RIVERSIDE GOBBLER'S GALLOP RACES
Age Group Results
November 28, 2013
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Overall Female OVERALL 5K Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 LESLIE KRAMER Slippery Rock PA 36 20 21:38.20 6:59/M
2 JORDAN MANN Westminster MD 16 27 22:07.30 7:08/M
3 LAURA KENDRES HOOKSTOWN PA 18 32 22:39.00 7:18/M
Female 1 to 13
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 TORI EYERMAN ELLWOOD CITY PA 10 143 29:31.80 9:31/M
2 ABBI FEC 13 162 30:43.10 9:55/M
3 LEAH FREDERICK BEAVER FALLS PA 11 201 34:23.70 11:05/M
4 LAUREN EMLER Beaver Falls PA 11 203 35:54.80 11:35/M
5 HAYLEY DAVIS ELLWOOD CITY PA 9 211 40:24.10 13:02/M
6 ELISABETTA ZONA NEW BRIGHTON PA 5 220 44:00.80 14:12/M
Female 14 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 LEXIE ARKWRIGHT MERCER PA 18 51 23:56.00 7:43/M
2 CASEY BAMBERGER Prosperity PA 17 59 24:40.10 7:57/M
3 EMILY WACHTER WEXFORD PA 18 61 24:51.80 8:01/M
4 AMANDA SCALA ALIQUIPPA PA 16 96 26:38.90 8:35/M
5 RENEE GIANCOLA 17 102 27:17.50 8:48/M
6 MICAELA STOVER FOMBELL PA 15 113 28:06.30 9:04/M
7 SYDNEY RIKK ELLWOOD CITY PA 14 116 28:12.20 9:06/M
8 MARGARET ECK ALIQUIPPA PA 16 124 28:33.00 9:13/M
9 MAGGIE RUPP 19 151 30:10.10 9:44/M
10 SARA SUTTER ELLWOOD CITY PA 18 152 30:10.60 9:44/M
11 JENNA HART FOMBELL PA 14 161 30:42.60 9:54/M
12 MADDIE CAMPESE ELLWOOD CITY PA 15 166 31:16.10 10:05/M
13 CARLIE NYE FOMBELL PA 18 170 31:23.40 10:07/M
14 JORDAN HUNKLER ELLWOOD CITY PA 19 179 31:59.70 10:19/M
15 JORDAN GILCHRIST ELLWOOD CITY PA 14 202 35:08.50 11:20/M
16 KELLY ROITZ 18 214 40:55.40 13:12/M
17 HALEY HAMILTON BEAVER FALLS PA 15 216 42:39.40 13:45/M
18 BRITTANY HART ELLWOOD CITY PA 16 217 42:40.00 13:46/M
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 ANNA MAHARG ZELIENOPLE PA 23 68 24:59.10 8:04/M
2 KAYLA GOULD ELLWOOD CITY PA 23 81 25:50.60 8:20/M
3 BRITTANY FRADKIN 23 84 25:58.70 8:23/M
4 LEXI SCALA ALIQUIPPA PA 20 87 26:01.30 8:24/M
5 MORGAN ANDERER CLINTON PA 20 89 26:06.30 8:25/M
6 MEGAN BURR 21 91 26:07.30 8:25/M
7 LISA GIANCOLA 20 103 27:17.50 8:48/M
8 FRANKIE CREESE ELLWOOD CITY PA 23 111 27:54.20 9:00/M
9 KATIE ROITZ Ellwood City PA 22 139 29:29.10 9:31/M
10 BETH ROITZ 22 140 29:29.50 9:31/M
11 SINEAD McANALLEN ELLWOOD CITY PA 20 141 29:30.20 9:31/M
12 MURPHY SWARTZ ALLEGAN MI 21 149 29:55.40 9:39/M
13 RACHEL MIKULA ALIQUIPPA PA 20 154 30:21.60 9:47/M
14 STEFANIE KAISER ROCHESTER PA 20 159 30:37.90 9:53/M
15 ASHLEIGH MANN CARBOT AR 21 160 30:41.10 9:54/M
16 ALEX WATTS ALIQUIPPA PA 20 167 31:16.90 10:05/M
