CATHOLIC HOSPICE PLR RACES
HALF MARATHON
Age Group Results
June 22, 2014
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Female OVERALL HALF MARATHO Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon Iriel Columbia SC 924 41 7 1:30:17.37 6:54/M
2 Caitlin Helsel Munhall PA 917 25 13 1:37:08.10 7:25/M
3 KELLY ANNAPOLEN 1052 42 15 1:37:30.77 7:27/M
Female 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Brady Pittsburgh PA 866 0 77 1:55:45.61 8:50/M
2 JOYCE RICH 1020 0 108 2:03:06.12 9:24/M
Female 1 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marie Miller Jefferson Hills PA 963 19 28 1:43:32.76 7:54/M
2 Karen Clifton Canton OH 884 19 45 1:48:10.36 8:15/M
3 Janis Mcgill New Castle PA 958 19 88 1:57:55.81 9:00/M
4 TARA CASTE 1044 18 103 2:00:45.85 9:13/M
5 Emily Maholic Russellton PA 947 18 120 2:07:07.96 9:42/M
Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bethany Bowman Glenshaw PA 863 27 18 1:39:52.28 7:37/M
2 Alyssa Vukson Pittsburgh PA 1010 24 47 1:48:24.35 8:16/M
3 Danielle Rosswog Mars PA 984 26 50 1:48:55.59 8:19/M
4 Natalie Brahm Seven Fields PA 867 28 66 1:53:27.78 8:40/M
5 Rachel Johns Grove City PA 929 24 70 1:54:44.61 8:45/M
6 Ivy Graham Pittsburgh PA 912 24 76 1:55:42.23 8:50/M
7 Leigh Anne Shubert Pittsburgh PA 992 27 79 1:56:31.25 8:54/M
8 Dabney Gordon (Find Tr Pittsburgh PA 911 24 83 1:57:34.11 8:58/M
9 Meghan Marks Gibsonia PA 952 23 85 1:57:52.11 9:00/M
10 Melanie Herald Monroeville PA 918 20 94 1:58:42.20 9:04/M
11 Heather Dudt Pittsburgh PA 893 26 95 1:58:48.70 9:04/M
12 Lauren Johnson Pittsburgh PA 931 24 99 1:59:51.75 9:09/M
13 Bobbi Englert Moon Township PA 900 26 117 2:06:23.57 9:39/M
14 Lindsey Ulizio Schenley PA 1006 26 119 2:06:45.83 9:41/M
15 Ashley Dodd Pittsburgh PA 891 27 128 2:09:09.59 9:52/M
16 Christy Verbofsky Gibsonia PA 1008 29 130 2:09:23.38 9:53/M
17 SUZANNE LEONBERG 1051 28 134 2:11:21.72 10:02/M
18 ELIZABETH REES 1024 27 135 2:12:03.44 10:05/M
19 Erin Wagley West Mifflin PA 1011 28 140 2:13:39.17 10:12/M
20 Trisha Clifton Canton OH 885 21 141 2:14:02.38 10:14/M
21 Mallory Musuta Garden City MI 966 29 150 2:21:22.24 10:47/M
22 Samantha Derusso Carnegie PA 887 25 153 2:24:42.93 11:03/M
23 Loren Johnson Pittsburgh PA 930 24 163 2:31:33.34 11:34/M
24 Maria Falcone Pittsburgh PA 901 26 172 2:38:14.57 12:05/M
25 Nicole Marks North Huntingdon P 951 26 180 2:50:29.91 13:01/M
26 Natasha Chelewski Morgantown WV 878 25 181 2:50:30.28 13:01/M
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 STACY FALK 1018 32 16 1:38:09.63 7:30/M
2 Avery Lawson Zelienople PA 940 37 25 1:41:21.84 7:44/M
3 Julie Hehman Pittsburgh PA 915 33 29 1:43:33.37 7:54/M
4 Jocelyn Bowser Beaver PA 864 32 48 1:48:32.45 8:17/M
5 Mary Ann Mangini Cranberry Twp PA 950 32 63 1:52:57.85 8:37/M
6 Jodi Destefano Laurel MD 888 32 65 1:53:22.51 8:39/M
