GOBBLER'S GALLOP 5K
Age Group Results
November 22, 2012
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
5K
Overall Female OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JORDAN MANN WESTMINSTER MD 15 16 21:08.3 6:49/M
2 Kelli Gaus 13 20 22:07.6 7:08/M
3 JANICE SNOW NEW BRIGHTON PA 50 31 23:05.1 7:27/M
Female 1 to 13
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 SYDNEY RIKK ELLWOOD CITY PA 13 72 24:49.4 8:00/M
2 MacKenzie Jeric 11 77 25:16.9 8:09/M
3 MAGGIE HARDIN ELLWOOD CITY PA 11 81 25:28.7 8:13/M
4 Lydia Nolan 10 107 27:00.8 8:43/M
5 JENNA HART FOMBELL PA 13 119 27:42.4 8:56/M
6 Libby Woods 11 126 28:30.2 9:12/M
7 MADISON ROSENDALE ELLWOOD CITY PA 12 130 28:39.4 9:15/M
8 ABBI FEC ELLWOOD CITY PA 12 143 29:29.3 9:31/M
9 RACHEL EMLER BEAVER FALLS PA 13 153 30:05.5 9:42/M
10 JORDAN GILCHRIST ELLWOOD CITY PA 13 179 31:52.2 10:17/M
11 Emma Nolan 8 196 32:26.2 10:28/M
12 Kali Barnett 9 211 34:01.3 10:58/M
13 SAVANNAH GRATTERI 10 221 34:39.8 11:11/M
14 Kaci Barnett 6 244 38:17.3 12:21/M
15 ELLIE DAVIS ELLWOOD CITY PA 7 245 39:14.9 12:39/M
16 McKENNA RICHARDS ELLWOOD CITY PA 11 265 45:21.9 14:38/M
17 Daija Durbin 12 268 46:48.7 15:06/M
Female 14 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 CASEY BAMBERGER 16 61 24:27.2 7:53/M
2 Emily Kohlman 17 105 26:59.0 8:42/M
3 EMMA ROUSH ELLWOOD CITY PA 19 137 29:21.7 9:28/M
4 KELSEY CALVE BEAVER FALLS PA 17 148 29:49.4 9:37/M
5 CANDACE HICKS NEW BRIGHTON PA 18 150 29:51.5 9:38/M
6 EMILY WACHTA WEXFORD PA 17 157 30:24.2 9:48/M
7 ABIGAIL KINGSTON FOMBELL PA 16 178 31:50.9 10:16/M
8 JESSICA KELOSKY FOMBELL PA 17 180 31:55.7 10:18/M
9 JULIE STRECKEISEN BEAVER FALLS PA 17 189 32:07.0 10:22/M
10 BETHANY LASLAVIC HARMONY PA 19 209 33:41.8 10:52/M
11 JULIA WILLIAMS ZELIENOPLE PA 19 210 33:42.8 10:52/M
12 CARLY ROSENDALE ELLWOOD CITY PA 15 225 35:00.4 11:17/M
13 HALEY HAMILTON BEAVER FALLS PA 14 253 40:55.6 13:12/M
14 Kirsten Wilson 17 264 45:08.4 14:34/M
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 BRITTANY SISMOUR FOMBELL PA 21 70 24:46.5 7:59/M
2 KAYLA HART NEW BRIGHTON PA 21 71 24:47.5 8:00/M
3 Alaina Sosko 21 88 25:43.1 8:18/M
4 Megan Burr 20 89 25:43.9 8:18/M
5 CHELSEA CUSTOZZO ELLWOOD CITY PA 23 131 28:49.8 9:18/M
6 Yvonne Ovial 23 158 30:26.6 9:49/M
7 JUNE THOMPSON NEW BRIGHTON PA 23 169 31:25.9 10:08/M
8 Erin Oberg 21 171 31:35.7 10:11/M
9 Samantha Herrmann 24 204 33:21.8 10:45/M