17 BETHANY LASLAVIC HARMONY PA 20 194 33:48.40 10:54/M
18 JULIE WILLIAMS ZELIENOPLE PA 20 197 33:53.10 10:56/M
19 ALYSSA SUTTER ELLWOOD CITY PA 20 200 34:21.00 11:05/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 KRISTI COLANGELO PITTSBURGH PA 25 92 26:29.80 8:33/M
2 JESSIE WHITE ELLWOOD CITY PA 26 134 29:18.70 9:27/M
3 ERICA DUFFY FOMBELL PA 25 137 29:26.10 9:30/M
4 EMILY GRIFFEN CRANBERRY TWP PA 25 188 33:00.40 10:39/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JENNIFER BANYAY ELLWOOD CITY PA 30 98 26:45.10 8:38/M
2 JANEEN MATHIES ROCKVILLE 30 110 27:53.70 9:00/M
3 NINA FRANK 33 112 28:05.50 9:04/M
4 LAUREN McGRAW MIDLAND PA 31 135 29:22.10 9:28/M
5 JENNIFER LARKIN OIL CITY PA 33 144 29:33.80 9:32/M
6 ELIZABETH SMITH 30 190 33:22.00 10:46/M
7 SHANA FREDERICK BEAVER FALLS PA 34 206 37:40.90 12:09/M
8 JESSICA DAVIS ELLWOOD CITY PA 33 210 40:23.90 13:02/M
9 HOLLY BENNETT BEAVER FALLS PA 31 222 46:17.30 14:56/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 HOLLY BAUER SAXONBURG PA 37 39 23:06.60 7:27/M
2 KRISTEN OCHSENHIRT ELLWOOD CITY PA 37 60 24:47.30 8:00/M
3 TONI ZENA 36 63 24:53.10 8:02/M
4 SHARON SMILEK-KNOTT NEW BRIGHTON PA 36 72 25:04.10 8:05/M
5 CARRIE SMITH CHICORA PA 35 85 25:59.20 8:23/M
6 AUTUMN HEINZ ELLWOOD CITY PA 35 106 27:37.70 8:55/M
7 LEA MARCOUILLER ALLISON PARK PA 36 123 28:31.80 9:12/M
8 HEATHER WALKANSKI FRANKLIN PA 36 129 29:09.30 9:24/M
9 JAMIE ZONA BEAVER FALLS PA 36 136 29:23.30 9:29/M
10 NADIA PRISUTA HERMITAGE PA 38 168 31:20.90 10:06/M
11 MARKETA SCHUBLOVA BUTLER PA 39 169 31:23.30 10:07/M
12 STACY EYERMAN ELLWOOD CITY PA 36 183 32:43.30 10:33/M
13 VALERIE HARDY 36 185 32:49.80 10:35/M
14 AMY FRIDAY ELLWOOD CITY PA 35 187 32:52.90 10:36/M
15 CARYN MORROW ELLWOOD CITY PA 35 199 34:00.10 10:58/M
16 BEV BOOK 38 207 37:43.70 12:10/M
17 ELLEN MARTINO WEST PITTSBURGH PA 39 208 38:41.30 12:29/M
18 LINDSEY HALL SKANEATELES FALL N 37 209 38:52.00 12:32/M
19 MAGGIE EWING ELLWOOD CITY PA 36 219 43:51.40 14:09/M
20 JACQUIE ZONA NEW BRIGHTON PA 36 221 44:02.60 14:12/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 CATHY SAFRAN 42 43 23:25.90 7:33/M
2 DIANE HART FOMBELL PA 43 58 24:29.30 7:54/M
3 NATALIE PILARSKI ELLWOOD CITY PA 41 82 25:54.80 8:21/M
4 SUSAN ARKWRIGHT MERCER PA 44 93 26:33.20 8:34/M
5 LISA ANTUONO ELLWOOD CITY PA 44 101 27:16.90 8:48/M
6 CALLIE CAMPESE ELLWOOD CITY PA 43 126 28:56.30 9:20/M
7 JAMIE RICHARDS ELLWOOD CITY PA 42 196 33:52.60 10:55/M
8 KAREN EMLER BEAVER FALLS PA 40 204 35:55.70 11:35/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 KAREN SWARTZ ALLEGAN MI 46 55 24:07.70 7:47/M
