OIL CITY FIRE FIGHTERS 5K
Overall Finish List
July 23, 2011
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Ryan Dodd WASHINGTON PA 119 18 ***** M 14-19 16:16.90 5:15/M
2 Gordon Phipps OIL CITY PA 145 16 ***** M 14-19 16:51.40 5:26/M
3 Andrew Brosius Oil City PA 1 33 ***** M 30-34 17:10.20 5:32/M
4 Jacob Smith GREENVILLE PA 120 35 1 M 35-39 17:18.60 5:35/M
5 Austin King OIL CITY PA 136 15 1 M 14-19 17:28.90 5:38/M
6 JOHN DANVERS Franklin PA 188 14 2 M 14-19 17:42.40 5:43/M
7 NIKOLAI KLENA HUNTINGTON PA 163 21 1 M 20-24 18:06.60 5:50/M
8 COLIN KNISELY Drexel Hill PA 178 40 1 M 40-44 18:10.90 5:52/M
9 DEVIN BEGGS FRANKLIN PA 157 17 3 M 14-19 18:13.70 5:53/M
10 JIM ROBERT Warren PA 161 41 2 M 40-44 18:36.70 6:00/M
11 John Warner OIL CITY PA 190 36 2 M 35-39 18:47.30 6:04/M
12 Bruce Siler OIL CITY PA 123 56 1 M 55-59 18:51.50 6:05/M
13 Adam Horos GRAND RAPIDS MI 108 27 1 M 25-29 18:52.20 6:05/M
14 ROBERT McCLELLAN Oil City PA 194 24 2 M 20-24 19:15.30 6:13/M
15 Michael Sandrock CLINTONVILLE PA 13 47 1 M 45-49 19:16.90 6:13/M
16 Matt Peterson FRANKLIN PA 29 18 4 M 14-19 19:34.70 6:19/M
17 Jason Woolcock OIL CITY PA 94 39 3 M 35-39 19:47.30 6:23/M
18 Rick Peterson FRANKLIN PA 28 47 2 M 45-49 19:53.90 6:25/M
19 WILLIAM JASIOTA Oil City PA 197 23 3 M 20-24 19:57.40 6:26/M
20 ISAAC WILSON TYLERSBURG PA 183 13 1 M 1-13 20:23.10 6:35/M
21 Stacie Stevenson TITUSVILLE PA 82 23 ***** F 20-24 20:24.80 6:35/M
22 Scott Walkowski FRANKLIN PA 10 35 4 M 35-39 20:34.50 6:38/M
23 JEFF GONZALES New Castle PA 196 36 5 M 35-39 20:43.60 6:41/M
24 ANTHONY SAKALOUSKY Franklin PA 168 48 3 M 45-49 20:47.00 6:42/M
25 D J LANDER Kennerdell PA 158 16 5 M 14-19 20:50.10 6:43/M
26 Nick Varsek VENUS PA 96 13 2 M 1-13 20:57.10 6:45/M
27 BILL MILLER Phillipsburg NJ 177 1 M 0- 0 20:59.50 6:46/M
28 Jeremy Lander Shippenville PA 155 26 2 M 25-29 21:05.20 6:48/M
29 Scott Bailey SENECA PA 16 52 1 M 50-54 21:09.90 6:49/M
30 Jason Fornof OIL CITY PA 101 44 3 M 40-44 21:13.60 6:51/M
31 DANE SHAWGO Franklin PA 175 34 1 M 30-34 21:18.70 6:52/M
32 Megan Lutz OIL CITY PA 21 21 ***** F 20-24 21:21.30 6:53/M
33 Don Dodd WASHINGTON PA 118 49 4 M 45-49 21:22.20 6:54/M
34 JEFF SINGLETON Oil City PA 169 34 2 M 30-34 21:22.30 6:54/M
35 ANGELA ECKLAND Oil City PA 173 32 ***** F 30-34 21:27.90 6:55/M
36 JIM SHAWGO Franklin PA 166 58 2 M 55-59 21:35.70 6:58/M
37 Gerry Cunningham OIL CITY PA 102 59 3 M 55-59 21:39.80 6:59/M
38 AUSTIN McCANDLESS Kennerdell PA 156 18 6 M 14-19 21:44.10 7:01/M
39 Gabriel Schiffer OIL CITY PA 71 27 3 M 25-29 21:45.50 7:01/M
