GREENSBURG FREEDOM 5K
Age Group Results
July 04, 2014
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Overall Female OVERALL 5K RUN Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Liz Aquino Leechburg PA 39 7 19:22.60 6:15/M
2 Stevie Huston Greensburg PA 20 8 19:41.20 6:21/M
3 Olivia Adams Greensburg PA 16 13 20:11.70 6:31/M
Overall Female MASTERS Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vicki Dziewulski Greensburg PA 41 56 23:45.50 7:40/M
Female 1 to 14
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaylee Farino Scottdale PA 13 42 22:42.60 7:19/M
2 Molly DeLuca Pittsburgh PA 14 54 23:32.60 7:35/M
3 Jillian Barger Blairsville PA 13 127 27:29.90 8:52/M
4 Regan Reilly Greensburg PA 8 144 28:56.10 9:20/M
5 Natalie Dicriscio Greensburg PA 10 176 30:57.00 9:59/M
6 Haley Knedeisen Greensburg PA 12 186 32:03.00 10:20/M
7 Brooke Brunson Burleson TX 12 194 32:53.70 10:36/M
8 Bailey Brunson Burleson TX 9 198 33:19.40 10:45/M
9 Jessica Barger Blairsville PA 6 227 38:24.80 12:23/M
10 Emma Jones Greensburg PA 12 230 40:06.80 12:56/M
11 Isabella Gerborg Cumming GA 7 231 40:08.80 12:57/M
Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vayda Farino Scottdale PA 15 27 21:25.30 6:55/M
2 Dighan Kelly Pittsburgh PA 16 29 21:46.60 7:01/M
3 Hannah Kappel Ligonier PA 19 38 22:30.40 7:15/M
4 Rochelle Valore Greensburg PA 16 45 22:48.20 7:21/M
5 Liana Denino Greensburg PA 18 83 24:56.50 8:03/M
6 Rachel Huber Herminie PA 16 95 25:33.00 8:15/M
7 Sarah Fiano Connellsville PA 18 100 26:00.40 8:23/M
8 Emily Cullen Greensburg PA 15 122 27:10.00 8:46/M
9 Rose Lavelle Irwin PA 16 142 28:29.90 9:11/M
10 Caitlin Daniel Apo AE 16 189 32:09.30 10:22/M
11 Katie Knight Greensburg PA 19 197 33:09.90 10:42/M
12 Erica Hoenshell Jeanette PA 19 203 33:51.20 10:55/M
Female 20 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bre Paul Irwin PA 22 16 20:29.10 6:36/M
2 Tori Valliana Latrobe PA 21 28 21:33.60 6:57/M
3 Carly Meholic Latrobe PA 21 32 22:00.40 7:06/M
4 Rachel Denino Greensburg PA 20 48 23:12.90 7:29/M
5 Alyssa Grushecky Pittsburgh PA 27 57 23:46.80 7:40/M
6 Cristi Knopsnider Mount Pleasant PA 28 88 25:10.70 8:07/M
7 Kristie Brush Symsonia KY 27 94 25:30.40 8:14/M
8 Megan Erfley Greensburg PA 26 99 26:00.10 8:23/M
9 Emily Etling Pittsburgh PA 24 101 26:04.50 8:25/M
10 Ashley Bower Greensburg PA 28 104 26:08.90 8:26/M
11 Brittany Hauser Bradenville PA 22 112 26:47.30 8:38/M
12 Jess Poole Greensburg PA 28 117 26:58.90 8:42/M
13 Emily Tetil Greensburg PA 29 121 27:09.10 8:45/M
14 April Kinzler Channahon IL 28 129 27:43.10 8:56/M
15 Dakota Buhrman Greensburg PA 22 136 28:02.40 9:03/M
16 Katie Uliano Ligonier PA 29 146 29:16.20 9:26/M
17 Sarah Tetil Greensburg PA 23 148 29:24.70 9:29/M
18 Kim Hilliard Greensburg PA 24 149 29:26.60 9:30/M
19 Nicole Sauter Greensburg PA 20 156 29:42.20 9:35/M
