RUNNIN' OUTTA OUR MINE 5K
Age Group Results
February 19, 2011
Results by Miles of Smiles Timing Services
5K
Overall Female OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gianna Guerino FARRELL PA 31 41 19:46.10 6:23/M
2 Mary Beth Acker NEW WILMINGTON PA 31 49 20:12.10 6:31/M
3 Karen Grantonic Youngstown OH 48 58 20:41.90 6:40/M
Female 0 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Brosius Oil City PA 0 285 27:40.70 8:55/M
2 Tiffany Baronzzi Columbiana OH 0 350 30:52.60 9:57/M
3 Jenn Coulter Pulaski PA 0 454 38:19.10 12:22/M
Female 1 to 10
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Autumn Thomas New Wilmington PA 9 292 28:04.10 9:03/M
2 Sheriley Wish New Castle PA 10 294 28:04.50 9:03/M
3 CAMRYN SLINGLUFF New Castle PA 10 446 37:33.10 12:07/M
4 Aleena Parenti Sarver PA 7 451 38:08.90 12:18/M
5 Alana Dickey Pittsburgh PA 9 476 47:04.80 15:11/M
Female 11 to 14
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan Grantonic Boardman OH 13 94 22:05.30 7:07/M
2 Ellie Rogenski Poland OH 14 132 23:14.30 7:30/M
3 Hannah Winters New Castle PA 13 203 25:02.40 8:05/M
4 Morgan Marmarelli McDonald PA 13 209 25:14.90 8:08/M
5 Mackenzie Moon Enon Valley PA 14 222 25:40.30 8:17/M
6 Logan Nitsche West Middlesex PA 12 337 30:17.40 9:46/M
7 Natalie Gamble Salem OH 14 380 31:51.40 10:16/M
8 Rachel Royer sharon PA 12 406 33:33.90 10:49/M
9 Sydney Cosgrove New Castle PA 12 416 34:38.00 11:10/M
10 Casey Bamberger Prosperity PA 14 423 35:03.30 11:18/M
11 Maria Jay Bethal Park PA 12 448 37:43.70 12:10/M
12 REAGAN WISH NEW CASTLE PA 11 455 38:31.10 12:25/M
13 Natalie Caraway Oakdale PA 13 459 39:11.70 12:38/M
14 Lily Murray Butler Pa 12 477 47:34.50 15:21/M
Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Libby Rogenski Poland OH 15 66 21:06.90 6:48/M
2 Morgan Swartz W. MIDDLESEX PA 19 72 21:28.50 6:55/M
3 Rachel Duncan Beaver PA 16 121 22:53.40 7:23/M
4 Kara Holsinger Fairview PA 19 211 25:18.10 8:10/M
5 Maddie Goldcamp Beaver PA 16 249 26:22.10 8:30/M
6 Jordyn Moon Enon Valley PA 18 257 26:40.00 8:36/M
7 Stephanie Richards Salem OH 19 355 30:58.50 9:59/M
8 Kirstie Priester Rimersburg PA 19 397 32:47.30 10:35/M
9 Kate Murray Butler Pa 19 421 34:59.10 11:17/M
10 Grace Morgan Valencia PA 16 464 42:11.00 13:36/M
11 Gabrielle Anthony butler PA 17 467 42:27.10 13:42/M
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle Lucas Burgettstown PA 24 109 22:30.80 7:15/M
2 Kelli Hartman Cranberry Twp. PA 24 174 24:20.40 7:51/M
3 Jennifer Spang Oil St PA 21 195 24:56.00 8:03/M
4 Molly Sanko Erie PA 21 215 25:24.90 8:12/M
5 Jessica Matthews Salem OH 20 261 26:50.90 8:39/M
6 Jessica Maxwell NEW CASTLE PA 24 384 31:59.20 10:19/M
7 Sara Askounes Erie PA 23 430 35:47.50 11:33/M
8 Caitlin Leopold Bridgeville PA 23 471 44:18.00 14:17/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kati Altieri Pittsburgh PA 28 61 20:58.10 6:46/M
2 Annie Mishler Pittsburgh PA 28 128 23:10.60 7:28/M
3 Alyssa Tokorcheck Pittsburgh PA 28 135 23:21.10 7:32/M
4 Maggie Miklos New Philadelphia O 25 147 23:37.10 7:37/M
5 Andrea Rogers Stow OH 27 156 23:50.20 7:41/M
6 Heather Ramsey Pittsburgh PA 28 188 24:46.90 7:59/M
7 Rachel Louik Pittsburgh PA 25 200 25:01.40 8:04/M
8 Katie Kimar 26 225 25:42.40 8:17/M
9 Chrissy Welsh Erie PA 26 245 26:10.20 8:26/M
10 Wendy Mellring Oil City PA 29 252 26:30.30 8:33/M
11 Susanne Gacesa New Brighton PA 28 255 26:34.30 8:34/M
