GREENSBURG FREEDOM 5K
Overall Finish List
July 04, 2013
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Nick Farina Pittsburgh PA 40 22 ***** M 20-29 16:48.70 5:25/M
2 Steven Remaley Greensburg Pa 104 28 ***** M 20-29 17:21.30 5:36/M
3 Nathaniel Jackson 226 16 ***** M 15-19 18:19.00 5:55/M
4 Brian Brown 207 39 1 M 30-39 18:20.70 5:55/M
5 nathan Fink 156 22 1 M 20-29 18:34.50 5:59/M
6 David Dansak 186 37 2 M 30-39 18:43.00 6:02/M
7 Kayla Matrunick 175 30 ***** F 30-39 19:00.80 6:08/M
8 Mark Provenzo 231 14 1 M 1-14 19:14.30 6:12/M
9 Vincent Mirigliano 172 16 1 M 15-19 19:30.00 6:17/M
10 Francis Molinaro Connellsville Pa 94 49 ***** M 40-49 19:35.40 6:19/M
11 Mark Brown 205 12 2 M 1-14 19:36.70 6:19/M
12 Aaron Morgan 225 18 2 M 15-19 19:47.10 6:23/M
13 Ken Botten Greensburg PA 17 51 1 M 50-59 20:08.20 6:30/M
14 Jason King Greensburg PA 67 42 1 M 40-49 20:13.00 6:31/M
15 Anthony Denunzio 256 34 3 M 30-39 20:18.60 6:33/M
16 Reno Carini 153 36 4 M 30-39 20:29.30 6:36/M
17 Dana Newlin Mt Pleasant Pa 98 34 ***** F 30-39 20:31.60 6:37/M
18 Gina Galetti 236 36 ***** F 30-39 20:38.10 6:39/M
19 Joseph Hill Greensburg PA 57 54 2 M 50-59 20:43.20 6:41/M
20 Aaron Tressler 182 47 2 M 40-49 20:49.30 6:43/M
21 Jim Silvis 242 37 5 M 30-39 20:57.90 6:45/M
22 Stevie Huston 162 19 1 F 15-19 21:01.60 6:47/M
23 Bob Buskey Saltsburg pa 24 27 2 M 20-29 21:08.10 6:49/M
24 Mark Zelkovic 230 52 3 M 50-59 21:13.90 6:51/M
25 Tory Dahm 201 39 6 M 30-39 21:15.10 6:51/M
26 Carrie Anderson Columbia MD 3 30 1 F 30-39 21:16.80 6:52/M
27 Amy Moody 188 32 2 F 30-39 21:18.90 6:52/M
28 Daniel Turnsek West Newton Pa 137 17 3 M 15-19 21:22.40 6:54/M
29 Joe Leo 184 17 4 M 15-19 21:24.00 6:54/M
30 Brianna Kurpiel Connellsville Pa 76 45 3 M 40-49 21:37.10 6:58/M
31 Anthony D'Onofrio 234 20 3 M 20-29 21:40.10 6:59/M
32 Kara Shirley Oakmont PA 119 28 1 F 20-29 21:42.80 7:00/M
33 David Plecenik Jeannette PA 102 52 4 M 50-59 21:44.50 7:01/M
34 Jillian Barger Blairsville Pa 12 12 1 F 1-14 21:48.80 7:02/M
35 Dan Lewandowski 155 44 4 M 40-49 21:51.30 7:03/M
36 Brian Bell 202 36 7 M 30-39 21:55.00 7:04/M
37 Alan Hill 168 60 1 M 60-69 21:58.00 7:05/M
38 Krista Cooper Greensburg Pa 28 24 2 F 20-29 21:59.80 7:05/M
39 Charlie Robbins 166 15 5 M 15-19 22:02.90 7:06/M
40 staci Eiben Murrysville PA 35 33 3 F 30-39 22:03.80 7:07/M
41 Bethany Campbell 213 33 4 F 30-39 22:05.70 7:07/M
42 Codie Buglar Smithon Pa 21 17 6 M 15-19 22:07.20 7:08/M
43 Emma Kozuch 247 12 2 F 1-14 22:09.20 7:09/M
