CENTRAL CATHOLIC INVITE BOYS A
October 05, 2013
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Detail Team Results - Boys
NORTH ALLEGHENY Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 37 Team Score (times): 1:23:31.80 Average Time: 16:42.36
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1705 Seamus Love 1 1 16:12.60 16:12.60 0:00.00
2 1718 Hunter Wharrey 3 4 16:24.70 32:37.30 0:12.10
3 1702 Michael Becich 5 9 16:34.20 49:11.50 0:21.60
4 1704 Chris Chang 9 18 17:01.50 1:06:13.00 0:48.90
5 1716 Benjamin Goehring 19 37 17:18.80 1:23:31.80 1:06.20
6 1707 Alec Mcgovern 25 62 17:32.20 1:41:04.00 1:19.60
7 1754 Marc Migliozzi 33 95 17:39.40 1:58:43.40 1:26.80
8 1719 Kenny Midgley More Than 7 17:46.30 2:16:29.70 1:33.70
9 1717 Dan Meehan More Than 7 17:51.20 2:34:20.90 1:38.60
10 1739 Charles Ostreich More Than 7 18:06.10 2:52:27.00 1:53.50
CHAMBERSBURG Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 98 Team Score (times): 1:26:19.00 Average Time: 17:15.80
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1027 Grant Frey 6 6 16:38.80 16:38.80 0:00.00
2 1028 Devan Thompson 13 19 17:07.60 33:46.40 0:28.80
3 1030 Spencer Dann 23 42 17:23.40 51:09.80 0:44.60
4 1033 Chris Wurtz 27 69 17:34.10 1:08:43.90 0:55.30
5 1029 Mac Coleman 29 98 17:35.10 1:26:19.00 0:56.30
6 1032 Tanner Amsley 37 135 17:44.80 1:44:03.80 1:06.00
7 1034 Alex Hayden 53 188 18:04.60 2:02:08.40 1:25.80
8 1031 Ethan Overcash More Than 7 18:17.10 2:20:25.50 1:38.30
9 1035 Tyler Umbrell More Than 7 18:37.50 2:39:03.00 1:58.70
NORTH HILLS Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 107 Team Score (times): 1:26:08.00 Average Time: 17:13.60
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 975 Anton Martinez 2 2 16:20.40 16:20.40 0:00.00
2 979 Jacob Heinauer 10 12 17:01.80 33:22.20 0:41.40
3 980 Killian Mcnally 11 23 17:05.50 50:27.70 0:45.10
4 977 Mike Burchlaw 30 53 17:35.30 1:08:03.00 1:14.90
5 989 Alex Kubala 54 107 18:05.00 1:26:08.00 1:44.60
6 987 Brett Hoffman 66 173 18:31.10 1:44:39.10 2:10.70
7 982 Brendan Mahoney 69 242 18:39.40 2:03:18.50 2:19.00
8 988 John Cotton More Than 7 19:03.30 2:22:21.80 2:42.90
9 978 Brett Roberts More Than 7 19:28.10 2:41:49.90 3:07.70
FOX CHAPEL Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 143 Team Score (times): 1:27:44.40 Average Time: 17:32.88
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 891 Elias Graca 20 20 17:19.60 17:19.60 0:00.00
2 895 Jacob Halasowski 21 41 17:20.10 34:39.70 0:00.50
3 893 Aaron Bliss 31 72 17:39.10 52:18.80 0:19.50
4 906 Brendon Urso 32 104 17:39.20 1:09:58.00 0:19.60
5 894 Chris Good 39 143 17:46.40 1:27:44.40 0:26.80
6 911 Alec Eckman 61 204 18:18.20 1:46:02.60 0:58.60
7 919 Adam Cook 68 272 18:36.40 2:04:39.00 1:16.80
8 896 Akhil Ramgopal More Than 7 18:37.90 2:23:16.90 1:18.30
9 907 Matt Wilk More Than 7 18:57.10 2:42:14.00 1:37.50
10 900 William Saunders More Than 7 19:49.80 3:02:03.80 2:30.20
PETER'S TWP. Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 198 Team Score (times): 1:29:13.20 Average Time: 17:50.64
