 30:46.50 30:46.50 9:55/M
8 Shelly Mineweaser Tidioute PA 1670 35 72 31:10.00 31:10.00 10:03/M
9 Ronda Retterer 1656 31 78 32:10.60 32:10.60 10:23/M
10 Julie Smith 1639 32 81 32:28.80 32:28.80 10:28/M
11 Dawn Merlette 1663 36 94 34:47.50 34:47.50 11:13/M
12 Megan Yeager 1608 37 98 38:23.30 38:23.30 12:23/M
Female 40 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Tina Roberts 1612 49 14 22:44.40 22:44.40 7:20/M
2 Pamela Cernjul 1628 44 18 23:21.80 23:21.80 7:32/M
3 Lisa Arzner 1614 42 30 25:56.50 25:56.50 8:22/M
4 Colette Bonavita 1681 41 79 32:19.70 32:19.70 10:25/M
5 Noelle Hone 1753 45 80 32:27.30 32:27.30 10:28/M
6 Katrina Massa 1601 46 82 32:37.60 32:37.60 10:31/M
7 MICHELLE JOHNSON 1752 42 85 32:55.20 32:55.20 10:37/M
8 Lisa Haner 1653 45 90 33:57.60 33:57.60 10:57/M
9 Amy O'Donnell 1664 42 93 34:44.60 34:44.60 11:12/M
Female 50 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Stacey Donovan 1679 50 53 28:15.00 28:15.00 9:07/M
2 Dede Latimer 1647 50 59 29:08.10 29:08.10 9:24/M
3 Jane Beardsley 1674 50 61 29:41.30 29:41.30 9:35/M
4 Ann Buerkle 1611 58 71 31:05.40 31:05.40 10:02/M
5 Margaret Lodowski 1651 54 73 31:14.10 31:14.10 10:05/M
6 Ann Vizza 1652 56 74 31:26.90 31:26.90 10:08/M
7 Jan Bevevino 1635 57 92 34:21.70 34:21.70 11:05/M
8 Rosemarie Mazzocchi 1682 53 96 35:51.30 35:51.30 11:34/M
9 Marlene Johnson 1606 51 97 37:37.90 37:37.90 12:08/M
Overall Male OVERALL 5K Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Tanner Burns 1700 15 1 18:54.80 18:54.80 6:06/M
Male 1 to 9
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Grady Corey Warren PA 1661 7 76 31:47.70 31:47.70 10:15/M
2 Alex Yeager 1613 6 99 38:25.40 38:25.40 12:24/M
Male 10 to 14
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Nathan Eadie 1621 13 10 22:20.20 22:20.20 7:12/M
2 Cade McChesney 1667 14 12 22:40.20 22:40.20 7:19/M
3 Elijah Petruzzi 1665 12 22 23:53.20 23:53.20 7:42/M
4 Aidan Flannery 1605 11 27 24:58.80 24:58.80 8:03/M
5 Ethan Massa 1602 11 31 26:01.50 26:01.50 8:24/M
6 Graham Carr 1645 10 36 26:21.00 26:21.00 8:30/M
7 THOMAS BABLAK 1745 12 37 26:24.90 26:24.90 8:31/M
Male 15 to 18
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Max Pierson 1649 17 3 20:04.70 20:04.70 6:28/M
2 Mitchell Dorunda 1734 17 6 20:34.70 20:34.70 6:38/M
3 Daniel Hagberg 1646 17 11 22:36.50 22:36.50 7:17/M
4 Jason Waterfield 1704 16 25 24:32.10 24:32.10 7:55/M
5 Ryan Gorgacz 1659 16 28 25:38.10 25:38.10 8:16/M
6 Griffin McTavish 1619 16 29 25:39.50 25:39.50 8:16/M
7 Bryan Johnson, III 1607 16 32 26:10.60 26:10.60 8:26/M
8 WILL BABLAK 1746 16 56 28:56.30 28:56.30 9:20/M
Male 19 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 JUSTIN FREDEROSKI 1758 26 4 20:05.90 20:05.90 6:29/M
2 Ethan Beardsley 1676 22 5 20:30.70 20:30.70 6:37/M
3 Brandon Arnold 1658 29 9 21:54.30 21:54.30 7:04/M
4 Mitchell McTavish 1617 23 13 22:42.10 22:42.10 7:19/M
5 Jacob McTavish 1618 21 16 22:54.70 22:54.70 7:23/M
6 ROBB MATIE 1756 21 19 23:27.30 23:27.30 7:34/M
7 NATHAN ZIGLER 1749 20 20 23:31.30 23:31.30 7:35/M
8 MATT STAPLEFORD 1691 21 21 23:38.10 23:38.10 7:37/M
9 BRANDON ROSS 1751 20 23 23:58.50 23:58.50 7:44/M
10 JOSEPH PAPALIA 1755 25 26 24:33.10 24:33.10 7:55/M
11 KORY THOMAS 1743 20 34 26:16.30 26:16.30 8:28/M
12 CODY BUPP 1765 22 35 26:16.40 26:16.40 8:28/M
13 Austin Jerman 1622 19 40 26:28.40 26:28.40 8:32/M
14 Wyatt Pierson 1650 19 43 26:42.20 26:42.20 8:37/M
15 NATHAN HAMM 1760 22 47 27:29.80 27:29.80 8:52/M
16 JOHN HAMM 1759 25 48 27:30.10 27:30.10 8:52/M
17 JOSHUA VINCENT 1687 28 87 33:01.40 33:01.40 10:39/M
Male 30 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Sam Sivak 1669 39 2 19:35.60 19:35.60 6:19/M
2 Michael Olewine 1627 31 45 27:07.20 27:07.20 8:45/M
3 Craig King 1641 31 51 27:45.50 27:45.50 8:57/M
4 Eric Bond 1685 33 52 27:48.50 27:48.50 8:58/M
5 JAMIE FREDERICK 1695 39 68 30:28.20 30:28.20 9:50/M
6 Rion Pope 1680 30 103 44:00.10 44:00.10 14:12/M
Male 40 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 TRACY BURNS 1698 47 17 23:04.20 23:04.20 7:26/M
2 Dustin Stoner 1615 43 24 24:25.80 24:25.80 7:53/M
Male 50 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 James Ziesche 1624 57 15 22:48.00 22:48.00 7:21/M
2 Pat Donovan 1678 59 41 26:31.20 26:31.20 8:33/M
3 Andy Beardsley 1673 55 62 29:42.10 29:42.10 9:35/M
4 Robert Porter 1637 51 69 30:37.80 30:37.80 9:53/M
5 David Campbell 1604 55 83 32:38.40 32:38.40 10:32/M
Male 60 to 69
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Larry VanCise 1640 60 57 28:59.90 28:59.90 9:21/M
2 Frank Williams 1631 66 64 29:55.80 29:55.80 9:39/M
Male 70 and over
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Ben Zappa 1747 74 54 28:28.70 28:28.70 9:11/M