OHIO VALLEY HOSPITAL 5K
Age Group Results
May 21, 2011
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
5K
Overall Female OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tammy Slusser Monroeville PA 46 11 20:15.40 6:32/M
2 Caroline Kapela 19 20 22:29.40 7:15/M
3 Elizabeth Camody Venetia PA 57 28 23:34.50 7:36/M
Overall Female MASTERS Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peggy LaQuatra Pittsburgh PA 46 30 23:36.30 7:37/M
Female 10 to 14
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Taylor Celich Coraopolis PA 14 48 25:24.20 8:12/M
2 LEWAN AMANDA 11 82 30:57.10 9:59/M
3 NOELLE ROSKO 13 134 42:58.00 13:52/M
4 ALLYSON WOODCOCK 10 135 42:59.90 13:52/M
5 ALYSSA KISH 13 139 43:39.70 14:05/M
6 Samantha Logan Pittsburgh PA 10 145 44:52.50 14:28/M
7 Morgan Ward Scott Twp. PA 13 166 51:49.90 16:43/M
8 SAMANTHA ROSKOE 10 182 1:00:08.60 19:24/M
Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 MEGAN LASTOMINSKY 15 63 27:51.60 8:59/M
2 RACHAEL KISH 17 138 43:38.20 14:05/M
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christina Welch 21 40 24:33.80 7:55/M
2 Elizabeth Patarcity Coraopolis PA 20 77 29:52.60 9:38/M
3 Jamie Jividen Ingram PA 24 92 31:40.30 10:13/M
4 Sara Wiefling McKees Rocks PA 22 94 31:56.00 10:18/M
5 Cassidy Schemm McMurray PA 20 96 32:02.00 10:20/M
6 ANNA SUEHR 20 121 36:06.60 11:39/M
7 Amanda Mraovich Monaca PA 24 124 37:49.40 12:12/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle Lucas Burgettstown PA 25 38 24:22.80 7:52/M
2 Mallery Shaffer 25 43 25:15.50 8:09/M
3 Diane Scott Pittsburgh PA 26 68 28:39.50 9:15/M
4 Rachael Zolinas McKees Rocks PA 29 74 29:25.40 9:29/M
5 Heather Seidel McCandless PA 29 78 30:05.50 9:42/M
6 Elizabeth McManus Pittsburgh PA 29 101 32:30.80 10:29/M
7 CHRISTINE INCORVATI 25 119 36:00.30 11:37/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 CAROL SMIALEK 30 52 25:47.40 8:19/M
2 Colleen English Coraopolis PA 31 54 26:25.40 8:31/M
3 KRISTEN FETKO 30 79 30:07.50 9:43/M
4 Kristin Miller Coraopolis PA 30 84 30:59.50 10:00/M
5 Kathy Ramsey Bethel Park PA 32 88 31:25.90 10:08/M
6 Jacey McWilliams Aliquippa PA 30 98 32:16.60 10:25/M
7 Juliana Car 31 99 32:21.50 10:26/M
8 Jill Tracy Murrysville PA 30 100 32:25.00 10:27/M
9 Nicole Pianella 30 103 32:42.60 10:33/M
10 Lynn Ratkovich 33 104 32:57.60 10:38/M
11 Nina Baker Carnegie PA 31 105 32:59.80 10:38/M
12 Krissy McNeil Carnegie PA 33 162 50:21.10 16:15/M
13 Jennifer Miller Moon Twp. PA 33 175 55:01.90 17:45/M
14 Erin Porta Pittsburgh PA 31 178 56:55.60 18:22/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 KIRSTEN PLANTE 36 49 25:31.85 8:14/M
2 Karen Fry McKees Rocks PA 37 109 33:21.80 10:45/M
3 Jennifer Laface 37 113 33:47.00 10:54/M
4 STEPHANIE WOODCOCK 38 136 43:19.90 13:58/M
