FLYING MONKEY 5K
Age Group Results
August 17, 2013
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
5K
Female 1 to 14
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Chelsea Geer 869 12 70 0:02.00 22:00.60 21:58.60 7:05/M
2 Payton Davison 849 13 168 0:28.70 28:41.60 28:12.90 9:06/M
3 Danielle Gielarowski 873 12 181 0:21.30 29:19.90 28:58.60 9:21/M
4 Rachel Faust 1055 10 232 0:20.60 32:54.90 32:34.30 10:30/M
Female 15 to 19
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Sarah Taylor Harrison City PA 1093 17 14 0:00.30 18:25.00 18:24.70 5:56/M
2 Mallory Vetter 1019 19 32 0:01.40 19:49.00 19:47.60 6:23/M
3 Rachel Sherbondy McDonald PA 1087 18 38 0:01.20 20:20.00 20:18.80 6:33/M
4 Angelica Lucas 931 17 43 0:02.70 20:44.20 20:41.50 6:40/M
5 Morgan Gasbarrini 868 16 69 0:03.50 21:55.40 21:51.90 7:03/M
6 Sabrina Linck 927 15 87 0:03.10 22:44.80 22:41.70 7:19/M
7 Gabrielle Trest 1067 18 110 0:01.90 24:16.90 24:15.00 7:49/M
8 Jordan Miles 944 15 115 0:03.70 24:29.40 24:25.70 7:53/M
9 Allison Lindley Prosperity PA 1112 16 127 0:05.90 25:06.70 25:00.80 8:04/M
10 Hannah Kitchen 912 15 144 0:04.60 26:06.10 26:01.50 8:24/M
11 Gigi Veltri 1018 16 173 0:17.80 28:49.30 28:31.50 9:12/M
Female 20 to 24
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Danielle Orourke 953 24 82 0:03.30 22:34.70 22:31.40 7:16/M
2 Elizabeth Johnson Brownsville PA 1085 22 103 0:24.10 24:09.10 23:45.00 7:40/M
3 Maggie Fromm 866 23 122 0:28.20 25:15.10 24:46.90 7:59/M
4 Chelsea Agostinelli 1092 22 139 0:05.40 25:45.90 25:40.50 8:17/M
5 Michelle Lyon 933 22 197 0:26.90 30:34.40 30:07.50 9:43/M
6 Rachel Shaw 993 22 198 0:28.10 30:35.60 30:07.50 9:43/M
7 Sara Reese 1046 21 216 0:18.40 31:24.50 31:06.10 10:02/M
8 Victoria Beppler 813 24 262 0:08.70 36:59.80 36:51.10 11:53/M
9 Kristin Hartmann 886 23 264 0:25.60 38:00.40 37:34.80 12:07/M
Female 25 to 29
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Michelle Corkum 844 28 6 0:01.00 17:10.40 17:09.40 5:32/M
2 Asia Sorenson Virginia Beach VA 1075 25 25 0:01.70 19:18.50 19:16.80 6:13/M
3 Briane Agostinelli 803 25 46 0:02.60 20:51.50 20:48.90 6:43/M
4 Laura Hathaway 888 29 125 0:28.10 25:20.30 24:52.20 8:01/M
5 Marissa Mysliwiec 950 27 131 0:27.60 25:40.40 25:12.80 8:08/M
6 Hilary Kazarick 1069 26 156 26:43.20 26:43.20 8:37/M
7 Natalie Declair 851 27 170 0:18.30 28:44.00 28:25.70 9:10/M
8 Stephanie Reinwald 973 27 175 0:19.00 29:02.30 28:43.30 9:16/M
9 Mollie Smith 999 29 201 0:22.30 30:40.80 30:18.50 9:46/M
10 Stacey Rizzo 977 26 205 0:25.50 30:51.00 30:25.50 9:49/M
11 Candy Collins 841 28 226 0:21.90 32:34.20 32:12.30 10:23/M
12 Tara Noland 1089 27 241 0:20.80 33:18.80 32:58.00 10:38/M
13 Maria Dumm 855 27 244 0:24.30 33:27.80 33:03.50 10:40/M
14 Kristin Cornell 845 28 261 0:31.50 37:18.10 36:46.60 11:52/M
