NEW CASTLE RUN FOR YOUR HEART RACES 10K
Age Group Results
July 14, 2012
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Overall Female OVERALL 10K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mariann Tullius Wexford PA 455 52 10 43:00.90 6:56/M
2 DANIELLE LUCAS PITTSBURGH PA 478 26 16 45:12.70 7:17/M
3 Nancy Blank New Castle PA 406 46 19 46:14.60 7:27/M
Female 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 JORDAN HARRIS New Castle PA 466 0 69 1:02:27.80 10:04/M
Female 1 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janis McGill New Castle PA 433 17 27 48:13.50 7:47/M
2 MACKENZI MOON Enon Valley PA 485 16 43 53:12.30 8:35/M
3 VALERIE FRANCIS Penfield NY 472 18 66 1:01:58.70 10:00/M
Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shay Sarcone New Castle PA 446 25 26 48:03.30 7:45/M
2 Rehekab Cestrone West Middlesex PA 409 23 29 48:37.40 7:50/M
3 Elizabeth Linde Kirkwood PA 429 23 32 50:02.20 8:04/M
4 LADARE SERVEDIO 483 24 35 50:41.00 8:10/M
5 Katie Rhoades New Castle PA 441 29 38 51:52.70 8:22/M
6 Angela Stull New Castle PA 452 25 42 53:11.20 8:35/M
7 Leslie Petrik Pittsburgh PA 437 28 44 53:13.10 8:35/M
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jodi Commisso Edinburg PA 411 32 30 48:38.80 7:51/M
2 Tara Kennedy Ellwood City PA 424 31 46 53:48.70 8:41/M
3 Jessica Shelenberger New Wilmington PA 449 32 51 54:41.20 8:49/M
4 Sara Arblaster New Wilmington PA 404 32 70 1:02:36.60 10:06/M
5 Tiffani Amabile Hassan Statham GA 421 39 72 1:07:59.30 10:58/M
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Salem New Castle PA 443 48 58 55:49.90 9:00/M
2 KRIS BARKLEY SHARPSVILLE PA 467 43 63 59:43.60 9:38/M
3 Debbie Fork New Castle PA 414 48 73 1:10:46.10 11:25/M
4 Kathleen Perry Pulaski PA 436 47 74 1:10:52.00 11:26/M
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sherree May Ellwood City PA 432 54 60 58:59.00 9:31/M
2 Donna L. Kephart Franklin PA 425 53 76 1:17:44.70 12:32/M
Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Grimm Industry PA 418 60 25 47:56.20 7:44/M
2 Kathleen Shoaf New Castle PA 451 65 56 55:28.90 8:57/M
3 Sondra Hall New Castle PA 420 66 75 1:12:17.50 11:40/M
4 Lynda Circelli New Castle PA 410 61 77 1:21:51.40 13:12/M
Overall Male OVERALL 10K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathaniel Alter Pittsburgh PA 401 20 1 33:16.10 5:22/M
2 Douglas R. Basinski Pittsburgh PA 405 41 2 36:51.50 5:57/M
3 Robbie Kroner New Castle PA 427 16 3 36:56.50 5:57/M
Male 1 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 SEAN MURPHY New Castle PA 463 16 67 1:02:00.30 10:00/M
Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Drew Sapp New Castle PA 445 23 6 39:32.50 6:23/M
2 Erik Kins Butler PA 426 29 7 41:14.50 6:39/M
3 Dennis Hazenstab Pittsburgh PA 422 26 12 44:41.20 7:12/M
4 Ryan Picchini Austin TX 438 28 13 44:41.40 7:12/M
5 Mike Johnston Beaver Falls PA 423 28 15 44:43.10 7:13/M
6 WILL MAXWELL New Castle PA 477 26 28 48:32.20 7:50/M
7 Douglas Doyle Allison Park PA 413 27 36 51:42.10 8:20/M
8 JOSH PRIGARA 482 26 50 54:25.80 8:47/M
9 RUSSELL HOWELL New Castle PA 475 28 53 54:52.20 8:51/M
10 PHIL BANTING Enon Valley PA 195 28 71 1:03:14.90 10:12/M
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Craig Caylor New Castle PA 408 39 5 38:38.80 6:14/M
2 JEFF GONZALES New Castle PA 479 37 9 42:20.50 6:50/M
3 MIKE MEYER Wampum PA 461 31 17 45:53.20 7:24/M
4 ANTHONY COLIANNI JR. Ellwood City PA 460 31 18 45:53.50 7:24/M
5 Richard Gay New Castle PA 415 34 39 52:01.10 8:23/M
6 Scott Seeley Shippenville PA 464 31 48 54:19.10 8:46/M
7 Tim Shelenberger New Wilmington PA 450 33 52 54:42.00 8:49/M
8 MIKE ROSS New Castle PA 473 37 62 59:40.40 9:37/M
9 Mark Arblaster New Wilmington PA 403 33 64 1:00:09.00 9:42/M
10 Alfred Charles Schnabel Cranberry Township 447 35 65 1:01:23.40 9:54/M
11 Shawn Sever Sharon PA 448 32 68 1:02:05.40 10:01/M
Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 LEROY CLARK NEW CASTLE PA 469 44 8 41:16.20 6:39/M
2 TED DENNEY 481 41 24 47:49.40 7:43/M
3 Dan Reed New Castle PA 439 49 33 50:04.30 8:05/M
4 Matt Mangino New Castle PA 430 49 37 51:42.70 8:20/M
5 JAMES MEDVIT New Castle PA 465 44 40 52:39.00 8:30/M
6 Charlie McQuillan Youngstown OH 484 42 41 53:06.60 8:34/M
7 KEN ROMIG New Wilmington PA 471 49 45 53:34.30 8:38/M
8 William Salem New Castle PA 444 48 47 54:11.20 8:44/M
9 Lenny Yensull Ellwood City PA 459 49 49 54:19.90 8:46/M
10 Mark Kujala 480 41 57 55:48.40 9:00/M
11 ANDREW DEVITE West Middlesex PA 470 42 61 59:00.40 9:31/M
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 DAVE CHINCHILLA Ambridge PA 462 52 4 38:26.30 6:12/M
2 Keith Davis Hubbard OH 412 51 14 44:41.90 7:12/M
3 TED GEORGE New Castle PA 468 53 21 46:46.20 7:33/M
4 Jeff Syphrit Ellwood City PA 453 51 22 47:24.60 7:39/M
5 MARK ESCHENFELDER Beaver PA 476 56 31 48:59.70 7:54/M
Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Curt Grimm Industry PA 419 63 11 43:46.20 7:04/M
2 Bob Gracie Cranberry Township 417 64 20 46:30.50 7:30/M
3 Robert Walker Pittsburgh PA 456 67 23 47:40.60 7:41/M
4 John Antinossi Ellwood City PA 402 68 34 50:14.80 8:06/M
5 Lyman Ringbloom Pulaski PA 442 62 54 55:08.80 8:54/M
6 Gale Mussey Ellwood City PA 434 61 59 56:23.40 9:06/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David White Georgetown PA 457 71 55 55:22.80 8:56/M