20 Samantha Shaffer Normalville PA 26 175 30:53.50 9:58/M
21 Kourtni Brooke Greensburg PA 24 182 31:56.60 10:18/M
22 Lauren Eicher Pittsburgh PA 23 212 35:45.50 11:32/M
23 Erin Corridoni Saltsburg PA 25 225 38:03.50 12:16/M
Female 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dana Newlin Mount Pleasant PA 35 20 20:48.00 6:43/M
2 Bethany Campbell Scottdale PA 34 21 20:58.20 6:46/M
3 Angela Knipple Greensburg PA 34 60 23:54.50 7:43/M
4 Breezy Gary Somerset PA 37 61 23:55.10 7:43/M
5 Caitlin Marietti Lower Burrell PA 30 84 24:56.70 8:03/M
6 Carissa Brunson Burleso TX 36 85 24:57.80 8:03/M
7 Jeanine Solo Greensburg PA 35 86 25:06.60 8:06/M
8 Justine Giffen Irwin PA 39 91 25:24.00 8:12/M
9 Donna Eckenrode Latrobe PA 35 93 25:27.50 8:13/M
10 Selena Ohler White PA 34 114 26:55.40 8:41/M
11 Sheryl Shevchik Greensburg PA 38 120 27:00.90 8:43/M
12 Sarah Colligan Trafford PA 38 126 27:24.90 8:50/M
13 Samantha Fritzman Champion PA 38 131 27:53.50 9:00/M
14 Krista Boyer New Stanton PA 34 133 27:55.60 9:00/M
15 Danielle Carroll Greensburg PA 36 152 29:39.80 9:34/M
16 Angie Schildkamp Greensburg PA 33 154 29:40.30 9:34/M
17 Jodie Nemeth Virginia Beach VA 38 160 29:50.10 9:37/M
18 Sara Bates Greensburg PA 33 165 30:20.30 9:47/M
19 Nina Murphy Broadview Hts OH 39 171 30:36.70 9:52/M
20 Kim Davis Louisville OH 32 172 30:40.00 9:54/M
21 Emily Holsinger Youngwood PA 35 177 30:58.60 9:59/M
22 Beth Baker East Peoria IL 35 184 32:00.90 10:19/M
23 Christina Shoemaker Latrobe PA 37 185 32:00.90 10:19/M
24 Katy Patton Grapeville PA 36 199 33:19.70 10:45/M
25 Bridget Johnson Greensburg PA 38 209 34:20.70 11:05/M
26 Corby Koberlein Greensburg PA 38 216 36:24.00 11:45/M
27 Courtney Ansell Greensburg PA 38 218 37:01.50 11:56/M
28 Melanie Fleming Plum PA 39 222 37:32.60 12:06/M
29 Barbara Barger Blairsville PA 39 228 38:25.10 12:24/M
30 Dana Becker Dunedin FL 32 236 41:23.30 13:21/M
Female 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Valerie Farino Scottdale PA 40 62 24:04.90 7:46/M
2 Dawn Crawford Bradenville PA 47 73 24:39.90 7:57/M
3 Susan Rhome Greensburg PA 48 107 26:15.30 8:28/M
4 Maria Johnston Greensburg PA 49 118 26:59.20 8:42/M
5 Tricia Gaia Greensburg PA 43 119 26:59.60 8:42/M
6 Kelly Voetsch Delmont PA 40 125 27:21.60 8:49/M
7 Lori Denezza Greensburg PA 45 130 27:47.50 8:58/M
8 Michaela Cantini Irwin PA 45 141 28:27.70 9:11/M
9 Meredith Baldock Greensburg PA 44 150 29:33.30 9:32/M
10 Pallavi Jain Greensburg PA 46 158 29:47.20 9:36/M
11 Karen Crow Greensburg PA 46 159 29:48.90 9:37/M
12 Kim Gorr Greensburg PA 41 163 30:14.00 9:45/M
13 Erin Hyland Greensburg PA 44 164 30:18.40 9:46/M
14 Laura Reilly Greensburg PA 40 166 30:24.30 9:48/M
15 Denise Knedeisen Greensburg PA 44 187 32:03.70 10:20/M
16 Lisa Adams Greensburg PA 46 192 32:24.80 10:27/M
