CENTRAL CATHOLIC INVITE GIRLS A
October 05, 2013
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Detail Team Results - Girls
CHAMBERSBURG Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 67 Team Score (times): 1:40:25.30 Average Time: 20:05.06
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1423 Courtney Group 5 5 19:21.70 19:21.70 0:00.00
2 1424 Natalie Holder 6 11 19:40.40 39:02.10 0:18.70
3 1426 Alex Orr 7 18 19:43.70 58:45.80 0:22.00
4 1428 Mara Leary 20 38 20:42.70 1:19:28.50 1:21.00
5 1431 Cassie Essis 29 67 20:56.80 1:40:25.30 1:35.10
6 1429 Jennifer Maxwell 32 99 21:07.60 2:01:32.90 1:45.90
7 1430 Ally Neidigh 34 133 21:11.40 2:22:44.30 1:49.70
8 1425 Deija Mcbeth More Than 7 21:43.80 2:44:28.10 2:22.10
MT.LEBANON Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 102 Team Score (times): 1:42:17.00 Average Time: 20:27.40
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1502 Sadie Saxton 9 9 19:45.50 19:45.50 0:00.00
2 1498 Claire Dougherty 10 19 19:51.10 39:36.60 0:05.60
3 1505 Grace Tandon 15 34 20:22.40 59:59.00 0:36.90
4 1485 Julia Staltari 25 59 20:52.50 1:20:51.50 1:07.00
5 1497 Nichole Dahlen 43 102 21:25.50 1:42:17.00 1:40.00
6 1500 Frankie Kavalir 56 158 21:39.50 2:03:56.50 1:54.00
7 1506 Emma Furry 79 237 22:42.20 2:26:38.70 2:56.70
8 1492 Azaria Kobik More Than 7 23:03.30 2:49:42.00 3:17.80
NOTH HILLS Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 107 Team Score (times): 1:41:59.90 Average Time: 20:23.98
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1344 Mary Malone 3 3 18:38.70 18:38.70 0:00.00
2 1358 Ava Pietrzyk 14 17 20:18.60 38:57.30 1:39.90
3 1354 Emma Bagnato 23 40 20:49.00 59:46.30 2:10.30
4 1350 Sarah Glatz 28 68 20:56.50 1:20:42.80 2:17.80
5 1343 Caitlyn Janeda 39 107 21:17.10 1:41:59.90 2:38.40
6 1341 Madlyn Traczek 42 149 21:22.90 2:03:22.80 2:44.20
7 1353 Carlie Seibert 66 215 22:00.60 2:25:23.40 3:21.90
8 1347 Brooke Venturella More Than 7 22:29.00 2:47:52.40 3:50.30
9 1342 Clare Brown More Than 7 22:54.80 3:10:47.20 4:16.10
10 1351 Megan Rode More Than 7 22:57.60 3:33:44.80 4:18.90
FOX CHAPEL Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 125 Team Score (times): 1:43:06.90 Average Time: 20:37.38
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1310 Mary Humphrey 4 4 19:18.70 19:18.70 0:00.00
2 1306 Isabella Verardi 16 20 20:23.50 39:42.20 1:04.80
3 1307 Harper Bennett 24 44 20:50.30 1:00:32.50 1:31.60
4 1300 Greta Altmeyer 31 75 21:04.10 1:21:36.60 1:45.40
5 1298 Sanders Bennett 50 125 21:30.30 1:43:06.90 2:11.60
6 1302 Maura Whelan 51 176 21:32.60 2:04:39.50 2:13.90
7 1311 Angelin Lucas 64 240 21:52.30 2:26:31.80 2:33.60
8 1301 Sonia Appasamy More Than 7 22:08.90 2:48:40.70 2:50.20
9 1315 Katherine Kauma More Than 7 22:45.30 3:11:26.00 3:26.60
10 1308 Erin Curry More Than 7 22:46.90 3:34:12.90 3:28.20