40 John Miller III OIL CITY PA 144 13 3 M 1-13 21:58.00 7:05/M
41 KREAG DANVERS Franklin PA 187 49 5 M 45-49 22:05.00 7:07/M
42 Evan Sayers Oil City PA 180 17 7 M 14-19 22:06.00 7:08/M
43 Martin Durnell Warren PA 162 48 6 M 45-49 22:06.80 7:08/M
44 Patrick Devine PITTSBURGH PA 60 53 2 M 50-54 22:12.10 7:10/M
45 Tony Saputo MEADVILLE PA 80 54 3 M 50-54 22:31.40 7:16/M
46 Tina Amon OIL CITY PA 83 54 1 F 50-54 22:33.20 7:16/M
47 ANTHONY ABRAHAM NEW LONDON OH 185 22 4 M 20-24 22:36.50 7:17/M
48 Caleb Williams ROUSEVILLE PA 69 20 5 M 20-24 22:39.10 7:18/M
49 Kai Baumann BADEN PA 84 60 1 M 60-99 22:45.70 7:20/M
50 Lauren Varsek VENUS PA 97 10 1 F 1-13 22:48.20 7:21/M
51 Maggie Devine PITTSBURGH PA 62 16 1 F 14-19 23:03.70 7:26/M
52 CODY BRANT Jacksonville NC 211 14 8 M 14-19 23:12.70 7:29/M
53 Katie Hogg SENECA PA 113 17 2 F 14-19 23:14.20 7:30/M
54 STEPHENSON JEFF Oil City PA 182 48 7 M 45-49 23:35.30 7:36/M
55 Evan Klapec OIL CITY PA 87 14 9 M 14-19 23:45.50 7:40/M
56 Traci Hanna CRANBERRY PA 76 38 1 F 35-39 23:54.20 7:43/M
57 Keith Johnson OIL CITY PA 48 24 6 M 20-24 23:56.90 7:43/M
58 JILL GODARD Glen Allen VA 193 32 1 F 30-34 23:57.40 7:44/M
59 Marlene O'Brien OIL CITY PA 40 50 2 F 50-54 24:07.70 7:47/M
60 HEATHER McCANDLESS Oil City PA 200 36 2 F 35-39 24:10.60 7:48/M
61 Sharon Klapec OIL CITY PA 6 17 3 F 14-19 24:11.90 7:48/M
62 Thomas Wilson SENECA PA 73 56 4 M 55-59 24:19.50 7:51/M
63 TANNER HALL Manchester CT 199 23 7 M 20-24 24:23.60 7:52/M
64 Jamie Weaver KENNERDELL PA 115 34 2 F 30-34 24:26.50 7:53/M
65 SETH HARRELSON Oil City PA 184 14 10 M 14-19 24:36.90 7:56/M
66 RYAN ANTRILLI Seneca PA 202 29 4 M 25-29 24:38.80 7:57/M
67 Andrew Gonzales New Castle PA 195 12 4 M 1-13 24:43.50 7:58/M
68 ERIN LIEDERBACH Oil City PA 208 35 3 F 35-39 24:44.20 7:59/M
69 Mary Mehlberger OIL CITY PA 37 16 4 F 14-19 24:49.10 8:00/M
70 JUSTIN GODARD Glen Allen VA 192 38 6 M 35-39 24:56.40 8:03/M
71 TYLER WOMER Hermitage PA 153 18 11 M 14-19 25:09.80 8:07/M
72 Lara Buck JUPITER FL 33 41 1 F 40-44 25:19.10 8:10/M
73 Marcia Fox CRANBERRY PA 99 56 1 F 55-59 25:19.80 8:10/M
74 EMMA CORREA Seneca PA 205 32 3 F 30-34 25:20.90 8:10/M
75 Harry Dilley Jr. TITUSVILLE PA 58 49 8 M 45-49 25:27.00 8:13/M
76 VICKIE MORRIS Oil City PA 201 56 2 F 55-59 25:33.50 8:15/M
77 Bridget Devine PITTSBURGH PA 63 16 5 F 14-19 25:37.90 8:16/M
78 Sydney Rothschild OIL CITY PA 126 17 6 F 14-19 25:41.50 8:17/M
79 Samantha Woolcock OIL CITY PA 95 10 2 F 1-13 25:45.90 8:18/M
80 Monika Goss OIL CITY PA 7 19 7 F 14-19 25:55.90 8:22/M
81 KATELYN NEELY Oil City PA 176 13 3 F 1-13 25:57.50 8:22/M
