GREENSBURG FREEDOM 5K
Overall Finish List
July 04, 2011
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
1 ERIC PORTER 1197 18 ***** M 15-19 16:55.90 5:27/M
2 ED ROSPORSKI 1234 27 ***** M 20-29 17:21.50 5:36/M
3 Brandon Holmes Sutersville PA 1045 18 ***** M 15-19 17:23.80 5:36/M
4 Jason Jones Bridgeport WV 1140 31 1 M 30-39 17:52.90 5:46/M
5 MIKE GEBAOLO 1148 36 2 M 30-39 18:18.70 5:54/M
6 Francis Molinaro Connellsville PA 1066 47 ***** M 40-49 18:33.50 5:59/M
7 Steven Remaley Greensburg PA 1079 26 1 M 20-29 18:41.90 6:02/M
8 Patrick Carns Greensburg PA 1017 29 2 M 20-29 18:43.70 6:02/M
9 NICK HIGGINS 1181 22 3 M 20-29 18:44.50 6:03/M
10 Reno Carini Irwin PA 1016 34 3 M 30-39 19:16.00 6:13/M
11 Brian Brown Greensburg PA 1187 37 4 M 30-39 19:22.40 6:15/M
12 Ken Botten Greensburg PA 1011 49 1 M 40-49 19:24.40 6:15/M
13 MARK PROVENZO 1200 12 1 M 1-14 19:32.80 6:18/M
14 Brian McGowan Harrison City PA 1120 43 2 M 40-49 19:39.70 6:20/M
15 Tony Dahm Greensburg PA 1150 37 5 M 30-39 19:41.20 6:21/M
16 Mark Zelkovic Greensburg PA 1095 49 3 M 40-49 19:44.90 6:22/M
17 BRE PAUL 1141 19 ***** F 15-19 19:55.10 6:25/M
18 MARK MALLOZZI 1161 41 4 M 40-49 19:58.30 6:26/M
19 Barrett Naugle Champion PA 1068 14 2 M 1-14 19:59.80 6:27/M
20 Bill Somogyi Irwin PA 1084 50 1 M 50-59 20:09.00 6:30/M
21 DIANNA FILTZ 1179 22 ***** F 20-29 20:18.00 6:33/M
22 Mike Melvin Monongahela PA 1064 38 6 M 30-39 20:43.30 6:41/M
23 Andrew Manski Harrison City PA 1062 45 5 M 40-49 21:00.10 6:46/M
24 Ronald Addis Vanderbilt PA 1001 56 2 M 50-59 21:00.80 6:46/M
25 MICHAEL BENDER 1175 17 1 M 15-19 21:07.60 6:49/M
26 AMY MINOGUE 1125 25 ***** F 20-29 21:22.50 6:54/M
27 ANNAH SUKAY 1236 40 ***** F 40-49 21:30.90 6:56/M
28 ASHLEY JORDAN 1180 24 1 F 20-29 21:31.80 6:56/M
29 JAMES YOUNG 1133 36 7 M 30-39 21:33.30 6:57/M
30 Jordan Tomson Greensburg PA 1087 27 4 M 20-29 21:35.00 6:58/M
31 Bethany Cambell Scottdale PA 1104 31 1 F 30-39 21:39.00 6:59/M
32 HANNAH NGYEN 1213 11 1 F 1-14 21:59.00 7:05/M
33 Dana Newlin Mt. Pleasant PA 1070 32 2 F 30-39 22:04.00 7:07/M
34 Krista Cooper Greensburg PA 1119 22 2 F 20-29 22:07.90 7:08/M
35 JUSTIN SCHILAWSKI 1166 26 5 M 20-29 22:11.90 7:09/M
36 TERILYN SHAW 1134 31 3 F 30-39 22:12.00 7:10/M
37 ANNA MCGOWAN 1139 35 4 F 30-39 22:18.50 7:12/M
38 TERRY BOWER 1191 47 6 M 40-49 22:29.10 7:15/M
39 ANTHONY DONOFRIO 1247 18 2 M 15-19 22:36.80 7:17/M
