NORTH AREA CATHOLIC SCHOOLS JV
August 25, 2013
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Detail Team Results - Boys
JV BOYS
BOYS TEAMS
ST.ALPHONSUS B Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 30 Team Score (times): 58:19.00 Average Time: 11:39.80
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 223 Bryce Kopchak 1 1 11:13.90 11:13.90 0:00.00
2 226 Ricky Mihm 2 3 11:23.90 22:37.80 0:10.00
3 220 Joseph Kearney 8 11 11:51.20 34:29.00 0:37.30
4 243 Mathew Mihm 9 20 11:52.80 46:21.80 0:38.90
5 218 Ryan Feczko 10 30 11:57.20 58:19.00 0:43.30
6 227 David Pohlod 12 42 12:01.60 1:10:20.60 0:47.70
7 224 Ryan Martin 22 64 12:57.80 1:23:18.40 1:43.90
8 219 Mario Johns More Than 7 14:08.30 1:37:26.70 2:54.40
9 215 Ian Daugherty More Than 7 14:26.90 1:51:53.60 3:13.00
10 222 Michael King More Than 7 15:25.70 2:07:19.30 4:11.80
11 217 Joe Ebbert More Than 7 16:57.00 2:24:16.30 5:43.10
12 225 Alex Mcpeak More Than 7 19:00.80 2:43:17.10 7:46.90
ST.TERESA B Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 89 Team Score (times): 1:02:10.30 Average Time: 12:26.06
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 543 Patrick Malone 14 14 12:04.90 12:04.90 0:00.00
2 541 Nick Kenna 15 29 12:09.10 24:14.00 0:04.20
3 548 Kerry Wolff 16 45 12:11.90 36:25.90 0:07.00
4 544 Michael Mosbacher 19 64 12:36.90 49:02.80 0:32.00
5 539 Mikey Frank 25 89 13:07.50 1:02:10.30 1:02.60
6 540 Andrew Groll 28 117 13:16.93 1:15:27.23 1:12.03
7 542 Jake Kocent 29 146 13:17.60 1:28:44.83 1:12.70
8 547 Brady Smith More Than 7 14:11.80 1:42:56.63 2:06.90
9 545 Jacob Rebel More Than 7 17:15.50 2:00:12.13 5:10.60
ST.KILLIAN B Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 90 Team Score (times): 1:02:26.90 Average Time: 12:29.38
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 367 Maddalon Connor 6 6 11:47.10 11:47.10 0:00.00
2 371 Friday Luke 7 13 11:49.10 23:36.20 0:02.00
3 370 Majeski Kyle 13 26 12:03.80 35:40.00 0:16.70
4 363 Zalenski Adam 21 47 12:49.30 48:29.30 1:02.20
5 365 Esser Benjamin 43 90 13:57.60 1:02:26.90 2:10.50
6 375 Paschall Trevor 44 134 13:59.40 1:16:26.30 2:12.30
7 374 O'toole Thomas 52 186 14:32.80 1:30:59.10 2:45.70
8 373 Brenner Nicholas More Than 7 15:01.90 1:46:01.00 3:14.80
9 364 Schafale Andrew More Than 7 15:49.60 2:01:50.60 4:02.50
10 368 Luedtke Davis More Than 7 15:59.90 2:17:50.50 4:12.80
ST.BONAVENTURE B Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 107 Team Score (times): 1:03:26.20 Average Time: 12:41.24
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 275 Andrew Cunningham 3 3 11:31.80 11:31.80 0:00.00
2 286 Jackson Vento 17 20 12:14.50 23:46.30 0:42.70
3 282 Hans Rottmann 20 40 12:42.90 36:29.20 1:11.10
4 279 Conlan Moore 30 70 13:19.00 49:48.20 1:47.20
5 280 Tyler Paszkowski 37 107 13:38.00 1:03:26.20 2:06.20
6 285 Andrew Sullivan 38 145 13:44.20 1:17:10.40 2:12.40
7 278 William Junker 42 187 13:56.60 1:31:07.00 2:24.80
8 283 Daniel Schaub More Than 7 15:35.30 1:46:42.30 4:03.50
9 284 Wesley Smykal More Than 7 15:53.00 2:02:35.30 4:21.20
10 276 John Farkos More Than 7 18:50.70 2:21:26.00 7:18.90
11 277 Luke Franks More Than 7 20:21.60 2:41:47.60 8:49.80
12 281 Michael Price More Than 7 21:04.30 3:02:51.90 9:32.50
BUTLER CATHOLIC B Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 124 Team Score (times): 1:04:59.10 Average Time: 12:59.82
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 125 Cj Singleton 11 11 12:00.20 12:00.20 0:00.00
2 118 John Keelan 23 34 13:01.90 25:02.10 1:01.70
3 117 Nathan Higgins 24 58 13:05.40 38:07.50 1:05.20
4 128 Luke Zagurskie 32 90 13:24.10 51:31.60 1:23.90
5 123 Tim Patterson 34 124 13:27.50 1:04:59.10 1:27.30
6 119 Sean Lemay 36 160 13:37.40 1:18:36.50 1:37.20
7 124 Nick Rine 55 215 14:45.10 1:33:21.60 2:44.90
8 120 Jon Livermore More Than 7 14:50.30 1:48:11.90 2:50.10
9 121 Nicholas Maher More Than 7 14:57.70 2:03:09.60 2:57.50
10 126 Andrew Vanfossen More Than 7 17:01.00 2:20:10.60 5:00.80
11 127 Flint Watson More Than 7 17:48.20 2:37:58.80 5:48.00
12 116 Mason Grenci More Than 7 18:11.90 2:56:10.70 6:11.70
13 115 Jonathan Draeger More Than 7 18:30.80 3:14:41.50 6:30.60
ST.MARY'S B Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 142 Team Score (times): 1:05:21.00 Average Time: 13:04.20