15 Morgan Cooper 1104 26 268 0:25.60 39:20.10 38:54.50 12:33/M
16 Talia Sartorio Bethel Park PA 1103 26 273 0:16.00 40:58.50 40:42.50 13:08/M
17 Julie Mancinelli 934 28 278 0:21.80 42:12.30 41:50.50 13:30/M
18 Ashley Canning 826 27 279 0:22.30 42:13.00 41:50.70 13:30/M
19 Shawna Padovanko Monongahela PA 1106 26 280 0:33.80 43:30.10 42:56.30 13:51/M
Female 30 to 34
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Sarah Piper Eighty Four PA 1110 32 35 0:01.20 19:57.00 19:55.80 6:25/M
2 Kristen Knerr 914 31 36 0:05.10 20:09.70 20:04.60 6:28/M
3 Shannon Mckenzie Bethel Park 940 34 37 0:04.20 20:16.80 20:12.60 6:31/M
4 Heather Hudock 900 34 67 0:04.50 21:53.60 21:49.10 7:02/M
5 Juliette Giordano 1057 30 74 0:26.30 22:41.60 22:15.30 7:11/M
6 Kimberly Wilson 1024 33 84 0:12.90 22:51.70 22:38.80 7:18/M
7 Sabrina Simons 998 30 94 0:08.10 23:18.30 23:10.20 7:28/M
8 Jennifer Hood 1114 32 101 0:14.70 23:53.10 23:38.40 7:37/M
9 Lacia Evanitz 858 31 128 0:19.30 25:21.00 25:01.70 8:04/M
10 Erin Prindle 1045 34 132 0:29.40 25:43.30 25:13.90 8:08/M
11 Erica Chauvet 835 34 134 0:13.00 25:31.30 25:18.30 8:10/M
12 Jenn Stanek 1005 32 143 0:26.40 26:24.10 25:57.70 8:22/M
13 Amanda O'neil 952 34 150 0:23.40 26:42.80 26:19.40 8:29/M
14 Bobbie Dumm 854 33 159 0:21.90 27:55.60 27:33.70 8:53/M
15 Brenda Swanson 1009 34 171 0:18.90 28:45.40 28:26.50 9:10/M
16 Bethany Mori 1042 31 180 0:28.00 29:20.90 28:52.90 9:19/M
17 Tracey Kryskowiak 920 31 192 0:12.40 29:58.20 29:45.80 9:36/M
18 Heather Shriver 997 30 195 0:04.50 29:58.50 29:54.00 9:39/M
19 Renee Dietz 1117 33 203 0:21.30 30:41.80 30:20.50 9:47/M
20 Nicole Duncan 856 32 217 0:25.70 31:35.10 31:09.40 10:03/M
21 Beth Faunce McKees Rocks 860 34 221 0:25.50 32:04.60 31:39.10 10:13/M
22 Jennifer Killen 1059 32 224 0:14.20 32:01.10 31:46.90 10:15/M
23 Zahava Bennett 812 32 228 0:17.10 32:35.40 32:18.30 10:25/M
24 Hilary Avolia 805 33 229 0:19.20 32:37.60 32:18.40 10:25/M
25 Jody Charneicki 834 32 235 0:19.70 32:59.40 32:39.70 10:32/M
26 Denise Cespites 831 33 242 0:20.90 33:18.90 32:58.00 10:38/M
27 Jacquelyn Giordano 1038 31 243 0:26.80 33:28.00 33:01.20 10:39/M
28 Jess Sutton 1008 32 246 0:24.30 33:38.30 33:14.00 10:43/M
29 Erin Ramsey 972 31 248 0:19.40 33:54.80 33:35.40 10:50/M
30 Lynn Frohnapfel 1037 32 250 0:09.70 34:20.30 34:10.60 11:01/M
31 Jennifer Adams 802 33 253 0:14.90 34:45.30 34:30.40 11:08/M
32 Michelle Wojnar 1028 34 266 0:24.60 38:30.50 38:05.90 12:17/M
33 Amber Parker 955 30 267 0:21.40 38:47.90 38:26.50 12:24/M
34 Nichole Grady 881 33 272 0:17.30 40:57.50 40:40.20 13:07/M
35 Tricia Pennington 959 33 274 0:32.50 41:40.30 41:07.80 13:16/M
36 Melissa Berry 814 33 275 0:31.20 41:39.40 41:08.20 13:16/M
37 Valerie Koenig 916 33 276 0:30.80 41:39.60 41:08.80 13:16/M
38 Robin Claspy 840 34 282 0:16.60 45:16.70 45:00.10 14:31/M