44 Jonathon Schrecengost 2 18 7 M 15-19 22:15.90 7:11/M
45 Connor Simpson 229 16 8 M 15-19 22:22.80 7:13/M
46 Bob Ferguson Greensburg Pa 41 59 5 M 50-59 22:36.20 7:17/M
47 Doug Yesho Pittsburgh PA 143 40 5 M 40-49 22:42.30 7:19/M
48 Zachary Zydonik 181 16 9 M 15-19 22:48.00 7:21/M
49 Jeff Mitchell Greensburg PA 93 54 6 M 50-59 22:48.90 7:21/M
50 Jon Stolpe Schwenksville PA 132 41 6 M 40-49 22:57.50 7:24/M
51 David Erfley Greensburg Pa 38 26 4 M 20-29 22:59.00 7:25/M
52 Chris Rihn 212 39 8 M 30-39 23:02.50 7:26/M
53 Matthew Shirley Saltsburg PA 121 25 5 M 20-29 23:02.70 7:26/M
54 Collin Hall Delmont PA 50 17 10 M 15-19 23:03.80 7:26/M
55 Louie Maser 248 18 11 M 15-19 23:03.90 7:26/M
56 Valerie McNelis Irwin PA 88 41 ***** F 40-49 23:06.80 7:27/M
57 Bethany Henry 214 27 3 F 20-29 23:07.50 7:27/M
58 Lisa Cimbala 167 54 1 F 50-59 23:13.50 7:29/M
59 J R Jamison Irwin Pa 62 54 7 M 50-59 23:14.60 7:30/M
60 Andrew Reese Irwin PA 103 25 6 M 20-29 23:15.40 7:30/M
61 Ron Dornin 189 53 8 M 50-59 23:17.60 7:31/M
62 Paul Hall Delmont PA 49 49 7 M 40-49 23:25.60 7:33/M
63 Joel Shaffer 264 21 7 M 20-29 23:27.20 7:34/M
64 Cassie Sauter Greensburg PA 114 16 2 F 15-19 23:30.50 7:35/M
65 Leanne Kurpiel Connellsville Pa 77 44 1 F 40-49 23:30.60 7:35/M
66 Mackenzie Tressler 183 16 3 F 15-19 23:32.20 7:35/M
67 Paul Mica 176 17 12 M 15-19 23:32.30 7:35/M
68 Joshua Griffith 147 15 13 M 15-19 23:34.50 7:36/M
69 Michael Simko Irwin PA 123 44 8 M 40-49 23:42.90 7:39/M
70 Alyssa Kuta Apollo PA 78 21 4 F 20-29 24:03.70 7:45/M
71 Mark Malarik Bradenville Pa 84 53 9 M 50-59 24:04.30 7:46/M
72 Payton Miller Greensburg KS 91 17 14 M 15-19 24:08.90 7:47/M
73 George Lincoln 219 28 8 M 20-29 24:21.20 7:51/M
74 Cara Lincoln 220 27 5 F 20-29 24:21.70 7:51/M
75 Nick Adams Jeannette Pa 148 20 9 M 20-29 24:26.00 7:53/M
76 Lindsay Scarpo 240 27 6 F 20-29 24:27.40 7:53/M
77 Megan Beresford Greensburg Pa 16 24 7 F 20-29 24:27.90 7:53/M
78 Kent Watson 192 58 10 M 50-59 24:31.00 7:55/M
79 Harry Murtha 243 46 9 M 40-49 24:32.70 7:55/M
80 Dan Cox 224 15 15 M 15-19 24:37.40 7:56/M
81 David Cox 222 43 10 M 40-49 24:37.90 7:56/M
82 Matthew Kuta Apollo PA 287 51 11 M 50-59 24:40.60 7:57/M
83 Pat McCormick 268 58 12 M 50-59 24:42.80 7:58/M
84 Debby Cooper 244 52 2 F 50-59 24:46.90 7:59/M
85 Jeff Anzovino 180 45 11 M 40-49 24:51.00 8:01/M
86 Janet Overman 195 42 2 F 40-49 24:58.60 8:03/M
87 Kathleen Davis Spring church Pa 31 44 3 F 40-49 25:05.70 8:05/M
88 Mark Nelson 177 40 12 M 40-49 25:14.20 8:08/M
89 Megan Erfley Greensburg Pa 39 25 8 F 20-29 25:21.00 8:11/M