82 AMANDA ESPY Oil City PA 206 12 4 F 1-13 26:00.70 8:23/M
83 BRITTANY HAYS Franklin PA 186 23 1 F 20-24 26:08.90 8:26/M
84 Denise Brosius OIL CITY PA 98 55 3 F 55-59 26:17.90 8:29/M
85 Joyce Iaderosa MARIETTA OH 42 52 3 F 50-54 26:19.60 8:29/M
86 BLAIR McCURDY Cochranton PA 174 54 4 M 50-54 26:25.20 8:31/M
87 Angel Holt OIL CITY PA 117 31 4 F 30-34 26:33.40 8:34/M
88 Allyssa Jones OIL CITY PA 104 18 8 F 14-19 26:36.60 8:35/M
89 Chad Skokowski Abington MD 134 13 5 M 1-13 26:38.40 8:35/M
90 Ed Woolcock OIL CITY PA 93 65 2 M 60-99 26:44.70 8:37/M
91 Kristen Osborne OIL CITY PA 19 32 5 F 30-34 26:53.40 8:40/M
92 RACHELE SIEGEL Oil City PA 152 20 2 F 20-24 26:55.30 8:41/M
93 Heather Walkowski FRANKLIN PA 9 34 6 F 30-34 27:12.40 8:46/M
94 Lindsey Thompson OIL CITY PA 44 26 1 F 25-29 27:25.70 8:51/M
95 Jennifer Larkin OIL CITY PA 17 31 7 F 30-34 27:27.60 8:51/M
96 Debra Grove OIL CITY PA 14 50 4 F 50-54 27:27.70 8:51/M
97 GERALD BRANT Jacksonville NC 210 39 7 M 35-39 27:28.40 8:52/M
98 ROB NUTTER Palm Beach Gardens 189 2 M 0- 0 27:32.50 8:53/M
99 Travis Williams ROUSEVILLE PA 67 21 8 M 20-24 27:36.30 8:54/M
100 NICK DOBSON Oil City PA 203 12 6 M 1-13 27:47.60 8:58/M
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
101 ZACH PATTERSON SHARPSVILLE PA 154 17 12 M 14-19 27:49.90 8:58/M
102 KATHLEEN WITTANGER Seneca PA 209 36 4 F 35-39 27:55.60 9:00/M
103 Abigail Williams ROUSEVILLE PA 66 18 9 F 14-19 27:59.50 9:02/M
104 Emily Silva OIL CITY PA 146 25 2 F 25-29 28:02.70 9:03/M
105 Suzanne Devine PITTSBURGH PA 61 51 5 F 50-54 28:04.30 9:03/M
106 Olivia Chapman OIL CITY PA 65 14 10 F 14-19 28:04.70 9:03/M
107 Nicole Nestor TITUSVILLE PA 100 32 8 F 30-34 28:08.00 9:05/M
108 Chad Sires KENNERDELL PA 23 37 8 M 35-39 28:11.40 9:05/M
109 JIM BENSON OIL CITY PA 170 73 3 M 60-99 28:13.90 9:06/M
110 ROSE CUBBON Fanwood NJ 151 56 4 F 55-59 28:17.90 9:07/M
111 Jonathan Moon BUTLER PA 92 47 9 M 45-49 28:21.60 9:09/M
112 RENEE STEPHENSON Oil City PA 181 21 3 F 20-24 28:33.60 9:13/M
113 Madison Reszkowski OIL CITY PA 137 13 5 F 1-13 28:40.10 9:15/M
114 Mary McFarland VENUS PA 53 49 1 F 45-49 28:53.40 9:19/M
115 Michelle Turk Marble PA 160 41 2 F 40-44 29:00.30 9:21/M
116 Jim Turk Marble PA 159 43 4 M 40-44 29:00.80 9:21/M
117 Allison Friedhaber OIL CITY PA 56 33 9 F 30-34 29:19.50 9:27/M
118 Elizabeth Griebel OIL CITY PA 106 21 4 F 20-24 29:36.40 9:33/M
119 Jim Breth OIL CITY PA 77 41 5 M 40-44 29:38.30 9:34/M
120 Jane Wilkins TITUSVILLE PA 2 55 5 F 55-59 29:49.20 9:37/M
121 Michelle Mehlberger OIL CITY PA 35 46 2 F 45-49 29:59.60 9:40/M