39 Melissa Robb 1068 33 284 0:32.80 52:04.80 51:32.00 16:37/M
Female 35 to 39
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Amy Ingold Monongahela PA 903 37 63 0:03.20 21:36.10 21:32.90 6:57/M
2 Susan Ceklosky 830 38 102 0:25.10 24:04.40 23:39.30 7:38/M
3 Story Mccollam 938 39 111 0:06.40 24:23.20 24:16.80 7:50/M
4 Debbie Sherwin 995 39 130 0:12.80 25:24.50 25:11.70 8:07/M
5 Nicole Klasnick 913 38 136 0:22.50 25:50.60 25:28.10 8:13/M
6 Amanda Dunn Washington PA 1098 35 151 0:08.50 26:28.70 26:20.20 8:30/M
7 Rebecca Davis 848 39 158 0:05.90 27:24.60 27:18.70 8:48/M
8 Sandra Bukovinsky 822 37 160 0:26.60 28:02.70 27:36.10 8:54/M
9 Christine Lee 924 38 182 0:27.30 29:27.30 29:00.00 9:21/M
10 Melanie Voyten 1020 35 183 0:17.40 29:18.10 29:00.70 9:21/M
11 Cynthia Price 967 39 190 0:10.30 29:47.90 29:37.60 9:33/M
12 Kristen Wadding 1072 39 193 0:27.90 30:18.20 29:50.30 9:37/M
13 Susan Cononge 1034 37 200 0:30.50 30:48.50 30:18.00 9:46/M
14 Monica Yeater 1051 36 207 0:19.60 30:53.20 30:33.60 9:51/M
15 Michaele Fisher 862 39 208 0:28.60 31:04.60 30:36.00 9:52/M
16 Jessica Mcchesney 937 38 212 0:22.00 31:20.50 30:58.50 9:59/M
17 Ericka Shrader 996 35 227 0:21.50 32:38.50 32:17.00 10:25/M
18 Kelly Scholtisek 989 36 238 32:43.40 32:43.40 10:33/M
19 Amy Romanetti 978 38 239 0:20.40 33:15.50 32:55.10 10:37/M
20 Dana Piatek New Castle PA 962 37 240 0:13.60 33:10.40 32:56.80 10:37/M
21 Jaclyn Jahn 906 35 247 0:12.60 33:41.30 33:28.70 10:48/M
Female 40 to 44
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Suzanne Hinkle 892 40 64 0:03.70 21:40.90 21:37.20 6:58/M
2 Amy Hrutkay 899 42 109 0:04.20 24:13.30 24:09.10 7:47/M
3 Lisa Richetti 975 41 161 0:27.10 28:05.30 27:38.20 8:55/M
4 Marilyn Havel 889 44 165 0:23.20 28:28.10 28:04.90 9:03/M
5 Suzanne Gielarowski 876 43 202 0:21.70 30:42.00 30:20.30 9:47/M
6 Julie Miller 946 41 222 0:16.50 32:01.30 31:44.80 10:14/M
7 Stephanie Faust 1056 44 233 0:20.40 32:55.00 32:34.60 10:30/M
8 Christy Heffner Washington PA 1077 42 257 0:22.20 36:08.30 35:46.10 11:32/M
9 Deneen Granger 882 42 283 0:25.80 47:01.70 46:35.90 15:02/M
10 Naomi Pittle 1064 42 286 0:10.40 55:00.70 54:50.30 17:41/M
Female 45 to 49
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Lisa Lucas Portage PA 932 47 7 0:00.50 17:25.40 17:24.90 5:37/M
2 Dawn Janiszewski 907 46 105 0:07.90 24:07.40 23:59.50 7:44/M
3 Carrie Perrell 960 49 106 0:07.60 24:08.50 24:00.90 7:45/M
4 Karen Huff 901 46 121 0:08.40 24:53.50 24:45.10 7:59/M
5 Brenda Thompson 1014 45 135 0:08.30 25:28.60 25:20.30 8:10/M
6 Andrea Wisener 1025 45 138 0:05.90 25:40.10 25:34.20 8:15/M
7 Julia Marshall 935 45 147 0:27.20 26:36.80 26:09.60 8:26/M
8 Francine Dudding 853 49 172 0:35.40 29:05.20 28:29.80 9:11/M
9 Jodi Pliska 965 48 231 0:18.00 32:39.60 32:21.60 10:26/M
