CENTRAL CATHOLIC INVITE BOYS B
October 05, 2013
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Detail Team Results - Boys
KNOCH Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 38 Team Score (times): 1:28:37.80 Average Time: 17:43.56
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 841 Preston Carlsson 2 2 17:15.70 17:15.70 0:00.00
2 852 Brandon Grumski 3 5 17:17.80 34:33.50 0:02.10
3 847 John Ejzak 8 13 17:48.80 52:22.30 0:33.10
4 849 Paul Kasunic 12 25 18:06.60 1:10:28.90 0:50.90
5 853 Aidan Neigh 13 38 18:08.90 1:28:37.80 0:53.20
6 846 Nathaniel Pettit 23 61 18:38.70 1:47:16.50 1:23.00
7 858 Brandon Davis 30 91 19:05.00 2:06:21.50 1:49.30
8 839 Don Bierhals More Than 7 19:47.90 2:26:09.40 2:32.20
WINCHESTER THURSTON Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 64 Team Score (times): 1:30:31.40 Average Time: 18:06.28
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1106 Will Loevner 1 1 17:03.60 17:03.60 0:00.00
2 1110 Landin Delaney 4 5 17:43.30 34:46.90 0:39.70
3 1104 Robert Lincoln 5 10 17:44.10 52:31.00 0:40.50
4 1107 Ben Littman 11 21 17:59.80 1:10:30.80 0:56.20
5 1111 Gabe Brodsky 43 64 20:00.60 1:30:31.40 2:57.00
6 1109 Geoffrey Cohen 68 132 22:09.60 1:52:41.00 5:06.00
7 1114 Grant Charney 79 211 25:15.90 2:17:56.90 8:12.30
NORTHGATE Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 118 Team Score (times): 1:33:47.90 Average Time: 18:45.58
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1229 Thane Bonnett 7 7 17:47.90 17:47.90 0:00.00
2 1228 Tyler Wisniewski 9 16 17:50.10 35:38.00 0:02.20
3 1225 Danny Bonnett 16 32 18:25.40 54:03.40 0:37.50
4 1224 Dominic Deramo 37 69 19:27.70 1:13:31.10 1:39.80
5 1226 Issac Eames 49 118 20:16.80 1:33:47.90 2:28.90
6 1231 Duncan Carrier 52 170 20:42.20 1:54:30.10 2:54.30
7 1227 Adam Blenk 64 234 21:33.10 2:16:03.20 3:45.20
8 1232 Nick Ungarino More Than 7 22:38.10 2:38:41.30 4:50.20
9 1230 Austin Farmerie More Than 7 22:47.00 3:01:28.30 4:59.10
10 1233 Jacob Burns More Than 7 28:27.90 3:29:56.20 10:40.00
VINCENTIAN ACADEMY Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 133 Team Score (times): 1:34:31.30 Average Time: 18:54.26
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1094 Andrew Koryak 10 10 17:53.50 17:53.50 0:00.00
2 1101 Chuck Adams 18 28 18:27.20 36:20.70 0:33.70
3 1103 Michael Shannon 31 59 19:05.40 55:26.10 1:11.90
4 1100 John Reed 32 91 19:07.90 1:14:34.00 1:14.40
5 1097 Nick Lucot 42 133 19:57.30 1:34:31.30 2:03.80
6 1099 Sean Farrell 44 177 20:05.80 1:54:37.10 2:12.30
7 1096 Chris Quinn 71 248 22:35.70 2:17:12.80 4:42.20
8 1102 Fred Payne More Than 7 25:31.40 2:42:44.20 7:37.90
9 1098 Josh Madden More Than 7 31:27.60 3:14:11.80 13:34.10
BEAVER Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 142 Team Score (times): 1:35:28.40 Average Time: 19:05.68
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1794 Jon Mcrae 15 15 18:24.90 18:24.90 0:00.00
2 1800 Jake Pittner 21 36 18:31.30 36:56.20 0:06.40
3 1801 Luke Pittner 24 60 18:44.70 55:40.90 0:19.80
4 1793 Zach Monit 25 85 18:49.40 1:14:30.30 0:24.50
5 1799 Garrett Sullivan 57 142 20:58.10 1:35:28.40 2:33.20
6 1809 Hayden Patton 67 209 21:46.40 1:57:14.80 3:21.50
7 1798 Kyle Kanell 69 278 22:10.70 2:19:25.50 3:45.80
8 1795 Ricky Cavaliere More Than 7 23:58.00 2:43:23.50 5:33.10
FREEPORT Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 176 Team Score (times): 1:37:19.20 Average Time: 19:27.84
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1168 Colin Meehan 6 6 17:44.70 17:44.70 0:00.00
2 1175 Noah Bowser 34 40 19:19.50 37:04.20 1:34.80
3 1180 Caleb Bowser 38 78 19:30.80 56:35.00 1:46.10
4 1174 Nathan Mccombs 48 126 20:13.00 1:16:48.00 2:28.30
5 1172 Tyler Ben 50 176 20:31.20 1:37:19.20 2:46.50
6 1182 Malique Nadzam 59 235 21:07.40 1:58:26.60 3:22.70
7 1176 Owen Parks 63 298 21:33.10 2:19:59.70 3:48.40
8 1183 Nathan Shaffer More Than 7 21:51.20 2:41:50.90 4:06.50
9 1171 Ryan Miller More Than 7 21:56.50 3:03:47.40 4:11.80
