HAMPTON TWP. ROTARY 5K
Age Group Results
July 04, 2011
Results by Miles of Smiles Timing Services
5K
Overall Female OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gina Alm 15 17 20:39.5 6:40/M
2 Alexandra Perry Allison Park PA 32 33 22:23.4 7:13/M
3 Jacqui Wukich 27 34 22:24.0 7:14/M
Female 1 to 7
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bella Henzler 7 181 33:30.7 10:48/M
2 McKenna Andrews Gibsonia PA 5 225 39:05.4 12:36/M
3 Kayla Berkebile 06 244 44:51.4 14:28/M
4 Logan Tarasi Allison Park PA 3 272 50:39.0 16:20/M
5 Anna Wiezorek Pittsburgh PA 3 289 52:25.8 16:55/M
6 Savannah Strader 5 298 57:09.3 18:26/M
Female 8 to 10
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan Gallagher 10 99 26:52.5 8:40/M
2 Anastasia Russ Allison Park PA 10 128 28:45.5 9:16/M
3 Alexis Mohney 08 150 30:30.9 9:50/M
4 Haley Kenney 10 161 31:17.4 10:05/M
5 Samantha Clark 9 220 38:48.1 12:31/M
6 Madeline Clark 9 222 38:53.2 12:33/M
7 isabella Latal 9 226 39:32.2 12:45/M
8 Molly Molingowski 9 227 39:39.0 12:47/M
9 Emily Berkebile Allison Park PA 10 243 44:50.7 14:28/M
10 madison Long 9 250 45:30.8 14:41/M
11 Madeline Clarke Gibsonia PA 9 261 47:50.5 15:26/M
12 Louise Herring Pittsburgh PA 10 266 49:19.1 15:55/M
13 ELISE BERMUDEZ Bethel Park PA 10 287 52:23.2 16:54/M
Female 11 to 14
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Williams 14 48 23:37.6 7:37/M
2 Katie Bishop Allison Park PA 13 116 27:59.1 9:02/M
3 Rachel Hornung 11 134 29:13.4 9:25/M
4 Katie Rapp 14 144 30:15.0 9:45/M
5 Ava Grubschmidt 12 153 30:36.0 9:52/M
6 Monica Ceccarelli Allison Park PA 13 185 34:03.4 10:59/M
7 Olivia Grubschmidt 14 187 34:11.1 11:02/M
Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Kelly 17 36 22:34.3 7:17/M
2 Kelsie Bishop Allison Park PA 19 86 25:31.9 8:14/M
3 Katie Shick Vandergrift PA 15 93 26:08.5 8:26/M
4 Amanda Reese 15 101 27:03.4 8:44/M
5 Jane Poorbaugh 16 119 28:02.2 9:03/M
6 Skylar Perlik 18 121 28:07.5 9:04/M
7 Nicole Sadecky 18 217 38:00.7 12:15/M
8 Taylor Hornung 16 252 46:05.2 14:52/M
9 Megan Andrews 16 264 48:32.2 15:39/M
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Yeckley 23 68 24:30.4 7:54/M
2 Emily Wolff 24 174 33:02.6 10:39/M
3 Megan Kelly 20 212 37:39.3 12:09/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julianna Watenpool Gibsonia PA 25 37 22:40.9 7:19/M
2 Tara Fagan Pittsburgh PA 26 38 22:44.1 7:20/M
3 Emma Reed Gibsonia PA 25 81 25:10.0 8:07/M
4 Erica Wilson 26 94 26:09.9 8:26/M
5 Laci yocum 29 159 31:05.2 10:02/M
6 Gina Audo Gibsonia PA 25 162 31:21.9 10:07/M
7 Stephanie Neff 25 170 31:57.8 10:18/M
8 Elisabeth Heckert Pittsburgh PA 29 171 32:26.1 10:28/M
9 Candace Petry 29 172 32:30.4 10:29/M
Female 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dawn Lichvarcik Allison Park PA 31 59 24:03.8 7:45/M
2 Anne Gandini 32 73 24:38.6 7:57/M
3 Beth Simone Allison Park PA 32 82 25:11.4 8:07/M
4 Jeannie Schott Wexford PA 39 135 29:25.4 9:29/M