10 Teresa Lesko 926 46 260 0:15.50 36:36.90 36:21.40 11:44/M
Female 50 to 54
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Tina Seech Upper St. Clair PA 991 52 24 0:00.80 19:07.30 19:06.50 6:10/M
2 Cathy Loos 930 54 95 0:04.50 23:23.40 23:18.90 7:31/M
3 Mimi Sobek 1002 53 140 0:04.90 25:47.90 25:43.00 8:18/M
4 Beth Veltri 1017 50 174 0:17.50 28:49.10 28:31.60 9:12/M
5 Leslie Lockoski 929 53 191 0:25.10 30:07.50 29:42.40 9:35/M
6 Debra Kubincanek 921 52 225 0:19.00 32:08.20 31:49.20 10:16/M
7 Robyn Yencsik 1031 52 230 0:18.80 32:40.00 32:21.20 10:26/M
8 Donna Meier 941 54 245 0:29.10 33:40.30 33:11.20 10:42/M
Female 55 to 59
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Carol Taylor 1011 57 118 0:09.00 24:48.50 24:39.50 7:57/M
2 Pat Nichols 951 55 141 0:15.60 26:09.80 25:54.20 8:21/M
3 Donna Patrina 957 57 155 0:11.90 26:54.40 26:42.50 8:37/M
4 Kathy Paes 1043 57 213 0:11.60 31:10.80 30:59.20 10:00/M
5 Terry Blackhurst 815 55 223 0:18.50 32:05.00 31:46.50 10:15/M
Female 60 and over
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Kathy Griffin 883 60 163 0:19.10 28:11.70 27:52.60 8:59/M
2 Mary Krett 919 60 196 0:11.20 30:11.60 30:00.40 9:41/M
3 Grace Goffi 878 68 236 0:11.40 32:52.70 32:41.30 10:33/M
Male 1 to 14
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Jonas Wudkwych 1050 14 11 0:00.30 17:47.40 17:47.10 5:44/M
2 Matthew Mansfield Washington PA 1088 14 13 0:00.90 18:21.80 18:20.90 5:55/M
3 Stephen Day, Iii 850 14 16 0:01.50 18:31.20 18:29.70 5:58/M
4 Nate Bramasco 1080 14 19 0:01.40 18:40.40 18:39.00 6:01/M
5 Ben Hipwell 893 14 30 0:01.00 19:45.10 19:44.10 6:22/M
6 James Zukowski Cannonsburg PA 1095 14 50 0:02.20 21:02.00 20:59.80 6:46/M
7 Matthew Gielarowski 875 14 55 0:02.50 21:23.50 21:21.00 6:53/M
8 Cameron Somma 1003 14 57 0:02.20 21:23.30 21:21.10 6:53/M
9 Christopher Metrovich 942 13 85 0:06.20 22:46.10 22:39.90 7:18/M
10 Ben Higie 1074 13 104 0:04.60 24:02.20 23:57.60 7:44/M
11 Noah Heffner 1066 10 167 0:19.70 28:32.50 28:12.80 9:06/M
12 Benjamin Lander 923 11 177 0:21.90 29:09.00 28:47.10 9:17/M
13 Jeff Church 838 14 189 0:12.10 29:39.10 29:27.00 9:30/M
14 Noah Scheel 988 11 210 0:15.70 30:57.00 30:41.30 9:54/M
15 Christopher Chuba 1091 13 254 0:05.60 34:54.70 34:49.10 11:14/M
16 Matthew Heffner Washington PA 1078 8 258 0:20.40 36:07.90 35:47.50 11:33/M
17 Harrison Pittle 1063 8 285 0:10.40 55:00.60 54:50.20 17:41/M
Male 15 to 19
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Josh Pusateri 969 17 3 0:00.90 16:32.10 16:31.20 5:20/M
2 Brendan Price Canonsburg PA 1107 17 10 0:01.00 17:46.60 17:45.60 5:44/M
3 Ryan Walters 1022 16 18 0:02.90 18:39.80 18:36.90 6:00/M
4 Matt Raineri Washington PA 1083 16 28 0:01.60 19:36.20 19:34.60 6:19/M
5 Owen Hipwell 894 16 34 0:06.70 20:00.50 19:53.80 6:25/M
6 Matthew Metrovich 943 15 77 0:05.70 22:27.00 22:21.30 7:13/M