10 ERICA DUFFY FOMBELL PA 24 208 33:38.7 10:51/M
11 MURPHY SWARTZ ALLEGAN MI 20 250 40:12.3 12:58/M
12 Michelle Main 24 266 45:31.0 14:41/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 TIA THOMPSON ELLWOOD CITY PA 27 83 25:31.5 8:14/M
2 KRISTI COLANGELO 25 94 26:04.9 8:25/M
3 JANEEN MATHIES DALZELL SC 29 113 27:23.7 8:50/M
4 KATE BENDER ELLWOOD CITY PA 25 168 31:24.9 10:08/M
5 KALINA DRUSCHEL ZELIENOPLE PA 26 229 35:31.8 11:27/M
6 MEGAN ANDERSON FOMBELL PA 29 233 35:59.0 11:36/M
7 Leanne Hudak 27 235 36:21.0 11:44/M
8 Danielle Davis 27 256 42:39.0 13:45/M
9 Sofia Damlia 27 262 43:31.0 14:02/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 MELANIE EMLER NEW BRIGHTON PA 33 34 23:09.6 7:28/M
2 Ashlee Gray 32 66 24:39.6 7:57/M
3 STACIE DOUGHTY INDUSTRY PA 34 68 24:43.7 7:58/M
4 Allison Jeric 31 79 25:20.4 8:10/M
5 CARRIE SMITH CHICORA PA 34 95 26:11.7 8:27/M
6 GERI LYNN CUMMINGS BEAVER FALLS PA 31 99 26:29.3 8:33/M
7 AUTUMN HEINZ ELLWOOD CITY PA 34 124 28:10.8 9:05/M
8 Amanda Fink 32 135 29:12.9 9:25/M
9 JESSICA DAVIS ELLWOOD CITY PA 32 160 30:35.5 9:52/M
10 ELISA BECZE BEAVER PA 33 166 31:09.9 10:03/M
11 Jill Boucek 32 174 31:40.6 10:13/M
12 RACHEL BECZE BEAVER FALLS PA 32 188 32:05.2 10:21/M
13 AMY FRIDAY ELLWOOD CITY PA 34 192 32:12.2 10:23/M
14 JENNIFER KOSARYCH PITTSBURGH PA 34 202 32:59.7 10:38/M
15 TRICIA KOVALL MONACA PA 33 203 33:00.6 10:39/M
16 RACHEL DRUSCHEL ZELIENOPLE PA 30 206 33:25.3 10:47/M
17 RENEE SANNAN ALIQUIPPA PA 33 223 34:47.8 11:13/M
18 CHASITY SMITH NEW BRIGHTON PA 33 226 35:01.3 11:18/M
19 Christie Bukowski 34 269 46:50.5 15:06/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 MAGGIE EWING 35 74 24:59.9 8:04/M
2 TONI MARIE ZONA FAIRVIEW PA 35 75 25:01.4 8:04/M
3 KAREN EMLER BEAVER FALLS PA 39 136 29:14.7 9:26/M
4 JACQUELYNE ZONA NEW BRIGHTON PA 35 170 31:34.3 10:11/M
5 KRISTIN BEAVER BRIDGEVILLE PA 35 177 31:46.7 10:15/M
6 VALERIE HARDY NEW BRIGHTON PA 35 187 32:04.1 10:21/M
7 SARAH McCONAHY ELLWOOD CITY PA 37 241 37:32.5 12:06/M
8 TOSHA STERNER BEAVER FALLS PA 35 247 39:26.1 12:43/M
9 MELISSA DAVIS ELLWOOD CITY PA 36 248 39:31.0 12:45/M
10 Jacky Kvetko 35 271 51:21.8 16:34/M
11 Jodi Aiken 36 273 51:40.0 16:40/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 SUSAN MOURY 42 50 24:05.2 7:46/M
2 DIANE BUCKNUM EVANS CITY PA 40 52 24:07.6 7:47/M
3 SARAH ANTAL FOMBELL PA 44 58 24:22.3 7:52/M
4 DIANE HART FOMBELL PA 42 69 24:45.3 7:59/M