12 Michelle Sandrian Pittsburgh PA 28 298 28:07.40 9:04/M
13 Lora Green Sandy Lake PA 27 300 28:09.30 9:05/M
14 Sara Brunazzi Boston PA 26 332 29:55.90 9:39/M
15 Rebekah Simmons Mars PA 26 336 30:04.40 9:42/M
16 Jen Thompson Pittsburgh PA 26 342 30:21.70 9:47/M
17 Kelley Davis Koppel PA 29 365 31:15.70 10:05/M
18 Elisa Anderson Pittsburgh PA 25 376 31:42.50 10:14/M
19 Christina Berrocchini Coraopolis PA 29 383 31:57.90 10:18/M
20 Lindsey Hrusovski Sebring OH 28 385 32:01.50 10:20/M
21 Emily Leone Pittsburgh PA 26 388 32:08.40 10:22/M
22 Jamie Moyes Pittsburgh PA 29 389 32:08.80 10:22/M
23 Gina Tagliaferri Seven Fields PA 26 400 32:53.70 10:36/M
24 Cassandra Priddy Pittsburgh PA 26 414 34:20.90 11:05/M
25 Darlene Yanakos Pittsburgh PA 26 426 35:11.80 11:21/M
26 Julia Kysela Pittsburgh PA 25 439 36:42.80 11:50/M
27 Mary Martinez Erie PA 28 445 37:29.10 12:05/M
28 Kaitlyn Herd Greensburg PA 25 458 39:03.50 12:36/M
29 Nikki Wiefling Coraopolis PA 27 474 45:54.30 14:48/M
30 Angela Hall Zelienople PA 28 482 53:18.50 17:12/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Frost Columbiana OH 32 104 22:23.60 7:13/M
2 Veronica Burnsworth Monaca Pa 30 110 22:31.80 7:16/M
3 Ali Carroll Lisbon OH 30 112 22:34.00 7:17/M
4 Elizabeth Bibza Streetsboro OH 31 123 22:56.30 7:24/M
5 Gail Trautmann Wexford PA 33 134 23:16.00 7:30/M
6 Shelli Bayer New Galilee PA 31 239 25:58.10 8:23/M
7 Kelly Hoffman Mercer PA 30 248 26:20.40 8:30/M
8 Katie Pavlich Pittsburgh PA 32 258 26:41.20 8:36/M
9 Becky Bruce Pittsburgh PA 30 262 26:51.90 8:40/M
10 Erica Chauvet Canonsburg PA 31 263 26:58.30 8:42/M
11 Kelly Bilger Wexford PA 33 266 27:02.00 8:43/M
12 Angela Mencer Cranberry Twp. PA 34 268 27:05.70 8:44/M
13 Alyson Zimbardi Columbiana OH 32 281 27:34.80 8:54/M
14 Heather Oros Cranberry Twp. PA 32 296 28:07.00 9:04/M
15 Summer Fowler Cranberry Twp PA 33 297 28:07.10 9:04/M
16 Jen Pitts Salem OH 34 313 28:51.20 9:18/M
17 Karey VandeWater Cranberry Twp. PA 33 322 29:14.10 9:26/M
18 Rebecca Gellner New Castle PA 32 329 29:49.40 9:37/M
19 Tamie Eynon North Canton OH 34 333 29:56.70 9:39/M
20 Kristi Trybend Salem OH 34 338 30:18.30 9:46/M
21 Jennifer Farrar Erie PA 34 339 30:18.60 9:46/M
22 Autumn Heinz Elwood City Pa 32 344 30:34.60 9:52/M
23 Katie Duda Ambridge PA 32 348 30:41.40 9:54/M
24 Brandy Staffen Ambridge PA 34 351 30:52.60 9:57/M
25 Dana Fortun Cheswick PA 32 356 31:03.50 10:01/M
26 Tracy Barnard Salem OH 32 357 31:04.00 10:01/M
27 Angela Polansky NEW CASTLE PA 31 363 31:12.40 10:04/M
28 Andrea Balogh Girard PA 34 367 31:22.20 10:07/M
29 Stacie Doughty INDUSTRY PA 32 369 31:25.30 10:08/M
30 Chrisie Ambrass Pittsburgh PA 32 377 31:45.80 10:15/M
31 Cassie Patton PITTSBURGH PA 30 390 32:11.20 10:23/M
32 Heidi McLaughlin Cranberry Twp. PA 32 391 32:24.00 10:27/M
33 Allison Meredith Pittsburgh PA 32 395 32:44.40 10:34/M
34 Sabrina Wendland Beloit OH 32 409 33:49.20 10:55/M
35 Sara Arblaster Mercer PA 30 427 35:16.60 11:23/M
36 Kristina Caraway Oakdale PA 34 428 35:33.60 11:28/M
37 Valerie Borkovich sharon PA 34 434 36:16.30 11:42/M
38 Miranda Yumak Pittsburgh PA 31 443 37:15.70 12:01/M
39 Alisha Gibson Salem OH 30 462 40:08.20 12:57/M
40 Sunshine Egar Pittsburgh PA 30 463 40:43.00 13:08/M
41 Sheri Hill Moon Twp. PA 34 472 44:57.30 14:30/M
42 Shae Mondul Moon Twp. PA 33 473 44:57.70 14:30/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Holly Bauer SAXONBURG PA 35 90 21:58.10 7:05/M
