DIANE KELLY MEMORIAL 5K
Age Group Results
March 15, 2014
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
5K
Overall Female OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 julia dustin 2470 26 12 19:45.10 6:22/M
Female 1 to 9
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alyssa Farr 2396 7 148 33:32.00 10:49/M
2 Kirsten Johnson 2351 8 172 38:55.90 12:33/M
3 lauren dolan 2455 9 174 39:02.60 12:35/M
4 Bailey Roudybush 2405 8 175 39:02.70 12:35/M
Female 10 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paige Johnson 2350 11 55 25:40.00 8:17/M
2 Courtney Culp 2444 10 78 27:32.10 8:53/M
3 Michaela Lind 2420 14 92 28:14.00 9:06/M
4 Olivia English 2403 11 99 29:04.50 9:23/M
5 Sabrina Johnson 2381 14 101 29:07.70 9:24/M
6 Oakleigh Gilbert 2424 13 137 31:48.60 10:15/M
7 Makenna Brown 2402 12 140 31:55.90 10:18/M
8 Jordan Sitler 2398 11 169 37:28.90 12:05/M
9 cara anderson 2468 11 179 39:58.40 12:54/M
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 olivia ashbough 2462 15 66 26:44.00 8:37/M
2 Amy Castagnino 2367 16 67 26:44.20 8:37/M
3 Savannah Tichenor 2374 16 68 26:44.90 8:37/M
4 Mariel English 2436 19 84 27:48.70 8:58/M
5 Katlyn Adams 2449 16 91 28:11.40 9:05/M
6 Lina Dreessen 2451 18 120 30:18.10 9:46/M
7 Amber Sensenig 2452 17 125 30:49.30 9:56/M
8 Allison Sedon 2430 17 163 35:21.70 11:24/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 kelsey nuhter 2480 21 43 25:19.10 8:10/M
2 vanessa kelly 2457 21 138 31:54.00 10:17/M
3 Carly Smith 2303 24 164 35:24.50 11:25/M
4 Katie McGraw 2437 23 168 36:45.40 11:51/M
5 Emma Nelson 2339 21 183 43:15.40 13:57/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Beardsley 2415 25 14 20:13.50 6:31/M
2 elizabeth tipton 2474 26 31 23:39.10 7:38/M
3 lisa wood 2495 26 45 25:22.90 8:11/M
4 Nicole Krietemeyer 2362 28 88 27:54.00 9:00/M
5 Megan Johnson 2379 26 89 27:55.80 9:00/M
6 Tierney Beach 2443 27 96 28:32.60 9:12/M
7 Holly Schwind 2330 29 112 29:33.10 9:32/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amber Georgakis 2329 34 35 24:25.80 7:53/M
2 Amy Caudill 2321 33 56 25:48.20 8:19/M
3 jenny rondinelli 2471 31 77 27:28.80 8:52/M
4 Erin Richardson 2368 30 79 27:33.10 8:53/M
5 collin koers 2475 30 86 27:50.60 8:59/M
6 Elizabeth Kent 2376 33 111 29:31.80 9:31/M
7 Ayreal Shafer 2357 30 118 30:09.40 9:44/M
8 Megan Flickner 2301 31 131 31:30.20 10:10/M
9 Grazyna Geer 2394 32 134 31:37.30 10:12/M
10 Amber Oyler 2382 34 135 31:41.60 10:13/M
11 Mindi Culp 2445 33 141 31:57.50 10:18/M
12 Mary Pickering 2333 31 146 33:06.80 10:41/M
13 Elizabeth Dobek 2435 34 150 33:52.10 10:55/M
14 erika millis 2494 32 171 38:31.90 12:25/M
15 Lori Hornburg 2336 30 177 39:50.50 12:51/M
16 Kira Geer 2345 31 181 40:35.20 13:05/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dawn Moore 2427 38 61 26:08.60 8:26/M
2 Amy Gustafson 2438 39 63 26:26.40 8:32/M
3 leslie collopy 2496 36 110 29:23.20 9:29/M
4 April Gabriel 2446 39 113 29:36.50 9:33/M
5 Heather Cummings 2322 38 114 29:45.30 9:36/M
6 Stephanie Kost 2361 37 121 30:21.00 9:47/M
7 Tara Tichenor 2372 39 127 30:56.20 9:59/M
8 Danielle English 2447 37 133 31:34.80 10:11/M
9 Michele Pritzl 2384 39 142 32:01.70 10:20/M
10 sarah colson 2491 38 158 34:49.40 11:14/M
11 Jessica Roudybush 2359 36 176 39:20.00 12:41/M
