HOLLIDAYSBURG YMCA FALL RACES
5K WALK
Age Group Results
October 04, 2014
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Female OVERALL 5K WALKERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sam Freet 167 52 1 35:47.37 11:33/M
2 Christine Hess 170 49 2 36:29.40 11:46/M
3 Sharon Logan 174 66 3 37:17.41 12:02/M
Female 1 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Haileigh Kenawell 297 12 30 50:45.95 16:22/M
2 Olivia Adoline 296 12 48 55:44.80 17:59/M
3 Kimber Sheffer 294 4 54 1:19:16.70 25:34/M
Female 13 to 17
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Tocimak 198 13 24 47:55.65 15:27/M
Female 18 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kylie Georgiana 168 23 17 44:38.55 14:24/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachael Diehl 163 28 6 41:08.17 13:16/M
2 Alexandra Talarico 197 26 28 49:13.94 15:53/M
3 Graci Burnett 147 27 34 51:24.45 16:35/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Kinser 173 31 7 41:36.29 13:25/M
2 Stephanie Strittmatter 194 32 15 43:46.67 14:07/M
3 Rachel Pincherri 186 30 16 43:54.92 14:10/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angie Pollard 295 38 55 1:19:16.95 25:34/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Mikesic 177 41 40 53:16.83 17:11/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debbie Estright 166 49 10 42:31.34 13:43/M
2 Kathy Bartel 149 48 22 46:28.61 14:59/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Appleby 148 54 5 40:47.46 13:09/M
2 Brenda Quirin 187 51 8 41:36.90 13:25/M
3 Sharon Beckstead 150 54 9 42:05.92 13:35/M
4 Wendy Diehl 164 51 14 43:46.56 14:07/M
5 Cathy King 172 53 20 45:48.68 14:46/M
6 Missy Crouch 293 52 33 51:23.86 16:35/M
7 Becky Lardieri 146 53 39 52:32.45 16:57/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bobbi Bollinger 153 55 11 42:43.17 13:47/M
2 Cathy Householder 145 59 18 44:54.85 14:29/M
3 Becky Rettig 299 57 26 48:11.27 15:33/M
4 Sherry Nagle 181 58 31 50:48.28 16:23/M
5 Mary Coho 157 58 46 54:46.90 17:40/M
6 Sandra Conner 158 55 49 57:54.72 18:41/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Oswald 183 64 13 43:42.18 14:06/M
2 Kathy Decker 160 63 19 45:42.18 14:45/M
3 Pamela Beckwith 151 62 21 46:26.37 14:59/M
4 Cindy Pincherri 185 62 27 48:27.95 15:38/M
5 Claudette Yodie 200 62 37 51:47.66 16:42/M
6 Barbara Talarico 196 60 38 51:47.86 16:42/M
Female 65 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Berkheimer 152 65 25 48:07.43 15:31/M
2 Eleanor Nash 182 76 29 50:19.79 16:14/M
3 Julia Burke 156 71 35 51:33.60 16:38/M
4 Marmie Pheasant 184 78 36 51:35.95 16:38/M
5 Barbara Mikesic 178 67 41 53:16.83 17:11/M
6 Patty Snyder 191 83 50 57:55.17 18:41/M
7 Marie Stock 192 69 53 1:01:13.42 19:45/M
Male OVERALL 5K WALKERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stewart McClelland 176 58 4 40:15.96 12:59/M
2 Thomas Harkless 169 65 12 42:44.17 13:47/M
3 Owen Kagarise, Jr. 171 48 23 47:54.94 15:27/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Kline-Lyman 775 42 51 59:54.60 19:19/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerome Sheehan 398 51 43 53:22.46 17:13/M
2 Marc Masucci 175 53 44 54:37.71 17:37/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ray Rettig 300 55 45 54:37.71 17:37/M
2 David Despot 161 58 47 54:47.99 17:40/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Nagle 180 62 32 50:48.92 16:23/M
2 Fred Engle 165 64 42 53:21.71 17:13/M
Male 65 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Frank Yodie 199 66 52 59:54.72 19:19/M