CRISIS SHELTER 5K 5K RUN
Overall Finish List
October 08, 2011
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Doug Petrik 156 30 ***** M 30-34 17:51.6 5:45/M
2 Ed Brainard 123 36 ***** M 35-39 18:54.5 6:06/M
3 THOMAS MACRI EDINBURG PA 55 52 ***** M 50-54 19:00.5 6:08/M
4 EMMETT SANTILLO Beaver Falls PA 87 49 1 M 45-49 19:03.5 6:09/M
5 Mark Osborne Hermitage PA 159 53 1 M 50-54 19:09.4 6:11/M
6 ROBERT YOUNGER Warren OH 129 46 2 M 45-49 19:52.5 6:25/M
7 Giorgio Redolfi 125 63 1 M 60-64 20:01.8 6:27/M
8 MARK MILLER Aliquippa PA 69 41 1 M 40-44 20:11.3 6:31/M
9 LEROY CLARK 134 43 2 M 40-44 20:14.9 6:32/M
10 Ben Peeler 152 16 1 M 15-19 20:25.7 6:35/M
11 Ken Root 121 32 1 M 30-34 20:46.0 6:42/M
12 CALEB RAKOWSKI CLINTON 81 15 2 M 15-19 20:53.8 6:44/M
13 CURT GRIMM INDUSTRY PA 47 62 2 M 60-64 21:28.1 6:55/M
14 TED GEORGE New Castle PA 40 53 2 M 50-54 22:05.7 7:07/M
15 GARY ROY PEFFER HARMONY 79 39 1 M 35-39 22:46.2 7:21/M
16 KRISTEN KELOSKY FOMBELL PA 135 44 ***** F 40-44 22:48.6 7:21/M
17 DAVID SUBER PORTERSVILLE PA 99 54 3 M 50-54 23:00.2 7:25/M
18 Mark Eschenfelder Beaver PA 119 56 1 M 55-59 23:04.5 7:26/M
19 DANIEL VANASCO WAMPUM 109 20 1 M 20-24 23:07.5 7:27/M
20 Frank Monteleone 131 60 3 M 60-64 23:09.0 7:28/M
21 JEFF SYPHRIT ELLWOOD CITY PA 101 50 4 M 50-54 23:10.0 7:28/M
22 John Warmer 165 31 2 M 30-34 23:11.1 7:29/M
23 CINDY GRIMM Industry PA 46 59 ***** F 55-59 23:14.0 7:30/M
24 JODI COMMISSO EDINBURG PA 21 31 ***** F 30-34 23:21.8 7:32/M
25 Philip Crawford 155 15 3 M 15-19 23:35.5 7:36/M
26 LOU ALAKSIN New Galilee PA 2 71 1 M 70-74 23:41.0 7:38/M
27 JOHN ANTINOSSI ELLWOOD CITY PA 3 67 1 M 65-69 23:59.3 7:44/M
28 HARRY GREEN ALIQUIPPA PA 45 65 2 M 65-69 24:18.2 7:50/M
29 EUGENE MCCLAIN MONACA PA 58 60 4 M 60-64 24:31.5 7:55/M
30 FRANK TARANTINE Youngstown OH 103 53 5 M 50-54 24:33.0 7:55/M
31 DAVID WHITE Georgetown PA 116 70 2 M 70-74 24:42.3 7:58/M
32 John Gantz 158 47 3 M 45-49 24:59.3 8:04/M
33 Laurie Monteleone 130 44 1 F 40-44 25:01.2 8:04/M
34 STEPHEN BENDER EAST PALESTINE 12 15 4 M 15-19 25:02.4 8:05/M
35 RANDY SHOVER NEW WILMINGTON PA 92 59 2 M 55-59 25:07.5 8:06/M
36 JOHN ADAMS NEW CASTLE PA 1 57 3 M 55-59 25:10.4 8:07/M
37 CLAYTON MILLER Aliquippa PA 65 6 1 M 1-14 25:36.1 8:15/M
38 LARRY TWIGG NEW WILMINGTON PA 106 47 4 M 45-49 25:39.5 8:16/M
39 Lenny Yensull Ellwood City PA 133 48 5 M 45-49 25:40.5 8:17/M
40 Buddy Turner Butler 142 61 5 M 60-64 25:44.7 8:18/M
41 DIANE BENDER EAST PALESTINE OH 9 41 2 F 40-44 26:00.0 8:23/M