5 Kelly Logan Pittsburgh PA 39 144 44:51.10 14:28/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christi Mahoney Moon Twp. PA 42 67 28:23.60 9:09/M
2 Michelle Benigni Coraopolis PA 43 73 29:21.10 9:28/M
3 SANDRA JOSEPH 41 147 46:31.20 15:00/M
4 Gina Barbour McKees Rocks PA 40 155 48:02.80 15:30/M
5 Becky Solt Carnegie PA 43 163 50:44.00 16:22/M
6 Kim Lauderbaugh Oakdale PA 44 169 53:04.00 17:07/M
7 Theresa Ward Scott Twp. PA 41 171 53:39.00 17:18/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Hiney Imperial PA 48 72 29:15.00 9:26/M
2 Janet Naccarelli McKees Rocks PA 46 76 29:42.60 9:35/M
3 KELLY FICO 45 102 32:36.70 10:31/M
4 Marilyn Moore Butler PA 49 112 33:42.00 10:52/M
5 Vicky Henefeld Pittsburgh PA 45 114 34:36.00 11:10/M
6 Jackie Kish Crescent PA 47 115 34:57.90 11:16/M
7 Margie Mattern Pittsburgh PA 49 117 35:10.20 11:21/M
8 Vicki Prion Presto PA 46 128 41:49.30 13:29/M
9 D.J. Spencer 47 150 46:41.80 15:04/M
10 Judy Delaquila Coraopolis PA 46 156 48:21.60 15:36/M
11 Tammy Maximovich Oakdale PA 45 170 53:06.80 17:08/M
12 Robin Thayer Cranberry Twp. PA 48 180 59:50.70 19:18/M
13 Louise Shields Pittsburgh PA 46 181 59:57.00 19:20/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JACQUELINE LEWAN 52 107 33:17.90 10:44/M
2 Loretta Hufnagel McKees Rocks PA 54 131 42:22.80 13:40/M
3 Needie Sandlin Coraopolis PA 54 158 48:31.90 15:39/M
4 PATTIE ROMZY 50 168 52:52.10 17:03/M
5 DEE HALEY 54 172 53:55.50 17:24/M
6 Valerie Snyder Coraopolis PA 53 186 1:00:52.40 19:38/M
7 Carolyn Kerwin Oakdale PA 52 190 1:01:14.70 19:45/M
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Charbala Bridgeville PA 58 83 30:58.30 9:59/M
2 Patty Kessler Pittsburgh PA 55 116 35:09.00 11:20/M
3 Nancy Smith Oakdale PA 56 123 37:06.90 11:58/M
4 Denise Verzi McKees Rocks PA 55 152 47:02.00 15:10/M
5 Barbara Ashbaugh 55 157 48:28.60 15:38/M
6 Barbara Pochatko McKees Rocks PA 59 167 52:26.00 16:55/M
7 Patricia Kormick Pittsburgh PA 57 174 54:53.70 17:42/M
8 Debbie Basinger Pittsburgh PA 57 176 55:02.80 17:45/M
9 Anna Holden Wheeling WV 56 177 55:24.50 17:52/M
10 Janet Herczak Pittsburgh PA 56 179 57:11.70 18:27/M
11 Debby Derves Pittsburgh PA 56 187 1:00:55.70 19:39/M
Female 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patricia Celedonia Coraopolis PA 63 133 42:37.20 13:45/M
2 Carol Bartos Coraopolis PA 64 137 43:25.90 14:00/M
3 LENA CERCONE 64 148 46:31.50 15:00/M
4 Janice Fanciuliacci McKees Rocks PA 60 151 47:01.40 15:10/M
5 Maryann Dzurenda Coraopolis PA 62 160 50:17.60 16:13/M
6 Joan Bruzzese Moon Twp. PA 60 161 50:20.30 16:14/M
7 Marilyn Bisiada Pittsburgh PA 63 165 51:21.50 16:34/M
8 Carol Tucceri Moon Twp. PA 62 173 53:56.60 17:24/M
9 Donna Zupko Coraopolis PA 60 183 1:00:10.30 19:25/M
Female 70 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lina Gieri McKees Rocks PA 70 142 44:49.80 14:27/M