40 RONALD KURPIEL 1188 47 7 M 40-49 22:37.50 7:18/M
41 Mark Malarik Bradenville PA 1115 51 3 M 50-59 22:39.20 7:18/M
42 JASON RUDY 1158 30 8 M 30-39 22:43.40 7:20/M
43 Jason King Greensburg PA 1051 40 8 M 40-49 22:44.10 7:20/M
44 CHRIS MCMAHON 1190 43 9 M 40-49 22:45.80 7:20/M
45 RYAN SOISSON 1124 13 3 M 1-14 22:46.40 7:21/M
46 PAUL SOISSON 1122 47 10 M 40-49 22:47.90 7:21/M
47 KEITH WILTROUT 1211 42 11 M 40-49 22:49.90 7:22/M
48 Brian Kurpiel Connellsville PA 1155 43 12 M 40-49 23:00.60 7:25/M
49 GEOFF ATKINSON 1157 36 9 M 30-39 23:02.10 7:26/M
50 Norman Melser Greensburg PA 1063 65 1 M 60-69 23:02.70 7:26/M
51 PAUL MAKOVEC 1193 31 10 M 30-39 23:03.80 7:26/M
52 DANA FIELD 1184 17 1 F 15-19 23:06.50 7:27/M
53 DONNA EVANS 1220 51 1 F 50-59 23:34.90 7:36/M
54 CHRIS BUGLAR 1231 16 3 M 15-19 23:37.10 7:37/M
55 CODIE BUGLAR 1232 15 4 M 15-19 23:37.60 7:37/M
56 JOEL SHAFFER 1152 19 5 M 15-19 23:45.50 7:40/M
57 RILEY GIAVINTO 1195 17 6 M 15-19 23:46.70 7:40/M
58 RICH LOPICCOLO 1142 56 4 M 50-59 23:53.20 7:42/M
59 JENNILEE MORRISON 1163 24 3 F 20-29 23:57.30 7:44/M
60 VALERIE MCNELIS 1235 39 5 F 30-39 24:07.50 7:47/M
61 DARYL MAINS 1227 28 6 M 20-29 24:11.70 7:48/M
62 Bobby Pushwa Greensburg PA 1078 20 7 M 20-29 24:12.00 7:48/M
63 Bruce Palmiscno Greensburg PA 1075 51 5 M 50-59 24:13.50 7:49/M
64 Robert Fregoson Greensburg PA 1033 57 6 M 50-59 24:13.70 7:49/M
65 Bruce Thompson Donora PA 1086 57 7 M 50-59 24:16.30 7:50/M
66 NATALIE ORNDORFF 1176 34 6 F 30-39 24:17.10 7:50/M
67 Randy Miller Pittsburgh PA 1159 28 8 M 20-29 24:25.30 7:53/M
68 DAN SEAMANS 1206 15 7 M 15-19 24:30.00 7:54/M
69 Bonnie Prytulak Greensburg PA 1116 46 1 F 40-49 24:30.80 7:54/M
70 Mark Crowe Greensburg PA 1098 26 9 M 20-29 24:32.50 7:55/M
71 Julie Hildenbrand Ruffs Dale PA 1042 21 4 F 20-29 24:32.50 7:55/M
72 LAURIE LAURENTI 1162 40 2 F 40-49 24:33.00 7:55/M
73 CHRISTINA BORTAK 1137 25 5 F 20-29 24:33.20 7:55/M
74 Ray Shamberger Greensburg PA 1112 58 8 M 50-59 24:33.80 7:55/M
75 VINCENT HIRIGLIANO 1169 14 4 M 1-14 24:37.10 7:56/M
76 MARK SEAMANS 1208 52 9 M 50-59 24:37.70 7:56/M
77 JEFF MITCHELL 1154 52 10 M 50-59 24:40.50 7:57/M
78 Mark Nelson Greensburg PA 1069 38 11 M 30-39 24:41.40 7:58/M
79 Rita Cooper Greensburg PA 1113 53 2 F 50-59 24:43.00 7:58/M
80 Clay Nobles Irwin PA 1096 53 11 M 50-59 24:43.80 7:58/M