5 JAMIE RICHARDS ELLWOOD CITY PA 41 121 27:47.4 8:58/M
6 Tania Spadafora 42 122 27:52.3 8:59/M
7 Rachel Prozan 42 127 28:33.2 9:13/M
8 LAURA CHEVALIER BEAVER FALLS PA 44 133 29:01.7 9:22/M
9 CALLIE CAMPESE ELLWOOD CITY PA 42 134 29:09.6 9:24/M
10 LISA ANTUMO ELLWOOD CITY PA 43 149 29:50.5 9:37/M
11 JESSICA CANDITO ELLWOOD CITY PA 40 156 30:16.7 9:46/M
12 Kim Rangel 42 172 31:37.4 10:12/M
13 ALLISON CHUROVIA BEAVER PA 44 182 31:59.4 10:19/M
14 Jennie Nolan 40 197 32:27.6 10:28/M
15 ALISON MALIN HARMONY PA 41 218 34:35.6 11:09/M
16 SUZANNE GRATTERI 41 222 34:40.8 11:11/M
17 Jodi McElwain 43 234 36:00.0 11:37/M
18 CHRISTINA KRALIC BEAVER FALLS PA 41 238 36:39.8 11:49/M
19 MELISSA McFARLAND ELLWOOD CITY PA 44 240 37:31.4 12:06/M
20 Jodie McDade 42 249 39:55.1 12:53/M
21 MISTY WILSON BEAVER FALLS PA 41 252 40:37.7 13:06/M
22 REBECCA MANN WESTMINSTER MD 42 267 46:06.9 14:52/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 RENEE DUFFY NEW BRIGHTON PA 49 40 23:29.8 7:35/M
2 KAREN SWARTZ ALLEGAN MI 45 41 23:31.1 7:35/M
3 Patty Schmidt 48 49 24:02.0 7:45/M
4 Dawn Smith 46 60 24:26.1 7:53/M
5 SANDY MATTEO 45 128 28:35.4 9:13/M
6 RENEE MELFI ELLWOOD CITY PA 46 144 29:36.7 9:33/M
7 TAMMY SUTTER ELLWOOD CITY PA 46 154 30:06.8 9:43/M
8 ROSE NYE FOMBELL PA 46 190 32:08.1 10:22/M
9 Debra Evans 47 199 32:32.9 10:30/M
10 CHRIS BAMBERGER 49 217 34:33.4 11:09/M
11 LISA FANKS 49 220 34:38.8 11:10/M
12 AMY CUSTOZZO ELLWOOD CITY PA 49 231 35:43.9 11:31/M
13 Lisa Veres 49 236 36:22.8 11:44/M
14 ROBIN ELENBAAS CONCORD NC 47 251 40:13.6 12:58/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 SABINE KANE NEW BRIGHTON PA 52 55 24:16.9 7:50/M
2 KATHY DRUSCHEL ZELIENOPLE PA 53 159 30:30.3 9:50/M
3 DEBRA KUMINKOSKI BUTLER PA 51 195 32:18.3 10:25/M
4 Lorri Baldelli 53 214 34:15.8 11:03/M
5 Terri Sayers 50 260 42:58.6 13:52/M
6 Tracey Creese 52 261 43:26.0 14:01/M
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marian Minich 59 132 28:51.6 9:18/M
2 PATTI DAY ZELIENOPLE PA 56 162 30:51.9 9:57/M
3 MARILYN ZONA NEW BRIGHTON PA 58 186 32:03.1 10:20/M
4 Jody Nowry 56 227 35:02.2 11:18/M
5 Debra Witkowski 57 270 48:16.4 15:34/M
Female 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 ANN CLEMAN HARMONY PA 61 142 29:28.1 9:30/M
Female 70 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Mazzant 74 263 43:57.5 14:11/M
