TOUR DE BROCKWAY
Age Group Results
July 03, 2010
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Female 30 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laurie Loreno Hermitage PA 46 30 1:07:55.90 3:10/M
2 Donna Carnahan Harrisburg PA 42 41 1:17:53.70 3:37/M
3 Angela Marchiori Cranberry Twp PA 31 44 1:21:31.00 3:47/M
4 Christina Felgar Punxsutawney PA 42 49 1:41:41.40 4:44/M
Female 50 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pam Bernhoft Clearfield PA 60 47 1:25:38.80 3:59/M
Male 12 to 15
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Corey Cook West Newton PA 14 48 1:27:37.00 4:05/M
Male 16 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 BRICE NAGLE Altoona PA 18 1 56:50.80 2:39/M
2 Ben Crowe St. Marys PA 17 10 1:01:41.40 2:52/M
Male 20 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Johnson Ann Arbor MI 25 12 1:01:59.40 2:53/M
2 SCOTT SHULTZ Bethlehem PA 25 16 1:03:32.40 2:57/M
3 KRIS GLUNT Bellefonte PA 28 26 1:06:11.70 3:05/M
4 CREGEN BRADY Hampton VA 21 28 1:07:47.80 3:09/M
Male 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 SCOTT OLOSKY Curwensville PA 38 2 56:50.90 2:39/M
2 JEREMY CONDON Clearfield PA 34 3 56:51.30 2:39/M
3 ANDREW MITCHELTREE Blowing Rock NC 32 4 57:03.60 2:39/M
4 MIKE ELNITSKY Erie PA 30 5 59:04.30 2:45/M
5 Brett Bailor Erie PA 32 6 1:00:52.70 2:50/M
6 Brad Bowser Worthington PA 33 7 1:01:22.30 2:51/M
7 JON McNETT Warren PA 31 11 1:01:58.90 2:53/M
8 James Weaver Columbus OH 34 14 1:02:06.70 2:53/M
9 JAMES KITELINGEL Ridgway PA 31 15 1:03:18.40 2:57/M
10 RICHIE SMITH Clearfield PA 36 19 1:03:35.50 2:57/M
11 Tom Herzing Gilberts IL 37 22 1:04:44.80 3:01/M
12 Joseph Gordon Port Matilda PA 38 23 1:05:02.10 3:01/M
13 Larry Labenne DuBois PA 34 31 1:10:12.00 3:16/M
14 Todd Grady DuBois PA 35 34 1:12:40.30 3:23/M
15 Chris Hughes Brockway PA 33 38 1:16:43.20 3:34/M
Male 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Repiscak Brockport PA 48 18 1:03:34.70 2:57/M
2 Mark Dempster SARVER PA 43 20 1:04:08.30 2:59/M
3 Tim Prechtl Brockport PA 48 24 1:05:48.73 3:04/M
4 WILLIAM SNYDER DUBOIS PA 42 25 1:05:51.40 3:04/M
5 Mike Butler Clearfield PA 48 27 1:06:17.10 3:05/M
6 Christopher Mohney DuBois PA 43 35 1:12:41.00 3:23/M
7 Tom Bell Clearfield PA 49 36 1:15:41.30 3:31/M
8 MARK THOMASON DUBOIS PA 48 39 1:16:49.30 3:34/M
9 GEORGE ANGELO DUBOIS PA 49 43 1:18:22.10 3:39/M
Male 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charles Reese DuBois PA 54 8 1:01:27.30 2:51/M
2 DAVID CAMPBELL Warren PA 51 9 1:01:33.40 2:52/M
3 Steve McGarvey Brockport PA 57 13 1:02:01.90 2:53/M
4 DOUG HOWELL Clearfield PA 54 21 1:04:37.70 3:00/M
5 DENNY MEALS RIMERSBURG PA 54 29 1:07:50.50 3:09/M
6 Tom Gasbarre DuBois PA 59 46 1:25:34.80 3:59/M
Male 60 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 P. J. Dieringer DuBois PA 65 17 1:03:34.20 2:57/M
2 John Farr DuBois PA 69 32 1:10:19.90 3:16/M
3 DAVID DALE Hermitage PA 65 33 1:11:47.50 3:20/M
4 JUDE DIPPOLD Warren PA 64 37 1:16:35.50 3:34/M
5 Joseph Trudo Brockway PA 66 42 1:17:58.50 3:38/M
Male 70 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Matthews Reedsville PA 73 40 1:17:46.50 3:37/M
2 David Barr DuBois PA 70 45 1:22:25.50 3:50/M