81 George Berger Fountain Hills AZ 1009 67 2 M 60-69 24:45.40 7:59/M
82 Savannah Butler Greensburg PA 1014 25 6 F 20-29 24:46.40 7:59/M
83 BERNIE WIRES 1174 20 10 M 20-29 24:48.20 8:00/M
84 KAYLA KUNTZ 1173 19 2 F 15-19 24:48.60 8:00/M
85 Allyson Lambert Latrobe PA 1055 20 7 F 20-29 25:00.60 8:04/M
86 Sean Gill Hunker PA 1034 38 12 M 30-39 25:09.80 8:07/M
87 KATHY SOISSON 1123 46 3 F 40-49 25:20.30 8:10/M
88 Larry DeNino Greensburg PA 1026 50 12 M 50-59 25:22.30 8:11/M
89 Molly Hildenbrand Ruffs Dale PA 1041 16 3 F 15-19 25:23.00 8:11/M
90 JAMIE MORRISON 1241 22 8 F 20-29 25:31.10 8:14/M
91 CHRIS SEAMANS 1207 18 8 M 15-19 25:33.90 8:15/M
92 REBECCA FINDLE 1167 17 4 F 15-19 25:37.80 8:16/M
93 MICHAEL IEZZI 1128 26 11 M 20-29 25:38.40 8:16/M
94 AMANDA JABER 1185 21 9 F 20-29 25:39.60 8:16/M
95 Susan Rhome Pittsburgh PA 1080 45 4 F 40-49 25:40.70 8:17/M
96 SAM DONOFRIO 1248 0 1 M 0- 0 25:41.70 8:17/M
97 Jill Hildenbrand Ruffs Dale PA 1043 19 5 F 15-19 25:42.50 8:17/M
98 PATSY IEZZI 1129 60 3 M 60-69 25:43.30 8:18/M
99 BETHANY LOUCKS 1222 25 10 F 20-29 25:47.80 8:19/M
100 JOHN DURBIN 1216 49 13 M 40-49 25:52.40 8:21/M
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
101 Ron Anderson Export PA 1003 46 14 M 40-49 25:56.40 8:22/M
102 SARA GELDER 1223 25 11 F 20-29 26:01.90 8:24/M
103 Linda Mitchell North Huntngdon PA 1117 61 1 F 60-69 26:02.90 8:24/M
104 Margie Sarp Latrobe PA 1111 42 5 F 40-49 26:08.00 8:26/M
105 KIMBERLY FOY 1225 20 12 F 20-29 26:14.90 8:28/M
106 Andrew Fox Greensburg PA 1032 12 5 M 1-14 26:18.30 8:29/M
107 Megan Beam Avonmore PA 1007 23 13 F 20-29 26:19.30 8:29/M
108 ZACK Heimbach Greensburg PA 1039 11 6 M 1-14 26:20.00 8:30/M
109 STEVE KOCHIS 1135 37 13 M 30-39 26:22.50 8:30/M
110 NEAL WAIGHT 1224 46 15 M 40-49 26:26.50 8:32/M
111 KEVIN FINDLE 1168 49 16 M 40-49 26:29.00 8:33/M
112 Gail Tribble Greensburg PA 1088 48 6 F 40-49 26:43.70 8:37/M
113 Kary Domian New Kensington PA 1028 37 7 F 30-39 26:46.60 8:38/M
114 TOM ORNDORFF 1177 34 14 M 30-39 26:56.10 8:41/M
115 BRETT KURPIEL 1189 16 9 M 15-19 26:58.20 8:42/M
116 Mandy Zucco Greensburg PA 1233 36 8 F 30-39 27:03.30 8:44/M
117 Brandon Borchin Greensburg PA 1010 27 12 M 20-29 27:04.60 8:44/M
118 William Baldwin Pittsburgh PA 1006 51 13 M 50-59 27:05.00 8:44/M
119 Cindy Hildenbrand Ruffs Dale PA 1040 50 3 F 50-59 27:05.60 8:44/M
120 Dana Livingston Greensburg PA 1057 49 7 F 40-49 27:08.70 8:45/M