2 Ange Eberlein Fairview PA 35 142 23:31.60 7:35/M
3 Elizabeth Luttig Carnegie PA 39 150 23:41.40 7:38/M
4 Cindy Piendl Cecil PA 35 152 23:45.20 7:40/M
5 Kamden Hoffman Pittsburgh PA 35 167 24:03.90 7:45/M
6 Dannielle Ann Ripper Baden PA 36 184 24:37.70 7:56/M
7 Heidi Laverty HERMITAGE PA 36 201 25:01.90 8:04/M
8 Mitzy Myers Hermitage PA 37 212 25:18.80 8:10/M
9 Traci Kitinoja Ashtabula OH 37 228 25:47.80 8:19/M
10 Lynn Brehm Gibsonia PA 36 241 26:00.40 8:23/M
11 Tricia Dye Sharpsville PA 36 251 26:27.20 8:32/M
12 Tracey Pazzanita EAST PALESTINE OH 39 293 28:04.30 9:03/M
13 Tammi Landgraf Chicora PA 35 308 28:33.20 9:13/M
14 Joan Schilling Ellwood City PA 37 314 28:51.30 9:18/M
15 Kelly May Moon Twp. PA 37 316 28:55.20 9:20/M
16 MICHELLE WISH New Castle PA 39 345 30:38.50 9:53/M
17 Holly Thomas New Castle PA 36 346 30:38.80 9:53/M
18 Kirstie Hilty Cortland OH 39 352 30:54.70 9:58/M
19 Heather Fiedler Cheswick PA 38 362 31:12.10 10:04/M
20 Stephanie Corlew Ashtabula OH 37 401 32:59.90 10:38/M
21 Darcy Kane Plum PA 38 404 33:30.80 10:48/M
22 Becki Sperring Hermitage PA 39 407 33:37.00 10:51/M
23 Margie Remele Pittsburgh PA 37 415 34:24.20 11:06/M
24 Lynn Stewart Gibsonia PA 39 431 35:48.20 11:33/M
25 Alisa Messner Moon Twp. PA 36 442 36:51.80 11:53/M
26 Brenda Royer Sharon PA 39 444 37:24.20 12:04/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Olivia Nuriulu Erie PA 41 118 22:50.80 7:22/M
2 Sandi Wethington Cincinnati OH 41 137 23:24.90 7:33/M
3 Laurie Monteleone Edinburg PA 43 172 24:17.00 7:50/M
4 Heike Raynes Poland OH 40 214 25:21.90 8:11/M
5 Amy Smith Fairview PA 44 219 25:26.80 8:12/M
6 Pamela MacMurdo Ellwood City PA 43 226 25:44.80 8:18/M
7 Meg Keating NEW WILMINGTON PA 40 234 25:52.70 8:21/M
8 Gay Conover SHARPSVILLE PA 41 246 26:12.50 8:27/M
9 Charlene Colvin Youngstown PA 40 267 27:02.50 8:43/M
10 Christine Kush Pittsburgh PA 42 274 27:17.30 8:48/M
11 Lori Thomas New Wilmington PA 43 288 27:43.30 8:56/M
12 Heidi Finniff Lakewood OH 40 295 28:05.50 9:04/M
13 Laura Dickey Pittsburgh PA 42 303 28:13.60 9:06/M
14 Laura Chevalier Beaver falls Pa 42 309 28:35.80 9:13/M
15 JANET CLARK NEW CASTLE PA 42 319 29:02.10 9:22/M
16 Laurie Camp Salem OH 43 327 29:44.00 9:35/M
17 Heather Bedell Erie PA 41 335 30:03.90 9:42/M
18 Kimberly Krueger West Middlesex PA 43 341 30:20.10 9:47/M
19 Laura Augustine Butler Pa 40 375 31:41.00 10:13/M
20 Judith Graca Cheswick PA 43 394 32:39.30 10:32/M
21 Debbie Cogswell Polk PA 40 408 33:38.30 10:51/M
22 Dara Legg Aliquippa PA 43 413 34:14.70 11:03/M
23 Wendi Cosgrove NEW CASTLE PA 41 417 34:38.00 11:10/M
24 Tana Campbell Venetia PA 40 418 34:48.80 11:14/M
25 Carla Priester Rimersburg PA 40 424 35:04.40 11:19/M
26 Victoria Zinsser Pittsburgh PA 42 436 36:23.60 11:44/M
27 Lorie States Newton Falls OH 41 437 36:29.00 11:46/M
28 Carla Conway Leetsdale PA 43 450 37:46.40 12:11/M
29 Pam Marmarelli McDonald PA 42 460 39:11.80 12:38/M
30 Becky Rudzik Poland OH 40 481 50:09.40 16:11/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dorothy Moxie Sarver Pa 45 107 22:26.70 7:14/M
2 Sandy Yocum Core WV 49 115 22:47.30 7:21/M
3 Susan Borawski SHARON PA 46 265 26:59.70 8:42/M
4 Patricia Bojarski Pittsburgh PA 49 282 27:37.20 8:55/M
5 Rhonda Cocain SHARPSVILLE PA 45 299 28:07.90 9:04/M
6 Celeste Baronzzi Salem OH 46 317 28:57.70 9:20/M