42 MATTHEW MANGINO NEW CASTLE PA 57 49 6 M 45-49 26:02.1 8:24/M
43 Briannce Stafford 128 14 1 F 1-14 26:03.2 8:24/M
44 JODI BANAS Hermitage PA 6 52 1 F 50-54 26:14.8 8:28/M
45 CINDY SUBER PORTERSVILLE PA 98 51 2 F 50-54 26:20.5 8:30/M
46 DOUGLAS AYERS CAPE CORAL FL 4 63 6 M 60-64 26:26.9 8:32/M
47 BRYAN GARCZEWSKI ELLWOOD PA 36 31 3 M 30-34 26:48.5 8:39/M
48 STEVE CRAIG NEW CASTLE PA 24 57 4 M 55-59 26:53.7 8:40/M
49 MELVIN THOMPSON KEY WEST FL 105 63 7 M 60-64 26:55.9 8:41/M
50 Jessica Shelenberger New Wilmington PA 136 31 1 F 30-34 26:56.9 8:41/M
51 KATHY SHOAF New Castle PA 91 65 1 F 65-69 26:59.7 8:42/M
52 LEW VOISEY HERMITAGE 113 52 6 M 50-54 27:17.3 8:48/M
53 ALFRED SCHNABEL NEW CASTLE PA 169 34 4 M 30-34 27:23.3 8:50/M
54 SANDRA KERSCH NEW WILMINGTON PA 49 49 1 F 45-49 27:24.2 8:50/M
55 TARA GILSON ELLWOOD CITY PA 42 32 2 F 30-34 27:26.7 8:51/M
56 LYNZIE SMITH NEW MIDDLETOWN 93 24 1 F 20-24 27:36.1 8:54/M
57 Mindy Nichols 166 42 3 F 40-44 27:39.4 8:55/M
58 ROTUA LUMBANTOBING NEW WILMINGTON PA 54 41 4 F 40-44 27:41.3 8:56/M
59 Justin Kuczynkli 137 28 1 M 25-29 27:42.4 8:56/M
60 Jim Stafford 127 71 3 M 70-74 27:50.5 8:59/M
61 JOLINE URBAN NEW CASTLE PA 108 38 1 F 35-39 27:53.4 9:00/M
62 BILLIE JO PEFFER HARMONY 78 40 5 F 40-44 27:54.5 9:00/M
63 KELLEY DAVIS Koppel PA 26 30 3 F 30-34 27:57.4 9:01/M
64 CASSIE RAKOWSKI CLINTON 82 15 1 F 15-19 28:38.9 9:14/M
65 DANIEL BENDER EAST PALESTINE 8 10 2 M 1-14 28:44.1 9:16/M
66 KRIS BARKLEY SHARPSVILLE 7 43 6 F 40-44 28:49.3 9:18/M
67 Sophia Harakal 138 14 2 F 1-14 29:07.4 9:24/M
68 DONALD SHELENBERGER NEW WILMINGTON 89 61 8 M 60-64 29:14.0 9:26/M
69 Robyn Stewart EVANS CITY PA 141 28 1 F 25-29 29:18.3 9:27/M
70 Sonya Mamoozadeh 143 24 2 F 20-24 29:22.9 9:28/M
71 Melissa Golba New Castle PA 150 33 4 F 30-34 29:35.6 9:33/M
72 MARIA KU MONACA 52 25 2 F 25-29 29:38.2 9:34/M
73 Nick Manous 168 43 3 M 40-44 29:57.3 9:40/M
74 SAM CRAIG NEW CASTLE PA 23 12 3 M 1-14 30:04.9 9:42/M
75 Miriam Ortiz 124 53 3 F 50-54 30:12.8 9:45/M
76 Debbie Avila New Wilmington Pa 118 42 7 F 40-44 30:14.6 9:45/M
77 Maddison Manous 167 15 2 F 15-19 30:15.3 9:45/M
78 WENDI MAKI BUTLER PA 56 41 8 F 40-44 30:16.9 9:46/M
79 JANELLE MILLER Aliquippa PA 66 40 9 F 40-44 30:32.4 9:51/M
80 AMANDA URBAN NEW CASTLE PA 107 10 3 F 1-14 30:34.6 9:52/M
81 Joshua Urban 148 8 4 M 1-14 30:41.5 9:54/M
82 LOTTIE MEDVIT NEW CASTLE PA 62 36 2 F 35-39 30:53.2 9:58/M
83 BRIDGET MILLER NEW CASTLE PA 64 38 3 F 35-39 30:53.6 9:58/M