7 David Yencsik 1030 17 179 0:18.50 29:07.50 28:49.00 9:18/M
Male 20 to 24
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Eric Balent 807 23 29 0:01.00 19:41.90 19:40.90 6:21/M
2 Stephen Sywy 1010 23 53 0:03.00 21:16.60 21:13.60 6:51/M
3 Clayton Lehmeier 1084 21 91 0:15.20 23:19.00 23:03.80 7:26/M
4 T.J. Jacobs 904 20 114 0:22.20 24:46.70 24:24.50 7:52/M
5 Brad Vargo 1016 22 123 0:07.40 24:56.70 24:49.30 8:00/M
6 Anthony Constantine 843 22 129 0:24.00 25:32.30 25:08.30 8:06/M
7 Ron Coulter 846 24 259 0:15.40 36:36.40 36:21.00 11:44/M
8 Micah Patragas 1061 23 263 0:04.10 36:58.80 36:54.70 11:54/M
Male 25 to 29
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Eric Brindle 820 27 8 0:01.30 17:41.30 17:40.00 5:42/M
2 Mike Pankowski 1070 26 15 0:08.30 18:33.30 18:25.00 5:56/M
3 Patrick Miller 947 27 21 0:02.70 18:44.20 18:41.50 6:02/M
4 Dane Estok 857 28 48 0:02.00 20:54.60 20:52.60 6:44/M
5 Frank Zatta 1096 29 56 0:23.50 21:44.50 21:21.00 6:53/M
6 Shane Gottschalk Prosperity PA 1086 27 61 0:23.90 21:53.30 21:29.40 6:56/M
7 Todd Schollaert 1094 29 90 0:23.40 23:20.50 22:57.10 7:24/M
8 Tom Sengewalt 1047 25 92 0:08.50 23:16.40 23:07.90 7:27/M
9 Aaron Beck 808 29 93 0:07.90 23:17.50 23:09.60 7:28/M
10 Dan Gottron 879 27 96 0:12.20 23:38.40 23:26.20 7:34/M
11 Sean Godfrey 877 27 97 0:06.80 23:36.60 23:29.80 7:35/M
12 Glenver Mcconnell 939 27 112 0:30.50 24:51.90 24:21.40 7:51/M
13 Ron Stanton 1073 26 133 0:14.60 25:31.40 25:16.80 8:09/M
14 John Quayle 970 26 137 0:16.50 25:48.90 25:32.40 8:14/M
15 Chris Carter 827 28 152 0:14.20 26:40.90 26:26.70 8:32/M
16 Adam Tragone 1015 26 154 0:16.50 26:56.60 26:40.10 8:36/M
17 Matthew Milinovich 1041 29 157 0:05.30 27:03.50 26:58.20 8:42/M
18 Arden Renze 974 28 178 0:22.70 29:11.00 28:48.30 9:17/M
19 Christos Lambrinos 922 25 185 0:07.20 29:21.50 29:14.30 9:26/M
20 Nicklas Gerstel 872 29 204 0:29.70 30:52.70 30:23.00 9:48/M
21 Jason Lewicki Canonsburg PA 1109 29 215 0:13.20 31:18.80 31:05.60 10:02/M
22 Christopher Claspy 839 29 251 34:22.40 34:22.40 11:05/M
23 Christopher Chappel 832 28 269 0:31.60 39:26.30 38:54.70 12:33/M
Male 30 to 34
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Ray Worrell Monongahela PA 1101 33 1 0:00.80 15:50.80 15:50.00 5:06/M
2 Emery Strotman Bunola PA 1102 34 2 0:01.40 16:32.10 16:30.70 5:19/M
3 Heath Piper Eighty Four PA 1111 32 4 0:00.70 16:36.10 16:35.40 5:21/M
4 John Ross 981 32 12 0:02.10 17:52.40 17:50.30 5:45/M
5 Nathan Milliren 948 32 44 0:04.50 20:46.10 20:41.60 6:40/M
6 Jamison Conley 842 33 45 0:06.60 20:48.40 20:41.80 6:40/M
7 Michael Bruno 821 30 71 0:08.10 22:09.50 22:01.40 7:06/M
8 Michael Frere 864 32 72 0:25.00 22:31.60 22:06.60 7:08/M
9 Michael Giordano 1058 31 73 0:26.80 22:41.30 22:14.50 7:10/M
10 Natalie Ditullio 852 33 75 0:05.00 22:21.70 22:16.70 7:11/M