7 Carey Miller Wexford PA 962 36 69 1:53:47.11 8:41/M
8 Tracey Bednar New Castle PA 856 32 80 1:57:02.74 8:56/M
9 Bianca Dilts Irwin PA 890 33 81 1:57:09.29 8:57/M
10 Allison Page Erie PA 971 33 82 1:57:10.45 8:57/M
11 Kerrie Briley Pittsburgh PA 869 31 87 1:57:52.36 9:00/M
12 Cherrie Cindric Greensburg PA 882 39 91 1:58:26.74 9:02/M
13 Jolie Becker Wexford PA 855 35 100 1:59:55.36 9:09/M
14 Jennifer Mars Sewickley PA 953 38 102 2:00:00.64 9:10/M
15 Gabrielle Hock Cranberry Twp PA 919 37 105 2:02:26.97 9:21/M
16 Hannah Camic Elizabeth PA 874 30 110 2:03:29.12 9:26/M
17 Rose Eddy Oakdale PA 897 36 111 2:03:35.87 9:26/M
18 Kristy Gonze Bridgeville PA 910 36 116 2:06:18.79 9:38/M
19 Heather Oros Cranberry Township 970 35 131 2:10:08.14 9:56/M
20 Summer Fowler Cranberry Twp PA 905 37 132 2:10:08.35 9:56/M
21 BETH JACOT 1061 37 139 2:13:10.63 10:10/M
22 Jamie Baird Ellwood City PA 852 30 142 2:15:11.13 10:19/M
23 Katerina Bentley Monroeville PA 857 31 148 2:20:21.46 10:43/M
24 Elisabeth Vasko Pittsburgh PA 1007 37 149 2:20:25.89 10:43/M
25 Wendy Chevalier Moon Township PA 880 39 155 2:27:27.90 11:15/M
26 LORI LITKE 1021 32 159 2:28:57.89 11:22/M
27 Jamie Harkins Cranberry Twp PA 914 38 166 2:34:12.71 11:46/M
28 Katie Thorne Pittsburgh PA 1005 39 170 2:36:16.22 11:56/M
29 ELIZABETH RERRARD 1027 32 175 2:39:52.65 12:12/M
30 Tania Roberts South Park PA 981 35 178 2:41:24.12 12:19/M
31 Shari Masters West Pittsburg PA 955 33 179 2:48:48.41 12:53/M
32 Bea Jewart Avalon PA 927 30 182 3:07:44.00 14:20/M
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 NORA SIMPSON 1028 45 36 1:46:33.26 8:08/M
2 Lori Mcclafferty Mars PA 956 42 43 1:47:20.35 8:12/M
3 Michele Cherry Lake Sherwood MO 879 44 44 1:47:34.85 8:13/M
4 Camille Tarr Laughlintown PA 1002 45 61 1:52:23.82 8:35/M
5 Mary Schardt Bethel Park PA 988 48 64 1:53:10.11 8:38/M
6 Kathleen Lovett Cranberry Township 945 41 71 1:55:00.40 8:47/M
7 Stephanie White Gibsonia PA 1016 48 78 1:55:59.51 8:51/M
8 ANNE MCCLAIR 1033 41 89 1:58:07.36 9:01/M
9 Julie Adams Smyrna GA 851 42 92 1:58:37.51 9:03/M
10 MARITA SUHARDT 1034 48 93 1:58:40.79 9:04/M
11 SARAH LEE-FAULKNER 1047 41 101 1:59:57.45 9:09/M
12 Jennifer D'amico Moon Township PA 886 43 104 2:01:51.87 9:18/M
13 Karin Johnson Cranberry Township 932 42 106 2:02:27.17 9:21/M
14 LAURIE LAURENTI 1054 43 113 2:03:58.45 9:28/M
15 Paulina Salamanca-Corim Pittsburgh PA 986 40 114 2:04:26.62 9:30/M
16 Janel Mudry Masontown PA 965 41 137 2:12:32.51 10:07/M
17 Michaela Cantini Irwin PA 876 45 151 2:22:24.14 10:52/M
18 Kim Mangan Pittsburgh PA 949 43 154 2:26:09.57 11:09/M
19 Danielle Edwards North Versailles P 898 45 156 2:27:28.64 11:15/M
20 BONI LIZANNE 1046 43 158 2:27:41.91 11:16/M
21 Renee Peterson Williamsport MD 974 49 165 2:33:03.40 11:41/M
22 Jennifer Cicchini Monessen PA 881 40 167 2:34:39.32 11:48/M
