WORTHIGTON QLS RACE #5
Age Group Results
September 14, 2010
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
5K
Overall Female OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leslie Kramer Slippery Rock PA 33 4 19:49.8 6:24/M
2 HOLLY BAUER SAXONBURG PA 34 5 20:49.7 6:43/M
3 MEGAN KIDDER WORTHINGTON PA 16 9 22:04.3 7:07/M
Overall Female MASTERS Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Grimm Industry PA 58 17 23:45.4 7:40/M
Overall Female GRAND MASTERS Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Suber Portersville PA 50 29 26:46.4 8:38/M
Female 1 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 ALECIA KIDDER WORTHINGTON PA 18 19 24:20.3 7:51/M
2 Gabrielle Anthony Butler PA 17 38 29:10.2 9:25/M
3 ARINNA CLARK Freeport PA 9 49 35:21.6 11:24/M
4 LIZZIE FARESTER 9 63 56:22.6 18:11/M
Female 20 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 MELANIE LUTZ SARVER PA 22 10 22:08.2 7:08/M
2 Taylor Edwards Brackenridge PA 27 14 23:16.8 7:30/M
3 Jessica Scheller Butler PA 24 24 25:30.3 8:14/M
4 JENNIFER KROMKA Ford City PA 25 32 27:05.9 8:44/M
Female 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tracy Newman Pittsburgh PA 30 23 25:20.4 8:10/M
2 STEPHANIE MORRIS Ford City PA 32 36 28:33.3 9:13/M
3 Sara Lewis Chicora PA 32 40 31:06.7 10:02/M
4 Erin Hartle West Sunbury PA 32 42 31:27.2 10:09/M
Female 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debra Kuminkoski Butler PA 49 37 29:10.0 9:25/M
2 Laura Augustine Butler PA 40 39 31:03.3 10:01/M
3 Valerie Wakefield Franklin PA 46 48 34:23.6 11:05/M
4 Diana Barnhart Chicora PA 49 55 43:37.3 14:04/M
Female 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sherrie Mazurek Butler PA 53 33 27:42.9 8:56/M
2 Susan Tassey Butler PA 55 45 32:13.6 10:24/M
3 CHERYL LUTSECK Vienna OH 52 46 34:02.3 10:59/M
4 JAN BERG EMLENTON PA 57 56 44:04.1 14:13/M
Female 60 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jean Dobay Mars PA 60 54 39:52.9 12:52/M
2 Judy Walker Fenelton PA 63 58 47:42.3 15:23/M
Overall Male OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 DAN DYGERT Linesville PA 34 1 17:43.4 5:43/M
2 CURT BROWN Sewickley PA 42 2 19:21.1 6:15/M
3 Leslie Perry Edinburg PA 52 3 19:32.0 6:18/M
Overall Male MASTERS Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mitch Radella Cranberry Twp PA 45 6 21:11.0 6:50/M
Overall Male GRAND MASTERS Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Curt Grimm Industry PA 61 7 21:32.0 6:57/M
Male 20 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Benjamin Edwards Brackenridge PA 27 25 25:49.7 8:20/M
2 DAVID STOCKTON INDIANA PA 22 27 26:04.5 8:25/M
Male 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Clint Hartle West Sunbury PA 32 11 22:48.8 7:21/M
2 Brad Bowser Worthington PA 33 26 25:54.1 8:21/M
3 Kip Linger Cranberry Twp. PA 39 30 26:57.5 8:42/M
4 Kevin Burke Fenelton PA 36 35 27:55.8 9:00/M
Male 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JOHN KIDDER WORTHINGTON PA 46 20 24:20.7 7:51/M
2 JONATHAN MATUS 40 61 55:38.4 17:57/M
Male 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Donahue Conneaut Lake PA 58 8 21:50.6 7:03/M
2 Ted George New Castle PA 52 12 22:50.2 7:22/M
3 Ron Hartle Hilliards PA 54 16 23:35.1 7:36/M
4 David Suber Portersville PA 53 18 24:18.0 7:50/M
Male 60 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Adams Harmony PA 61 13 23:11.3 7:29/M
2 John Antinossi Ellwood City PA 66 21 24:27.4 7:53/M
3 Tony Sunseri Grove City PA 61 28 26:22.6 8:30/M
4 JAMES BELL OIL CITY PA 64 52 36:28.8 11:46/M
Male 70 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lou Alaksin New Galilee PA 70 15 23:19.2 7:31/M
2 Dez Csizmadia Butler PA 72 34 27:44.6 8:57/M