ANGIE GIOIOSA MEMORIAL RACES
2 MILE WALK
Age Group Results
July 04, 2014
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Female OVERALL 2 MILE WALK Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sam Freet 18 52 1 20:10.33 10:05/M
Female 1 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hailey Killinger 34 12 29 25:35.10 12:48/M
2 Kaitlyn McGough 119 8 32 25:46.19 12:53/M
3 Julia Larson 42 10 40 26:07.60 13:04/M
4 Savannah Blazer 108 9 58 27:54.85 13:57/M
5 Lilie Kroft 110 6 70 28:22.88 14:11/M
6 Olivia Adoline 121 12 77 29:00.60 14:30/M
Female 13 to 17
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Helena Larson 40 13 25 24:45.77 12:23/M
Female 18 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexis Hicks 126 18 57 27:49.26 13:55/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashleigh Williamson 99 28 23 24:18.97 12:09/M
2 Alysea Roscia 127 25 30 25:35.40 12:48/M
3 Ashley Hott 25 29 101 31:57.79 15:59/M
4 Katie Dobbins 16 26 104 32:09.61 16:05/M
5 Vida Szabat 96 28 106 32:18.35 16:09/M
6 Brandy Hertzog 132 25 119 33:29.67 16:45/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Young 122 34 11 22:45.63 11:23/M
2 Melissa Carnes 144 33 28 25:29.59 12:45/M
3 Angela McGough 115 31 35 25:56.98 12:58/M
4 Bridget Johnston 29 34 81 29:07.29 14:34/M
5 julene Hollingshead 124 32 88 30:17.59 15:09/M
6 Shelby Hott 26 33 97 31:37.85 15:49/M
7 Erin Kahley 128 31 103 32:08.62 16:04/M
8 Victoria Lovell 105 30 118 33:29.36 16:45/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Mearkle 142 38 47 26:23.35 13:12/M
2 Mindy Baker 107 39 60 27:58.10 13:59/M
3 Julie Sanders 123 38 61 27:58.35 13:59/M
4 Alyson Kroft 109 37 69 28:22.68 14:11/M
5 Angie Pollard 103 38 76 29:00.60 14:30/M
6 Kathy Hecker 22 39 79 29:04.58 14:32/M
7 Rebecca Yarnell 102 36 83 29:18.65 14:39/M
8 Marcie Over 68 36 113 33:10.11 16:35/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Santone 82 42 13 22:57.24 11:29/M
2 Cheryl Monthony 141 43 14 23:15.95 11:38/M
3 Jennifer Larson 41 44 41 26:08.63 13:04/M
4 Becky Ross 80 42 48 26:24.20 13:12/M
5 Susan Mikesic 54 40 94 31:17.60 15:39/M
6 Phyllis Kephart 33 44 100 31:53.50 15:57/M
7 Lisa McElheny 106 43 114 33:14.50 16:37/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christine Ritchey 140 46 7 21:50.72 10:55/M
2 Melissa Shetter 88 47 45 26:21.77 13:11/M
3 Monica Dietrick 15 45 53 27:03.11 13:32/M
4 Barbara Caracciolo 8 49 78 29:03.84 14:32/M
5 Christina Holsinger 138 48 87 29:33.16 14:47/M
6 Joy Schimminger 86 48 99 31:53.11 15:57/M
7 Lisa Smith 89 49 109 32:29.22 16:15/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Stoltz 93 54 2 20:19.70 10:10/M
2 Lisa Appleby 1 54 8 21:57.31 10:59/M
3 Karen Masucci 45 54 16 23:26.33 11:43/M
4 Brenda Quirin 72 51 19 23:42.59 11:51/M
5 Michele DeRose 14 50 24 24:40.48 12:20/M
6 Cathy King 35 52 46 26:22.96 13:11/M
7 Pam O'Shea 131 50 64 28:06.85 14:03/M
8 Michelle Modico 56 52 67 28:14.32 14:07/M
9 Becky Lardieri 38 53 71 28:35.51 14:18/M
10 Brenda McCaulley 48 51 80 29:04.65 14:32/M
11 Julie Horner 137 52 85 29:32.36 14:46/M
12 Ann Farrell 139 53 86 29:32.76 14:46/M
13 Jeanne Thompson 97 54 98 31:44.51 15:52/M
14 Mary Anne Hollingsworth 133 51 107 32:26.36 16:13/M
15 Georganna Horell 24 50 108 32:26.78 16:13/M
16 Lynnette Hamm 20 51 110 32:29.36 16:15/M