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1145 Shaun Hay 7 7 16:39.90 16:39.90 0:00.00
2 1135 Nick Wolk 17 24 17:18.20 33:58.10 0:38.30
3 1127 Joe Dunleavy 24 48 17:30.80 51:28.90 0:50.90
4 1117 Zach Jaap 73 121 18:50.00 1:10:18.90 2:10.10
5 1120 Tim Kuehn 77 198 18:54.30 1:29:13.20 2:14.40
6 1137 John Schlafman 92 290 19:32.20 1:48:45.40 2:52.30
7 1130 Mike Koenig 95 385 19:51.80 2:08:37.20 3:11.90
8 1136 Michael Neumann More Than 7 19:57.60 2:28:34.80 3:17.70
9 1123 Jon Dewitt More Than 7 20:02.80 2:48:37.60 3:22.90
10 1128 Josh Dunleavy More Than 7 20:13.40 3:08:51.00 3:33.50
SOUTH FAYETTE Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 222 Team Score (times): 1:29:38.90 Average Time: 17:55.78
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 939 Patrick Brady 12 12 17:07.20 17:07.20 0:00.00
2 937 Devan Sandala 42 54 17:52.50 34:59.70 0:45.30
3 933 Stephen Zombek 46 100 17:57.80 52:57.50 0:50.60
4 940 Jason Cillo 57 157 18:10.90 1:11:08.40 1:03.70
5 944 Aaron Pfeil 65 222 18:30.50 1:29:38.90 1:23.30
6 945 Alex Fraser 79 301 18:55.30 1:48:34.20 1:48.10
PGH CENTRAL CATHOLIC Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 226 Team Score (times): 1:29:26.79 Average Time: 17:53.36
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 802 Jeff Van Kooten 4 4 16:26.50 16:26.50 0:00.00
2 803 Pat Curley 34 38 17:40.00 34:06.50 1:13.50
3 813 Nate Lampenfeld 44 82 17:57.30 52:03.80 1:30.80
4 809 Daniel Young 62 144 18:22.39 1:10:26.19 1:55.89
5 801 John Gilkey 82 226 19:00.60 1:29:26.79 2:34.10
6 812 Mac Tomasic 85 311 19:13.70 1:48:40.49 2:47.20
7 804 Hugh Hassan 86 397 19:13.90 2:07:54.39 2:47.40
8 805 Joey Ziccarelli More Than 7 19:48.50 2:27:42.89 3:22.00
9 811 Jordan Woodward More Than 7 20:20.30 2:48:03.19 3:53.80
BETHEL PARK Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 233 Team Score (times): 1:29:59.30 Average Time: 17:59.86
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1016 David Erzen 22 22 17:20.90 17:20.90 0:00.00
2 1007 Ross Martin 28 50 17:34.50 34:55.40 0:13.60
3 1010 Dan Spanner 55 105 18:05.30 53:00.70 0:44.40
4 1015 Andrew Dougher 56 161 18:09.10 1:11:09.80 0:48.20
5 1018 Ryan Zimba 72 233 18:49.50 1:29:59.30 1:28.60
6 1020 Nick Marstellar 88 321 19:18.50 1:49:17.80 1:57.60
7 1011 Shane Burkhart 98 419 20:04.60 2:09:22.40 2:43.70
BUTLER Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 233 Team Score (times): 1:30:09.00 Average Time: 18:01.80
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1833 Adam Knauer 26 26 17:33.80 17:33.80 0:00.00
2 1831 Patrick Fullerton 38 64 17:45.30 35:19.10 0:11.50
3 1834 Chris Boyd 45 109 17:57.60 53:16.70 0:23.80
4 1837 Ethan Linnon 50 159 18:00.80 1:11:17.50 0:27.00
5 1830 Jordan Blum 74 233 18:51.50 1:30:09.00 1:17.70
6 1836 Terrance Thompson-maryl 110 343 20:51.90 1:51:00.90 3:18.10
7 1835 Cecil Crouch 119 462 21:31.20 2:12:32.10 3:57.40
