WEST KITTANNING GRACE BRETHREN CHURCH 5K 5K
Age Group Results
September 12, 2010
Results by Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Overall Female OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 MELISSA BOWSER 35 5 22:43.8 7:20/M
2 ALECIA KIDDER 18 8 24:06.2 7:46/M
3 TINA MOORE BRADFORD PA 45 12 24:17.2 7:50/M
Female 6 to 7
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 MIKAYLA ZABLOCKI 7 56 49:53.2 16:05/M
Female 12 to 14
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 ERICA PETRAS WORTHINGTON PA 13 40 36:43.0 11:51/M
2 KATIE JACOBS 13 55 49:39.9 16:01/M
Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 EMILY KUTCH 15 15 24:33.8 7:55/M
2 BEV KOZUCH 15 29 32:01.2 10:20/M
3 JENA DRUMMOND 17 34 35:26.5 11:26/M
4 HANNA KING 15 36 35:28.6 11:26/M
5 ERIN LESSNER 16 37 35:31.7 11:27/M
6 Erica Lessner 16 44 38:48.5 12:31/M
7 JULIANA ROCCO DAYTON PA 17 45 38:48.7 12:31/M
8 ALYSSA BUSSARD 15 51 41:02.0 13:14/M
Female 20 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JENNIFER KROMKA 25 19 25:59.3 8:23/M
2 CARLY COWAN 27 24 29:32.9 9:32/M
3 DANIELLE HILLWIG 23 25 29:48.7 9:37/M
4 TONI CONRAD INDIANA PA 28 42 37:16.1 12:01/M
5 SARA THOMAS 25 43 37:29.3 12:05/M
6 KASEY OLCEY 22 48 39:23.6 12:42/M
Female 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 ANGELA LAMISON KITTANNING PA 35 30 32:10.4 10:23/M
2 DOUGLENA ZABLOCKI 34 57 49:59.9 16:07/M
Female 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 CHERYL LANE-MCKILLOP RURAL VALLEY PA 56 18 25:48.9 8:19/M
2 ANN NEMEC KITTANNING PA 59 33 34:13.6 11:02/M
3 ROBERTA SWANK 52 46 39:14.6 12:39/M
4 LINDA KING 59 50 40:18.7 13:00/M
Overall Male OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Herb Cratty Ellwood City PA 46 1 18:45.2 6:03/M
2 SMOKE McCULLOUGH 52 2 20:07.5 6:29/M
3 JOHN DAMORE 38 3 21:03.2 6:47/M
4 BRET ATWOOD 36 4 21:55.0 7:04/M
Male 12 to 14
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 FRANKIE COWAN 14 52 41:03.1 13:15/M
2 TRAY McCLAIN JR 13 53 41:33.9 13:24/M
3 ANDY GROOMS 13 54 41:34.3 13:25/M
Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joey Recupero Kittanning PA 15 10 24:10.7 7:48/M
2 CHRIS PYTEL 16 14 24:27.8 7:53/M
3 ANTHONY ROCCO 15 20 26:59.3 8:42/M
4 JAKE DELUCA 17 28 32:00.8 10:19/M
5 KYLE LOWRY 17 35 35:28.2 11:26/M
6 ERIC WOLFE 19 39 36:23.6 11:44/M
7 JOSH PETRAS WORTHINGTON PA 15 49 40:15.6 12:59/M
Male 20 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 CODY RAINY 20 23 28:46.6 9:17/M
2 TYLER SCHOLL 22 26 29:53.8 9:38/M
3 JOSH CZEKANSKI 25 38 35:46.9 11:32/M
4 LOU PALUMBO INDIANA PA 24 41 37:15.9 12:01/M
Male 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 DANIEL GARWOOD MARTINSBURG PA 37 6 23:42.8 7:39/M
Male 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JOHN KIDDER 46 9 24:06.6 7:46/M
2 JEFF BOWSER 41 11 24:15.3 7:49/M
3 JOE RECUPERO 46 13 24:24.4 7:52/M
4 MORRIS WOLFE 46 31 32:11.6 10:23/M
Male 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JOHN OLINGER INDIANA PA 54 21 27:42.7 8:56/M
2 TERRY JOHNS KITTANNING PA 58 32 33:01.6 10:39/M
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 DAVE KING 60 16 24:40.4 7:57/M
2 BILL CLEVENGER 61 17 25:23.4 8:11/M
3 TOM GRAFTON 62 22 28:33.4 9:13/M
4 JIM NEMEC KITTANNING PA 62 47 39:22.3 12:42/M
Male 65 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 LOU ALASKIN NEW GALILEE PA 70 7 23:43.4 7:39/M
2 JOE PALINSKI 68 27 30:59.9 10:00/M