11 Bruce Ramsey McDonald PA 1076 32 76 0:05.40 22:23.20 22:17.80 7:11/M
12 Michael Chauvet 836 34 79 0:11.50 22:37.00 22:25.50 7:14/M
13 Tony Hood 896 33 80 0:15.70 22:43.70 22:28.00 7:15/M
14 Tom Gromek 884 30 83 0:05.00 22:42.50 22:37.50 7:18/M
15 Ricardo Chambers 1033 33 99 23:34.20 23:34.20 7:36/M
16 Jonathan Meri Bethel Park PA 1118 31 107 0:27.70 24:28.90 24:01.20 7:45/M
17 Mike Breese 819 32 126 0:25.30 25:24.20 24:58.90 8:03/M
18 Michael Wilcox 1023 34 162 0:26.20 28:11.80 27:45.60 8:57/M
19 Christopher Collins 1053 33 164 0:15.90 28:20.10 28:04.20 9:03/M
20 Ryan Parker 956 33 187 29:23.90 29:23.90 9:29/M
21 Matthew Bennett 810 33 219 0:13.70 31:42.40 31:28.70 10:09/M
22 John Woodall 1029 34 234 0:20.60 32:59.50 32:38.90 10:32/M
23 Andrew Rielly 976 30 281 0:33.70 43:30.30 42:56.60 13:51/M
Male 35 to 39
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Kevin Hendricks Oakdale PA 1100 36 17 0:01.40 18:37.00 18:35.60 6:00/M
2 Jeffrey Karns 910 35 23 0:05.00 18:51.80 18:46.80 6:03/M
3 Jason Krut 1039 35 27 0:01.80 19:30.50 19:28.70 6:17/M
4 Dan Rowlands Bethel Park PA 982 38 42 0:04.90 20:44.70 20:39.80 6:40/M
5 William Hottel 898 37 62 0:07.50 21:39.20 21:31.70 6:56/M
6 Todd Biagini Sutersville PA 1113 37 78 0:07.70 22:29.60 22:21.90 7:13/M
7 Patrick McCulloch Canonsburg PA 1115 38 86 0:10.50 22:50.70 22:40.20 7:19/M
8 Todd Geer 870 39 89 22:54.40 22:54.40 7:23/M
9 Brian Wisser 1027 39 100 0:09.40 23:46.10 23:36.70 7:37/M
10 Greg Dunn Washington PA 1099 35 113 0:08.90 24:31.30 24:22.40 7:52/M
11 Brian Boettger 816 39 119 0:15.30 24:56.50 24:41.20 7:58/M
12 Bryan Martusic Oakdale PA 1108 39 149 0:05.80 26:21.00 26:15.20 8:28/M
13 Benjamin Brant 818 36 153 0:09.90 26:37.90 26:28.00 8:32/M
14 Wesley Yeater 1052 37 166 0:20.70 28:28.90 28:08.20 9:05/M
15 Gabriel Jahn 905 35 237 0:12.70 32:54.10 32:41.40 10:33/M
16 Paul Buterbaugh 823 35 252 0:34.70 34:59.40 34:24.70 11:06/M
17 Bill Salisbury 985 39 255 0:11.10 35:19.30 35:08.20 11:20/M
18 Jason Little 928 37 277 0:33.30 42:15.20 41:41.90 13:27/M
Male 40 to 44
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Robert Sforza 992 42 40 0:01.00 20:28.00 20:27.00 6:36/M
2 John Koontz Monongahela PA 918 40 52 0:03.20 21:07.20 21:04.00 6:48/M
3 Matt Curry 847 42 60 0:14.10 21:42.40 21:28.30 6:55/M
4 Bob Sherwin 994 44 108 0:12.10 24:14.40 24:02.30 7:45/M
5 Michael Kasprack 911 43 120 0:07.00 24:49.20 24:42.20 7:58/M
6 Ken Hathaway 887 43 145 0:28.50 26:31.90 26:03.40 8:24/M
7 Malarvasan Somasundaram 1048 41 148 0:02.50 26:15.10 26:12.60 8:27/M
8 Michael Scheel 987 41 209 0:18.10 30:57.50 30:39.40 9:53/M
9 Drew Hilk Washington PA 1082 41 211 0:13.50 31:03.10 30:49.60 9:56/M
10 Gary Wadding 1071 42 249 0:27.50 34:22.90 33:55.40 10:56/M
Male 45 to 49
