MILES OF SMILES RACES HALF MARATHON
Overall Finish List
November 18, 2012
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Erik Reed East liverpool OH 90 24 M ***** 20-29 1:16:47.40 5:52/M
2 Sebastian Swartz Louisville OH 109 17 M ***** 1-19 1:23:08.30 6:21/M
3 Doug Basinki Pittsburgh PA 8 41 M ***** 40-49 1:24:27.00 6:27/M
4 John Steadman Winfield WV 104 22 M 1 20-29 1:25:48.00 6:33/M
5 Joe Bierhals Scottdale PA 15 43 M 1 40-49 1:26:46.50 6:37/M
6 Brady Guthrie Markleysburg PA 45 17 M 1 1-19 1:28:18.10 6:44/M
7 Walter Bennett Belle vernon PA 12 47 M 2 40-49 1:29:27.50 6:50/M
8 Gina Bartolacci Coraopolis PA 7 24 F ***** 20-29 1:29:41.60 6:51/M
9 JIM CUMMINGS 128 51 M 1 50-59 1:29:44.30 6:51/M
10 Doug Ulishney 122 51 M 2 50-59 1:30:51.00 6:56/M
11 Jeff White 125 37 M 1 30-39 1:34:37.70 7:13/M
12 Jason Cottrill 126 33 M 2 30-39 1:35:45.30 7:19/M
13 Stuart Eicholtz Mckees rocks PA 35 42 M 3 40-49 1:36:04.00 7:20/M
14 Doc Parks 123 52 M 3 50-59 1:36:49.90 7:23/M
15 Eric Laurent 121 35 M 3 30-39 1:37:22.00 7:26/M
16 Jean Laurent 120 36 F ***** 30-39 1:40:03.50 7:38/M
17 Kurtis Hoffman Bridgeport WV 54 33 M 4 30-39 1:40:18.20 7:39/M
18 Jonathan Rowe Apex NC 96 34 M 5 30-39 1:41:14.80 7:44/M
19 Tom Terebus 132 34 M 6 30-39 1:41:54.50 7:47/M
20 Grenaville Guthrie Markleysburg PA 44 47 M 4 40-49 1:42:38.00 7:50/M
21 Colin Brown Murrysville PA 20 24 M 2 20-29 1:42:38.90 7:50/M
22 Amanda Howard Pittsburgh PA 56 26 F ***** 20-29 1:42:41.80 7:50/M
23 Brad Wingler Erie PA 116 28 M 3 20-29 1:43:58.30 7:56/M
24 James Cann Bridgeport WV 25 59 M 4 50-59 1:44:07.00 7:57/M
25 Patrick Wright Wheeling WV 117 28 M 4 20-29 1:44:20.50 7:58/M
26 Jason Smith Mckeesport PA 101 41 M 5 40-49 1:44:28.20 7:58/M
27 Mike Hawranick Fairmont WV 50 53 M 5 50-59 1:45:18.30 8:02/M
28 Ryan Johnson Pittsburgh PA 141 38 M 7 30-39 1:46:03.90 8:06/M
29 Chad Reed New castle PA 91 21 M 5 20-29 1:46:52.30 8:09/M
30 JEFF EFAW 139 55 M 6 50-59 1:47:16.40 8:11/M
31 Jerome Staniszewski Fort loudon PA 103 46 M 6 40-49 1:47:37.80 8:13/M
32 Becky Poling Parkersburg WV 84 46 F 1 40-49 1:47:42.70 8:13/M
33 Cheri Wiley 127 55 F 1 50-59 1:47:48.00 8:14/M
34 Luke Camp Washington WV 23 27 M 6 20-29 1:48:11.10 8:15/M
35 Randall Strayer Greensburg PA 106 50 M 7 50-59 1:48:29.80 8:17/M
36 Rob Christe Uniontown PA 28 24 M 7 20-29 1:48:40.40 8:18/M
37 Gerald Kemman Brackenridge PA 62 69 M 1 60-69 1:48:44.00 8:18/M
38 Tony Bell Clarksburg WV 10 31 M 8 30-39 1:49:04.80 8:20/M
39 Desirae Schoonover West union WV 97 12 F 1 0-19 1:49:19.20 8:21/M
40 James Posey Morgantown WV 86 27 M 8 20-29 1:49:22.10 8:21/M
41 Lisa Buckley Parkersburg WV 21 39 F 1 30-39 1:49:30.40 8:22/M
42 Kelly Ulm Greenock PA 113 43 M 7 40-49 1:50:24.00 8:26/M
43 Stephen Pobicki Pittsburgh PA 83 38 M 9 30-39 1:50:25.20 8:26/M
44 Bill Asbury Parkersburg WV 5 41 M 8 40-49 1:50:32.00 8:26/M