Overall Male OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 MASON SWARTZ ALLEGAN MI 18 1 17:18.5 5:35/M
2 Jonathon Snowden 22 2 18:25.9 5:56/M
3 CRAIG CAYLOR NEW CASTLE PA 39 3 18:43.6 6:02/M
Unknown Age Grouping
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bandit Number 9001 228 35:30.7 11:27/M
2 Bandit Number 9002 243 37:46.3 12:11/M
Male 1 to 13
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 ANDREW GONZALES NEW CASTLE PA 13 9 20:10.3 6:30/M
2 COLBY BAMBERGER 13 21 22:18.3 7:12/M
3 ARI KENDRA BEAVER FALLS PA 12 22 22:22.9 7:13/M
4 Adam Saunders 12 25 22:49.1 7:22/M
5 JUNIOR McCONAHY VOLANT PA 11 26 22:55.4 7:24/M
6 HUNTER BEST HARMONY PA 13 42 23:31.9 7:35/M
7 BRETT HART FOMBELL PA 11 45 23:47.7 7:40/M
8 WADE MARTIN ELLWOOD CITY PA 12 65 24:34.8 7:55/M
9 DURKE MARTIN ELLWOOD CITY PA 12 67 24:41.5 7:58/M
10 Chase Bowen 7 80 25:22.6 8:11/M
11 COLIN STANEART WINCHESTER VA 9 100 26:33.4 8:34/M
12 CONNOR RICHARDS ELLWOOD CITY PA 12 108 27:04.9 8:44/M
13 Danny Falk 12 114 27:24.7 8:50/M
14 Gunnor Boehm 13 115 27:25.9 8:51/M
15 TRISTAN FANKS 13 120 27:45.7 8:57/M
16 ANDREW ZILAVY FOMBELL PA 11 151 29:55.8 9:39/M
17 DONNIE BENSON ELLWOOD CITY PA 12 165 30:57.5 9:59/M
18 CALEB KENDRA BEAVER FALLS PA 8 183 32:00.4 10:19/M
19 LOGAN EWING 9 239 37:25.6 12:04/M
20 GRIFFEN EWING 12 258 42:49.4 13:49/M
Male 14 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 BILLY LOTT ELLWOOD CITY PA 14 4 19:09.9 6:11/M
2 Adam Snowden 17 5 19:32.2 6:18/M
3 SAM ZILAVY FOMBELL PA 17 7 19:59.0 6:27/M
4 NATE BROWN BEAVER FALLS PA 14 15 20:53.7 6:44/M
5 Tomas Maielli 14 18 21:14.4 6:51/M
6 TANNER GILCHRIST ELLWOOD CITY PA 19 23 22:33.2 7:16/M
7 AUSTIN HALL BEAVER FALLS PA 17 33 23:07.8 7:27/M
8 NATHANIEL SEPE FOMBELL PA 17 38 23:22.8 7:32/M
9 DIMITRI RADEVSKI ELLWOOD CITY PA 19 44 23:40.8 7:38/M
10 ERIC HERRMANN BEAVER FALLS PA 18 47 23:58.9 7:44/M
11 JOSH POSTMASTEIN 17 57 24:19.0 7:51/M
12 ZACK RIKK ELLWOOD CITY PA 18 84 25:33.2 8:15/M
13 THOMAS ANTAL FOMBELL PA 15 90 25:45.0 8:18/M
14 JORDAN STRECKEISEN NEW CASTLE PA 15 91 25:49.6 8:20/M
15 DEREK DRUSCHEL ZELIENOPLE PA 14 97 26:21.3 8:30/M
16 Austin Oberg 19 102 26:45.4 8:38/M
17 Alex Krojovic 17 104 26:58.0 8:42/M
18 LUCAS ELENBAAS CONCORD NC 15 112 27:21.1 8:49/M
19 CHARLIE LISELLA HARMONY PA 14 117 27:31.2 8:53/M
20 COLBY BEIGHEY FOMBELL PA 19 125 28:17.2 9:07/M
21 CHAD WEIHAUS FOMBELL PA 14 164 30:55.0 9:58/M
22 Brody McKenna 16 181 31:58.4 10:19/M