84 LOU LODOVICO ELLWOOD CITY PA 53 87 1 M 80-99 31:12.4 10:04/M
85 KATHY SHELENBERGER NEW CASTLE 90 31 5 F 30-34 31:29.0 10:09/M
86 KEVIN MCCORMICK RENFREW 59 31 5 M 30-34 31:29.4 10:09/M
87 Marianne Hooker 146 61 1 F 60-64 31:41.9 10:13/M
88 JEN KURTZ WARREN OH 151 29 3 F 25-29 32:01.9 10:20/M
89 PETRA TALLO 102 31 6 F 30-34 32:09.8 10:22/M
90 JEN MILNE 71 41 10 F 40-44 32:10.4 10:23/M
91 Melinda Nichols 126 41 11 F 40-44 32:13.3 10:24/M
92 Rachelle Bouchat 122 29 4 F 25-29 32:20.0 10:26/M
93 MEGAN MILLER Aliquippa PA 70 9 4 F 1-14 32:56.0 10:37/M
94 SONDRA HALL NEW CASTLE 48 66 2 F 65-69 32:59.1 10:38/M
95 LYDIA BENDER EAST PALESTINE 11 12 5 F 1-14 33:00.5 10:39/M
96 KAYLI MILLER Aliquippa PA 68 14 6 F 1-14 33:05.3 10:40/M
97 JENNA MILLER Aliquippa PA 67 12 7 F 1-14 33:08.5 10:41/M
98 KATHRYN BENDER EAST PALESTINE 10 14 8 F 1-14 33:09.6 10:42/M
99 GINA GERAMITA NEW CASTLE 41 30 7 F 30-34 34:30.1 11:08/M
100 DEE BANKS YOUNGSTOWN PA 171 63 2 F 60-64 34:49.9 11:14/M
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
101 BRENDA SCHUSTER BEAVER FALLS PA 88 45 7 M 45-49 35:45.7 11:32/M
102 TAMMY SUTTER ELLWOOD PA 100 45 2 F 45-49 35:46.3 11:32/M
103 Jim Urban 147 42 4 M 40-44 35:46.8 11:32/M
104 LYNDA CIRCELLI NEW CASTLE PA 20 60 3 F 60-64 35:49.8 11:33/M
105 ERICA PITTS NEW MIDDLETON 80 19 3 F 15-19 35:56.7 11:35/M
106 Kathy Presnar New Castle PA 132 34 8 F 30-34 35:59.8 11:36/M
107 SUSAN STALNECKER NEW CASTLE 96 41 12 F 40-44 36:04.9 11:38/M
108 SYDNEY STALNECKER NEW CASTLE 97 11 9 F 1-14 36:23.2 11:44/M
109 STAN KERSCH NEW WILMINGTON PA 50 46 8 M 45-49 38:10.9 12:19/M
110 LORI BUNTMAN NEW CASTLE 14 28 5 F 25-29 38:12.0 12:19/M
111 CARYN MORROW ELLWOOD CITY 73 33 9 F 30-34 38:49.2 12:31/M
112 Bandit Number 9001 9001 1 M 0- 0 38:50.5 12:32/M
113 ABBY MCCREADY NEW GALILEE 60 25 6 F 25-29 39:19.2 12:41/M
114 JOHN MORRIS NEW CASTLE 72 25 2 M 25-29 39:20.3 12:41/M
115 KELLY RANONE 83 42 13 F 40-44 39:25.3 12:43/M
116 PAT SMITH 94 52 4 F 50-54 39:30.1 12:45/M
117 PAYTON BURNS SHARON PA 18 8 5 M 1-14 39:47.5 12:50/M
118 JILL BURNS SHARON PA 17 34 10 F 30-34 39:49.9 12:51/M
119 Bill Messnek 172 41 5 M 40-44 41:31.0 13:24/M
120 SUSAN OLINGER NEW CASTLE PA 76 33 11 F 30-34 43:26.6 14:01/M
121 Raymond Olinger 160 46 9 M 45-49 43:27.6 14:01/M
122 DEBBIE FORK NEW CASTLE PA 34 47 3 F 45-49 44:35.6 14:23/M
123 BOB THOMPSON PULASKI PA 104 71 4 M 70-74 46:53.6 15:07/M
124 ROBERT DALLAS TITUSVILLE PA 25 86 2 M 80-99 49:49.4 16:04/M
125 ZELDA DUFFORD NEW CASTLE 30 54 5 F 50-54 51:09.0 16:30/M