17 Jenn Faris Greensburg PA 41 196 33:05.20 10:40/M
18 Sherry Eicher Mt Pleasant PA 48 201 33:45.40 10:53/M
19 Christy Ross Venetia PA 45 202 33:49.90 10:55/M
20 Deborah Kosor Latrobe PA 48 210 35:00.80 11:17/M
21 Kathy Hill Greensburg PA 47 220 37:22.10 12:03/M
22 Pam Cullen Greensburg PA 41 224 37:44.20 12:10/M
23 Amy Gerborg Cumming GA 43 232 40:09.70 12:57/M
24 Jeannie Dulkis Greensburg PA 43 233 40:10.40 12:57/M
25 Paula Petrulak Torrance PA 42 234 40:11.10 12:58/M
26 Melissa Garcia Normalville PA 41 238 44:38.90 14:24/M
27 Pam Roberts Greensburg PA 43 239 44:40.30 14:25/M
28 Joelle Dann Greensburg PA 43 240 46:30.90 15:00/M
29 Beverley Lewis Oviedo FL 49 241 50:11.90 16:11/M
30 Ann Noll Saltsburg PA 48 242 50:12.30 16:12/M
Female 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa DeFloria-Schnec Greensburg PA 50 105 26:09.90 8:26/M
2 Dana Livingston Greensburg PA 52 110 26:38.50 8:35/M
3 Andrea Gelder Jeannette PA 51 161 30:04.10 9:42/M
4 Rita Cooper Greensburg PA 56 167 30:25.90 9:49/M
5 Janelle Kelly Pittsburgh PA 57 180 31:26.80 10:08/M
6 Janet Theis Greensburg PA 53 181 31:44.40 10:14/M
7 Cindy Mirigliano Greensburg PA 54 200 33:35.40 10:50/M
8 Maggie Welsh Greensburg PA 50 204 33:57.60 10:57/M
9 Michele Belak Greensburg PA 50 207 34:11.50 11:02/M
10 Rebecca Mcclincy Greensburg PA 50 237 42:41.30 13:46/M
Female 60 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Mitchell North Huntingdon P 64 143 28:43.90 9:16/M
2 Diane Bruggeman North Huntingdon P 60 190 32:10.90 10:23/M
3 Clare Hogan Indiana PA 61 217 36:39.00 11:49/M
Overall Male OVERALL 5K RUN Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vincent Mirigliano Greensburg PA 17 1 17:32.40 5:39/M
2 Jared Hallow Gerrardstown WV 17 2 17:58.50 5:48/M
3 Luke Feldner West Lafayette OH 21 3 18:30.30 5:58/M
Overall Male MASTERS Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Brown Greensburg PA 40 5 18:52.20 6:05/M
Male 1 to 14
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eli Olson Irwin PA 13 12 20:02.60 6:28/M
2 Dominic Mazzariello Somerset PA 14 25 21:16.80 6:52/M
3 Calvin Dziewulski Greensburg PA 13 30 21:57.40 7:05/M
4 Noah Lee Loretto PA 11 64 24:08.90 7:47/M
5 Josh Lee Loretto PA 12 70 24:36.50 7:56/M
6 Michael Shoemaker Latrobe PA 11 74 24:41.20 7:58/M
7 Robert Fleming Plum PA 11 123 27:11.30 8:46/M
8 Ayden Vernon Mount Pleasant PA 10 145 29:13.70 9:25/M
9 Rylan Patton Grapeville PA 10 162 30:12.40 9:45/M
10 Nate Myers Greensburg PA 10 168 30:29.70 9:50/M
11 Ryan DeLuca Pittsburgh PA 8 188 32:08.40 10:22/M
12 Patrick DeLuca Pittsburgh PA 11 205 34:07.00 11:00/M
13 James Barger Blairsville PA 11 211 35:15.70 11:22/M
14 Ian Koberlein Greensburg PA 11 215 36:19.00 11:43/M
15 Jeffery Maloy Greensburg PA 12 219 37:06.40 11:58/M
16 James Cullen Greensburg PA 13 223 37:43.60 12:10/M