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Walter Bennett 811 47 20 0:01.90 18:41.20 18:39.30 6:01/M
2 Mitch Radella Cranberry Twp PA 971 48 41 0:01.00 20:39.40 20:38.40 6:39/M
3 Michael Faust 1054 45 51 0:06.10 21:07.10 21:01.00 6:47/M
4 Bill Wisener 1026 45 54 0:04.10 21:23.80 21:19.70 6:53/M
5 John Fedorko 1036 45 59 0:03.80 21:28.50 21:24.70 6:54/M
6 Chris Chuba 1090 47 68 0:02.80 21:52.00 21:49.20 7:02/M
7 Daniel Charlino 833 49 81 0:05.80 22:35.60 22:29.80 7:15/M
8 Todd Hipwell 895 45 124 0:11.20 25:01.20 24:50.00 8:01/M
9 Louis Massa 1081 46 146 0:27.70 26:36.80 26:09.10 8:26/M
10 Bill Heffner 1065 46 169 0:19.40 28:33.00 28:13.60 9:06/M
11 Chris Moschetta 949 48 199 0:00.70 30:16.30 30:15.60 9:45/M
12 Patrick Smutney 1000 48 270 0:25.40 40:30.00 40:04.60 12:55/M
Male 50 to 54
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Dominic Wysomirski Allison Park PA 1079 53 5 0:01.10 16:41.70 16:40.60 5:23/M
2 Mike Romzy 979 52 9 0:00.60 17:44.50 17:43.90 5:43/M
3 Rich Sandala 986 51 22 0:01.40 18:47.10 18:45.70 6:03/M
4 Dennis Gilmore Washington PA 1105 53 31 0:01.00 19:46.60 19:45.60 6:22/M
5 Steven Cameron 825 52 65 0:04.40 21:45.10 21:40.70 6:59/M
6 Wayne Duddineb Imperial PA 1119 51 88 0:36.30 23:18.40 22:42.10 7:19/M
7 David Komlenic Finleyville PA 1060 54 117 0:20.60 24:54.00 24:33.40 7:55/M
8 John Taylor Iii 1013 52 176 0:09.70 28:55.60 28:45.90 9:16/M
9 Peter Somma 1004 51 184 0:32.20 29:41.10 29:08.90 9:24/M
10 Joseph Gasbarrini 867 51 218 0:15.70 31:44.10 31:28.40 10:09/M
11 James Carter 828 54 265 0:13.60 38:11.40 37:57.80 12:15/M
Male 55 to 59
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Gary Ruozzi 984 57 26 0:01.80 19:30.40 19:28.60 6:17/M
2 Stush Sadowski Lawrence PA 1116 55 33 0:02.90 19:53.20 19:50.30 6:24/M
3 Larry Roolf 980 59 49 0:05.00 21:02.70 20:57.70 6:45/M
4 Tom Carter 829 57 116 0:12.40 24:39.30 24:26.90 7:53/M
5 Wayne Evron Pittsburgh PA 1035 59 142 0:17.00 26:14.30 25:57.30 8:22/M
6 Jonathan Taylor 1012 57 206 0:12.80 30:46.00 30:33.20 9:51/M
7 Jeff Sobek 1001 57 214 0:06.20 31:08.00 31:01.80 10:00/M
Male 60 and over
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Gary Chabala Bridgeville PA 1097 60 39 0:01.00 20:21.10 20:20.10 6:34/M
2 Bob Pikelis 964 61 47 0:02.90 20:54.20 20:51.30 6:44/M
3 Bill Filcheck 861 69 58 0:04.00 21:25.50 21:21.50 6:53/M
4 Robert Walker 1021 68 66 0:02.00 21:44.70 21:42.70 7:00/M
5 Ken Hopes 897 62 98 0:11.40 23:44.40 23:33.00 7:36/M
6 Jack Pawlik McMurray 958 63 186 0:16.30 29:30.90 29:14.60 9:26/M
7 Jim Pini 1044 62 188 0:30.00 29:54.80 29:24.80 9:29/M
8 Edward Frohnapfel 865 71 194 0:09.90 30:00.70 29:50.80 9:37/M
9 Terry Pichard 963 63 220 0:08.50 31:41.50 31:33.00 10:11/M
10 Gary Price 968 64 256 0:20.40 35:59.90 35:39.50 11:30/M
11 Barrie Baker 806 66 271 0:28.30 40:39.60 40:11.30 12:58/M