BETHEL PARK Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 181 Team Score (times): 1:45:45.10 Average Time: 21:09.02
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1393 Danielle Hinish 18 18 20:32.40 20:32.40 0:00.00
2 1397 Karissa Coffield 22 40 20:47.00 41:19.40 0:14.60
3 1387 Courtney Conway 40 80 21:21.60 1:02:41.00 0:49.20
4 1388 Claire Makowski 49 129 21:30.00 1:24:11.00 0:57.60
5 1391 Amy Bogan 52 181 21:34.10 1:45:45.10 1:01.70
6 1383 Katelyn Hancock 72 253 22:19.20 2:08:04.30 1:46.80
7 1392 Cailey Klink 73 326 22:22.90 2:30:27.20 1:50.50
8 1384 Madaleine Boucher More Than 7 22:41.40 2:53:08.60 2:09.00
9 1386 Caitlin Zeher More Than 7 23:52.90 3:17:01.50 3:20.50
HEMPFIELD Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 199 Team Score (times): 1:45:14.90 Average Time: 21:02.98
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1539 Morgan Ansell 8 8 19:44.70 19:44.70 0:00.00
2 1543 Michelle Burns 11 19 19:57.00 39:41.70 0:12.30
3 1544 Rachel Fiaschetti 47 66 21:29.20 1:01:10.90 1:44.50
4 1549 Olivia Adams 65 131 21:59.60 1:23:10.50 2:14.90
5 1538 Brianna Gaudi 68 199 22:04.40 1:45:14.90 2:19.70
6 1541 Alli Battistella 78 277 22:39.20 2:07:54.10 2:54.50
7 1547 Miranda Veliky 86 363 23:08.40 2:31:02.50 3:23.70
8 1550 Sydney Benedict More Than 7 23:43.00 2:54:45.50 3:58.30
SENECA VALLEY Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 227 Team Score (times): 1:47:05.80 Average Time: 21:25.16
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2143 Mariah Mack 35 35 21:12.00 21:12.00 0:00.00
2 2117 Angela Mignanelli 36 71 21:12.20 42:24.20 0:00.20
3 2132 Rachel Hensler 37 108 21:12.50 1:03:36.70 0:00.50
4 2141 Isabelle Biase 59 167 21:44.40 1:25:21.10 0:32.40
5 2126 Emma Sledge 60 227 21:44.70 1:47:05.80 0:32.70
6 2107 Becky Paine 61 288 21:45.00 2:08:50.80 0:33.00
7 2115 Maty Zeckzer 80 368 22:42.40 2:31:33.20 1:30.40
8 2133 Julia Kooser More Than 7 23:06.10 2:54:39.30 1:54.10
ALDERDICE Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 234 Team Score (times): 1:47:06.90 Average Time: 21:25.38
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1458 Kerianne Hensel 13 13 20:13.10 20:13.10 0:00.00
2 1467 Amber Christian 17 30 20:30.40 40:43.50 0:17.30
3 1461 Maive Bellios-Fees 58 88 21:41.20 1:02:24.70 1:28.10
4 1455 Bryn Wallnau 62 150 21:48.00 1:24:12.70 1:34.90
5 1468 Emma Harvey 84 234 22:54.20 1:47:06.90 2:41.10
6 1471 Jana Nedvedova 105 339 24:29.20 2:11:36.10 4:16.10
BUTLER Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 237 Team Score (times): 1:47:54.80 Average Time: 21:34.96
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1981 Holly Keefer 26 26 20:52.80 20:52.80 0:00.00
2 1990 Michaela Brydon 27 53 20:53.00 41:45.80 0:00.20
3 1986 Kelsee Callihan 44 97 21:25.80 1:03:11.60 0:33.00
4 1991 Lucy Lewis 53 150 21:34.30 1:24:45.90 0:41.50
5 1983 MaKenzie Harris 87 237 23:08.90 1:47:54.80 2:16.10