7 Jamie Wisniewski Harmony PA 45 330 29:51.50 9:38/M
8 Dana Pazzanita Beaver PA 45 359 31:04.90 10:01/M
9 Diane Laughner New Castle PA 46 405 33:32.10 10:49/M
10 Michele Kisthardt Hudson OH 47 410 33:53.70 10:56/M
11 Christine Bamberger Prosperity PA 47 429 35:37.50 11:29/M
12 Chris Arisman Enon Valley PA 46 433 36:07.10 11:39/M
13 Debra Kuminkoski Butler Pa 49 457 38:59.90 12:35/M
14 Julia Murray Butler Pa 45 479 47:37.30 15:22/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sherry Shank Marion Center PA 51 237 25:57.00 8:22/M
2 Sobine Kane New Brighton PA 51 254 26:34.00 8:34/M
3 Jodi Banas HERMITAGE PA 51 275 27:17.50 8:48/M
4 Janie Crowl Salem OH 52 279 27:31.00 8:53/M
5 Gretchen McKay Pittsburgh PA 50 284 27:39.80 8:55/M
6 Jeanne Bacon MERCER PA 50 305 28:25.90 9:10/M
7 Sherrie Mazurek Butler PA 53 311 28:48.80 9:17/M
8 Sherree May Ellwood City PA 53 325 29:23.60 9:29/M
9 Mary Morgan VALENCIA PA 51 326 29:31.10 9:31/M
10 Terri LYNN KOURIS 52 343 30:33.20 9:51/M
11 Nora Page Newton Falls OH 51 361 31:06.50 10:02/M
12 Linda Hart Columbiana OH 52 366 31:18.20 10:06/M
13 Pam Miller LOUISVILLE OH 52 392 32:24.80 10:27/M
14 Joanne Tissue Pittsburgh PA 53 398 32:48.90 10:35/M
15 Stephani Page Newton Falls OH 51 403 33:25.80 10:47/M
16 Mary Johnson Valencia PA 54 432 35:55.10 11:35/M
17 Peggy Flowers Eighty Four PA 51 453 38:15.80 12:20/M
18 JENNY LASLOW HERMITAGE PA 52 461 40:02.00 12:55/M
19 Denise Gerard Ellwood City PA 52 468 42:45.60 13:47/M
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patricia Newbert Saxonberg PA 58 166 24:00.80 7:45/M
2 Cindy Grimm Industry PA 59 290 27:51.10 8:59/M
3 Beth Pesek Lake Milton OH 55 353 30:57.00 9:59/M
4 Cheryl Pastor Oil City PA 55 420 34:57.70 11:16/M
5 Karen Johnson Franklin PA 56 466 42:17.90 13:38/M
Female 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Shoaf New Castle PA 64 323 29:17.60 9:27/M
2 Lynn Harriger Polk PA 62 465 42:17.60 13:38/M
3 ARBY SHENESKY 64 484 1:06:44.40 21:32/M
Overall Male OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Hayden Pittsburgh PA 29 1 16:26.10 5:18/M
2 Joshua Boggs Columbiana OH 28 2 16:56.80 5:28/M
3 Justin Boggs Columbiana OH 28 3 16:57.70 5:28/M
Male 0 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Christy Transfer PA 0 103 22:20.10 7:12/M
2 Jim Christ Northfield OH 0 111 22:33.10 7:16/M
3 Michael DuBois New Castle PA 0 187 24:43.40 7:58/M
4 Dan Borchert Gibsonia PA 0 312 28:49.00 9:18/M
5 Mark McGuire NEW CASTLE PA 0 371 31:31.00 10:10/M
Male 1 to 10
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joel Kweder Erie PA 10 182 24:28.20 7:54/M
2 Garrett Geiger New Springfield OH 6 189 24:47.80 8:00/M
3 Marik Rogenski Poland OH 10 231 25:51.50 8:20/M
4 Zac Baker Harmony PA 7 440 36:49.00 11:53/M
5 Larry Messner Moon Twp. PA 10 441 36:51.50 11:53/M
Male 11 to 14
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Clark New Castle PA 14 162 23:55.30 7:43/M
2 Daniel Rhodes New Wilmington PA 14 165 24:00.20 7:45/M
3 Jared Thomas New Wilmington PA 13 176 24:21.10 7:51/M
4 Ari Kendra Beaver Falls PA 11 269 27:07.40 8:45/M
5 SAM CRAIG New Castle PA 12 287 27:42.30 8:56/M
6 ALEXANDER CLARK NEW CASTLE PA 11 315 28:54.00 9:19/M
7 Colby Bamberger Prosperity PA 11 321 29:12.60 9:25/M
8 Harrison Cook Pittsburgh PA 13 381 31:55.10 10:18/M
9 Nolan Dickey Pittsburgh PA 11 470 43:03.30 13:53/M