2 DAWN SMITH 47 66 24:57.40 8:03/M
3 SUSAN BRENNER BEAVER FALLS PA 47 70 25:02.00 8:05/M
4 PATTY SCHMIDT RENFREW PA 49 88 26:04.30 8:25/M
5 COLLEEN SWEENEY CONWAY PA 48 121 28:27.30 9:11/M
6 MISSY THOMPSON ALIQUIPPA PA 46 148 29:46.30 9:36/M
7 DEB EVANS 47 153 30:13.60 9:45/M
8 TAMMY SUTTER ELLWOOD CITY PA 47 155 30:31.90 9:51/M
9 RENEE MELFI ELLWOOD CITY PA 47 171 31:24.50 10:08/M
10 LAURA CHEVALIER Beaver Falls PA 45 173 31:30.20 10:10/M
11 ROSE NYE FOMBELL PA 47 195 33:52.50 10:55/M
12 TERRI HUNKLER ELLWOOD CITY PA 49 205 36:17.20 11:42/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 KATHY MATTERN FREEDOM PA 53 165 31:11.40 10:04/M
2 REBECCA KIMPEL 53 192 33:32.90 10:49/M
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JOYCE GRINCZEL HASLETT MI 57 177 31:57.00 10:18/M
2 MARILYN ZONA NEW BRIGHTON PA 59 186 32:50.70 10:35/M
3 JODY NOWRY BEAVER FALLS PA 57 189 33:21.80 10:45/M
4 REGI WHITE TEMPLE TERRACE FL 59 215 42:11.70 13:36/M
Female 70 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 MARY MAZZANT ELLWOOD CITY PA 75 223 46:33.00 15:01/M
Overall Male OVERALL 5K Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 DOUG PETRIK ELLWOOD CITY PA 32 1 17:11.30 5:33/M
2 MASON SWARTZ ALLEGAN MI 18 2 17:20.30 5:35/M
3 BENJAMIN ENGLISH 29 3 17:29.00 5:38/M
Male 1 to 13
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 ANDY BROWN BEAVER FALLS PA 12 22 21:46.30 7:01/M
2 ADAM SAUNDERS 13 23 21:50.10 7:03/M
3 ADAM HESSLER NEW BRIGHTON PA 11 25 22:02.40 7:06/M
4 COLIN STANEART WINCHESTER VA 10 29 22:13.10 7:10/M
5 WADE MARTIN 13 42 23:25.10 7:33/M
6 BRETT HART FOMBELL PA 12 46 23:37.60 7:37/M
7 ANDREW ZILAVY FOMBELL PA 12 50 23:55.40 7:43/M
8 JOEY EYERMAN ELLWOOD CITY PA 12 52 23:58.20 7:44/M
9 CHASE BOWEN 8 77 25:35.30 8:15/M
10 WYATT RAY BEAVER FALLS PA 12 133 29:16.90 9:26/M
11 NOAH THOMPSON ALIQUIPPA PA 12 138 29:28.10 9:30/M
12 NOLAN HARICH MONACA PA 12 147 29:37.80 9:33/M
13 DONNIE BENSON ELLWOOD CITY PA 13 172 31:28.60 10:09/M
14 CAMERON NEWHOOK SKANEATELES FALL N 10 174 31:35.10 10:11/M
15 CALEB KENDRA Beaver Falls PA 9 198 33:55.00 10:56/M
16 GRIFFEN EWING ELLWOOD CITY PA 13 212 40:35.40 13:05/M
17 LOGAN EWING ELLWOOD CITY PA 10 218 43:44.80 14:06/M
Male 14 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 BILLY LOTT ELLWOOD CITY PA 15 6 17:48.90 5:45/M
2 DANIEL CONRAD 16 7 18:13.40 5:53/M
3 NATHAN BROWN BEAVER FALLS PA 15 11 20:08.90 6:30/M
4 ZACHARY KUGEL FREEDOM PA 16 12 20:28.40 6:36/M
5 JARRETT BOYD 14 14 20:43.80 6:41/M
6 CHRISTIAN COVERT ELLWOOD CITY PA 15 15 20:49.70 6:43/M