17 Rose Roub 81 52 117 33:24.59 16:42/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joni Reismeier 73 57 5 21:17.79 10:39/M
2 Sherry Obert 64 58 6 21:32.24 10:46/M
3 Bobbi Bollinger 3 55 21 23:59.34 12:00/M
4 Sherry Phillips 69 56 26 25:14.43 12:37/M
5 Linda Swope 95 56 27 25:14.84 12:37/M
6 Pamela Root-Baechle 77 58 38 26:03.10 13:02/M
7 Sharon Roscia 12 59 43 26:17.35 13:09/M
8 Becky Rettig 74 56 49 26:42.51 13:21/M
9 Sandy McGough 51 59 54 27:04.53 13:32/M
10 Mary Coho 11 58 55 27:17.73 13:39/M
11 Sherry Nagle 58 57 63 27:59.85 14:00/M
12 Susan Johnston 30 57 105 32:09.64 16:05/M
13 Sharon Megahan 52 57 112 33:09.86 16:35/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charlene Lancy 37 61 9 21:59.84 11:00/M
2 Deb Schultz 87 62 10 22:00.69 11:00/M
3 Susan Oswald 67 64 22 24:11.94 12:06/M
4 Jeannie Todd 98 63 39 26:07.35 13:04/M
5 Linda Berkheimer 2 64 44 26:19.50 13:10/M
6 Cindy Pincherri 71 61 56 27:29.73 13:45/M
7 Cheryl Bilka 104 61 66 28:08.85 14:04/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Logan 44 66 4 20:50.77 10:25/M
2 Paula Pimentel 70 65 37 26:02.86 13:01/M
3 Andrea Larson 39 67 74 28:50.35 14:25/M
4 Donna Roscia 79 68 75 28:52.10 14:26/M
5 Carol Hollingshead 125 67 89 30:17.80 15:09/M
6 Virginia Harrington 136 68 92 31:13.61 15:37/M
7 Barbara Mikesic 53 67 95 31:17.78 15:39/M
8 Marie Stock 92 68 115 33:23.97 16:42/M
9 Billie Dean 13 67 120 33:46.77 16:53/M
Female 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eileen Workinger 101 71 52 27:01.49 13:31/M
2 Eleanor Nash 59 75 116 33:24.17 16:42/M
Male OVERALL 2 MILE WALK Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stewart McClelland 49 57 3 20:49.84 10:25/M
Male 1 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Santone 83 11 15 23:26.32 11:43/M
2 Tyler McGough 118 4 31 25:45.79 12:53/M
3 Edward Hickton 116 7 34 25:55.60 12:58/M
4 Lukas Caracciolo 9 10 50 27:00.85 13:30/M
5 Jamen McCabe 47 10 82 29:15.36 14:38/M
Male 13 to 17
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josh Stevens 91 14 17 23:26.73 11:43/M
Male 18 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Grimes 19 22 42 26:10.51 13:05/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim McGough 117 34 36 26:01.11 13:01/M
2 Neil Heverly 23 33 90 30:44.10 15:22/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julian Baughman 114 36 62 27:59.22 14:00/M
2 Bret Miller 55 36 102 31:58.81 15:59/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randy Santone 84 42 33 25:52.74 12:56/M
2 Casey Kephart 32 44 91 31:02.68 15:31/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Pherburne 143 47 84 29:26.68 14:43/M
2 Paul Caracciolo II 10 47 111 32:55.86 16:28/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Oshea 66 50 65 28:07.10 14:04/M
2 Marc Masucci 46 53 68 28:14.52 14:07/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ray Rettig 75 55 93 31:13.86 15:37/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Schiavo 85 61 18 23:37.10 11:49/M
2 Mike Nagle 57 61 59 27:56.17 13:58/M
3 Jim McGough 50 62 72 28:40.35 14:20/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Obert 65 67 12 22:52.75 11:26/M
2 Terry Goldstein 120 66 20 23:43.84 11:52/M
3 Jim Foster 17 65 73 28:43.45 14:22/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Workinger 100 74 51 27:01.29 13:31/M
2 Bill Stonebraker 94 74 96 31:17.97 15:39/M