90 Noah Henson 246 31 9 M 30-39 25:22.60 8:11/M
91 Bruce Palmiscno Greensburg Pa 100 53 13 M 50-59 25:24.90 8:12/M
92 Rachel DeNino Greensburg Pa 34 19 4 F 15-19 25:34.00 8:15/M
93 Liana DeNino Greensburg Pa 33 17 5 F 15-19 25:37.90 8:16/M
94 Jeanine Solo 178 34 5 F 30-39 25:39.00 8:16/M
95 Natalie McClarren Greensburg Pa 146 24 9 F 20-29 25:40.00 8:17/M
96 Adam Wolford Latrobe PA 141 13 3 M 1-14 25:48.80 8:19/M
97 Molly DeLuca 217 13 3 F 1-14 25:49.90 8:20/M
98 Hannah Balko 193 18 6 F 15-19 25:51.30 8:20/M
99 Sara Kalinowski 221 30 6 F 30-39 25:55.20 8:22/M
100 Susan Rhome 203 47 4 F 40-49 25:58.10 8:23/M
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
101 Larry Varchetti Murrells Inlet SC 138 66 2 M 60-69 26:00.10 8:23/M
102 Sean Newhouse Greensburg PA 97 15 16 M 15-19 26:08.50 8:26/M
103 Matt D'Onofrio 253 47 13 M 40-49 26:09.50 8:26/M
104 Sandy Mellinger 160 47 5 F 40-49 26:10.10 8:26/M
105 Bonnie Prytulak 200 48 6 F 40-49 26:11.00 8:27/M
106 Larry DeNino Greensburg Pa 32 52 14 M 50-59 26:18.00 8:29/M
107 Lacy Nobles Irwin PA 99 21 10 F 20-29 26:21.40 8:30/M
108 Rebecca Findle Latrobe PA 43 19 7 F 15-19 26:22.70 8:30/M
109 Todd Hrbeh 259 42 14 M 40-49 26:24.20 8:31/M
110 Megan Beam 187 25 11 F 20-29 26:40.30 8:36/M
111 Matthew Goodman Greensburg PA 48 29 10 M 20-29 26:44.90 8:37/M
112 Ryan Sliwoski Greensburg Pa 125 16 17 M 15-19 26:46.00 8:38/M
113 Barbara Barger Blairsville Pa 13 38 7 F 30-39 26:54.00 8:41/M
114 Joseph Terranella 262 16 18 M 15-19 26:56.30 8:41/M
115 Hannah Stolpe Schwenksville PA 133 15 8 F 15-19 26:59.00 8:42/M
116 Nicole Pizzola Scottdale PA 101 22 12 F 20-29 26:59.30 8:42/M
117 Rebecca Sexton 165 44 7 F 40-49 27:00.90 8:43/M
118 Ray Shamberger Greensburg Pa 116 60 3 M 60-69 27:05.40 8:44/M
119 Rachel Kurdziel Jeannette PA 75 35 8 F 30-39 27:11.80 8:46/M
120 Sarah Colligan Trafford PA 26 37 9 F 30-39 27:20.20 8:49/M
121 Edward Morgan 197 40 15 M 40-49 27:22.20 8:50/M
122 Paul Shirley Saltsburg PA 120 59 15 M 50-59 27:25.00 8:51/M
123 Kevin Findle Latrobe PA 42 51 16 M 50-59 27:27.10 8:51/M
124 Madison Nestor West Newton Pa 95 15 9 F 15-19 27:28.40 8:52/M
125 Jim Haab 228 60 4 M 60-69 27:28.80 8:52/M
126 Katie Knight Greensburg Pa 71 18 10 F 15-19 27:31.80 8:53/M
127 Linda Mitchell N Huntingdon Pa 92 63 1 F 60-69 27:37.10 8:55/M
128 Francine Brown 206 40 8 F 40-49 27:38.20 8:55/M
129 Susan Huston 163 54 3 F 50-59 27:40.60 8:55/M
130 Sam D'Onofrio 235 49 16 M 40-49 27:41.70 8:56/M