7 CONNOR FANKS FOMBELL PA 19 17 21:18.10 6:52/M
8 JOSHUA KUGEL FREEDOM PA 16 21 21:41.20 7:00/M
9 COLBY BAMBERGER Prosperity PA 14 28 22:11.00 7:09/M
10 CODY BORING ALIQUIPPA PA 16 35 22:53.90 7:23/M
11 LUCAS THOMPSON ALIQUIPPA PA 16 38 23:04.40 7:26/M
12 ZACH GOULD FOMBELL PA 16 41 23:22.90 7:32/M
13 THOMAS ANTAL FOMBELL PA 16 53 24:03.70 7:45/M
14 TRISTAN FANKS FOMBELL PA 14 57 24:23.80 7:52/M
15 DAVID LACHENDVO FOMBELL PA 18 65 24:56.90 8:03/M
16 GUNNAR BOEHM ELLWOOD CITY PA 14 69 25:00.40 8:04/M
17 ERIC HERRMANN BEAVER FALLS PA 19 83 25:58.30 8:23/M
18 DYLAN ANDERER CLINTON PA 19 90 26:06.50 8:25/M
19 LOGAN SLADE PORTERSVILLE PA 15 114 28:06.80 9:04/M
20 TOMAS MAIELLI 15 115 28:11.30 9:05/M
21 LUCAS ELENBAAS HUDSONVILLE MI 16 118 28:19.40 9:08/M
22 EVAN WILLIAMS BEAVER FALLS PA 18 142 29:30.50 9:31/M
23 ALEX BROWN 17 146 29:35.10 9:33/M
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 BILL EVANS 20 4 17:40.90 5:42/M
2 RONALD FERRIE 24 8 18:48.50 6:04/M
3 ZACHARY STIEFEL ELLWOOD CITY PA 20 33 22:52.30 7:23/M
4 MIKE BRENNER BEAVER FALLS PA 22 79 25:35.70 8:15/M
5 MYLES SWARTZ ALLEGAN MI 22 80 25:45.40 8:18/M
6 CHRIS WILLIAMS ZELIENOPLE PA 24 100 27:13.50 8:47/M
7 TANNER GILCHRIST ELLWOOD CITY PA 20 107 27:44.70 8:57/M
8 THOMAS KRUT 24 120 28:24.60 9:10/M
9 COLBY BEIGHEY FOMBELL PA 20 130 29:12.60 9:25/M
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 WILLIAM KING ALIQUIPPA PA 25 5 17:46.00 5:44/M
2 TONY COLANGELO PITTSBURGH PA 25 18 21:19.50 6:53/M
3 JOSH HAYDO PITTSBURGH PA 28 64 24:55.90 8:02/M
4 DOUG HOGUE ELLWOOD CITY PA 26 71 25:02.70 8:05/M
5 GINO BELLISSIMO 26 75 25:13.40 8:08/M
6 STEVE BRENNER BEAVER FALLS PA 25 78 25:35.70 8:15/M
7 ANDREW DOUGLASS BLUFFTON IN 25 119 28:24.30 9:10/M
8 KYLE KNISLEY CENTER TWP PA 26 156 30:33.70 9:51/M
9 JORDAN WHITE NEW GALILEE PA 28 184 32:45.80 10:34/M
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JEFF SWARTZLANDER KERNERSVILLE NC 33 24 21:53.90 7:04/M
2 DUSTIN MATHIES ROCKVILLE 30 109 27:53.00 9:00/M
3 JOSHUA KOACH FOMBELL PA 32 117 28:17.20 9:07/M
4 JOSH FRIDAY ELLWOOD CITY PA 32 182 32:41.00 10:33/M
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 PATRICK MORAN 38 9 19:12.90 6:12/M
2 JEFF GONZALES NEW CASTLE PA 38 19 21:28.80 6:55/M
3 RUSS OCHSENHIRT ELLWOOD CITY PA 38 34 22:52.80 7:23/M
4 CLINT HARTLE WEST SUNBURY PA 35 36 22:57.40 7:24/M
5 DAVID RENNINGER TITUSVILLE PA 39 40 23:07.60 7:27/M
6 DARRELL SMITH CHICORA PA 35 86 25:59.40 8:23/M
7 GABRIEL ENGEL NEW BRIGHTON PA 37 97 26:43.00 8:37/M
8 BEN DAVIS ELLWOOD CITY PA 36 125 28:35.80 9:13/M