45 Matt Edgell 339 30 M 10 30-39 1:50:37.70 8:27/M
46 Karl Hart Grove city PA 49 50 M 8 50-59 1:50:46.20 8:27/M
47 Jeffrey Stutler Lumberport WV 107 47 M 9 40-49 1:51:00.90 8:28/M
48 Steph Terebus 130 34 F 2 30-39 1:52:04.40 8:33/M
49 Jacob Fishel 129 31 M 11 30-39 1:52:31.90 8:35/M
50 Kaitlin Mcdade Mt. lake park MD 68 20 F 1 20-29 1:52:44.10 8:36/M
51 Andy Orwig 136 32 M 12 30-39 1:52:50.40 8:37/M
52 Brent Cottrill West union WV 29 36 M 13 30-39 1:53:10.70 8:38/M
53 Bob Duvuvei 134 45 M 10 40-49 1:53:11.90 8:38/M
54 Elizabeth Hess Bridgeport WV 52 43 F 2 40-49 1:54:07.80 8:43/M
55 Ray Hunt Lavale MD 57 50 M 9 50-59 1:54:31.60 8:45/M
56 Tara Koerber Fairmont WV 63 38 F 3 30-39 1:54:33.30 8:45/M
57 Anjali Sehrawat Pittsburgh PA 99 26 F 2 20-29 1:54:41.90 8:45/M
58 Michael Stennes 138 51 M 10 50-59 1:54:50.40 8:46/M
59 Sarah Perry Pittsburgh PA 82 39 F 4 30-39 1:56:17.50 8:53/M
60 Jordan Bridgeman Wheeling WV 19 24 F 3 20-29 1:56:42.50 8:55/M
61 Adam Nesbitt Fairmont WV 79 32 M 14 30-39 1:56:43.80 8:55/M
62 Michael River Pittsburgh PA 93 44 M 11 40-49 1:56:44.30 8:55/M
63 Sophie Halasowski Pittsburgh PA 46 26 F 4 20-29 1:56:46.40 8:55/M
64 Tom Higgins Pittsburgh PA 53 30 M 15 30-39 1:56:48.00 8:55/M
65 Jinny Hertweek Renfrew PA 51 40 F 3 40-49 1:57:36.00 8:59/M
66 Thomas Barcus 140 29 M 9 20-29 1:57:47.20 8:59/M
67 Jeff Miller 118 44 M 12 40-49 1:57:52.40 9:00/M
68 Cherie River Pittsburgh PA 94 39 F 5 30-39 1:58:30.20 9:03/M
69 Cecil Chapman Parkersburg WV 26 48 M 13 40-49 1:58:32.90 9:03/M
70 Jeffrey Fisher Bridgeport WV 40 42 M 14 40-49 1:59:53.90 9:09/M
71 Andrew Hyde West union WV 59 49 M 15 40-49 2:00:37.90 9:12/M
72 Naomi Hyde West union WV 58 23 F 5 20-29 2:00:37.90 9:12/M
73 Sue Miltenberger Morgantown WV 77 46 F 4 40-49 2:00:48.00 9:13/M
74 Tracy Dawley 137 50 F 2 50-59 2:00:48.80 9:13/M
75 Jason Poloff Avonmore PA 85 35 M 16 30-39 2:01:26.20 9:16/M
76 Stephen Roitz Ellwood city PA 95 45 M 16 40-49 2:01:50.20 9:18/M
77 Fred Aldridge Bridgeport WV 2 41 M 17 40-49 2:01:56.90 9:18/M
78 Karen Boyer Pittsburgh PA 18 42 F 5 40-49 2:02:31.00 9:21/M
79 Lauren Berner Pittsburgh PA 14 26 F 6 20-29 2:02:57.30 9:23/M
80 Aimee Shull Bridgeport WV 100 42 F 6 40-49 2:03:17.00 9:25/M
81 Beth Albanese Lancaster OH 1 49 F 7 40-49 2:03:25.40 9:25/M
82 Joe Burner Columbus OH 22 33 M 17 30-39 2:04:17.30 9:29/M
83 Erica Tomlinson Powhatan point OH 112 36 F 6 30-39 2:04:21.10 9:30/M
84 Chris Fairley Fairmont WV 38 40 M 18 40-49 2:04:49.50 9:32/M
85 Joseph French Connoquenessing PA 41 44 M 19 40-49 2:05:41.70 9:36/M
86 Kimberly Bell Clarksburg WV 11 31 F 7 30-39 2:06:29.30 9:39/M
87 Dan Stephan Jr. 340 55 M 11 50-59 2:07:10.20 9:42/M
88 Todd Keller Pittsburgh PA 60 40 M 20 40-49 2:07:38.40 9:45/M
89 Stacy Bolle Bridgeport WV 17 44 F 8 40-49 2:08:36.00 9:49/M
90 Nicole Long Cranberry twp PA 66 29 F 7 20-29 2:09:26.70 9:53/M