131 Cheri Alberts Greensburg PA 1 46 9 F 40-49 27:45.50 8:57/M
132 Michael DeNezza 232 44 17 M 40-49 27:48.60 8:58/M
133 Lauren Lytwak Austin TX 83 27 13 F 20-29 27:49.70 8:58/M
134 Caitlin Marietti Lower Burrell Pa 85 29 14 F 20-29 27:57.20 9:01/M
135 Bill Newhouse 185 58 17 M 50-59 27:58.20 9:01/M
136 Melanie Simko Irwin PA 122 43 10 F 40-49 28:07.40 9:04/M
137 Kayla Kuntz 215 21 15 F 20-29 28:13.10 9:06/M
138 richard kemerer export pa 66 52 18 M 50-59 28:15.40 9:07/M
139 Ashley Riebel Greensburg PA 105 29 16 F 20-29 28:17.00 9:07/M
140 Pamela Gradisek 260 30 10 F 30-39 28:20.40 9:08/M
141 James Sokol Sutersville Pa 127 16 19 M 15-19 28:28.20 9:11/M
142 Norman Melser Youngwood Pa 89 67 5 M 60-69 28:30.70 9:12/M
143 Rita Cooper Greensburg Pa 27 55 4 F 50-59 28:31.80 9:12/M
144 Lindsey Lytwak Jeannette PA 82 25 17 F 20-29 28:33.00 9:13/M
145 Hillary Hartung Greensburg PA 55 26 18 F 20-29 28:33.10 9:13/M
146 Megan Cox 223 17 11 F 15-19 28:35.60 9:13/M
147 Chuck Burtyk 171 69 6 M 60-69 28:45.10 9:16/M
148 Lauren McLaughlin 270 15 12 F 15-19 28:48.90 9:17/M
149 Victoria McLaughlin 269 44 11 F 40-49 28:49.30 9:18/M
150 Megan henson 245 29 19 F 20-29 28:53.30 9:19/M
151 Dave Shero 174 14 4 M 1-14 29:03.30 9:22/M
152 MYRISSA LANG HERMINIE PA 79 24 20 F 20-29 29:09.90 9:24/M
153 Dana Livingston 249 51 5 F 50-59 29:18.70 9:27/M
154 Emily Cullen Greensburg PA 30 14 4 F 1-14 29:19.10 9:27/M
155 Shawn Bell 204 39 10 M 30-39 29:22.10 9:28/M
156 Marybeth Kellogg 271 51 6 F 50-59 29:32.90 9:32/M
157 Rob Knight Greensburg PA 70 62 7 M 60-69 29:33.60 9:32/M
158 Anita Jain Greensburg Pa 61 46 12 F 40-49 29:37.90 9:33/M
159 Jim Staggers 179 40 18 M 40-49 29:40.00 9:34/M
160 Melissa Kovtun trafford PA 74 42 13 F 40-49 29:45.40 9:36/M
161 Norman Frankf 198 67 8 M 60-69 29:49.00 9:37/M
162 Kim Gorr 208 40 14 F 40-49 29:51.40 9:38/M
163 Tiffany Nestor West Newton Pa 96 18 13 F 15-19 29:52.00 9:38/M
164 Tammie Neyman 211 17 14 F 15-19 29:53.50 9:38/M
165 McKenna Still 210 17 15 F 15-19 29:55.00 9:39/M
166 Jenelle Rocker Greensburg PA 106 29 21 F 20-29 29:56.00 9:39/M
167 Kimberly Hutter Latrobe PA 60 23 22 F 20-29 30:00.20 9:41/M
168 Morgan Overman 196 8 5 M 1-14 30:01.60 9:41/M
169 Andrew Overman 194 44 19 M 40-49 30:02.30 9:41/M
170 Melinda Anderson 159 41 15 F 40-49 30:05.90 9:42/M
171 Julie Bush West Newton Pa 23 14 5 F 1-14 30:12.20 9:45/M
172 Rachel Carpenter 154 22 23 F 20-29 30:16.10 9:46/M
173 Juliette Sauter Greensburg PA 113 13 6 F 1-14 30:26.70 9:49/M
174 Karen Crow Greensburg Pa 29 45 16 F 40-49 30:28.00 9:50/M