6 1992 Belle Losch 95 332 23:40.10 2:11:34.90 2:47.30
7 1995 Kylie Sheppeck 96 428 23:45.70 2:35:20.60 2:52.90
OAKLAND CATHOLIC Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 244 Team Score (times): 1:47:32.00 Average Time: 21:30.40
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1412 Makenzie Zeh 21 21 20:43.50 20:43.50 0:00.00
2 1420 Lauren Finlkiotis 33 54 21:07.90 41:51.40 0:24.40
3 1410 Maria Derenzo 57 111 21:39.70 1:03:31.10 0:56.20
4 1418 Lindy Brennan 63 174 21:48.20 1:25:19.30 1:04.70
5 1419 Megan Ellery 70 244 22:12.70 1:47:32.00 1:29.20
6 1413 Sarah Marlovits 81 325 22:46.60 2:10:18.60 2:03.10
7 1409 Taylor Lewand 85 410 23:07.50 2:33:26.10 2:24.00
NORTH ALLEGHENY Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 264 Team Score (times): 1:48:20.10 Average Time: 21:40.02
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1888 Catherine Baird 41 41 21:22.30 21:22.30 0:00.00
2 1929 Rachel Lewandowski 46 87 21:28.70 42:51.00 0:06.40
3 1898 Julia Hartigan 48 135 21:29.70 1:04:20.70 0:07.40
4 1916 Margot Jezerc 55 190 21:35.90 1:25:56.60 0:13.60
5 1944 Emily Wachter 74 264 22:23.50 1:48:20.10 1:01.20
6 1921 Katheryn Smolinski 75 339 22:27.50 2:10:47.60 1:05.20
7 1931 Leah Mensch 76 415 22:36.10 2:33:23.70 1:13.80
SOUTH FAYETTE Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 320 Team Score (times): 1:51:10.00 Average Time: 22:14.00
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1321 Morgan Gimigliano 30 30 20:58.70 20:58.70 0:00.00
2 1326 Sydney Lerda 38 68 21:14.40 42:13.10 0:15.70
3 1322 Katie Maloney 69 137 22:04.60 1:04:17.70 1:05.90
4 1329 Jenne Harasin 91 228 23:25.10 1:27:42.80 2:26.40
5 1325 Paige Franjione 92 320 23:27.20 1:51:10.00 2:28.50
6 1324 Taylor Timmons 100 420 23:55.40 2:15:05.40 2:56.70
7 1328 Madison Zombek 110 530 24:50.30 2:39:55.70 3:51.60
GREATER LATROBE Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 345 Team Score (times): 1:51:50.10 Average Time: 22:22.02
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1612 Isabella Landry 45 45 21:27.50 21:27.50 0:00.00
2 1610 Janine Schomer 54 99 21:35.50 43:03.00 0:08.00
3 1608 Taylor Klasnic 67 166 22:03.70 1:05:06.70 0:36.20
4 1611 Alyssa Rock 89 255 23:21.10 1:28:27.80 1:53.60
5 1616 Abby Novotny 90 345 23:22.30 1:51:50.10 1:54.80
6 1613 Megan Sensue 94 439 23:36.90 2:15:27.00 2:09.40
7 1619 Alyssa Heining 101 540 24:06.40 2:39:33.40 2:38.90
8 1618 Nellie Cline More Than 7 24:10.20 3:03:43.60 2:42.70
9 1607 Jill Cline More Than 7 24:14.10 3:27:57.70 2:46.60
VINCENTIAN ACADEMY Finish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 360 Team Score (times): 1:51:54.80 Average Time: 22:22.96
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1482 Marianne Abdalah 2 2 18:10.80 18:10.80 0:00.00
2 1477 Oliva Babich 71 73 22:13.30 40:24.10 4:02.50
3 1479 Therese Blume 77 150 22:37.50 1:03:01.60 4:26.70