BALDWIN Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 248 Team Score (times): 1:30:38.50 Average Time: 18:07.70
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1049 Kevin Taylor 18 18 17:18.50 17:18.50 0:00.00
2 1045 Dennis Doyle 40 58 17:49.40 35:07.90 0:30.90
3 1046 Mark Demore 49 107 18:00.50 53:08.40 0:42.00
4 504 Sean McLaughlin 70 177 18:42.50 1:11:50.90 1:24.00
5 1044 Alex Murray 71 248 18:47.60 1:30:38.50 1:29.10
SENECA VALLEY Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 282 Team Score (times): 1:31:04.30 Average Time: 18:12.86
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1870 Ben Gardner 48 48 18:00.10 18:00.10 0:00.00
2 1861 Tanner Quiggle 51 99 18:00.90 36:01.00 0:00.80
3 1869 Mike Kolor 52 151 18:00.90 54:01.90 0:00.80
4 1878 Kyle Morgan 64 215 18:26.90 1:12:28.80 0:26.80
5 1856 Alex Taylor 67 282 18:35.50 1:31:04.30 0:35.40
6 1874 Michael Garczynski 75 357 18:52.10 1:49:56.40 0:52.00
7 1857 Sean Reiterman 78 435 18:55.20 2:08:51.60 0:55.10
8 1876 Andrew Kearney More Than 7 18:57.30 2:27:48.90 0:57.20
GREATER LATROBE Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 316 Team Score (times): 1:33:35.80 Average Time: 18:43.16
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1208 Kevin Augustine 14 14 17:15.90 17:15.90 0:00.00
2 1209 Nate Jackson 43 57 17:54.70 35:10.60 0:38.80
3 1210 Cord Leone 60 117 18:13.60 53:24.20 0:57.70
4 1218 Chase Nemcheck 96 213 19:52.30 1:13:16.50 2:36.40
5 1213 Matt Warren 103 316 20:19.30 1:33:35.80 3:03.40
6 1211 Jacob Gorsich 104 420 20:24.10 1:53:59.90 3:08.20
7 1222 Josh Griffith 106 526 20:34.10 2:14:34.00 3:18.20
8 1212 Charlie Robbins More Than 7 20:38.90 2:35:12.90 3:23.00
9 1215 Nathan Findling More Than 7 21:24.30 2:56:37.20 4:08.40
PENN HILLS Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 321 Team Score (times): 1:35:30.30 Average Time: 19:06.06
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 968 Duwon Terrell 15 15 17:16.80 17:16.80 0:00.00
2 964 Dylin Wilhoite 16 31 17:18.00 34:34.80 0:01.20
3 974 Michael Wagner 58 89 18:12.10 52:46.90 0:55.30
4 967 Glen Wolfarth 112 201 21:09.40 1:13:56.30 3:52.60
5 965 Tyrell Simmons 120 321 21:34.00 1:35:30.30 4:17.20
6 966 Zane Conaway 123 444 22:05.20 1:57:35.50 4:48.40
7 973 James Ternent 124 568 22:52.00 2:20:27.50 5:35.20
HEMPFIELD Finish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 346 Team Score (times): 1:33:14.30 Average Time: 18:38.86
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1158 Jordan Stack 41 41 17:51.90 17:51.90 0:00.00
2 1150 August Papas 59 100 18:12.60 36:04.50 0:20.70
3 1159 Jacob Bancroft 76 176 18:52.20 54:56.70 1:00.30
4 1160 Tyler Borelli 80 256 18:55.60 1:13:52.30 1:03.70
5 1156 Tyler Fox 90 346 19:22.00 1:33:14.30 1:30.10
6 1153 Jason Lohr 105 451 20:24.60 1:53:38.90 2:32.70
7 1166 Jake Salvatore 113 564 21:09.70 2:14:48.60 3:17.80
ALDERDICE Finish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 372 Team Score (times): 1:34:46.00 Average Time: 18:57.20
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1085 Floyd Nichols 35 35 17:41.70 17:41.70 0:00.00