12 Carleena McMillen 2323 39 178 39:50.70 12:51/M
13 betsy sobkowski 2490 37 186 47:53.90 15:27/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kris Sowa 2450 40 24 23:03.20 7:26/M
2 Pamela Cernjul 2328 44 29 23:23.10 7:33/M
3 Jeanne Foley 2325 44 34 24:11.20 7:48/M
4 Shelly Poindexter 2448 40 36 24:30.30 7:54/M
5 Alana Martin 2320 40 58 25:58.20 8:23/M
6 tammy bimber 2456 43 71 26:58.80 8:42/M
7 dawn laybolt 2482 40 76 27:22.90 8:50/M
8 melanie selan 2488 41 81 27:44.10 8:57/M
9 Lisa Arzner 2305 42 83 27:47.70 8:58/M
10 Vickie Haines 2314 44 87 27:51.80 8:59/M
11 Nikki Harrison 2387 42 116 30:02.00 9:41/M
12 susan ingram 2464 40 162 35:18.20 11:23/M
13 Kimberly Johnson 2349 40 173 38:56.80 12:34/M
14 marcy anderson 2469 41 180 39:59.00 12:54/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Pearson 2416 48 48 25:28.90 8:13/M
2 Mary Gustafson 2366 47 70 26:58.40 8:42/M
3 Dawn Adams 2342 48 104 29:14.80 9:26/M
4 shelly nuhter 2479 48 105 29:17.10 9:27/M
5 Elaine Tarpenning 2378 48 107 29:21.60 9:28/M
6 Noelle Hone 2327 45 143 32:12.80 10:23/M
7 Andrea Sedon 2428 45 156 34:35.70 11:09/M
8 ruth m'call 2460 48 157 34:36.30 11:10/M
9 Julie Johnson 2380 47 161 35:04.00 11:19/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Robinault 2453 52 90 28:05.70 9:04/M
2 Sonya Paup 2353 51 115 30:01.10 9:41/M
3 Jane Beardsley 2413 50 139 31:54.90 10:17/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joletta Manelick 2371 55 62 26:10.00 8:26/M
2 Pamette Sneeringer 2347 58 98 28:55.00 9:20/M
3 Brenda White 2392 55 122 30:21.20 9:47/M
4 Ann Buerkle 2331 58 130 31:25.70 10:08/M
5 Jan Bevevino 2417 57 154 34:14.20 11:03/M
Female 60 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marcia de la Cerda 2315 69 170 38:19.40 12:22/M
Overall Male OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 matt lipsey 2498 23 1 16:23.80 5:17/M
Male 1 to 9
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carson Farr 2395 9 64 26:29.10 8:33/M
2 jack seyler 2483 8 65 26:29.50 8:33/M
3 Hugh Harrison 2411 8 72 27:03.70 8:44/M
4 Casey Rich 2397 6 102 29:09.80 9:24/M
5 Ledger Newton 2400 6 123 30:32.50 9:51/M
6 Chase Sitler 2399 7 151 33:54.50 10:56/M
7 Grady Corey 2401 7 153 34:12.30 11:02/M
8 Mark Lynds 2408 8 159 34:51.70 11:15/M
9 Jack Lynds 2409 6 160 34:51.70 11:15/M
10 colin sobkowski 2489 8 185 47:51.60 15:26/M
Male 10 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 ryan flatt 2461 12 17 22:09.20 7:09/M
2 Jacob Tichenor 2373 14 30 23:37.30 7:37/M
3 jarrett ingram 2463 14 33 24:04.20 7:46/M
4 Nathan Eadie 2421 13 42 25:18.90 8:10/M
5 Christopher McCauley 2407 11 75 27:06.60 8:45/M
6 Kyle Swick 2404 11 100 29:04.90 9:23/M
7 Max Harrison 2410 10 103 29:14.40 9:26/M
8 Storm Sivak 2406 11 108 29:21.60 9:28/M
9 carter anderson 2467 10 144 32:55.40 10:37/M
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 jarrod lipsey 2499 19 3 18:04.80 5:50/M
2 Blake Ristau 2423 15 7 18:26.00 5:57/M
3 jake mercer 2476 16 9 18:41.70 6:02/M
4 Tanner Burns 2386 15 10 18:54.60 6:06/M
5 Daniel Jenkins 2364 17 20 22:36.00 7:17/M
6 Keenan Kost 2370 17 37 24:35.60 7:56/M
7 zach ishman 2481 18 124 30:33.00 9:51/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ethan Beardsley 2414 22 19 22:24.70 7:14/M