10 ADRIK SEKELY 12 483 1:04:36.20 20:50/M
Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mitchell Thornton Mc Donald OH 19 7 17:19.10 5:35/M
2 Morgan Huegel Oil City PA 18 11 17:38.90 5:41/M
3 Aaron Ferguson Sharpsville PA 17 13 17:43.70 5:43/M
4 Alex Scott Enon Valley PA 16 60 20:52.70 6:44/M
5 Jake Winter West Pittsburg PA 17 83 21:43.60 7:00/M
6 Dan Fulton Pittsburgh PA 16 87 21:50.70 7:03/M
7 DAVID OCHS 18 124 22:59.00 7:25/M
8 Derrick Mausser Jamestown PA 17 126 22:59.20 7:25/M
9 Adam Winter West Pittsburg PA 15 196 24:57.40 8:03/M
10 Quentin Jorgerson Mars PA 17 202 25:02.30 8:05/M
11 Jason Wisniewski Harmony Pa 15 328 29:48.90 9:37/M
12 Daniel Morgan Valencia PA 16 331 29:53.60 9:38/M
13 PJ Winkler Franklin Pa 15 372 31:33.90 10:11/M
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Lawhead West Middlesex PA. 22 5 17:02.20 5:30/M
2 Max Goldcamp Beaver PA 20 39 19:43.50 6:22/M
3 Steven Ford Hudson OH 21 85 21:43.90 7:00/M
4 Adam McKinnis Duncansville PA 21 127 23:08.20 7:28/M
5 Kristopher Anderson Pittsburgh PA 24 168 24:08.10 7:47/M
6 Dan Scarpitti Sebring OH 24 197 24:58.50 8:03/M
7 Todd Wilson Volant PA 23 208 25:13.80 8:08/M
8 Ron Stonton Eighty Four PA 24 271 27:09.20 8:45/M
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dino Montagna Erie PA 29 4 16:58.00 5:28/M
2 Doug Petrik ENON VALLEY PA 29 9 17:27.80 5:38/M
3 Jonathan Bolha Youngstown OH 29 10 17:29.00 5:38/M
4 Christopher Welsh Erie PA 27 17 18:24.10 5:56/M
5 Shawn Aker Akron OH 29 18 18:25.30 5:56/M
6 Taylor Millich Youngstown OH 25 19 18:25.60 5:56/M
7 Steve Curcio Erie PA 29 26 18:46.80 6:03/M
8 Daniel Kysela Pittsburgh PA 25 28 18:50.00 6:05/M
9 Scott A. Garet Washington PA 25 29 18:57.70 6:07/M
10 Dan Snyder Erie PA 26 33 19:10.60 6:11/M
11 Robert Hall Pittsburgh PA 27 40 19:44.60 6:22/M
12 Jason Smith Pittsburgh Pa 28 54 20:24.10 6:35/M
13 Greg Hall Erie PA 29 62 20:59.10 6:46/M
14 Matthew Wiefling Coraopolis PA 28 73 21:32.10 6:57/M
15 William Maxwell NEW CASTLE PA 25 89 21:54.50 7:04/M
16 Justin Turk PITTSBURGH PA 26 91 22:01.20 7:06/M
17 Mike Johnston Beaver Falls PA 26 97 22:14.90 7:10/M
18 Philip Sarachine New Kensington PA 26 106 22:25.50 7:14/M
19 Robert Davenport Pittsburgh PA 28 113 22:39.40 7:18/M
20 Scott Poeppel Harborcreek PA 25 125 22:59.20 7:25/M
21 Patrick Connaroe Erie PA 28 159 23:51.50 7:42/M
22 Bill Bara South Heights PA 29 194 24:54.00 8:02/M
23 Jobin Swedler Pittsburgh PA 28 272 27:10.00 8:46/M
24 Ty Honhart Pittsburgh PA 28 273 27:16.70 8:48/M
25 Adam Ramsey Pittsburgh PA 27 276 27:20.90 8:49/M
26 Mark Felbinger Pittsburgh PA 27 324 29:19.20 9:27/M
27 Andrew Kirish Ambridge PA 28 334 30:01.10 9:41/M
28 Mykie Hrusovski Sebring OH 28 386 32:01.60 10:20/M
29 Jared Kronstain Freedom PA 27 435 36:19.60 11:43/M
30 Joe Melichar Pittsburgh PA 28 456 38:59.70 12:35/M
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Dygert LINESVILLE PA 34 8 17:25.50 5:37/M
2 Andrew Brosius Oil City PA 32 12 17:39.30 5:42/M
3 David Snyder HADLEY PA 32 27 18:48.20 6:04/M
4 John Erdesky III GREENVILLE PA 32 31 19:03.20 6:09/M
5 Jeffery Platt Zelienople PA 33 35 19:20.70 6:14/M
6 Michael Chauvet Canonsburg PA 31 48 20:10.40 6:30/M
7 David Rogers Stow OH 30 52 20:18.90 6:33/M
8 Tom McNear East Palestine OH 34 53 20:21.80 6:34/M
9 JC Siembida Salem OH 34 80 21:41.20 7:00/M
10 Sammy Pedaline Rochester PA 30 100 22:17.30 7:11/M