175 Mark Huston 161 56 19 M 50-59 30:30.20 9:50/M
176 Amanda Benedetti Greensburg PA 15 31 11 F 30-39 30:33.60 9:51/M
177 Tricia Gaia 241 42 17 F 40-49 30:35.10 9:52/M
178 Beth Sliwoski Greensburg Pa 126 45 18 F 40-49 30:37.60 9:53/M
179 Italia Hanik Boswell pa 53 16 16 F 15-19 30:45.80 9:55/M
180 Michael Hanik Boswell pa 52 12 6 M 1-14 30:46.00 9:55/M
181 Shaelyn Waltemire Indiana Pa 140 11 7 F 1-14 31:04.20 10:01/M
182 Robert Fleming Plum PA 45 10 7 M 1-14 31:04.90 10:01/M
183 Anthony Detore 170 8 8 M 1-14 31:05.30 10:02/M
184 Laurie Kopasko Irwin PA 72 43 19 F 40-49 31:09.10 10:03/M
185 Nicole Sauter Greensburg PA 110 18 17 F 15-19 31:10.50 10:03/M
186 David Cackowski 272 50 20 M 50-59 31:27.80 10:09/M
187 Tami Adams Jeannette Pa 149 54 7 F 50-59 31:29.70 10:09/M
188 Josh Heinbaugh Smithon Pa 56 15 20 M 15-19 31:38.60 10:12/M
189 Emily Holsinger Youngwood Pa 59 34 12 F 30-39 31:44.60 10:14/M
190 Janet Pandullo 199 36 13 F 30-39 31:48.10 10:15/M
191 Erin Stoll Columbia MD 131 40 20 F 40-49 31:52.70 10:17/M
192 Sheryl Shevchik Greensburg PA 118 37 14 F 30-39 31:54.20 10:17/M
193 KIMBERLY KEFFER SCOTTDALE PA 63 40 21 F 40-49 32:23.40 10:27/M
194 LONNIE KEFFER SCOTTDALE PA 64 46 20 M 40-49 32:23.50 10:27/M
195 Ryan DeLuca 218 7 9 M 1-14 32:26.00 10:28/M
196 John Shaffer 263 16 21 M 15-19 32:40.90 10:32/M
197 Noah McTeir 254 13 10 M 1-14 32:41.20 10:33/M
198 diane Bruggeman North Huntingdon p 19 59 8 F 50-59 32:42.80 10:33/M
199 Paul DeLuca 216 45 21 M 40-49 32:47.50 10:35/M
200 Barb Sauter Greensburg PA 115 50 9 F 50-59 32:48.50 10:35/M
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
201 Michael Sauter Greensburg PA 111 56 21 M 50-59 32:48.50 10:35/M
202 Mary Sauter Greensburg PA 112 17 18 F 15-19 32:48.80 10:35/M
203 Courtney Ansell Greensburg PA 4 37 15 F 30-39 32:50.90 10:35/M
204 Carol Leshock 164 57 10 F 50-59 32:51.60 10:36/M
205 Bobbie Jo Shaner Greensburg PA 117 41 22 F 40-49 32:51.80 10:36/M
206 Isaac Stolpe Schwenksville PA 134 13 11 M 1-14 32:54.20 10:37/M
207 Cynthia Mirigliano 173 53 11 F 50-59 33:07.60 10:41/M
208 Jennifer Stape Greensburg Pa 130 39 16 F 30-39 33:09.20 10:42/M
209 Kathleen Himes Delmont PA 58 35 17 F 30-39 33:10.90 10:42/M
210 John Wahle Mason OH 139 41 22 M 40-49 33:11.40 10:42/M
211 Marlo Mewherter Mason OH 90 36 18 F 30-39 33:11.40 10:42/M
212 Tony Bresso Jeannette PA 18 37 11 M 30-39 33:13.60 10:43/M
213 John Colclazier Greensburg KS 25 17 22 M 15-19 33:19.70 10:45/M
214 Robyn Detore 169 43 23 F 40-49 33:36.50 10:50/M