121 LISA ALFREY 1192 0 1 F 0- 0 27:13.60 8:47/M
122 ASHLEY SMITH 1239 29 14 F 20-29 27:14.50 8:47/M
123 Kathleen Grogan Schaumburg IL 1036 26 15 F 20-29 27:18.00 8:48/M
124 Jim Caputo North Huntngdon PA 1015 50 14 M 50-59 27:25.80 8:51/M
125 Tyler Nuzzo Irwin PA 1071 22 16 F 20-29 27:29.30 8:52/M
126 Naveen Jain Greensburg PA 1046 14 7 M 1-14 27:32.50 8:53/M
127 JASON LEHMAN 1221 38 15 M 30-39 27:34.20 8:54/M
128 Andrea Cuda Greensburg PA 1020 39 9 F 30-39 27:40.10 8:55/M
129 MICHAEL CROWE 1136 35 16 M 30-39 27:42.20 8:56/M
130 ROSALYN TAN 1149 15 6 F 15-19 27:45.50 8:57/M
131 ABBEY MIRIGLIANO 1171 14 2 F 1-14 27:46.00 8:57/M
132 JOE KORNIDES 1219 41 17 M 40-49 27:46.20 8:57/M
133 Laurie Peddicord North Huntngdon PA 1076 48 8 F 40-49 27:46.70 8:57/M
134 Abigail Evangeliste Donegal PA 1031 15 7 F 15-19 27:52.80 8:59/M
135 Mark Serge Greensburg PA 1081 44 18 M 40-49 28:03.10 9:03/M
136 JAMIE KRIEBEL 1126 47 19 M 40-49 28:10.40 9:05/M
137 Helen Karabin Ruffs Dale PA 1050 15 8 F 15-19 28:17.10 9:07/M
138 KERMIT BATESON 1228 37 17 M 30-39 28:24.90 9:10/M
139 Karen Crow Greensburg PA 1019 43 9 F 40-49 28:26.20 9:10/M
140 Michelle Karabin Ruffs Dale PA 1049 13 3 F 1-14 28:33.00 9:13/M
141 Jason Widmer Cincinnati OH 1090 41 20 M 40-49 28:38.20 9:14/M
142 HAYLEY PALACKI 1214 15 9 F 15-19 28:39.90 9:15/M
143 JOCELYN PALACKI 1215 44 10 F 40-49 28:44.20 9:16/M
144 SAVANNAH BUTLER 1399 25 17 F 20-29 28:46.30 9:17/M
145 GREG WALLACE 1182 41 21 M 40-49 28:56.70 9:20/M
146 Lacy Nobles Irwin PA 1097 19 10 F 15-19 29:14.50 9:26/M
147 Larry Garrity Jeannette PA 1121 62 4 M 60-69 29:29.00 9:31/M
148 Pallavi Jain Greensburg PA 1047 44 11 F 40-49 29:29.10 9:31/M
149 David Erfley Greensburg PA 1029 24 18 F 20-29 29:31.80 9:31/M
150 Rob Knight Greensburg PA 1053 60 5 M 60-69 29:36.30 9:33/M
151 Megan Erfley Greensburg PA 1030 23 13 M 20-29 29:41.40 9:35/M
152 KIM GORR 1204 38 10 F 30-39 29:44.30 9:35/M
153 KADEN COOK 1283 14 8 M 1-14 29:51.00 9:38/M
154 TRINA DURSTINE 1226 39 11 F 30-39 29:54.70 9:39/M
155 KATIE ULRICH 1196 31 12 F 30-39 29:58.10 9:40/M
156 BREE MAKOVEC 1194 31 13 F 30-39 29:58.60 9:40/M
157 MELISSA LOWDEN 1132 30 14 F 30-39 30:00.60 9:41/M
158 Beth Sliwoski Greensburg PA 1082 43 12 F 40-49 30:01.70 9:41/M
159 John Cambell Scottdale PA 1105 32 18 M 30-39 30:02.60 9:41/M
160 Traci Bourke Melbourne FL 1012 49 13 F 40-49 30:06.20 9:43/M
