TOUR DE BROCKWAY BIKE RACE
Age Group Results
July 04, 2011
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Female 16 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 KRISTEN EWINGS 29 22 1:15:08.00 19.6mph
2 Whitney Reed Hyde PA 19 40 1:24:05.80 17.5mph
Female 30 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 LISA WEISS 46 19 1:15:05.40 19.6mph
2 Jodi Harpster Philipsburg PA 41 32 1:18:05.80 18.8mph
3 LAURIE LORENZO 47 34 1:18:08.30 18.8mph
4 Donna Carnahan Harrisburg PA 43 46 1:28:22.50 16.6mph
Female 50 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marianne Mekis Osceola Mills PA 53 30 1:18:05.30 18.8mph
Male 16 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 SETH CAMPBELL 19 5 1:09:52.90 21.0mph
2 GEOFFREY FALTOT 19 8 1:10:11.20 20.9mph
3 Ben Crowe St. Marys PA 18 23 1:15:10.80 19.6mph
Male 20 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 DAN PASCUZZI 22 6 1:09:54.10 21.0mph
2 RYAN UBER 24 7 1:09:55.50 21.0mph
3 Dave Johnson Ann Arbor MI 26 13 1:13:30.00 20.0mph
4 ALEX PHILLIPS 23 17 1:14:10.10 19.8mph
5 HANZEL LUCAS 27 37 1:22:39.30 17.8mph
6 JOE YOHA 22 38 1:22:45.80 17.8mph
7 KEVIN LUTZ 27 48 1:32:48.00 15.8mph
8 Gregen Brady Hampton VA 22 55 1:46:51.60 13.8mph
Male 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Olosky Curwensville PA 39 2 1:07:48.40 21.7mph
2 JEREMY BICKLING 39 3 1:07:51.20 21.7mph
3 GERRY BROWN NEW WILMINGTON PA 38 9 1:10:11.70 20.9mph
4 Denny Martin East Brady PA 36 16 1:14:08.50 19.8mph
5 JAMES KITELINGER 32 20 1:15:06.00 19.6mph
6 ALEX JOHNSON 31 24 1:15:18.00 19.5mph
7 James Weaver Columbus OH 35 25 1:15:42.50 19.4mph
8 Larry LaBenne DuBois PA 35 26 1:15:57.10 19.4mph
9 Otto Herr Bellefonte PA 37 33 1:18:07.10 18.8mph
10 RICH SMITH 38 36 1:20:01.60 18.4mph
11 JON STONE 36 42 1:26:21.90 17.0mph
12 Todd Grady DuBois PA 36 43 1:26:28.00 17.0mph
13 Teresa Henry Brockway PA 38 50 1:34:12.30 15.6mph
14 RANDY LINDBERG 38 53 1:43:52.40 14.2mph
Male 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Wrobleski Flemington NJ 42 4 1:09:47.70 21.1mph
2 DAVID SMITH 45 14 1:14:04.20 19.8mph
3 Ronald Repiscak, Jr. Brockport PA 49 18 1:15:04.60 19.6mph
4 Mike Butler Clearfield PA 49 27 1:16:00.10 19.3mph
5 Christopher Mohney DuBois PA 44 41 1:24:41.20 17.4mph
6 Garrett Marshall Boonton NJ 41 52 1:43:50.90 14.2mph
Male 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JIM DOAN 51 1 1:05:19.70 22.5mph
2 Charles Reese DuBois PA 55 10 1:10:31.90 20.8mph
3 DAVE CAMPBELL 52 11 1:10:36.60 20.8mph
4 Tony Linnan Clarion PA 59 12 1:11:36.70 20.5mph
5 Mark Vosacek St. Marys PA 50 21 1:15:07.50 19.6mph
6 Tim Welsh Brookville PA 54 28 1:17:03.20 19.1mph
7 Doug Howell Clearfield PA 55 29 1:18:04.40 18.8mph
8 Steven McGarvey Brockport PA 58 31 1:18:05.70 18.8mph
9 GEORGE ANGELO 50 44 1:26:34.00 17.0mph
10 Tom Bell Clearfield PA 50 45 1:26:38.80 17.0mph
11 ROBERT STEFFER 55 47 1:30:46.40 16.2mph
Male 60 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Hartnett Gettysburg PA 61 15 1:14:04.70 19.8mph
2 DAVID DALE 66 39 1:22:46.00 17.8mph
3 Joseph Trudo Brockway PA 67 49 1:34:09.80 15.6mph
4 Tom Gasbarre DuBois PA 60 54 1:45:14.70 14.0mph
Male 70 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Farr DuBois PA 70 35 1:20:01.40 18.4mph
2 James Matthews Reedsville PA 74 51 1:34:32.60 15.6mph