11 Dana Shawgo Franklin PA 34 101 22:18.30 7:12/M
12 Christopher Sibbet Pittsburgh PA 33 116 22:49.00 7:22/M
13 Mike Bayuk Sharon PA 31 131 23:13.80 7:29/M
14 Cory Gibson HERMITAGE PA 33 145 23:33.10 7:36/M
15 Wesley Kanawalsky Pittsburgh PA 30 149 23:40.60 7:38/M
16 Jesse McClain New Castle PA 30 154 23:47.20 7:40/M
17 Tim Wince Canfield OH 31 163 23:57.50 7:44/M
18 Phill Yu Shelocta PA 33 169 24:10.60 7:48/M
19 Robert Bilger Wexford PA 34 173 24:17.20 7:50/M
20 Tim Breen 30 180 24:25.60 7:53/M
21 Mike Quen Franklin PA 33 199 25:01.00 8:04/M
22 Seth Staffen Ambridge PA 34 206 25:06.40 8:06/M
23 Roger Gaskins Columbiana OH 32 216 25:25.10 8:12/M
24 Terry Burnsworth Monaca Pa 30 218 25:26.30 8:12/M
25 David Mondul Moon Twp. PA 34 238 25:57.20 8:22/M
26 Kurt Reinheimer Pittsburgh PA 30 242 26:01.80 8:24/M
27 Shane Brunazzi Boston PA 30 259 26:45.60 8:38/M
28 Mark Bloch Natrona Heights PA 30 260 26:46.50 8:38/M
29 Brendan Breen 32 278 27:30.30 8:52/M
30 Justin Schell Pittsburgh PA 32 301 28:10.40 9:05/M
31 Daniel Bruce Pittsburgh PA 34 307 28:32.10 9:12/M
32 Christopher Baronzzi Columbiana OH 32 318 28:57.80 9:20/M
33 Peter Sandrian Pittsburgh PA 30 349 30:42.90 9:54/M
34 Wyatt Campbell New Wilmington PA 32 358 31:04.10 10:01/M
35 Mike Mooney Pittsburgh PA 34 368 31:23.00 10:07/M
36 Todd Shipley Munhall PA 33 402 33:12.90 10:43/M
37 James Mentzer Freedom PA 34 419 34:49.90 11:14/M
38 Anthony Zoroya Munhall PA 33 438 36:30.90 11:46/M
39 Ron Duda Jr Ambridge PA 31 469 42:54.40 13:50/M
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Mickel Warren OH 35 6 17:15.30 5:34/M
2 Craig Caylor NEW CASTLE PA 37 23 18:42.00 6:02/M
3 Doug Basinski PITTSBURGH PA 39 24 18:43.50 6:02/M
4 Jason Brehm Gibsonia PA 36 30 19:00.90 6:08/M
5 Kristoph Kocan Meadville PA 38 37 19:34.60 6:19/M
6 Philip Westlake Murrysville PA 39 45 19:58.30 6:26/M
7 Scott Omerzo CORTLAND OH 38 63 21:00.30 6:46/M
8 Guy Keener Canton OH 39 70 21:23.10 6:54/M
9 Jason Balogh Girard PA 35 78 21:39.50 6:59/M
10 Simon Clark Aliquippa PA 36 88 21:52.70 7:03/M
11 Rich Landgraf Chicora PA 38 96 22:12.40 7:10/M
12 Jason Justi MONACA PA 35 98 22:15.40 7:11/M
13 Mark Shipley Cranberry Twp. PA 35 102 22:18.80 7:12/M
14 Eric Bendekovic Beaver Falls PA 37 114 22:46.20 7:21/M
15 Aaron Depew Renfrew Pa 39 117 22:50.40 7:22/M
16 James Trautmann Wexford PA 38 139 23:28.80 7:34/M
17 Kent McClure Coraopolis PA 36 146 23:34.30 7:36/M
18 Brian Mitnick McDonald PA 38 153 23:46.80 7:40/M
19 Brandon Ritchie Pittsburgh PA 38 164 23:58.90 7:44/M
20 Edward McKaveney Allison Park PA 37 192 24:50.00 8:01/M
21 Shawn Geiger New Springfield OH 38 193 24:51.50 8:01/M
22 Steven Brugger Erie PA 36 198 25:00.20 8:04/M
23 John Messner Moon Twp. PA 38 205 25:05.00 8:05/M
24 Ron Kralic BEAVER FALLS PA 39 207 25:07.40 8:06/M
25 Aaron Bovalino Beaver PA 39 210 25:16.30 8:09/M
26 Brock Craig Oil City PA 35 233 25:52.70 8:21/M
27 Mark Rogenski Poland OH 39 235 25:53.60 8:21/M
28 Brian Stanley Allison Park PA 39 247 26:14.80 8:28/M
29 Jeff Crossan McMurray PA 35 250 26:24.20 8:31/M
30 Tadd Stout Salem OH 36 256 26:34.80 8:34/M
31 Scott Baker Harmony PA 39 277 27:23.90 8:50/M
32 Jeff Logeman Pittsburgh PA 36 304 28:21.50 9:09/M
33 Michael Bertucci Industry PA 39 320 29:07.00 9:24/M
34 Patrick Mencer Cranberry Twp. PA 39 387 32:03.90 10:20/M
35 Brian Pietrandrea Pittsburgh PA 36 396 32:44.90 10:34/M
36 Aubrey Pursel Hermitage PA 37 411 33:57.30 10:57/M