2 Rose Marie Drogowski Pittsburgh PA 75 184 1:00:20.60 19:28/M
Overall Male OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marco Dozzi Pittsburgh PA 26 1 16:33.50 5:20/M
2 Brent Lopick Pittsburgh PA 32 2 18:05.70 5:50/M
3 JOHN BROCKENBROUGH Murrysville PA 52 3 18:20.00 5:55/M
Overall Male MASTERS Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Douglas Basinski Pittsburgh PA 40 4 18:27.00 5:57/M
Male 0 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 WHO IS BIB 1239 0 126 40:24.70 13:02/M
Male 1 to 9
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Rees McKees Rocks PA 9 60 27:31.40 8:53/M
Male 10 to 14
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Benjamin Goehring McCandless PA 14 8 19:43.40 6:22/M
2 Dominic Corona Coraopolis PA 13 21 22:32.30 7:16/M
3 CODY DIVECCHIO 13 29 23:35.40 7:36/M
4 Bruce Dorman Coraopolis PA 14 46 25:21.90 8:11/M
5 MATT DETAR 12 53 26:10.60 8:26/M
6 Michael Laface 12 111 33:28.50 10:48/M
7 Jay Mantini McKees Rocks PA 13 125 38:44.60 12:30/M
Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Willson Moon Twp. PA 17 18 22:11.40 7:09/M
2 Paul McCurdy Coraopolis PA 15 22 22:35.10 7:17/M
3 Nicholas Hemke Coraopolis PA 15 26 23:09.90 7:28/M
4 Brian Budjanec Pittsburgh PA 17 35 24:01.50 7:45/M
5 DANY INCORVATI 18 61 27:34.30 8:54/M
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Morrida Clinton PA 20 5 19:07.20 6:10/M
2 Ryan Richards Cranberry Twp. PA 24 14 21:15.00 6:51/M
3 Steven Krempasky McKees Rocks PA 23 27 23:31.20 7:35/M
4 Cory Schemm McMurray PA 23 97 32:03.40 10:20/M
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Smith Pittsburgh PA 28 10 19:59.30 6:27/M
2 Scott Garet Washington PA 26 12 20:36.20 6:39/M
3 JORDAN HINDS 27 42 24:42.20 7:58/M
4 Jason Scott Pittsburgh PA 26 57 27:05.40 8:44/M
5 CHARLIE GLYNN 26 86 31:14.20 10:05/M
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Corey Kranak Pittsburgh PA 32 32 23:53.40 7:42/M
2 Ben Brallier Coraopolis PA 31 65 27:56.60 9:01/M
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Parkison McDonald PA 36 75 29:35.60 9:33/M
2 Daniel Fry McKees Rocks PA 37 108 33:19.90 10:45/M
3 Adrian Sanchez McKees Rocks PA 39 122 36:45.40 11:51/M
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Franco Bonacchi Pittsburgh PA 40 19 22:12.10 7:10/M
2 Todd Fleck 40 23 22:55.10 7:24/M
3 Robert Sforza Moon Twp. PA 40 31 23:45.20 7:40/M
4 Bernard Stoehr Pittsburgh PA 40 45 25:17.30 8:09/M
5 TIMOTHY TAYLOR 40 56 26:37.20 8:35/M
6 KEVIN LIBERI 41 62 27:35.50 8:54/M
7 Ken Swimkosky Coraopolis PA 43 71 29:09.50 9:24/M
8 Chris Murr McKees Rocks PA 43 159 49:54.20 16:06/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 CHRIS FRENCH 45 6 19:08.30 6:10/M
2 Joseph Molinaro Pittsburgh PA 48 9 19:55.70 6:25/M
3 Rich Sandala Venetia PA 49 13 21:04.30 6:48/M