215 Jody Balko 191 25 24 F 20-29 33:40.30 10:52/M
216 Sherry Eicher Mt Pleasant PA 36 47 24 F 40-49 34:00.10 10:58/M
217 Alexis Sirnic Saltsburg Pa 124 18 19 F 15-19 34:14.00 11:03/M
218 Michele Belak 265 49 25 F 40-49 34:29.10 11:07/M
219 Noah Thompson Aliquippa PA 250 10 12 M 1-14 34:37.30 11:10/M
220 Katrina Bauer 252 30 19 F 30-39 34:38.60 11:10/M
221 Jamie DeLoach 233 25 25 F 20-29 34:39.70 11:11/M
222 Gabe Thompson 251 9 13 M 1-14 34:40.10 11:11/M
223 Robin Mull 257 34 20 F 30-39 34:45.30 11:13/M
224 Denise Knedeisen Greensburg PA 68 43 26 F 40-49 35:01.70 11:18/M
225 Haley Knedeisen Greensburg PA 69 11 8 F 1-14 35:01.90 11:18/M
226 Daniel Kopasko Irwin PA 73 42 23 M 40-49 35:03.70 11:18/M
227 Antoinette Hanik Boswell pa 51 38 21 F 30-39 35:10.90 11:21/M
228 Gina Hanik Boswell pa 54 18 20 F 15-19 35:11.60 11:21/M
229 Angelina Foster JOHNSTOWN PA 46 32 22 F 30-39 35:12.50 11:21/M
230 Nyla Rozier 255 10 9 F 1-14 35:23.10 11:25/M
231 Tawnia St Amant Murrysville PA 128 33 23 F 30-39 35:31.70 11:27/M
232 Mark St Amant PA PA 129 34 12 M 30-39 35:32.10 11:28/M
233 Stephanie Kimball 157 31 24 F 30-39 35:40.70 11:30/M
234 Deborah Kosor Greensburg Pa 152 47 27 F 40-49 37:03.00 11:57/M
235 Amanda Thompson Greensburg Pa 136 30 25 F 30-39 37:36.00 12:08/M
236 LaDawn Yesho Pittsburgh PA 142 38 26 F 30-39 37:56.30 12:14/M
237 mark Bruggeman North Huntingdon p 20 57 22 M 50-59 38:32.20 12:26/M
238 Bobby Ansell 266 12 14 M 1-14 38:58.70 12:34/M
239 Robert Ansell 267 43 24 M 40-49 38:59.20 12:35/M
240 Lauren Eicher Mt Pleasant PA 37 22 26 F 20-29 39:02.70 12:35/M
241 Erika Orner 239 10 10 F 1-14 39:08.40 12:37/M
242 Kendyl Crosby 238 11 11 F 1-14 39:09.10 12:38/M
243 Scott Crosby 237 46 25 M 40-49 39:10.00 12:38/M
244 Karlyn Matija Greensburg Pa 86 33 27 F 30-39 40:15.60 12:59/M
245 Shelley Baum Greensburg PA 14 40 28 F 40-49 41:52.10 13:30/M
246 Melanie Fleming Plum PA 44 38 28 F 30-39 41:52.50 13:30/M
247 Kaylee Busch Ruffsdale Pa 22 17 21 F 15-19 42:32.60 13:43/M
248 Lois Hilliard Greensburg Pa 151 57 12 F 50-59 43:41.00 14:05/M
249 Heather Bittner 158 35 29 F 30-39 43:50.50 14:08/M
250 stephanie Yunetz Summerhill PA 144 50 13 F 50-59 45:57.10 14:49/M
251 Patricia Bresso 313 64 2 F 60-69 49:36.20 16:00/M
252 Alexis Hrbeh 258 42 29 F 40-49 49:41.40 16:02/M
253 Joyceann Antimarino Greensburg PA 11 71 1 F 70-99 50:38.00 16:20/M
254 Robin Keller Scottdale PA 65 50 14 F 50-59 52:10.60 16:50/M
255 Heather McCurdy Greensburg PA 87 36 30 F 30-39 52:11.40 16:50/M