23 Sharon Roach Mckees Rocks PA 980 45 169 2:36:06.52 11:55/M
24 Dawn Wells Belle Vernon PA 1015 44 171 2:36:47.57 11:58/M
25 Susan Kennedy N. Braddock PA 933 49 173 2:38:33.72 12:06/M
26 CARRIE STURGEON 1029 41 174 2:39:43.85 12:12/M
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cynthia Lewis Crafton PA 942 54 49 1:48:33.25 8:17/M
2 SANDRA CHATELLIAR 1039 52 107 2:02:55.22 9:23/M
3 SALLY REPPORD 1026 52 143 2:15:52.63 10:22/M
4 TERESA MCCOMBS 1023 51 157 2:27:39.39 11:16/M
Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Margaret Carlson Cheswick PA 877 61 109 2:03:24.62 9:25/M
2 Janice States Presto PA 998 63 161 2:30:58.15 11:31/M
Male OVERALL HALF MARATHO Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Park Pittsburgh PA 972 28 1 1:20:36.28 6:09/M
2 Devon Matthews Pittsburgh PA 1041 26 2 1:23:34.76 6:23/M
3 GRIFFIN MACKEY 1059 16 3 1:23:45.24 6:24/M
Male 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 BILL HOLTZ 1019 0 26 1:41:37.59 7:45/M
Male 1 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 BRUCE WAYNE 1056 18 10 1:32:24.48 7:03/M
2 Noah Bubin Laughlintown PA 871 16 27 1:43:31.61 7:54/M
3 Nathan Giuliani Zelienople PA 909 17 75 1:55:19.36 8:48/M
Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 MICHAEL FATIGANTE 1037 28 4 1:24:41.44 6:28/M
2 Nick Mcclone Pittsburgh PA 957 26 20 1:40:21.34 7:40/M
3 Bo Stewart Bolivar PA 1000 21 30 1:43:50.22 7:56/M
4 Greg Funk Coraopolis PA 906 29 33 1:44:52.44 8:00/M
5 Brian Klingshirn Canonsburg PA 935 28 34 1:46:09.85 8:06/M
6 Patrick Kopfle Pittsburgh PA 937 28 52 1:49:11.50 8:20/M
7 PHILIP PRINS 1049 28 57 1:50:12.35 8:25/M
8 Kyle Duff Pittsburgh PA 894 26 59 1:51:24.19 8:30/M
9 Michael Stevens Monroeville PA 999 25 73 1:55:16.61 8:48/M
10 Stephen Dragan Charleroi PA 892 29 74 1:55:16.85 8:48/M
11 Mark Meyers Carnegie PA 960 27 115 2:06:07.77 9:38/M
12 Todd Caldwell Pittsburgh PA 872 29 126 2:08:46.57 9:50/M
13 MATTHEW MORNAK 1062 26 129 2:09:09.79 9:52/M
14 Steven Weilersbacher Pittsburgh PA 1014 23 152 2:22:42.89 10:54/M
15 James Bradford Pittsburgh PA 865 23 162 2:31:32.91 11:34/M
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stu Bewick Venetia PA 859 39 6 1:27:38.47 6:41/M
2 Terry Beacom Tarentum PA 854 37 9 1:30:58.70 6:57/M
3 Ryan Durkopp Washington DC 896 39 17 1:39:30.56 7:36/M
4 John Garland Aliquippa PA 908 34 19 1:40:02.34 7:38/M
5 MICHAEL BRAUNSTEIN 1057 35 21 1:41:04.84 7:43/M
6 ZECHARIAH MERZ 1035 31 38 1:46:41.17 8:09/M
7 William Wickard Gibsonia PA 1060 38 39 1:46:42.82 8:09/M
8 Michael Peragine Carnegie PA 973 33 41 1:47:05.10 8:10/M
9 Kurt Rush Bethel Park PA 985 31 42 1:47:16.76 8:11/M
10 Steven Legault Pittsburgh PA 941 30 46 1:48:20.80 8:16/M
11 BOB VITALE 1048 39 56 1:49:56.71 8:24/M
12 LUCA ROSSETTO 1032 33 58 1:50:57.10 8:28/M
