OIL CREEK TRAIL RUNS 100 MILES
Overall Finish List
October 16, 2010
Results by Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Glen Redpath New York NY 138 45 ***** M 40-49 17:25:53.69 10:28/M
2 John Dennis Wilmington DE 86 30 ***** M 30-39 17:49:09.34 10:42/M
3 Nicholas Pedatella Boulder CO 57 25 ***** M 20-29 18:53:51.04 11:20/M
4 Joe Kulak Oreland PA 31 42 1 M 40-49 19:19:39.25 11:36/M
5 Evan Cestari Pinedale WY 97 31 1 M 30-39 19:33:07.40 11:44/M
6 Ryan O'Dell Liverpool NY 62 25 1 M 20-29 20:38:10.58 12:23/M
7 Cameron Baker Wexford PA 65 33 2 M 30-39 20:39:32.70 12:24/M
8 Jim Harris Cortland OH 11 46 2 M 40-49 20:42:11.28 12:25/M
9 Ryan Jones Morrisville PA 89 31 3 M 30-39 21:18:26.68 12:47/M
10 Ken Niemimaa Pickering ON 67 39 4 M 30-39 21:45:03.54 13:03/M
11 David Kennedy Honesdale PA 12 31 5 M 30-39 22:05:18.24 13:15/M
12 Dan Nephin Pittsburgh PA 108 43 3 M 40-49 22:11:19.34 13:19/M
13 Christopher Cappellini Norton MA 115 44 4 M 40-49 23:14:21.42 13:57/M
14 Chris Wagner Bellevue OH 88 34 6 M 30-39 23:23:05.73 14:02/M
15 Tony Kopecky Burlington VT 112 42 5 M 40-49 23:35:45.04 14:10/M
16 Rachel Nypaver Parma Heights OH 85 22 ***** F 20-29 23:42:51.05 14:14/M
17 Donna Utakis Amherst MA 134 42 ***** F 40-49 23:48:52.73 14:17/M
18 Daniel Young Erie PA 33 50 1 M 50-59 23:48:53.20 14:17/M
19 Brad Koenig Cherry Hill NJ 128 34 7 M 30-39 24:35:23.59 14:45/M
20 Joe Winch Salem OH 129 54 2 M 50-59 24:36:19.58 14:46/M
21 Donald J. Baker III Cortland OH 107 26 2 M 20-29 24:39:50.71 14:48/M
22 Bob Ayers Jr. Colchester VT 102 50 3 M 50-59 24:44:50.93 14:51/M
23 Alex Lalonde Kitchener ON 109 27 3 M 20-29 24:45:51.80 14:52/M
24 Stephan Dobson Thurmont MD 18 49 6 M 40-49 24:47:52.42 14:53/M
25 Liza Canowitz New Albany OH 121 34 ***** F 30-39 25:20:20.17 15:12/M
26 Paul Lincke Chillicothe OH 126 42 7 M 40-49 25:20:20.82 15:12/M
27 Brian Caskey Trafford PA 78 33 8 M 30-39 25:24:13.89 15:15/M
28 Mark Brinsky Pittsburgh PA 35 42 8 M 40-49 25:59:11.92 15:36/M
29 Howard Schaub Decatur IL 43 52 4 M 50-59 26:14:37.97 15:45/M
30 Richard Cook Ben Avon Heights P 1 47 9 M 40-49 26:16:48.66 15:46/M
31 Aaron MacGray LaVale MD 93 26 4 M 20-29 26:51:19.12 16:07/M
32 Jeff Fullem Phoenixville PA 90 33 9 M 30-39 27:01:46.41 16:13/M
33 Michael Moran Weirton WV 60 41 10 M 40-49 27:13:16.49 16:20/M
34 Mark Pecaut Rochester NY 95 35 10 M 30-39 27:22:50.53 16:26/M
35 Jeffrey Edwards Queensbury NY 63 40 11 M 40-49 27:24:06.13 16:27/M
36 David Wise Somerville NJ 82 40 12 M 40-49 27:35:49.26 16:34/M
37 Jim Saint-Amour Brooklyn NY 80 36 11 M 30-39 28:08:11.24 16:53/M
38 Bill Losey Cincinnati OH 106 38 12 M 30-39 28:26:35.34 17:04/M
39 John Hagenberg Barrington IL 56 25 5 M 20-29 28:34:39.72 17:09/M
40 Gregory Doell Shrub Oak NY 69 36 13 M 30-39 28:35:27.88 17:09/M
41 Jay Finkle Roanoke VA 99 47 13 M 40-49 28:45:15.82 17:15/M
42 Michelle Ellery Seven Fields PA 81 43 1 F 40-49 28:52:46.79 17:20/M
43 Jeff Gleason Wexford PA 139 52 5 M 50-59 28:52:47.24 17:20/M
44 Terri Lemke Loudonville OH 41 50 1 F 50-59 29:16:44.23 17:34/M
45 Michael Heider Perrysburg OH 98 50 6 M 50-59 29:31:34.48 17:43/M
46 Gilbert Gray Greenbelt MD 54 48 14 M 40-49 29:33:27.38 17:44/M
47 Oliver Fischer Eagle Lake ON 27 45 15 M 40-49 29:38:18.42 17:47/M
48 Bob Combs Warren OH 15 43 16 M 40-49 29:44:46.76 17:51/M
49 Eric Ripper BADEN PA 53 40 17 M 40-49 29:49:41.03 17:54/M
50 Bill Ventura Chesapeake VA 13 39 14 M 30-39 29:52:39.05 17:56/M
51 Ken Zellars Valencia PA 9 61 1 M 60-99 29:53:06.39 17:56/M
52 Philip Westlake Murrysville PA 7 39 15 M 30-39 30:23:45.20 18:14/M
53 Kimberly Rose Clinton PA 20 43 2 F 40-49 30:45:19.53 18:27/M
54 Nelson Hernandez Greenboro NC 118 54 7 M 50-59 30:50:30.16 18:30/M
55 Richard Vrboncic Bridgeville PA 25 53 8 M 50-59 30:50:30.46 18:30/M
56 Suzie Spangler Annapolis MD 52 40 3 F 40-49 30:53:17.57 18:32/M
57 Thomas Clime Glenwood MD 130 44 18 M 40-49 30:56:46.12 18:34/M
58 Bill Thompson Mars PA 72 44 19 M 40-49 30:59:11.93 18:36/M
59 Brandon O'Neill Auburndale MA 91 37 16 M 30-39 31:00:21.18 18:36/M
60 Tom Lane Titusville PA 44 41 20 M 40-49 31:14:10.00 18:45/M
61 Michael Brown Tiffin OH 133 47 21 M 40-49 31:35:57.66 18:58/M
62 Brian Musick Streetsboro OH 14 30 17 M 30-39 31:35:57.94 18:58/M
63 Leo O'Connor Falconer NY 135 42 22 M 40-49 31:51:56.17 19:07/M