2 Adrian Shodi 2390 24 41 25:18.40 8:10/M
3 Brandon Russ 2426 20 44 25:22.00 8:11/M
4 Will Keesler 2360 21 47 25:25.90 8:12/M
5 Nick Thomas 2356 23 50 25:33.50 8:15/M
6 Kyle Beach 2442 24 54 25:36.20 8:15/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 justin dipenti 2487 25 4 18:07.20 5:51/M
2 andy rose 2466 25 6 18:16.70 5:54/M
3 Jonathan Campbell 2425 29 8 18:35.00 6:00/M
4 ben farnham 2454 26 28 23:23.10 7:33/M
5 Donald Seither 2354 26 51 25:33.70 8:15/M
6 Ravi Dadhania 2419 27 60 26:06.70 8:25/M
7 Robert Flickner 2302 29 132 31:30.20 10:10/M
8 Greg Weidert 2383 27 165 36:31.40 11:47/M
9 mitchell kelly 2458 26 167 36:32.30 11:47/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 aaron clark 2484 33 16 21:44.10 7:01/M
2 Ryan Geer 2346 34 18 22:12.60 7:10/M
3 jonathon kirkpatrick 2485 30 23 22:47.60 7:21/M
4 greg bloomgren 2497 30 26 23:19.80 7:31/M
5 Craig King 2418 31 74 27:05.90 8:44/M
6 jesse cheatle 2493 33 97 28:44.90 9:16/M
7 Naushad Ahmed 2432 30 119 30:10.80 9:44/M
8 Andy Williams 2311 33 129 31:17.50 10:05/M
9 Jason Pickering 2332 30 147 33:07.80 10:41/M
10 Rian Pope 2393 30 184 45:11.10 14:35/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Clint Moore 2340 38 53 25:36.10 8:15/M
2 Sam Sivak 2375 38 109 29:21.90 9:28/M
3 Jason Hoffman 2391 37 126 30:56.00 9:59/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 lonnie heeter 2472 44 2 17:56.10 5:47/M
2 Derek Harrison 2388 42 11 19:35.30 6:19/M
3 Scott Grinnen 2316 41 15 21:14.10 6:51/M
4 Joseph Sienkiewicz 2309 43 22 22:46.40 7:21/M
5 jason lang 2478 41 40 25:14.70 8:08/M
6 Paul Johnson New Castle PA 2348 40 57 25:58.20 8:23/M
7 Brian Haines 2313 43 85 27:49.60 8:58/M
8 Scott Shafer 2358 44 117 30:09.20 9:44/M
9 Daniel Farr 2324 42 149 33:34.00 10:50/M
10 scott colson 2492 43 152 34:00.30 10:58/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 jeff dahl 2459 45 5 18:08.70 5:51/M
2 Daniel Boyer 2341 45 27 23:21.90 7:32/M
3 paul kepple 2465 46 39 24:46.30 7:59/M
4 Tracy Burns 2385 46 80 27:37.90 8:55/M
5 David Swanson 2317 49 82 27:47.60 8:58/M
6 Bob Sedon 2429 45 93 28:14.70 9:06/M
7 Jim Francisco 2422 47 128 30:57.70 9:59/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Willis 2365 52 13 19:53.00 6:25/M
2 Andy Beardsley 2412 54 21 22:42.40 7:19/M
3 Jim Tomasone 2439 54 25 23:07.80 7:27/M
4 tim hewitt 2473 52 46 25:24.90 8:12/M
5 David Jenkins 2363 52 69 26:55.40 8:41/M
6 James Embrey 2344 54 145 32:55.70 10:37/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 hollister mcneal 2486 56 32 23:44.40 7:39/M
2 Tom Groff 2434 56 38 24:41.10 7:58/M
3 George Willis 2334 57 59 26:04.80 8:25/M
4 John Kersey 2343 58 73 27:04.40 8:44/M
5 Timothy Sneeringer 2335 58 166 36:31.70 11:47/M
6 Jerald Nelson 2338 55 182 43:15.10 13:57/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Ash 2377 61 49 25:31.20 8:14/M
2 sam carlson 2477 63 94 28:17.20 9:07/M
3 Niaz Ahmed 2433 64 106 29:21.50 9:28/M
4 Larry VanCise 2312 60 155 34:31.50 11:08/M
5 Larry Byrne 2352 62 187 58:02.30 18:43/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Shodi 2389 65 52 25:35.90 8:15/M
2 Frank Williams 2310 66 136 31:43.30 10:14/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ben Zappa 2369 74 95 28:18.10 9:08/M