37 John Parenti Sarver PA 35 452 38:09.20 12:18/M
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 STEVE WILLIAMS Bellefonte PA 42 20 18:29.30 5:58/M
2 Thomas Danielson Bethal Park PA 43 22 18:41.60 6:02/M
3 Chris Coulston Erie PA 43 36 19:28.60 6:17/M
4 Dan Nephin Pittsburgh PA 43 43 19:48.80 6:23/M
5 LEROY CLARK NEW CASTLE PA 42 59 20:44.40 6:41/M
6 Eric Ripper Baden PA 40 65 21:03.20 6:47/M
7 John Titus Pittsburgh PA 44 69 21:22.70 6:54/M
8 Michael Mang Erie PA 40 84 21:43.70 7:00/M
9 Sean Fremon Akron OH 44 93 22:04.70 7:07/M
10 Dan Collins Erie PA 42 99 22:16.20 7:11/M
11 Franco Bonacchi Pittsburgh Pa 40 105 22:24.40 7:14/M
12 Scott Gourley New Bethlaham PA 40 122 22:53.50 7:23/M
13 ROBERT McGANN NEW CASTLE PA 43 130 23:13.40 7:29/M
14 Brian Yeager Greenville PA 42 155 23:48.80 7:41/M
15 Jon Olesnevich Allison Park PA 43 157 23:50.30 7:41/M
16 David Mitalski Hudson OH 43 158 23:50.70 7:41/M
17 Mick Olesnevich Roanoke Rapids NC 41 170 24:12.00 7:48/M
18 Tim Vincent Cincinnati OH 43 171 24:14.10 7:49/M
19 Stephen Griswold Morgantown WV 41 178 24:23.70 7:52/M
20 Charlie McQuillan YOUNGSTOWN OH 41 183 24:29.70 7:54/M
21 Chris Slingluff New Castle PA 43 220 25:38.10 8:16/M
22 Bill Carr Wilcox PA 42 221 25:39.10 8:16/M
23 Robert MacMurdo Ellwood City PA 43 227 25:45.20 8:18/M
24 Don Kuzma Pulaski PA 41 229 25:48.10 8:19/M
25 William Paul Indiana PA 44 280 27:31.70 8:53/M
26 Mark VandeWater Cranberry Twp Pa 41 283 27:38.60 8:55/M
27 Steve Smith Wintersville OH 41 347 30:39.70 9:53/M
28 Denis Furness Leetsdale PA 41 360 31:05.20 10:02/M
29 Bill Cosgrove New Castle PA 41 399 32:51.20 10:36/M
30 Mike Dickey Pittsburgh PA 40 475 47:04.40 15:11/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Curt Bachus AKRON OH 45 14 18:02.30 5:49/M
2 Jeff Nelson TITUSVILLE PA 46 16 18:07.90 5:51/M
3 Jim Chaney Akron OH 47 21 18:32.70 5:59/M
4 Ed Hurley Pittsburgh PA 45 32 19:09.30 6:11/M
5 Jeff McVay Oil City PA 45 34 19:17.80 6:13/M
6 Mitch Radella Cranberry Twp. PA 45 46 20:00.00 6:27/M
7 Dan Kweder Erie PA 49 47 20:10.10 6:30/M
8 Mark Humphrey Cuyahoga Falls OH 47 51 20:16.50 6:32/M
9 John Ralston Waterford PA 45 56 20:34.80 6:38/M
10 Val Vlad Erie PA 47 57 20:39.70 6:40/M
11 Craig Zonna Erie PA 48 64 21:01.00 6:47/M
12 Greg Schiller Prospect Pa 49 68 21:14.50 6:51/M
13 Pete Stolar Erie PA 45 71 21:27.70 6:55/M
14 Richard Cook Pittsburgh PA 48 77 21:39.00 6:59/M
15 Anthony Sakalousky Franklin PA 48 79 21:40.20 6:59/M
16 Eric Sauereisen Pittsburgh PA 47 81 21:42.00 7:00/M
17 Jeff Baco Youngstown OH 48 119 22:52.10 7:23/M
18 Rick Rodemoyer Moon Twp. PA 45 120 22:53.10 7:23/M
19 Aaron Yocum Core WV 46 129 23:12.10 7:29/M
20 ANDREW MUDRINICH 48 133 23:15.20 7:30/M
21 Dan Reed NEW CASTLE PA 47 140 23:29.20 7:35/M
22 Joe Ciocca Wexford PA 48 160 23:52.90 7:42/M
23 Rex Harpst Imperial PA 45 204 25:03.20 8:05/M
24 Kelly Gilbreath Hookstown PA 46 213 25:21.60 8:11/M
25 Dan Kendra Beaver falls Pa 47 224 25:41.60 8:17/M
26 Eric Matthews Salem OH 47 236 25:54.50 8:21/M
27 Ted Hildebrand GREENVILLE PA 48 243 26:04.80 8:25/M
28 Bill Richards Salem OH 47 354 30:58.10 9:59/M
29 Bruce McIntosh HUBBARD OH 45 364 31:13.40 10:04/M
30 Michael Youchack Pittsburgh PA 48 379 31:46.80 10:15/M
31 Robert Fox Jr Duncansville PA 47 382 31:56.20 10:18/M
32 David Murray Butler Pa 45 422 34:59.60 11:17/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carl Hubel WEST PENN 54 15 18:03.90 5:49/M