4 MIKE ROMSY 49 17 21:52.20 7:03/M
5 David Detar 46 34 23:56.10 7:43/M
6 TERRY LARAK 49 51 25:44.10 8:18/M
7 Roger Rees McKees Rocks PA 45 59 27:30.40 8:52/M
8 Santo Bonadio Coraopolis PA 48 64 27:56.20 9:01/M
9 David Moore Butler PA 49 85 31:00.80 10:00/M
10 Jeffrey Alexander Moon Twp. PA 46 89 31:29.80 10:09/M
11 Buddy Segal 46 110 33:22.40 10:46/M
12 Chauncey Smith McKees Rocks PA 49 118 35:45.90 11:32/M
13 Dennis Solt Moon Twp. PA 45 130 42:16.60 13:38/M
14 Stan Drogowski Pittsburgh PA 47 185 1:00:22.00 19:28/M
15 Larry Kerwin Oakdale PA 48 189 1:01:12.80 19:45/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 DAVE CHINCHILLA 51 7 19:15.00 6:13/M
2 Gary Sauer Wexford PA 51 15 21:42.20 7:00/M
3 Terry McGaffic Hookstown PA 52 16 21:50.60 7:03/M
4 Ron Faller Pittsburgh 52 36 24:02.60 7:45/M
5 David Budjanec Pittsburgh PA 52 44 25:16.30 8:09/M
6 Bill Prion Presto PA 50 47 25:22.00 8:11/M
7 JAMES BUSH 53 50 25:38.70 8:16/M
8 Robert Shaffer Coraopolis PA 52 69 28:45.90 9:16/M
9 Tim Baker Coraopolis PA 52 70 29:03.30 9:22/M
10 Robert Welch 53 80 30:26.50 9:49/M
11 John Doherty Crafton PA 52 106 33:00.40 10:39/M
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Sullivan Pittsburgh PA 57 24 22:56.80 7:24/M
2 Gary Charbala Bridgeville PA 58 25 23:06.00 7:27/M
3 Don Slusser Monroeville PA 59 37 24:14.10 7:49/M
4 David Scott Pittsburgh PA 57 81 30:49.10 9:56/M
5 RICHARD THOMPSON 58 146 45:40.20 14:44/M
6 Gary Delaquila Coraopolis PA 56 149 46:34.10 15:01/M
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerry Wessel McKees Rocks PA 62 39 24:24.90 7:52/M
2 Bob Kress Wexford PA 63 87 31:16.00 10:05/M
3 Jack Pawlik McMurray PA 61 90 31:35.90 10:11/M
4 THOMAS OSELLA 62 91 31:37.80 10:12/M
5 Harry Dilisio Oakmont PA 63 95 31:57.60 10:18/M
6 Jim Holden Wheeling WV 61 120 36:04.50 11:38/M
7 Tomas Haas Coraopolis PA 60 132 42:36.80 13:45/M
8 Robert Dudash Coraopolis PA 60 140 44:05.00 14:13/M
9 Russ Zarzeczny McKees Rocks PA 61 143 44:50.00 14:28/M
Male 65 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Walker Pittsburgh PA 66 33 23:55.20 7:43/M
2 John Antinossi Ellwood City PA 67 55 26:35.20 8:35/M
3 George Spencer 65 58 27:18.00 8:48/M
4 Jim Bartos Coraopolis PA 65 66 28:21.60 9:09/M
5 Thomas Fenio McKees Rocks PA 67 93 31:51.40 10:16/M
6 Harry Buntin Coraopolis PA 67 127 41:37.00 13:25/M
7 Martin Celedonia Coraopolis PA 65 129 42:10.00 13:36/M
8 Abbey Vijlee McKees Rocks PA 68 153 47:12.40 15:14/M
9 Richard Bisiada Pittsburgh PA 67 154 47:35.70 15:21/M
Male 70 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lou Alaksin New Galilee PA 70 41 24:39.60 7:57/M
2 Albert Gieri McKees Rocks PA 75 141 44:47.30 14:27/M
3 William Solt Pittsburgh PA 73 164 50:45.50 16:22/M
4 Michael Verghies Pittsburgh PA 82 188 1:01:08.70 19:43/M