17 Noah Dann Greensburg PA 11 245 55:55.80 18:02/M
Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Provenzo Export PA 15 4 18:48.80 6:04/M
2 Zachary Klueber New Alexandria PA 19 6 19:13.50 6:12/M
3 Jon Frye Greensburg PA 16 10 19:47.80 6:23/M
4 Zachary Zydonik Greensburg PA 17 15 20:25.60 6:35/M
5 Brady Brunson Burleson TX 15 19 20:45.20 6:42/M
6 Stephen Mueseler Greensburg PA 17 33 22:06.30 7:08/M
7 David Rosner Greensburg PA 16 37 22:26.20 7:14/M
8 Alex Garr Greensburg PA 17 49 23:13.50 7:29/M
9 Sean Newhouse Greensburg PA 16 71 24:37.70 7:56/M
10 Liam Darr Greensburg PA 16 81 24:54.40 8:02/M
11 James Sokol Sutersville PA 17 89 25:13.00 8:08/M
Male 20 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Brown Greensburg PA 22 14 20:23.00 6:35/M
2 Bob Buskey III Saltsburg PA 28 23 21:11.00 6:50/M
3 Michael Whelan Monongahela PA 23 26 21:23.70 6:54/M
4 Jonathan Sutton Greensburg PA 24 31 21:58.90 7:05/M
5 Anthonhy D'onofrio Greensburg PA 21 36 22:25.00 7:14/M
6 Bill Mcdowell Greensburg PA 24 41 22:39.40 7:18/M
7 Sean Mueseler Greensburg PA 20 43 22:45.70 7:20/M
8 Ben Collins Greensburg PA 28 46 23:05.80 7:27/M
9 Josh Bruce Greensburg PA 29 47 23:07.30 7:27/M
10 Jacob Vranish Pittsburgh PA 26 55 23:43.00 7:39/M
11 Justin Allshouse Greensburg PA 25 63 24:07.20 7:47/M
12 David Erfley Greensburg PA 27 66 24:21.30 7:51/M
13 Blaine Greenawalt Scottdale PA 27 80 24:53.80 8:02/M
14 Brandon Knopsnider White PA 24 82 24:55.30 8:02/M
15 Tyler Bandura Greensburg PA 28 90 25:17.30 8:09/M
16 Ken Volk Greensburg PA 24 92 25:24.30 8:12/M
17 John Poole Greensburg PA 27 140 28:23.80 9:09/M
18 Christopher Corridoni Saltsburg PA 27 226 38:03.50 12:16/M
Male 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Silvis Latrobe PA 33 17 20:35.60 6:38/M
2 David Findish Colorado Springs C 36 40 22:38.50 7:18/M
3 Brian Joy Westmoreland City 36 50 23:16.60 7:30/M
4 Paul Gary Somerset PA 38 53 23:22.80 7:32/M
5 John Solo Greensburg PA 34 67 24:23.30 7:52/M
6 Todd Shoemaker Latrobe PA 37 75 24:41.80 7:58/M
7 Robert Mardis Somerset PA 38 111 26:42.20 8:37/M
8 Chris Sheetz Greensburg PA 37 113 26:48.40 8:39/M
9 William Johnson Greensburg PA 37 137 28:14.30 9:06/M
10 Bryan Patton Grapeville PA 35 138 28:20.00 9:08/M
11 Brian Brush Symsonia KY 33 151 29:34.10 9:32/M
12 Clay Carroll Greensburg PA 35 153 29:39.80 9:34/M
13 Harold Myers Greensburg PA 38 169 30:31.10 9:51/M
14 Allen Smith Greensburg PA 36 173 30:43.70 9:55/M
15 Thomas Schildkamp Greensburg PA 34 183 31:59.80 10:19/M
16 Dave Byers Greensburg PA 34 193 32:38.10 10:32/M
17 Christian Lieberum Greensburg PA 37 208 34:20.50 11:05/M
18 Blake Falvo Delmont PA 38 235 41:08.30 13:16/M
Male 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Lenhart Monongahela PA 43 18 20:39.40 6:40/M
2 Liberty Hill Greensburg PA 47 22 21:10.30 6:50/M