2 1084 Josh Somers 63 98 18:26.50 36:08.20 0:44.80
3 1086 William Deboer 84 182 19:12.50 55:20.70 1:30.80
4 1082 Nathan Meyers 93 275 19:32.40 1:14:53.10 1:50.70
5 1093 Bart Taormina 97 372 19:52.90 1:34:46.00 2:11.20
6 1087 Peter Ganovsky 99 471 20:07.80 1:54:53.80 2:26.10
7 1083 Aaron Rubin 127 598 23:52.40 2:18:46.20 6:10.70
SHALER Finish Position - 16
Team Score (places): 385 Team Score (times): 1:38:56.00 Average Time: 19:47.20
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 829 Caleb Wakeley 8 8 16:56.60 16:56.60 0:00.00
2 830 Josiah Johnson 47 55 17:58.20 34:54.80 1:01.60
3 831 Evan Conti 89 144 19:19.70 54:14.50 2:23.10
4 833 James Schafer 115 259 21:10.80 1:15:25.30 4:14.20
5 832 Ryan Hills 126 385 23:30.70 1:38:56.00 6:34.10
CARRICK Finish Position - 17
Team Score (places): 415 Team Score (times): 1:36:54.30 Average Time: 19:22.86
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1843 Zach Wierzchowski 36 36 17:44.20 17:44.20 0:00.00
2 1847 Robert Warnock 83 119 19:05.70 36:49.90 1:21.50
3 1850 Joshua Walters 94 213 19:36.70 56:26.60 1:52.50
4 1846 Julian Jester 100 313 20:09.00 1:16:35.60 2:24.80
5 1854 Cody Kirk 102 415 20:18.70 1:36:54.30 2:34.50
6 1844 Francis Skoros 107 522 20:43.00 1:57:37.30 2:58.80
CANON-MCMILLAN Finish Position - 18
Team Score (places): 504 Team Score (times): 1:41:12.20 Average Time: 20:14.44
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1059 Nick Hankle 81 81 18:58.20 18:58.20 0:00.00
2 1069 Jonathan Klan 91 172 19:30.80 38:29.00 0:32.60
3 1070 Michael Cappelli 101 273 20:10.00 58:39.00 1:11.80
4 1058 Greg Logan 114 387 21:10.20 1:19:49.20 2:12.00
5 1061 Jacob Higgins 117 504 21:23.00 1:41:12.20 2:24.80
6 1063 David Duffey 122 626 21:52.30 2:03:04.50 2:54.10
7 1071 Connor Murphy 125 751 22:52.70 2:25:57.20 3:54.50
8 1068 Paul Higgins More Than 7 23:03.70 2:49:00.90 4:05.50
PENN TRAFFORD Finish Position - 19
Team Score (places): 531 Team Score (times): 1:43:11.90 Average Time: 20:38.38
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 996 Austin Apelquest 87 87 19:17.10 19:17.10 0:00.00
2 990 Sean Lane 108 195 20:44.20 40:01.30 1:27.10
3 991 Nelson Phelps 109 304 20:48.40 1:00:49.70 1:31.30
4 1001 Andrew Catullo 111 415 21:04.60 1:21:54.30 1:47.50
5 997 Eric Catullo 116 531 21:17.60 1:43:11.90 2:00.50
6 998 Mike Catullo 118 649 21:29.60 2:04:41.50 2:12.50
7 1006 Robert Specht 121 770 21:48.80 2:26:30.30 2:31.70
8 1004 Ethan Olson More Than 7 22:37.80 2:49:08.10 3:20.70
9 1003 Matthew Lovre More Than 7 22:49.90 3:11:58.00 3:32.80
10 1000 Andrew Yant More Than 7 22:53.30 3:34:51.30 3:36.20
GATEWAY Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1037 Liam Connelly Less Than 5 17:20.60 17:20.60 0:00.00
2 1039 Trey Kubic Less Than 5 18:04.00 35:24.60 0:43.40
WOODLAND HILLS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1197 Taylor Fullwood Less Than 5 20:07.80 20:07.80 0:00.00
2 1195 Marcel Mccaskill Less Than 5 21:49.10 41:56.90 1:41.30