5 Dayna Triolo Glenshaw PA 33 137 29:32.8 9:32/M
6 Janessa Zanin 31 143 30:14.8 9:45/M
7 Heather Fiedler Cheswick PA 38 152 30:35.3 9:52/M
8 Katherine Blake 34 154 30:36.7 9:52/M
9 Erica Kaehly Allison Park PA 38 155 30:45.3 9:55/M
10 Tami Weisner 37 164 31:31.3 10:10/M
11 Gretchen Mohney 35 178 33:20.4 10:45/M
12 Amy Rick 37 179 33:20.8 10:45/M
13 Lea Marcoviller 33 182 33:40.3 10:52/M
14 Erin Porta pittsburgh PA 31 188 34:15.1 11:03/M
15 Leigh Westbrook 38 204 36:14.0 11:41/M
16 Kerrin Vandenburgh Lower Burrell PA 33 207 36:32.4 11:47/M
17 Erin McLaughlin Allison Park PA 31 208 36:47.7 11:52/M
18 Rosalyn Kirsopp Gibsonia PA 38 209 37:18.4 12:02/M
19 Maria Williams Gibsonia PA 31 223 38:53.4 12:33/M
20 Jodi Andrews Gibsonia PA 38 224 39:01.7 12:35/M
21 Hope Shick Vandergrift PA 39 232 41:46.6 13:28/M
22 Jill Rinozzi Orland Park IL 39 235 42:38.7 13:45/M
23 Kristin Greentree Allison Park PA 33 245 44:54.5 14:29/M
24 Melissa Berkebile Allison Park PA 38 246 44:54.9 14:29/M
25 Patty Long 39 251 45:31.0 14:41/M
26 Amy Haushalter 35 254 46:54.1 15:08/M
27 Julie Tarasi Allison Park PA 38 268 49:59.9 16:07/M
28 natalie Latal 35 277 51:15.7 16:32/M
29 Terry Wiezorek Pittsburgh PA 39 290 53:21.6 17:13/M
Female 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anne Gill 40 40 23:00.7 7:25/M
2 Adrianne Cook 43 55 23:52.2 7:42/M
3 Cheryl Frey 40 64 24:19.2 7:51/M
4 Carol Kelly 49 98 26:50.7 8:39/M
5 Cassandra Smiley 40 123 28:10.4 9:05/M
6 Justine Whitehouse Wexford PA 44 127 28:39.6 9:15/M
7 Jill McConnell Allison Park PA 40 129 28:52.9 9:19/M
8 Kathleen Bishop Allison Park PA 42 130 28:59.3 9:21/M
9 Kim McLoughlin Gibsonia PA 43 131 29:03.2 9:22/M
10 Sue English Allison Park PA 49 139 29:38.5 9:34/M
11 Lisa Goodpaster Allison Park PA 42 158 30:59.6 10:00/M
12 Nuria Pastor-Soler 43 163 31:25.4 10:08/M
13 Leslie Kozler 41 190 34:22.5 11:05/M
14 erica Clark 41 194 34:39.8 11:11/M
15 Linda Schultz 49 195 35:01.3 11:18/M
16 Beth Whitehouse Gibsonia PA 43 211 37:38.5 12:08/M
17 Tracie Sadecky 40 216 37:59.8 12:15/M
18 Linda Lichtenfels Allison Park PA 44 219 38:41.4 12:29/M
19 Susan Reese 42 221 38:52.7 12:32/M
20 Carolyn Molingowski Allison Park PA 46 228 39:47.6 12:50/M
21 Susie Allman 41 230 40:54.6 13:12/M
22 Kathleen Masterson Gibsonia PA 47 241 44:40.6 14:25/M
23 Giovanna Porta Valencia PA 44 242 44:41.2 14:25/M
24 Sara Medjimorec 44 248 45:06.9 14:33/M
25 Rosa Jugan GLASSPORT PA 48 249 45:14.4 14:35/M
26 Colleen Andrews 49 265 49:02.2 15:49/M
27 Lisa Paulson 43 274 51:07.0 16:29/M
28 Zoe Eadie Pittsburgh PA 43 282 51:45.7 16:42/M
29 Aimee Fantazier Pittsburgh PA 40 283 51:46.3 16:42/M
30 Lisa Herring Pittsburgh PA 47 285 51:58.1 16:46/M
31 Danna Bermudez Bethel Park PA 42 288 52:25.5 16:55/M
32 Tonya Strader 40 291 54:24.0 17:33/M
33 Ellen Bollinger 46 296 56:30.2 18:14/M
Female 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Ann Fuller 56 97 26:44.2 8:37/M
2 Sandy Ung 53 165 31:35.8 10:11/M