3 Edgar Hunt Irwin PA 40 34 22:07.20 7:08/M
4 Dan Lewandowski Mount Pleasant PA 45 39 22:37.50 7:18/M
5 Harry Murtha Greensburg PA 47 68 24:29.20 7:54/M
6 Ken Crawford Bradenville PA 43 72 24:39.20 7:57/M
7 Martin Hoffman Greensburg PA 44 77 24:45.60 7:59/M
8 Mark Nelson Greensburg PA 41 78 24:51.20 8:01/M
9 Anton Poeltl Greensburg PA 46 79 24:53.10 8:02/M
10 Paul Solsson Greensburg PA 48 87 25:07.30 8:06/M
11 Mike Denezza Greensburg PA 45 98 25:56.80 8:22/M
12 Jim Cullen Greensburg PA 43 103 26:07.00 8:25/M
13 Gary Johnson Farfax Station VA 48 108 26:24.70 8:31/M
14 Stephen Steiner Greensburg PA 44 124 27:19.20 8:49/M
15 Brian Mazzariello Somerset PA 41 132 27:53.80 9:00/M
16 Jeff Brunson Burleson TX 40 134 27:56.40 9:01/M
17 David Aumiller Greensburg PA 45 179 31:23.80 10:07/M
18 James Daniel Apo AE 48 191 32:13.60 10:24/M
19 Mark Clark Greensburg PA 47 195 33:01.70 10:39/M
20 Paul DeLuca Pittsburgh PA 46 206 34:07.90 11:00/M
21 Dan Maffeo North Huntingdon P 42 221 37:25.10 12:04/M
22 Adam Dann Irwin PA 40 244 55:53.70 18:02/M
Male 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Francis Molinaro Connellsville PA 50 9 19:46.20 6:23/M
2 Ken Botten Greensburg PA 52 11 19:56.00 6:26/M
3 Jim Klueber New Alexandria PA 50 24 21:14.60 6:51/M
4 Jeff Mitchell Greensburg PA 55 35 22:11.80 7:09/M
5 Paul Hall Delmont PA 50 44 22:45.80 7:20/M
6 Mark Malarik Bradenville PA 54 51 23:20.60 7:32/M
7 Ron Dornin Irwin PA 54 52 23:21.60 7:32/M
8 David Peffer Greensburg PA 54 58 23:51.00 7:42/M
9 Terry Bower Greensburg PA 50 59 23:52.00 7:42/M
10 David Olson Irwin PA 52 65 24:14.20 7:49/M
11 Jim Korona Greensburg PA 58 69 24:31.20 7:55/M
12 Mike Mccammon Madison AL 51 76 24:44.60 7:59/M
13 Larry Denino Greensburg PA 53 96 25:40.40 8:17/M
14 Bruce Palmiscno Greensburg PA 54 97 25:51.30 8:20/M
15 James Etling Greensburg PA 56 102 26:06.20 8:25/M
16 Matt Schneck Greensburg PA 52 106 26:10.30 8:26/M
17 Jim Masterson Greensburg PA 52 109 26:30.60 8:33/M
18 Pat McCormick Greensburg PA 59 115 26:55.60 8:41/M
19 Jeff Antimarino Greensburg PA 50 116 26:55.99 8:41/M
20 Sam D'onsfrio Jeannette PA 50 128 27:33.00 8:53/M
21 Michael Sauter Greensburg PA 57 155 29:42.20 9:35/M
22 Pat Cantola Jeannette PA 50 157 29:44.70 9:35/M
23 Howard Valentine Friedens PA 50 178 31:16.30 10:05/M
24 David Cackowski Greensburg PA 51 213 36:01.10 11:37/M
25 Mark Bruggeman North Huntingdon P 58 229 39:08.30 12:37/M
26 Jeff Noll Saltsburg PA 52 243 50:16.60 16:13/M
Male 60 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shamberger Ray Greensburg PA 61 135 28:00.70 9:02/M
2 Jim Haas Greensburg PA 62 139 28:21.10 9:09/M
3 Rob Knight Greensburg PA 63 147 29:22.80 9:28/M
4 Joe Fiore West Newton PA 65 170 30:34.10 9:52/M
5 James Kilpatrick Jeanette PA 66 174 30:52.70 9:57/M
6 Don Hogan Indiana PA 62 214 36:05.20 11:38/M