13 Shane Brunazzi Boston PA 870 33 68 1:53:44.27 8:41/M
14 Timothy Musuta Ii Garden City MI 967 31 72 1:55:15.11 8:48/M
15 Richard Briley Pittsburgh PA 868 31 86 1:57:52.16 9:00/M
16 Jason Sobeck Jefferson Hills PA 996 31 123 2:08:28.47 9:48/M
17 Kevin Vinay Munhall PA 1009 34 125 2:08:29.37 9:48/M
18 Jeb Northern Aspinwall PA 969 31 133 2:11:21.32 10:02/M
19 Owen Sheridan Pittsburgh PA 991 33 136 2:12:19.53 10:06/M
20 William Porter Pittsburgh PA 977 30 144 2:16:20.30 10:24/M
21 BRENDAN MURPHY 1053 35 147 2:19:20.97 10:38/M
22 EVAN REES 1025 37 160 2:29:03.10 11:23/M
Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Douglas Basinski Pittsburgh PA 853 43 5 1:26:15.90 6:35/M
2 Stuart Eicholtz Mc Kees Rocks PA 899 43 8 1:30:49.52 6:56/M
3 Gary Dill White NY 889 49 22 1:41:05.71 7:43/M
4 William Marsh Cranberry PA 954 48 31 1:44:01.55 7:56/M
5 SEAN WISNIEWSKI 1042 43 37 1:46:38.59 8:08/M
6 David Lovett Cranberry Township 944 42 40 1:46:49.34 8:09/M
7 FRANCO BONACCHI 1050 43 51 1:49:00.55 8:19/M
8 Ramesh Subramaniam Cranberry Twp PA 1001 40 53 1:49:32.60 8:22/M
9 Douglas Williams Tuppers Plains OH 1017 42 54 1:49:45.10 8:23/M
10 HARRY OSWALD 1058 44 60 1:51:42.54 8:32/M
11 PAUL HANLON 1038 45 62 1:52:38.61 8:36/M
12 Robert Dunavent Mars PA 895 44 96 1:59:14.74 9:06/M
13 Orryn Sledge Cranberry PA 994 44 97 1:59:16.58 9:06/M
14 Norman Houser Midvale UT 922 46 98 1:59:46.59 9:09/M
15 Thomas Hosack Wexford PA 921 44 112 2:03:40.55 9:26/M
16 Michael River Cheswick PA 979 46 121 2:07:17.55 9:43/M
17 Charlie Mcquillan Youngstown PA 959 44 122 2:07:40.37 9:45/M
18 THOMAS MANGON 1022 47 146 2:17:53.10 10:32/M
19 Tom Peterson Williamsport MD 975 49 164 2:33:03.22 11:41/M
20 John Foster Pittsburgh PA 904 48 168 2:36:00.85 11:55/M
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Romzy Pittsburgh PA 983 52 11 1:34:11.75 7:11/M
2 MIKE KLIER 1043 50 12 1:34:36.58 7:13/M
3 Scott Wardle Plum PA 1030 51 14 1:37:18.34 7:26/M
4 TODD ALLMAN 1045 50 23 1:41:13.60 7:44/M
5 GEOFFREY BOND 1031 50 24 1:41:20.77 7:44/M
6 Jim Klueber New Alexander PA 936 50 32 1:44:04.47 7:57/M
7 David Spencer Gibsonia PA 997 56 55 1:49:53.35 8:23/M
8 Frank Intrieri Allison Park PA 923 52 67 1:53:33.46 8:40/M
9 MARK ESCHENFELDER Beaver PA 1055 58 84 1:57:41.98 8:59/M
10 JEAN-MARC CHATELLIER 1040 52 90 1:58:11.11 9:01/M
11 John Wavle Pittsburgh PA 1012 56 124 2:08:28.86 9:48/M
12 Andrew Jaske Cranberry PA 926 57 127 2:08:55.87 9:50/M
13 Robert Lohr Canfield PA 943 55 176 2:39:57.54 12:13/M
Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Heid Aliquippa PA 916 60 35 1:46:31.42 8:08/M
2 Kenneth Hopes Brownsville PA 920 63 118 2:06:28.37 9:39/M
3 Gary Kucinich Strongsville PA 938 63 138 2:12:49.20 10:08/M
4 Chuck Bergman Cranberry PA 858 64 145 2:17:44.94 10:31/M
5 Robert Caldwell Pittsburgh PA 873 62 177 2:41:11.15 12:18/M