23 Tyler Zeigler 19 232 35:55.4 11:35/M
24 CHRISTIAN HESSLER 14 254 42:01.7 13:33/M
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 BRAD DUFFY FOMBELL PA 23 37 23:17.2 7:31/M
2 CHRISTOPHER WILLIAMS ZELIENOPLE PA 23 39 23:25.9 7:33/M
3 JOHN CAYLE ELLWOOD CITY PA 21 48 24:01.0 7:45/M
4 MYLES SWARTZ ALLEGAN MI 21 56 24:17.6 7:50/M
5 CLAY HESSLER ELLWOOD CITY PA 21 109 27:06.9 8:45/M
6 JORDAN WILLIAMS ZELIENOPLE PA 21 123 27:57.4 9:01/M
7 BRIAN GARDHER ELLWOOD CITY PA 23 139 29:24.8 9:29/M
8 ALBERT A GENIVIVA GIBSONIA PA 22 175 31:43.0 10:14/M
9 BENJAMIN SEPE FOMBELL PA 20 200 32:47.9 10:35/M
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 MICAH STOCKMAN PITTSBURGH PA 27 14 20:30.0 6:37/M
2 TONY COLANGELO 25 30 23:04.0 7:26/M
3 Eric Venezie 29 53 24:08.6 7:47/M
4 Darin Sharek 27 64 24:31.5 7:55/M
5 DUSTIN MATHIES DALZELL SC 29 98 26:23.7 8:31/M
6 STEVE WEIR ELLWOOD CITY PA 27 103 26:57.0 8:42/M
7 JON-PAUL WIMER ELLWOOD CITY PA 28 173 31:39.5 10:13/M
8 Devin Welsh 25 205 33:22.9 10:46/M
9 MICHAEL DRUSCHEL ZELIENOPLE PA 26 230 35:32.9 11:28/M
10 Robert Davis 27 255 42:09.5 13:36/M
11 MATTHEW HOUK ELLWOOD CITY PA 28 257 42:40.1 13:46/M
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JOSH EDMISTON ZELIENOPLE PA 30 10 20:15.4 6:32/M
2 MARK CHLEBECK BEAVER FALLS PA 32 32 23:06.5 7:27/M
3 RON SAUL 32 43 23:33.0 7:36/M
4 MICHAEL MEYER JR WAMPUM PA 31 87 25:42.2 8:17/M
5 JOSH KOACH FOMBELL PA 31 93 25:56.2 8:22/M
6 Michael Houston 32 111 27:16.7 8:48/M
7 BEN BECZE BEAVER PA 34 138 29:23.8 9:29/M
8 CHRIS DAUGHERTY BEAVER PA 33 140 29:25.8 9:29/M
9 Brad Hudak 31 141 29:26.8 9:30/M
10 Dan Weatherly 30 146 29:44.1 9:35/M
11 Michael Lucarelli 31 152 30:04.5 9:42/M
12 JONATHAN BEAVER BRIDGEVILLE PA 33 176 31:45.8 10:15/M
13 JOSH FRIDAY ELLWOOD CITY PA 31 191 32:09.3 10:22/M
14 JEREMIAH FRIDAY ELLWOOD CITY PA 34 193 32:14.6 10:24/M
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tommy McKlear 36 6 19:57.8 6:26/M
2 JEFF GONZALES NEW CASTLE PA 37 17 21:09.8 6:49/M
3 SEAN McCONAHY VOLANT PA 37 27 22:56.6 7:24/M
4 BRIAN CHUROVIA BEAVER PA 39 73 24:57.4 8:03/M
5 GREG HARDIN ELLWOOD CITY PA 37 82 25:30.1 8:14/M
6 JOHN DAVIS ELLWOOD CITY PA 39 161 30:36.6 9:52/M
7 JASON STOYANOFF BEAVER FALLS PA 39 213 34:12.9 11:02/M
8 BEN DAVIS ELLWOOD CITY PA 35 246 39:16.2 12:40/M
9 SAM EWING 36 259 42:57.2 13:51/M
10 Rickie Kvetko 36 272 51:23.6 16:35/M