122 Haley Eckert OIL CITY PA 148 26 3 F 25-29 30:08.90 9:43/M
123 Autumn Quen FRANKLIN PA 25 9 6 F 1-13 30:18.80 9:46/M
124 Deb Lutz OIL CITY PA 22 48 3 F 45-49 30:25.40 9:49/M
125 Jane Horos OIL CITY KY 110 53 6 F 50-54 30:26.30 9:49/M
126 Montana Farren OIL CITY PA 111 12 7 F 1-13 30:26.50 9:49/M
127 Olivia Klapec OIL CITY PA 90 11 8 F 1-13 30:32.90 9:51/M
128 STANLEY VIOCHECK Oil City PA 198 57 5 M 55-59 30:42.60 9:54/M
129 Jonathan Cook OIL CITY PA 4 28 5 M 25-29 31:03.10 10:01/M
130 Jessica Grams OIL CITY PA 112 26 4 F 25-29 31:08.00 10:03/M
131 Debbie Adelson PLEASANTVILLE PA 70 50 7 F 50-54 31:18.80 10:06/M
132 Michael Horos OIL CITY PA 109 64 4 M 60-99 31:36.40 10:12/M
133 MIRANDA HARRELSON Oil City PA 212 20 5 F 20-24 31:58.90 10:19/M
134 Anthony Mamakos FINKSBURG MD 131 11 7 M 1-13 32:00.90 10:19/M
135 Susan Mamakos FINKSBURG MD 132 47 4 F 45-49 32:02.10 10:20/M
136 STEWART EMILY Ridley Park PA 171 36 5 F 35-39 32:03.20 10:20/M
137 Spencer Mehlberger OIL CITY PA 36 12 8 M 1-13 32:17.00 10:25/M
138 Jenna Breth OIL CITY PA 79 11 9 F 1-13 32:19.50 10:25/M
139 JEAN YOUNG Oil City PA 165 56 6 F 55-59 32:20.80 10:26/M
140 Shauna Graham FRANKLIN PA 86 35 6 F 35-39 32:28.60 10:28/M
141 Nancy Linehan OIL CITY PA 64 68 1 F 60-99 33:12.40 10:43/M
142 Ken Hancock INVERNESS FL 116 67 5 M 60-99 33:18.30 10:45/M
143 Kay Schettler FRYBURG PA 34 60 2 F 60-99 33:23.00 10:46/M
144 Alyssa Schiffer OIL CITY PA 72 20 6 F 20-24 33:25.20 10:47/M
145 Christine Klapec OIL CITY PA 88 43 3 F 40-44 33:55.80 10:56/M
146 Larry Galla OIL CITY PA 91 52 5 M 50-54 33:57.40 10:57/M
147 Lisa Daman OIL CITY PA 45 48 5 F 45-49 34:09.70 11:01/M
148 Joseph Reinsel COOPERSTOWN PA 138 36 9 M 35-39 34:22.00 11:05/M
149 Madison Winger OIL CITY PA 149 12 10 F 1-13 34:25.90 11:06/M
150 Lisa Winger OIL CITY PA 150 42 4 F 40-44 34:45.10 11:13/M
151 Rebecca Beach SENECA PA 12 26 5 F 25-29 34:46.70 11:13/M
152 DAN DOBSON Oil City PA 204 35 10 M 35-39 35:08.10 11:20/M
153 Thomas Higbee OIL CITY PA 11 49 10 M 45-49 36:27.60 11:45/M
154 Susan Williams ROUSEVILLE PA 68 50 8 F 50-54 37:11.20 12:00/M
155 EDWARD MUNOZ Hamburg NJ 164 44 6 M 40-44 37:54.80 12:14/M
156 AMANDA CORNELIUS Oil City PA 191 12 11 F 1-13 38:02.60 12:16/M
157 Timothy Hogg SENECA PA 114 19 13 M 14-19 38:38.60 12:28/M
158 CHRISTINE SNYDER Venus PA 172 22 7 F 20-24 39:27.10 12:44/M
159 Melissa Neely EMLENTON PA 81 25 6 F 25-29 39:30.20 12:45/M
160 Jon Rybak OIL CITY PA 128 70 6 M 60-99 41:30.40 13:23/M
161 Joseph Rybak ROCKWALL TX 130 81 7 M 60-99 41:31.50 13:24/M
162 Theresa York KENNERDELL PA 43 39 7 F 35-39 43:45.90 14:07/M