TORTOISE & THE HAIR RACES 5K
Overall Finish List
September 16, 2012
Results by Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Matt VanEpps Pittsburgh PA 54 27 ***** M 23-28 19:14.5 6:12/M
2 Mark Patterson Pittsburgh PA 55 26 ***** M 23-28 19:45.2 6:22/M
3 Jason Figura Pittsburgh PA 12 30 ***** M 29-34 21:01.9 6:47/M
4 Eric VanEpps Pittsburgh PA 57 24 1 M 23-28 21:17.9 6:52/M
5 Emily Miller Pittsburgh PA 58 32 ***** F 29-34 21:45.4 7:01/M
6 Rich Truncellito Pittsburgh PA 56 27 2 M 23-28 23:42.7 7:39/M
7 Tina Reed pittsburgh PA 92 40 ***** F 35-40 24:19.9 7:51/M
8 DAVE GRAHAM Pittsburgh PA 15 27 3 M 23-28 24:59.7 8:04/M
9 Andrew Verrengia Pittsburgh PA 50 35 1 M 35-40 25:01.7 8:04/M
10 Christopher Snodgrass Pittsburgh PA 74 31 1 M 29-34 25:38.0 8:16/M
11 Joseph Pastorius Pittsburgh PA 90 12 1 M 11-16 25:56.8 8:22/M
12 DAVID SHANNON Irwin PA 19 50 1 M 41-50 26:42.0 8:37/M
13 GRACE QUEK Los Angeles CA 11 40 ***** F 35-40 26:56.8 8:41/M
14 Joel Reed Pittsburgh PA 93 41 1 F 41-50 27:14.1 8:47/M
15 michelle mehalik swissvale PA 30 39 1 F 35-40 27:21.7 8:49/M
16 Tara Farley Pittsburgh PA 78 36 2 F 35-40 27:42.5 8:56/M
17 Brian Farley Pittsburgh PA 79 38 2 M 35-40 27:43.6 8:56/M
18 Greg Venbrux Pittsburgh PA 91 33 2 M 29-34 27:51.7 8:59/M
19 Jason Carr Toronto OH 28 38 3 M 35-40 28:03.4 9:03/M
20 SARAH FYOCK Pittsburgh PA 8 26 1 F 23-28 28:39.9 9:15/M
21 KELLY BRUDER 7 23 2 F 23-28 28:52.8 9:19/M
22 Lauren Merclean Pittsburgh PA 72 28 3 F 23-28 28:53.9 9:19/M
23 Morton Stanfield Pittsburgh PA 49 33 3 M 29-34 29:43.3 9:35/M
24 Laurie Carr Toronto OH 29 32 1 F 29-34 30:15.6 9:45/M
25 Amy Carlotto Zucket Bridgeville PA 27 35 3 F 35-40 30:16.8 9:46/M
26 Jessica DeArman Pittsburgh PA 37 30 2 F 29-34 30:18.6 9:46/M
27 LACEE COLLINS Pittsburgh PA 9 33 3 F 29-34 30:35.2 9:52/M
28 SEAN RATTIGAN 18 41 2 M 41-50 30:57.0 9:59/M
29 Elizabeth Schwertfuehre Pittsburgh PA 73 41 2 F 41-50 30:59.9 10:00/M
30 Ursula Fetsko Honolulu HI 53 30 4 F 29-34 31:01.0 10:00/M
31 TIM TREMONT BOSTON PA 14 59 1 M 51-60 31:24.5 10:08/M
32 Shelley Territ pittsburgh PA 16 42 3 F 41-50 32:24.7 10:27/M
33 MARK MORTIMER McMURRY PA 3 45 3 M 41-50 33:28.3 10:48/M
34 SIMON MORTIMER McMURRY PA 4 11 2 M 11-16 33:29.5 10:48/M
35 Rosslyn Kemerer Larimer PA 48 27 4 F 23-28 34:26.8 11:06/M
36 CATE REED Pittsburgh PA 17 33 5 F 29-34 35:05.0 11:19/M
37 SUSAN KELLY Pittsburgh PA 10 42 4 F 41-50 35:51.1 11:34/M
38 Katherine Doeden Pittsburgh PA 64 37 4 F 35-40 36:08.2 11:39/M
39 Jamie Caruso pittsburgh PA 80 41 5 F 41-50 36:23.0 11:44/M
40 Erin Smith Morgantown WV 26 30 6 F 29-34 39:18.4 12:41/M
41 John Pastorius McDonald PA 6 39 4 M 35-40 41:38.8 13:26/M
42 ANN MERCURIO Pittsburgh PA 13 75 1 F 61-99 43:47.4 14:07/M
43 JUDITH STANFIELD Pittsburgh PA 5 71 2 F 61-99 43:58.1 14:11/M
44 Scott Henry Pittsburgh PA 25 36 5 M 35-40 45:13.7 14:35/M