91 Theresa Drake Bridgeport WV 34 39 F 8 30-39 2:09:42.90 9:54/M
92 Paula Hatter 135 34 F 9 30-39 2:10:20.30 9:57/M
93 Jerome Andria Smithfield PA 4 58 M 12 50-59 2:10:54.80 10:00/M
94 Jordan Musser Westover WV 78 29 M 10 20-29 2:11:48.80 10:04/M
95 Patrick Kelley 119 29 M 11 20-29 2:12:42.00 10:08/M
96 Elsie Horton Mineral wells WV 55 38 F 10 30-39 2:13:07.40 10:10/M
97 Steve Milinovich Fairmont WV 76 39 M 18 30-39 2:13:55.10 10:13/M
98 Cathy Hamilton 131 45 F 9 40-49 2:14:44.20 10:17/M
99 Hannah Yetzer Fairmont WV 67 40 F 10 40-49 2:16:10.90 10:24/M
100 Joan Divinagracia Hagerstown MD 31 42 F 11 40-49 2:17:03.60 10:28/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Jessica Chiodo Mcdonald PA 27 28 F 8 20-29 2:18:25.50 10:34/M
102 Gatha Meadows Boardman OH 72 70 F 1 60-99 2:19:13.50 10:38/M
103 Tony Kovatch Pittsburgh PA 64 61 M 2 60-69 2:19:20.30 10:38/M
104 Ann Mcgraw Morgantown WV 70 58 F 3 50-59 2:19:30.40 10:39/M
105 Maryanne Reed Morgantown WV 89 51 F 4 50-59 2:19:42.30 10:40/M
106 Ashley Grimmett Hurricane WV 42 29 F 9 20-29 2:19:44.40 10:40/M
107 Bonnie Snider Morgantown WV 102 42 F 12 40-49 2:19:46.00 10:40/M
108 Kelly Dlugos Morgantown WV 32 41 F 13 40-49 2:19:46.50 10:40/M
109 Suzanne Grubisa Uniontown PA 43 50 F 5 50-59 2:20:47.20 10:45/M
110 Linda Bise Lake lynn PA 16 50 F 6 50-59 2:21:39.70 10:49/M
111 Tim Finkel Marietta OH 39 55 M 13 50-59 2:21:46.90 10:49/M
112 Dawn Fabian Sewickley PA 36 39 F 11 30-39 2:22:22.70 10:52/M
113 Maley Augustynowicz Erie PA 6 39 F 12 30-39 2:23:28.90 10:57/M
114 Natalie Queen Reedsville WV 88 41 F 14 40-49 2:24:35.90 11:02/M
115 Ila Anderson Morgantown WV 3 30 F 13 30-39 2:25:07.60 11:05/M
116 Deborah m Migyanko Uniontown PA 74 44 F 15 40-49 2:25:35.80 11:07/M
117 Suzanne Mcgowan Little birch WV 69 56 F 7 50-59 2:28:59.20 11:22/M
118 Robyn Stewart Evans city PA 105 29 F 10 20-29 2:29:45.00 11:26/M
119 Elizabeth Young 124 44 F 16 40-49 2:31:26.90 11:34/M
120 Celeste Benson Williamstown WV 13 49 F 17 40-49 2:36:35.50 11:57/M
121 Melissa Bednar Brentwood MO 9 29 F 11 20-29 2:38:32.80 12:06/M
122 Tabitha Swartz Louisville OH 108 26 F 12 20-29 2:39:18.30 12:10/M
123 Mark Hanrahan Steubenville OH 47 31 M 19 30-39 2:39:20.50 12:10/M
124 Brandy Brown 133 28 F 13 20-29 2:40:42.70 12:16/M
125 Kristin Thompson Erie PA 111 32 F 14 30-39 2:40:49.80 12:17/M
126 Kim Fairley Fairmont WV 37 33 F 15 30-39 2:42:21.40 12:24/M
127 Gretchen West Saint albans WV 115 38 F 16 30-39 2:44:37.30 12:34/M
128 Marty Scites Clendenin WV 98 42 F 18 40-49 2:44:37.60 12:34/M
129 Sheri Campbell Morgantown WV 24 42 F 19 40-49 2:45:59.60 12:40/M
130 Jeanne Davis Powhatan point OH 30 50 F 8 50-59 2:47:25.70 12:47/M
131 Courtney Medved Strasburg VA 73 29 F 14 20-29 2:49:25.20 12:56/M
132 Amy Watson Vienna WV 114 36 F 17 30-39 2:56:34.90 13:29/M
133 Kara Milinovich Fairmont WV 75 34 F 18 30-39 3:03:18.10 14:00/M