4 1480 Hannah Shernisky 102 252 24:12.90 1:27:14.50 6:02.10
5 1476 Katie Sarosi 108 360 24:40.30 1:51:54.80 6:29.50
6 1481 Emma Mangis 111 471 25:21.80 2:17:16.60 7:11.00
7 1478 Elizabeth Collins 115 586 26:31.90 2:43:48.50 8:21.10
PETERS TWP. Finish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 381 Team Score (times): 1:53:55.50 Average Time: 22:47.10
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1535 Sydney Wehn 19 19 20:33.90 20:33.90 0:00.00
2 1534 Ally Wehn 83 102 22:53.30 43:27.20 2:19.40
3 1532 Gianna Pugliano 88 190 23:09.80 1:06:37.00 2:35.90
4 1525 Bri Spalaris 93 283 23:30.00 1:30:07.00 2:56.10
5 1536 Kerstin Rieper 98 381 23:48.50 1:53:55.50 3:14.60
6 1526 Sara Bartezak 104 485 24:19.70 2:18:15.20 3:45.80
7 1537 Hana Kim 117 602 26:47.50 2:45:02.70 6:13.60
8 1531 Olivia Nagel More Than 7 28:13.30 3:13:16.00 7:39.40
PENN TRAFFORD Finish Position - 16
Team Score (places): 421 Team Score (times): 1:58:19.50 Average Time: 23:39.90
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1360 Sarah Taylor 12 12 20:11.90 20:11.90 0:00.00
2 1376 Lindsay Johnston 82 94 22:49.70 43:01.60 2:37.80
3 1367 Nicole Gaussa 106 200 24:32.90 1:07:34.50 4:21.00
4 1365 Kelly Matoney 107 307 24:39.80 1:32:14.30 4:27.90
5 1378 April Miller 114 421 26:05.20 1:58:19.50 5:53.30
6 1361 Delaney Cooper 116 537 26:45.70 2:25:05.20 6:33.80
7 1373 Karolin Brede 120 657 27:59.50 2:53:04.70 7:47.60
8 1363 Emily Olson More Than 7 28:05.30 3:21:10.00 7:53.40
9 1379 Lizzie Temsick More Than 7 28:21.90 3:49:31.90 8:10.00
10 1380 Angela Lock More Than 7 30:19.50 4:19:51.40 10:07.60
SHALER Finish Position - 17
Team Score (places): 438 Team Score (times): 1:58:24.50 Average Time: 23:40.90
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1252 Brianna Schwartz 1 1 17:54.20 17:54.20 0:00.00
2 1250 Megan George 103 104 24:17.00 42:11.20 6:22.80
3 1255 Catherine Strout 109 213 24:41.10 1:06:52.30 6:46.90
4 1256 Kayleigh Isacco 112 325 25:39.40 1:32:31.70 7:45.20
5 1258 Cassidy Gray 113 438 25:52.80 1:58:24.50 7:58.60
6 1260 Julia Rogers 119 557 26:54.50 2:25:19.00 9:00.30
CARRICK Finish Position - 18
Team Score (places): 557 Team Score (times): 2:18:05.30 Average Time: 27:37.06
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2104 Olivia Nickles 97 97 23:47.70 23:47.70 0:00.00
2 2000 Ashley Hankins 99 196 23:54.60 47:42.30 0:06.90
3 2101 Samantha Hankins 118 314 26:51.40 1:14:33.70 3:03.70
4 1997 Cullyanna Grass 121 435 30:56.90 1:45:30.60 7:09.20
5 2102 Heidi-jo Shuttleworth 122 557 32:34.70 2:18:05.30 8:47.00
PENN HILLS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1338 Aurora Gorring Less Than 5 21:41.70 21:41.70 0:00.00
2 1336 Zeleena Kearney Less Than 5 24:41.20 46:22.90 2:59.50
WOODLAND HILLS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1590 Elizabeth Withers Less Than 5 28:09.40 28:09.40 0:00.00