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 MIKE HARICH MONACA PA 41 35 23:14.1 7:30/M
2 ROBERT SFORZA MOON TWP PA 42 36 23:15.8 7:30/M
3 JAY MANN WESTMINSTER MD 40 54 24:09.7 7:47/M
4 RON KRALIC BEAVER FALLS PA 41 63 24:29.4 7:54/M
5 JASON STRECKEISEN NEW CASTLE PA 43 76 25:10.1 8:07/M
6 David Cappello 44 85 25:37.9 8:16/M
7 Donnie Dauzeb 43 96 26:12.5 8:27/M
8 JOE McCRALEY ELLWOOD CITY PA 42 101 26:44.0 8:37/M
9 ERIC ROSENDALE ELLWOOD CITY PA 41 147 29:47.7 9:36/M
10 MIKE BLOCK RICHBORO 40 198 32:31.3 10:29/M
11 DON NYE 44 215 34:23.8 11:05/M
12 JOE MALIN HARMONY PA 41 219 34:37.1 11:10/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 FRANK DAMBROSIO 47 12 20:21.8 6:34/M
2 RICHARD WILLIAMS ZELIENOPLE PA 49 19 21:55.5 7:04/M
3 ROBERT MILLER McMURRAY PA 46 28 22:58.2 7:25/M
4 EDWARD DOUGHTY INDUSTRY PA 47 46 23:50.6 7:41/M
5 KENT STANEART WINCHESTER VA 46 106 26:59.9 8:42/M
6 TODD HESSLER 46 129 28:36.6 9:14/M
7 BILL MELFI ELLWOOD CITY PA 46 145 29:37.7 9:33/M
8 DAN KENDRA BEAVER FALLS PA 49 184 32:01.1 10:20/M
9 JOEL McKENNA ELLWOOD CITY PA 45 216 34:25.5 11:06/M
10 LEN GRATTERI 48 224 34:59.4 11:17/M
11 ROGER RADEVSKI ELLWOOD CITY PA 46 237 36:28.2 11:46/M
12 Craig Falk 45 242 37:40.9 12:09/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim End 53 11 20:20.8 6:34/M
2 MICHAEL DRUSCHEL ZELIENOPLE PA 50 24 22:36.3 7:17/M
3 Doug Cygan 52 51 24:06.8 7:46/M
4 Frank Tarantine Youngstown OH 54 59 24:25.1 7:53/M
5 Dean Davis 52 62 24:28.3 7:54/M
6 SCOTT BROWN ELLWOOD CITY PA 53 78 25:18.2 8:10/M
7 Jack Patterson 54 86 25:40.5 8:17/M
8 Wes Creese 53 92 25:51.2 8:20/M
9 THOMAS BRANDENBURG ELLWOOD CITY PA 53 116 27:30.0 8:52/M
10 JOHN SEPE FOMBELL PA 50 163 30:53.4 9:58/M
11 SCOTT FANKS 52 194 32:16.2 10:25/M
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 STEVE LENGEL HERMITAGE PA 55 8 20:08.7 6:30/M
2 Warren Smith 59 13 20:27.3 6:36/M
3 JIM DRUSCHEL ZELIENOPLE PA 57 29 23:02.2 7:26/M
4 Dennis Arndt 56 110 27:13.8 8:47/M
5 BOONE WEATHERLY ALIQUIPPA PA 58 155 30:10.2 9:44/M
6 STEVE GRINCZEL HASLETT MI 58 185 32:02.2 10:20/M
7 ALBERT M GENIVIVA GIBSONIA PA 58 201 32:57.3 10:38/M
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Edmiston 61 167 31:11.5 10:04/M
2 Bill Brandt 64 207 33:27.1 10:47/M
3 JESSE ALLEN SLIPPERY ROCK PA 61 212 34:08.1 11:01/M
Male 70 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 DAVE WHITE GEORGETOWN PA 71 118 27:37.7 8:55/M