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 423 Samuel Bens 4 4 11:34.40 11:34.40 0:00.00
2 428 Colten Kelly 18 22 12:22.70 23:57.10 0:48.30
3 432 Calvin Morris 35 57 13:31.30 37:28.40 1:56.90
4 427 Jared Katz 39 96 13:46.60 51:15.00 2:12.20
5 431 Luke Milon 46 142 14:06.00 1:05:21.00 2:31.60
6 429 Sam Little 47 189 14:06.60 1:19:27.60 2:32.20
7 426 Tommy Iurlano 50 239 14:29.90 1:33:57.50 2:55.50
8 430 Joshua Maltese More Than 7 15:47.40 1:49:44.90 4:13.00
9 424 Daniel Faith More Than 7 15:59.30 2:05:44.20 4:24.90
ALPHA B Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 189 Team Score (times): 1:09:01.68 Average Time: 13:48.34
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2 Max Belt 26 26 13:08.50 13:08.50 0:00.00
2 4 Oleg Hartman 27 53 13:09.90 26:18.40 0:01.40
3 9 Jackson Mcgrath 31 84 13:22.40 39:40.80 0:13.90
4 14 Johnathan Swan 49 133 14:21.98 54:02.78 1:13.48
5 5 Max Kress 56 189 14:58.90 1:09:01.68 1:50.40
6 12 Matt Soller 60 249 15:13.50 1:24:15.18 2:05.00
7 11 Michael Place 63 312 15:34.10 1:39:49.28 2:25.60
8 10 John Mitchell More Than 7 15:57.20 1:55:46.48 2:48.70
9 1 Antonio Amelio More Than 7 16:05.80 2:11:52.28 2:57.30
10 3 Christian Farls More Than 7 17:06.00 2:28:58.28 3:57.50
11 6 Alec Lawrence More Than 7 17:47.40 2:46:45.68 4:38.90
12 8 Christopher Mcenroe More Than 7 18:33.20 3:05:18.88 5:24.70
13 7 Joseph Mcenroe More Than 7 18:52.20 3:24:11.08 5:43.70
ST.ALEXIS B Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 222 Team Score (times): 1:15:10.90 Average Time: 15:02.18
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 190 Christopher Wilkinson 5 5 11:38.40 11:38.40 0:00.00
2 189 Daniel Kilburg 33 38 13:26.50 25:04.90 1:48.10
3 188 Rory Cooke 51 89 14:31.00 39:35.90 2:52.60
4 213 BRENDON FARMER 65 154 15:54.50 55:30.40 4:16.10
5 1903 JOE WIETHORN 68 222 19:40.50 1:15:10.90 8:02.10
ST.GREGORY B Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 255 Team Score (times): 1:13:15.50 Average Time: 14:39.10
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 345 ANDY BESONG 40 40 13:50.70 13:50.70 0:00.00
2 340 Zach Baker 41 81 13:55.60 27:46.30 0:04.90
3 344 Liam Harmer 54 135 14:42.80 42:29.10 0:52.10
4 346 Patrick Otoole 59 194 15:13.00 57:42.10 1:22.30
5 347 Tommy Zentner 61 255 15:33.40 1:13:15.50 1:42.70
6 343 Joseph Harmanos 62 317 15:33.90 1:28:49.40 1:43.20
7 342 Colin Cantella 67 384 16:12.40 1:45:01.80 2:21.70
ST.SEBASTIAN B Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 261 Team Score (times): 1:13:05.10 Average Time: 14:37.02
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1924 Kensly Owens 45 45 14:02.70 14:02.70 0:00.00
2 1921 ANTHONY MUNDORF 48 93 14:14.30 28:17.00 0:11.60
3 489 Patrick Sharpe 53 146 14:35.10 42:52.10 0:32.40
4 481 Justin Bell 57 203 15:01.70 57:53.80 0:59.00
5 491 Michael Taffe 58 261 15:11.30 1:13:05.10 1:08.60
6 483 Eric Ford 64 325 15:38.10 1:28:43.20 1:35.40
7 485 Brandon Miller 66 391 16:10.10 1:44:53.30 2:07.40
8 482 Domenic Cherry More Than 7 16:14.00 2:01:07.30 2:11.30
9 480 Thomas Bartholomew More Than 7 16:14.30 2:17:21.60 2:11.60
10 1923 Gavin Owens More Than 7 16:17.10 2:33:38.70 2:14.40
11 486 Xavier Moskala More Than 7 16:18.00 2:49:56.70 2:15.30
12 484 Ben Mcclelland More Than 7 16:24.10 3:06:20.80 2:21.40
13 490 Connor Stutz More Than 7 16:59.60 3:23:20.40 2:56.90
14 488 Killian Schueler More Than 7 23:32.00 3:46:52.40 9:29.30
ASSUMPTION B Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 81 Finnian Sweeney Less Than 5 14:11.60 14:11.60 0:00.00
2 79 Tim Hunt Less Than 5 17:15.30 31:26.90 3:03.70
CDTCA B Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 158 Adam Lauer Less Than 5 12:13.30 12:13.30 0:00.00
2 165 Dylan Newell Less Than 5 16:48.60 29:01.90 4:35.30
SSPP B Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 176 Jude Bell Less Than 5 12:38.90 12:38.90 0:00.00
2 178 Jonathan Selavko Less Than 5 14:09.80 26:48.70 1:30.90
3 177 Ethan Conrad Less Than 5 15:47.00 42:35.70 3:08.10
4 179 Michael Urban Less Than 5 18:32.30 1:01:08.00 5:53.40
ST.URSULA B Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1907 Matthew Shick Less Than 5 19:47.80 19:47.80 0:00.00