3 Alice M Allison Park PA 55 169 31:57.6 10:18/M
4 Diane Matthews Allison Park PA 59 175 33:10.4 10:42/M
5 Janet Lochner 51 199 35:40.8 11:30/M
6 Whitney Herring Pittsburgh PA 50 214 37:48.9 12:12/M
7 Dolores Nypaver 52 215 37:58.8 12:15/M
8 Marita Bishop Allison Park PA 55 218 38:32.1 12:26/M
9 Carol Russ Allison Park PA 50 236 42:39.6 13:45/M
10 Kathy Eichner 57 253 46:52.2 15:07/M
11 Cynthia McCulley 55 255 47:43.7 15:24/M
12 Cindy Bly 51 256 47:43.9 15:24/M
13 Mary Sleighter Gibsonia PA 57 271 50:05.6 16:09/M
14 Darla Audo Gibsonia PA 50 278 51:29.7 16:36/M
15 Sarah Benca Gibsonia PA 57 279 51:30.2 16:37/M
Female 60 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joyce Starr Cheswick PA 61 233 42:18.9 13:39/M
2 Luann Horvat Allison Park PA 64 237 42:52.1 13:50/M
3 Judy Fritsch 68 239 43:37.6 14:04/M
4 Ann Mendell Allison Park PA 73 273 50:48.7 16:23/M
5 Donna Strader 65 292 54:24.6 17:33/M
6 Anna DeForest Allison Park PA 62 294 55:50.8 18:01/M
Overall Male OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Oscar Shutt 34 1 17:35.5 5:40/M
2 Dominic Wyzomirski 51 2 17:49.1 5:45/M
3 Doug Basinski Pittsburgh PA 40 3 17:49.9 5:45/M
Male 1 to 7
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David McDermott 07 50 23:43.1 7:39/M
2 Vincent Clark 7 196 35:16.7 11:23/M
3 Brady Andrews Gibsonia PA 5 198 35:28.6 11:26/M
4 Ryan Strader 7 205 36:15.3 11:42/M
5 Andrew Clarke Gibsonia PA 6 240 43:49.9 14:08/M
6 Brady Long 5 262 48:28.1 15:38/M
7 Nicholas Tarasi Allison Park PA 6 269 50:00.5 16:08/M
8 Anton Latal 6 276 51:14.7 16:32/M
9 Matthias Wiezorek Pittsburgh PA 4 284 51:54.6 16:45/M
Male 8 to 10
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Noah Rick 9 176 33:19.8 10:45/M
2 Alex Levine 9 186 34:09.0 11:01/M
3 Brennon Weuley 8 189 34:18.4 11:04/M
4 Andrew Zerby 8 201 36:01.7 11:37/M
5 Kaden Westbrook 8 203 36:12.2 11:41/M
6 David Bollinger 8 259 47:47.8 15:25/M
7 Hugh Eadie Pittsburgh PA 8 280 51:43.3 16:41/M
8 Max Lasky Pittsburgh PA 8 281 51:45.1 16:42/M
Male 11 to 14
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 jason Krist 14 6 18:51.2 6:05/M
2 Alexander Russ Allison Park PA 14 27 22:00.5 7:06/M
3 Kurt Brautigam 13 39 22:59.9 7:25/M
4 Eli Degregorio 12 42 23:09.3 7:28/M
5 Nick Bianchi Gibsonia PA 13 47 23:28.4 7:34/M
6 Matthew Andrews 12 71 24:35.9 7:56/M
7 Jonah Wyzomirski 11 75 24:50.4 8:01/M
8 Ryan Hornung 14 83 25:13.7 8:08/M
9 Josh Ashmore 13 85 25:30.8 8:14/M
10 Alex Duch Gibsonia PA 13 105 27:22.7 8:50/M
11 Ted Molingowski Allison Park PA 13 113 27:35.0 8:54/M
12 Christian Taylor 11 118 28:00.9 9:02/M
13 Jayson English Allison Park PA 13 132 29:08.2 9:24/M
14 Luke Brown 11 138 29:36.3 9:33/M
15 Joe Ebbert 11 147 30:22.9 9:48/M
16 Ben huber 13 148 30:27.5 9:49/M
17 Garrett Mohney 11 156 30:55.6 9:58/M
18 Kyle Reese 12 166 31:42.6 10:14/M
19 Ben Herring Pittsburgh PA 13 167 31:49.0 10:16/M
20 Alex Zerby 12 168 31:51.2 10:16/M
21 Gabe Mohney 11 177 33:20.0 10:45/M