2 Steve Goldcamp BEAVER PA 50 38 19:36.30 6:19/M
3 Christopher Borgia Erie PA 50 42 19:48.40 6:23/M
4 Rich Makin SAXONBURG PA 53 44 19:49.90 6:24/M
5 Mark Osborne HERMITAGE PA 53 50 20:14.80 6:32/M
6 LESLIE PERRY EDINBURG PA 53 67 21:09.40 6:49/M
7 Stush Sadowski Jr Lawrence PA 52 74 21:34.40 6:57/M
8 Steve Lengel Hermitage PA 53 75 21:37.30 6:58/M
9 Dave Perkowski McKean PA 50 76 21:38.30 6:59/M
10 TOM MACRI EDINBURG PA 51 86 21:47.50 7:02/M
11 Scott Brown Ellwood City PA 51 92 22:03.70 7:07/M
12 Joe Seiler Pittsburgh PA 50 108 22:30.20 7:15/M
13 Edward May Oil City PA 53 141 23:29.70 7:35/M
14 James Bush Pittsburgh PA 53 151 23:42.80 7:39/M
15 Richard Butler Pittsburgh PA 52 161 23:55.30 7:43/M
16 Frank Tarantine Youngstown OH 52 179 24:24.40 7:52/M
17 Rick Church Aliquippa PA 54 244 26:07.90 8:25/M
18 JEFF LASLOW HERMITAGE PA 52 291 27:51.70 8:59/M
19 Mike Forbeck Verona PA 53 302 28:10.60 9:05/M
20 Paul Colley Moon Twp. PA 51 310 28:39.10 9:15/M
21 Jim Tullio Pittsburgh PA 52 340 30:19.70 9:47/M
22 Rob Fulton Pittsburgh PA 52 447 37:36.80 12:08/M
23 Larry Jay Bethal Park PA 54 449 37:44.00 12:10/M
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dean Rippee Renfrew PA 55 55 20:26.30 6:35/M
2 James McMaster Erie PA 57 82 21:43.20 7:00/M
3 Ronald Schoentag Saxonburg PA 55 138 23:27.70 7:34/M
4 Frank Monteleone Edinburg PA 59 144 23:33.00 7:36/M
5 Rick Hart Columbiana OH 55 148 23:37.30 7:37/M
6 Boone Weatherly Aliquippa PA 56 175 24:20.70 7:51/M
7 Ralph Pesek Lake Milton OH 59 190 24:48.20 8:00/M
8 Robert Malaniak SHARPSVILLE PA 56 191 24:49.40 8:00/M
9 Ronald Bowser New Kensington PA 59 217 25:25.90 8:12/M
10 Eugene McClain Monaca PA 59 223 25:41.50 8:17/M
11 Rich Morgan Youngstown OH 59 230 25:48.70 8:19/M
12 Jim Caffrey Franklin PA 56 232 25:51.80 8:20/M
13 Richard Drelick Oil City PA 58 240 25:59.00 8:23/M
14 David Acker New Castle PA 58 253 26:32.40 8:34/M
15 Gary Lackey HERMITAGE PA 55 264 26:58.80 8:42/M
16 J. Gary Sutton Pittsburgh PA 55 270 27:07.80 8:45/M
17 STEVE CRAIG New Castle PA 57 306 28:28.10 9:11/M
18 Richard DiBella Pittsburgh PA 58 373 31:34.40 10:11/M
19 Jeff Justi New Brighton PA 56 374 31:40.00 10:13/M
20 Ben Houston Butler Pa 56 393 32:27.60 10:28/M
21 Peter Winkler Franklin Pa 57 425 35:05.50 11:19/M
22 Al Lane Butler Pa 55 478 47:37.00 15:22/M
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry McCluskey Vienna OH 62 25 18:45.60 6:03/M
2 Curt Grimm Industry Pa 62 95 22:10.30 7:09/M
3 Frank Goldcamp Schwenksville PA 62 136 23:22.70 7:32/M
4 Harry Green Aliquippa PA 64 177 24:22.90 7:52/M
5 Lyman Ringbloom PULASKI PA 61 181 24:26.70 7:53/M
6 Dave Coulson Moon Twp. PA 60 185 24:40.90 7:57/M
7 Dan Geier Allison Pk Pa 61 378 31:46.30 10:15/M
8 Randy Simmons Butler Pa 62 412 33:59.90 10:58/M
9 MIKE SHENESKY 64 485 1:08:47.00 22:11/M
Male 65 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Davis KINSMAN OH 65 186 24:42.20 7:58/M
2 John Antinossi Ellwood City PA 66 289 27:47.80 8:58/M
3 Gary Crossan McMurray PA 67 480 50:09.20 16:11/M
Male 70 to 74
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lou Alaksin New Galilee Pa 70 143 23:32.30 7:35/M
2 David White Georgetown PA 70 286 27:41.30 8:56/M
Male 75 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lou Lodovico Ellwood City Pa 87 370 31:28.70 10:09/M