161 LARA PROVANCE 1246 31 15 F 30-39 30:09.60 9:44/M
162 ELAINA PALACKI 1205 13 4 F 1-14 30:14.40 9:45/M
163 DAVID GACOWSKI 1245 48 22 M 40-49 30:19.60 9:47/M
164 Kim Macey Pittsburgh PA 1178 46 14 F 40-49 30:23.30 9:48/M
165 ANITA JAIN 1147 17 11 F 15-19 30:24.30 9:48/M
166 Sarah Miller Cheswick PA 1065 26 19 F 20-29 30:24.80 9:48/M
167 Keith Bourke Melbourne FL 1013 52 15 M 50-59 30:26.80 9:49/M
168 DEANNA SRIAVO 1209 17 12 F 15-19 30:27.50 9:49/M
169 JIM SHUSTER 1131 48 23 M 40-49 30:28.70 9:50/M
170 LAURA ZAFFINA 1210 18 13 F 15-19 30:29.60 9:50/M
171 LAWANA LEWIS 1217 60 2 F 60-69 30:33.90 9:51/M
172 Kim Palmiscno Greensburg PA 1074 52 4 F 50-59 30:43.40 9:55/M
173 TAMMY KORNIDES 1218 46 15 F 40-49 30:45.00 9:55/M
174 Lynne Karabin Ruffs dale PA 1048 52 5 F 50-59 30:53.00 9:58/M
175 Liana DeNino Greensburg PA 1027 15 14 F 15-19 30:55.60 9:58/M
176 Jane Kish New Salem PA 1052 55 6 F 50-59 30:56.70 9:59/M
177 JON ALBERT 1199 15 10 M 15-19 31:06.80 10:02/M
178 Katie Knight Greensburg PA 1054 16 15 F 15-19 31:06.80 10:02/M
179 Molly DeLuca Pittsburg PA 1025 10 5 F 1-14 31:25.10 10:08/M
180 Ellie Yearsley Export PA 1092 56 7 F 50-59 31:30.70 10:10/M
181 David Yearsley Export PA 1091 61 6 M 60-69 31:30.70 10:10/M
182 Paul DeLuca Pittsburg PA 1024 43 24 M 40-49 31:33.20 10:11/M
183 SOPHIA CZARNECKI 1165 0 2 F 0- 0 31:40.10 10:13/M
184 KATIE MIRIGIANO 1170 17 16 F 15-19 31:41.70 10:13/M
185 EMMA MCGARRITY 1243 10 6 F 1-14 31:42.30 10:14/M
186 Elizabeth Clement Pittsburgh PA 1018 42 16 F 40-49 31:44.90 10:14/M
187 PATRICK MCGARRITY 1244 0 2 M 0- 0 31:45.80 10:15/M
188 DEBORAH PACELLI 1160 32 16 F 30-39 31:48.70 10:15/M
189 Julie Ankrum Greensburg PA 1005 43 17 F 40-49 31:48.80 10:15/M
190 Cindy Long Greensburg PA 1058 50 8 F 50-59 31:50.50 10:16/M
191 Mary Jo Depalma Jeannette PA 1106 50 9 F 50-59 31:54.80 10:17/M
192 Melissa Dalansky Greensburg PA 1021 42 18 F 40-49 32:00.70 10:19/M
193 JACK MARTIS 1153 59 16 M 50-59 32:19.20 10:25/M
194 ANDREA BORTOLUZZI 1183 51 10 F 50-59 32:28.70 10:28/M
195 ALLEN SMITH 1240 33 19 M 30-39 32:31.20 10:29/M
196 Alison Eddy Alrington VA 1107 30 17 F 30-39 32:44.20 10:34/M
197 LISA ATTENBERGER 1186 40 19 F 40-49 32:45.00 10:34/M
198 MATT PROVENZO 1201 45 25 M 40-49 32:50.60 10:35/M
199 RYAN SLIWOSKI 1202 14 9 M 1-14 32:58.60 10:38/M
200 Leona Addis Vanderbilt PA 1002 53 11 F 50-59 33:20.20 10:45/M