22 Harrison Cook Pittsburgh PA 13 180 33:26.4 10:47/M
23 Luke Molingowski Allison Park PA 12 183 33:48.7 10:54/M
24 Matthew Bollinger 12 295 56:24.0 18:12/M
Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lenny Verdetto 17 4 17:57.0 5:47/M
2 Jay Shick Vandergrift PA 17 10 19:33.3 6:18/M
3 Luke Sadecky 16 12 19:50.0 6:24/M
4 Michael Lochner 19 15 20:32.2 6:37/M
5 Ryan Gallagher 17 19 20:51.4 6:44/M
6 Michael Lichtenfels Allison Park PA 15 21 21:03.2 6:47/M
7 Matt Gray 16 25 21:42.2 7:00/M
8 ETHAN Steinmetz Gibsonia PA 15 51 23:43.7 7:39/M
9 Sam Andritz 17 54 23:48.0 7:41/M
10 Geoffrey Landry 19 78 25:06.3 8:06/M
11 Matthew Williams 15 79 25:07.2 8:06/M
12 Blaise Jugan GLASSPORT PA 18 111 27:31.7 8:53/M
13 Ben Schultz 16 136 29:30.2 9:31/M
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephen Reed Gibsonia PA 22 22 21:04.2 6:48/M
2 Nick Matthews Allison Park PA 22 26 21:44.2 7:01/M
3 Jeremy Sabo 21 30 22:14.2 7:10/M
4 Jared Steinmetz 20 53 23:44.0 7:39/M
5 Nathaniel Parker 20 72 24:37.1 7:56/M
6 Jay Hagerman Gibsonia PA 24 74 24:39.9 7:57/M
7 Chase Evans 22 77 25:02.1 8:05/M
8 Steve Andritz 21 89 26:00.5 8:23/M
9 Logan Bosiljevac Pittsburgh PA 24 96 26:41.3 8:36/M
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dustin Mitchell 27 23 21:28.6 6:55/M
2 Brandon Marsico 25 24 21:40.2 6:59/M
3 Alex Powell 25 35 22:26.4 7:14/M
4 William Waller 25 65 24:22.1 7:52/M
5 Seth Corbin Gibsonia PA 29 70 24:32.1 7:55/M
6 Corey Watenpool Gibsonia PA 27 90 26:02.8 8:24/M
7 Robert Vandenburgh 25 115 27:47.9 8:58/M
8 John Benca Gibsonia PA 27 142 29:50.8 9:37/M
Male 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Stuart Gibsonia PA 32 5 18:03.9 5:49/M
2 Matthew Sudak Allison Park PA 32 11 19:38.9 6:20/M
3 Christopher Arnold Allision Park PA 33 13 20:27.7 6:36/M
4 Clayton Wukich 32 28 22:08.2 7:08/M
5 Allen Butler Allison Park PA 31 45 23:15.6 7:30/M
6 Enzo Santili 39 46 23:26.6 7:34/M
7 Robert Kirsopp Gibsonia PA 39 49 23:38.7 7:37/M
8 Edward McKaveney Allison Park PA 37 52 23:43.8 7:39/M
9 Doug Crowley 34 56 23:53.5 7:42/M
10 Daniel Heckert Pittsburgh PA 30 57 23:55.4 7:43/M
11 Corey Kranak pittsburgh PA 32 61 24:12.2 7:48/M
12 Drew Lichvarcik Allison Park PA 31 62 24:13.2 7:49/M
13 Adam Goode 32 67 24:27.7 7:53/M
14 Scott Payno 38 88 25:42.7 8:17/M
15 BRIAN DROZ Gibsonia PA 34 104 27:20.7 8:49/M
16 Jared Scholl Wexford PA 31 110 27:30.1 8:52/M
17 Darren Wall 34 125 28:15.7 9:07/M
18 Steven Gindlesperger Gibsonia PA 34 133 29:10.4 9:25/M
19 Will Davis 39 145 30:15.4 9:45/M
20 Todd Yocum 32 146 30:16.2 9:46/M
21 James Kenney 32 173 32:42.3 10:33/M
22 Justin Lewis Pittsburgh PA 34 193 34:33.7 11:09/M
23 Michael Fiedler Cheswick PA 39 206 36:20.1 11:43/M
24 Christopher Fantazier orland park IL 39 234 42:38.5 13:45/M
25 Tom Berkebile 39 247 45:02.7 14:32/M
26 Geoff Long 39 263 48:29.1 15:38/M
27 Rocco Tarasi Allison Park PA 39 270 50:02.3 16:08/M
Male 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bret Goodpaster Allison Park PA 44 7 19:02.1 6:08/M