10 1169 Jared Kapustik More Than 7 22:08.40 3:25:55.80 4:23.70
BLAIRSVILLE Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 182 Team Score (times): 1:38:01.30 Average Time: 19:36.26
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 867 Austin Mclean 17 17 18:26.40 18:26.40 0:00.00
2 862 Derek Rocks 20 37 18:30.80 36:57.20 0:04.40
3 863 Max Hrebik 45 82 20:06.70 57:03.90 1:40.30
4 864 Ayrton Lamantia 47 129 20:12.60 1:17:16.50 1:46.20
5 868 Jared Uncapher 53 182 20:44.80 1:38:01.30 2:18.40
6 865 Zach Plunkett 70 252 22:26.00 2:00:27.30 3:59.60
7 869 Robert Bell 73 325 22:38.10 2:23:05.40 4:11.70
8 866 Josh Ostach More Than 7 23:43.50 2:46:48.90 5:17.10
KISKI Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 197 Team Score (times): 1:40:07.60 Average Time: 20:01.52
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1239 Seth Rouse 19 19 18:28.10 18:28.10 0:00.00
2 1237 Richard Gremillion 27 46 18:59.90 37:28.00 0:31.80
3 1236 Clayton Hepler 36 82 19:27.00 56:55.00 0:58.90
4 1243 Cameron Spencer 39 121 19:33.40 1:16:28.40 1:05.30
5 1244 Dejuan Webb 76 197 23:39.20 1:40:07.60 5:11.10
BRENTWOOD Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 223 Team Score (times): 1:40:42.90 Average Time: 20:08.58
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1821 Brandon Striplin 26 26 18:50.70 18:50.70 0:00.00
2 1824 Adam Myers 33 59 19:19.30 38:10.00 0:28.60
3 1828 Luke Benedik 51 110 20:37.90 58:47.90 1:47.20
4 1826 Andrew Stofesky 55 165 20:51.70 1:19:39.60 2:01.00
5 1822 Dave Betz 58 223 21:03.30 1:40:42.90 2:12.60
6 1825 Brendan Way 81 304 26:21.80 2:07:04.70 7:31.10
CENTRAL VALLEY Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 232 Team Score (times): 1:41:04.90 Average Time: 20:12.98
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 950 Bill Vana 35 35 19:20.40 19:20.40 0:00.00
2 954 Josh Marvenko 40 75 19:51.50 39:11.90 0:31.10
3 948 Andrew Stein 41 116 19:52.40 59:04.30 0:32.00
4 955 Randy Meskow 56 172 20:52.50 1:19:56.80 1:32.10
5 952 Josh Brown 60 232 21:08.10 1:41:04.90 1:47.70
6 951 Levi Johnson 61 293 21:12.10 2:02:17.00 1:51.70
7 959 Lucas Thompson 74 367 22:39.90 2:24:56.90 3:19.50
ST.JOSEPHS Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 241 Team Score (times): 1:44:41.00 Average Time: 20:56.20
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1817 Eli Urban 22 22 18:34.60 18:34.60 0:00.00
2 1820 Brian Hackman 29 51 19:03.40 37:38.00 0:28.80
3 1819 Michael Peters 46 97 20:06.70 57:44.70 1:32.10
4 1816 Nathan Mellace 66 163 21:46.30 1:19:31.00 3:11.70
5 1818 Aj Youngmark 78 241 25:10.00 1:44:41.00 6:35.40
FREEDOM Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 273 Team Score (times): 1:53:25.50 Average Time: 22:41.10
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1810 Danny Conrad 14 14 18:16.30 18:16.30 0:00.00
2 1815 Jarrett Boyd 28 42 19:01.00 37:17.30 0:44.70
3 1814 Lane Ward 72 114 22:37.70 59:55.00 4:21.40
4 1813 Zach Kugel 77 191 23:44.70 1:23:39.70 5:28.40
5 1812 Luke Kiefer 82 273 29:45.80 1:53:25.50 11:29.50
BISHOP CANEVIN Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 336 Team Score (times): 1:52:52.00 Average Time: 22:34.40
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1198 Kelly Burgess 54 54 20:46.10 20:46.10 0:00.00
2 1200 Justin Gottheld 62 116 21:19.20 42:05.30 0:33.10
3 1203 Sean Finn 65 181 21:35.00 1:03:40.30 0:48.90
4 1207 Kyle Rush 75 256 23:26.60 1:27:06.90 2:40.50
5 1206 Ryley Tarasi 80 336 25:45.10 1:52:52.00 4:59.00
SHADYSIDE ACADEMY Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 871 Adam D'angelo Less Than 5 18:36.80 18:36.80 0:00.00
KEYSTONE OAKS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1187 Tom Gorman Less Than 5 19:36.80 19:36.80 0:00.00
2 1191 Camden Anderson Less Than 5 19:44.50 39:21.30 0:07.70
3 1186 Ryan Mccay Less Than 5 21:10.40 1:00:31.70 1:33.60
4 1189 Connor Meriwether Less Than 5 26:20.00 1:26:51.70 6:43.20