9 ANDY MEEHER 35 131 29:14.30 9:26/M
10 SAM EWING ELLWOOD CITY PA 37 164 31:07.30 10:02/M
11 GREG MEEHER 37 191 33:31.20 10:49/M
12 DAVE STEFFLER ELLWOOD CITY PA 36 193 33:44.40 10:53/M
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JAMES WRUBEL CRANBERRY TWP PA 40 10 19:29.80 6:17/M
2 MIKE HARICH MONACA PA 42 30 22:25.20 7:14/M
3 HARRY OSWALD 43 31 22:26.10 7:14/M
4 TOM SMITH 42 37 23:02.00 7:26/M
5 PAUL BOEHM ELLWOOD CITY PA 40 45 23:34.90 7:36/M
6 JASON STRECKEISEN NEW CASTLE PA 44 48 23:53.50 7:42/M
7 ROBERT SFORZA MOON TWP PA 43 49 23:54.10 7:43/M
8 J MANN WESTMINSTER MD 41 56 24:20.90 7:51/M
9 BRIAN EMLER BEAVER FALLS PA 42 94 26:33.90 8:34/M
10 DOUG PILARSKI ELLWOOD CITY PA 43 104 27:19.00 8:49/M
11 MIKE BLOCK RICHBORO 41 176 31:51.60 10:16/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 PHILIP MATHEW CRANBERRY TWP PA 49 67 24:58.20 8:03/M
2 WES HUNKLER ELLWOOD CITY PA 49 73 25:05.70 8:05/M
3 MICHAEL COVERT ELLWOOD CITY PA 48 74 25:08.20 8:06/M
4 KENT STANEART WINCHESTER VA 47 99 26:47.70 8:38/M
5 BILL MELFI ELLWOOD CITY PA 47 127 28:56.60 9:20/M
6 ANDY NYE FOMBELL PA 47 163 31:06.30 10:02/M
7 EDWARD McFARLAND ELLWOOD CITY PA 49 178 31:59.10 10:19/M
8 TONY CORTEZ ELLWOOD CITY PA 46 180 32:12.30 10:23/M
9 STEVE ROITZ 46 213 40:55.20 13:12/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 TIM END WEXFORD PA 54 26 22:04.70 7:07/M
2 RICHARD WILLIAMS ZELIENOPLE PA 50 44 23:33.50 7:36/M
3 SAM SWARTZ ALLEGAN MI 52 54 24:06.90 7:46/M
4 DOUG GLENN 52 128 29:04.20 9:23/M
5 SCOTT BROWN Ellwood City PA 54 145 29:34.90 9:32/M
6 DAN KENDRA BEAVER FALLS PA 50 157 30:35.30 9:52/M
7 BOB DAWSON ELLWOOD CITY PA 51 158 30:36.40 9:52/M
8 JOHN SEPE FOMBELL PA 51 175 31:41.40 10:13/M
9 MARK ZILAVY FOMBELL PA 53 224 49:51.20 16:05/M
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Lengel Hermitage PA 56 13 20:35.60 6:38/M
2 Jack Patterson 55 47 23:50.10 7:41/M
3 BOONE WEATHERLY Aliquippa PA 59 62 24:52.70 8:01/M
4 FRANK TARANTINE Youngstown OH 55 76 25:31.00 8:14/M
5 DENNIS ARNDY ELLWOOD CITY PA 57 132 29:15.20 9:26/M
6 TIM ZIMMERMAN 57 150 30:09.60 9:44/M
7 STEVE GRINCZEL HASLETT MI 59 181 32:15.30 10:24/M
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Warren Smith 60 16 21:13.30 6:51/M
2 EUGENE McCLAIN MONACA PA 62 95 26:37.00 8:35/M
3 DAVE SULLIVAN BEAVER FALLS PA 62 108 27:47.80 8:58/M
Male 65 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 HARRY GREEN Aliquippa PA 67 122 28:27.90 9:11/M
Male 70 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 DAVID WHITE Georgetown PA 72 105 27:19.80 8:49/M