2 Mark Golla Gibsonia PA 41 9 19:20.2 6:14/M
3 TOM NEFF ALLISON PARK PA 47 14 20:29.6 6:36/M
4 Lou D'Angelo Allison Park PA 49 18 20:45.2 6:42/M
5 Kenneth Fish 45 29 22:10.8 7:09/M
6 Michael Albanese 46 32 22:19.4 7:12/M
7 Alberto Gandini 42 43 23:11.9 7:29/M
8 Mike Klier 47 44 23:13.7 7:29/M
9 Scott Andrews Gibsonia PA 40 58 23:56.8 7:43/M
10 Paul Yeckley 49 60 24:10.4 7:48/M
11 RICHARD COOK BEN AVON HEIGHTS P 48 63 24:18.2 7:50/M
12 eric Jacobs 44 80 25:08.7 8:06/M
13 Hal English Allison Park PA 48 92 26:07.4 8:25/M
14 Tom Colley 41 102 27:09.1 8:45/M
15 Scott Poorbaugh 49 109 27:28.4 8:52/M
16 Paul Molingowski Allison Park PA 45 112 27:34.8 8:54/M
17 Mark Taylor 45 117 28:00.6 9:02/M
18 Kevin Gallagher 45 120 28:02.7 9:03/M
19 Chuck Perlik 48 122 28:08.7 9:05/M
20 Dan Watenpool Allison Park PA 45 124 28:13.5 9:06/M
21 Bryant Weuley 45 140 29:43.9 9:35/M
22 Ken Mohney 41 151 30:32.2 9:51/M
23 Stephen Zerby 43 184 33:50.7 10:55/M
24 Dave Shick 42 197 35:19.5 11:24/M
25 Jorg Wiezorek Pittsburgh PA 45 286 52:22.3 16:54/M
26 Ross Strader 40 297 57:08.8 18:26/M
Male 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin McDermott 52 8 19:11.3 6:11/M
2 Tim End Wexford PA 52 16 20:37.7 6:39/M
3 John Zamperini Glenshaw PA 50 20 20:55.9 6:45/M
4 George Ketterer III Verona PA 54 31 22:17.4 7:11/M
5 John Whelan 56 41 23:02.7 7:26/M
6 Peter Russ Allison Park PA 53 66 24:23.2 7:52/M
7 Tom Ebbert 53 84 25:30.1 8:14/M
8 Bill Matthews Allison Park PA 58 87 25:33.8 8:15/M
9 Jim Bly 51 91 26:05.7 8:25/M
10 Mike Neuman 59 103 27:15.6 8:47/M
11 John DiStazio 56 106 27:25.9 8:51/M
12 Craig Wilson 53 107 27:26.4 8:51/M
13 Andy Karnavas 52 108 27:27.5 8:51/M
14 James Reed Gibsonia PA 55 114 27:42.7 8:56/M
15 Chris Lochnar 53 141 29:48.3 9:37/M
16 Tom Brown Gates Mills OH 52 160 31:09.8 10:03/M
17 Marcus DiVito Hubbard OH 58 191 34:24.8 11:06/M
18 Jim Lewis Pittsburgh PA 56 192 34:33.5 11:09/M
19 Terry Nypaver 55 210 37:34.4 12:07/M
20 Dan McGowan 56 213 37:42.9 12:10/M
21 Geff Young 55 257 47:46.5 15:25/M
22 Jeffery Hornung 54 258 47:47.0 15:25/M
23 Robert Bollinger 50 260 47:48.5 15:25/M
24 Ken Jugan GLASSPORT PA 53 267 49:40.8 16:01/M
25 Mark Paulson 53 275 51:08.3 16:30/M
Male 60 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tony Mauro Pittsburgh PA 69 69 24:30.7 7:54/M
2 James Cunningham Pittsburgh PA 63 76 25:01.4 8:04/M
3 Don Sutton 72 95 26:29.4 8:33/M
4 Eugene Feather Allison Park PA 63 100 26:57.4 8:42/M
5 Walter DeForest Pittsburgh PA 66 126 28:21.7 9:09/M
6 Dennis McCort Wexford PA 63 149 30:29.3 9:50/M
7 John Sleighter Gibsonia PA 60 157 30:56.5 9:59/M
8 William Brown Pittsburgh PA 73 200 35:58.9 11:36/M
9 Noel Strader 67 202 36:03.0 11:38/M
10 Rick Booth Pittsburgh PA 63 229 40:44.7 13:08/M
11 Gerard McLaughlin Alllison Park PA 60 231 41:23.8 13:21/M
12 Bob Horvat Allison Park PA 66 238 42:52.8 13:50/M
13 Carl Scholtz 62 293 55:50.2 18:01/M