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
201 Scott Dallal Dallas TX 1022 47 26 M 40-49 33:21.00 10:45/M
202 EXPORT KELLOGG 1203 49 20 F 40-49 33:33.60 10:49/M
203 Lori Zajdel Irwin PA 1094 37 18 F 30-39 33:35.20 10:50/M
204 JANET THEIS 1151 50 12 F 50-59 33:35.60 10:50/M
205 Lora Gress Greensburg PA 1035 28 20 F 20-29 33:41.10 10:52/M
206 ALERIC FYOCK 1145 11 10 M 1-14 33:48.50 10:54/M
207 EMMA ANDRASKO 1144 11 7 F 1-14 33:48.60 10:54/M
208 ROBERT FYOCK 1146 37 20 M 30-39 33:50.30 10:55/M
209 Jill Krempecki Greensburg PA 1118 26 21 F 20-29 33:51.80 10:55/M
210 GINAMARIE CZARNECKI 1164 45 21 F 40-49 34:14.10 11:03/M
211 Barbara Anderson Export PA 1004 58 13 F 50-59 34:24.80 11:06/M
212 Erica Hoenshelle Jeannette PA 1044 16 17 F 15-19 34:36.90 11:10/M
213 Tracey Delo Greensburg PA 1023 32 19 F 30-39 34:55.10 11:16/M
214 Rob Lauderbaugh Jeannette PA 1056 32 21 M 30-39 34:58.00 11:17/M
215 Anne Outly Greensburg PA 1073 32 20 F 30-39 35:34.20 11:28/M
216 Erin Hackett Greensburg PA 1037 23 22 F 20-29 35:49.00 11:33/M
217 JONATHAN FORNAL 1249 0 3 M 0- 0 35:53.20 11:35/M
218 ERICA STEELE 1238 10 8 F 1-14 36:18.90 11:43/M
219 Participant 9000 9000 0 1 M 0- 0 36:24.40 11:45/M
220 Jeff Steele Greensburg PA 1237 48 27 M 40-49 36:33.80 11:47/M
221 JESS COOK 1284 16 18 F 15-19 36:43.70 11:51/M
222 ALEXIS Hegedus Greensburg PA 1038 32 21 F 30-39 36:50.40 11:53/M
223 Stella Antimarino Greensburg PA 1102 9 9 F 1-14 37:11.70 12:00/M
224 Jeff Antimarino Greensburg PA 1100 47 28 M 40-49 37:11.90 12:00/M
225 Mike Frederick Indianapolis IN 1108 41 29 M 40-49 37:26.70 12:05/M
226 Gino Antimarino Greensburg PA 1103 7 11 M 1-14 37:26.80 12:05/M
227 CRYSTAL BRIAN 1130 30 22 F 30-39 38:03.10 12:16/M
228 Chuck Sok Greensburg PA 1083 31 22 M 30-39 38:42.00 12:29/M
229 Lisa Maloney Greensburg PA 1060 38 23 F 30-39 38:44.80 12:30/M
230 TAYLOR COSALDER 1198 17 19 F 15-19 40:22.90 13:01/M
231 RON ANDRASKO 1172 39 23 M 30-39 41:04.90 13:15/M
232 ABBY ANDRASKO 1143 11 10 F 1-14 41:05.00 13:15/M
233 FRANKLIN HARVEY 1127 56 17 M 50-59 47:51.40 15:26/M
234 ROSIE ANTIMARINI 1212 5 11 F 1-14 48:21.30 15:36/M
235 Ella Antimarino Greensburg PA 1101 44 22 F 40-49 48:21.60 15:36/M
236 Kelly Frederick Indianapolis IN 1109 33 24 F 30-39 52:42.70 17:00/M
237 Sutton Frederick Indianapolis IN 1110 7 12 F 1-14 52:43.20 17:00/M