YOUNGSTOWN MILL CREEK CLASSIC
Age Group Results
March 07, 2010
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Overall Female OVERALL 5K Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Love Canfield OH 14 10 22:15.70 7:11/M
2 Nicole Carnivale Youngstown OH 27 13 22:30.10 7:15/M
3 Missy Pinkerton Oakwood Village OH 27 16 23:14.70 7:30/M
Female 1 to 14
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan Grantonic Boardman OH 13 41 25:16.80 8:09/M
2 Justine Kagy Girard OH 13 95 29:18.80 9:27/M
3 Danielle Buzzacco Canfield OH 14 101 29:28.60 9:30/M
4 Anya Bolger Youngstown OH 14 131 31:59.50 10:19/M
5 Julia Lewis Boardman OH 13 143 32:50.80 10:35/M
6 Rosemary Bresson Canfield OH 11 169 36:42.70 11:50/M
Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Monica Patrick Salem OH 15 102 29:29.20 9:31/M
2 HANNAH THOMPSON -a 17 153 34:39.30 11:11/M
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jaclyn Colantone Austintown OH 24 30 24:24.40 7:52/M
2 AMANDA WOLF CUYAHOGA FALLS OH 23 94 29:18.00 9:27/M
3 Gayl Fittipaldo Streetsboro OH 21 109 30:14.00 9:45/M
4 STEPHANIE PRIDON 21 116 30:31.50 9:51/M
5 Abbey Jones Springfield OH 20 130 31:58.50 10:19/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caitlyn Jaras Austintown OH 25 53 26:06.70 8:25/M
2 Jenna Evans McDonald OH 27 72 27:42.10 8:56/M
3 Leslie Garrity Columbiana OH 26 105 29:34.30 9:32/M
4 Jennifer Vladic Mayfield Heights O 25 106 29:37.00 9:33/M
5 Sarah Kudelko Hermitage PA 28 113 30:26.40 9:49/M
6 Melissa Conti New Castle PA 26 117 30:32.70 9:51/M
7 Alicia Easter Atlanta GA 26 122 31:06.30 10:02/M
8 Falyn Jackson Poland OH 28 128 31:57.10 10:18/M
9 KATIE CARNIE Canfield OH 28 135 32:10.20 10:23/M
10 Candace Heinbaugh Youngstown OH 27 138 32:16.40 10:25/M
11 Lisa Sturm Poland OH 27 140 32:21.20 10:26/M
12 Amanda Fittipaldo Streetsboro OH 25 141 32:24.10 10:27/M
13 Amanda Buzzacco Girard OH 26 166 36:12.40 11:41/M
14 Carla Rose Niles OH 28 167 36:12.60 11:41/M
15 Terra Boak New Castle PA 27 176 38:09.70 12:18/M
16 Becky Wojtowicz Girard OH 28 189 41:56.10 13:32/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Pfahler Youngstown OH 34 29 24:17.50 7:50/M
2 Krista Reese Canfield OH 34 32 24:30.70 7:54/M
3 Cindy Kravec Canfield OH 33 36 24:47.60 8:00/M
4 Laurie Conti New Castle PA 33 48 25:51.40 8:20/M
5 Mandy Ward Boardman OH 30 55 26:21.60 8:30/M
6 Melissa Alvarez Vienna OH 33 66 27:15.70 8:47/M
7 Meghan Scriber Boardman OH 30 79 28:06.40 9:04/M
8 Natalie Lariccia Canfield OH 32 93 29:17.50 9:27/M
9 Allison Holko Hilliard OH 30 110 30:17.30 9:46/M
10 Cathy Smolka Youngstown OH 33 119 30:45.10 9:55/M
11 Erin Rock Myrtle Beach SC 30 124 31:16.10 10:05/M
12 Michelle Christy Austintown OH 33 125 31:22.20 10:07/M
13 Alyson Zimbardi Columbiana OH 31 126 31:25.80 10:08/M
14 Tabitha Mann Warren OH 30 139 32:19.90 10:25/M
15 JUDY SHELTON Poland OH 34 152 34:23.70 11:05/M
16 Nicole McBurney Mineral Ridge OH 33 156 35:09.80 11:20/M
17 Heather Righetti Canfield OH 30 172 37:08.70 11:59/M
18 Kelly Warren Canfield OH 31 196 44:24.70 14:19/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Holly Sandy Mineral Ridge OH 37 58 26:39.20 8:36/M
2 MELISSA MASTERNICK Poland OH 39 64 27:05.30 8:44/M
3 Melissa D'Altorio Youngstown OH 38 76 27:59.70 9:02/M
4 HEATHER LENGYEL SHARPSVILLE PA 35 80 28:15.90 9:07/M
5 Jodi Mitchell Youngstown OH 36 86 28:47.50 9:17/M
6 Lori Fitzgerald Canfield OH 37 92 29:16.70 9:26/M
7 Gwen Matricardi Pulacki PA 38 100 29:25.90 9:29/M
8 Michelle Marsh Boardman OH 39 115 30:29.20 9:50/M
9 KAREN JENNINGS 39 132 32:03.40 10:20/M
10 Melissa Williams Mineral Ridge OH 39 142 32:43.80 10:33/M
11 Chrissy Palmer Austintown OH 36 148 33:11.00 10:42/M
12 Melissa Dwyer Boardman OH 35 163 35:39.10 11:30/M
13 Michelle Hirschl Cortland OH 38 170 37:01.30 11:56/M
14 Diane Spalding North Lima OH 39 175 37:34.00 12:07/M
15 KIM SALAS 36 187 41:13.30 13:18/M
16 Lisa Missos North Lima OH 35 190 42:16.30 13:38/M
17 Amy Arquilla Boardman OH 35 193 43:25.50 14:00/M
18 Tonia Alfano Lowellville OH 38 194 43:25.90 14:00/M
19 Amy Ventresco Struthers OH 36 195 43:31.40 14:02/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy McBurney North Lima OH 41 43 25:18.10 8:10/M
2 Kathleen Lindner New Castle PA 44 51 25:59.20 8:23/M
3 Brenda Shoup Powell OH 40 54 26:09.30 8:26/M
4 Lori Wukotich Salem OH 41 127 31:38.10 10:12/M
5 Cynthia Fernback Youngstown OH 43 151 34:17.70 11:04/M
6 Lisa Frederick Austintown OH 43 177 38:21.40 12:22/M
7 Chrissy Buzzacco Canfield OH 43 179 38:57.50 12:34/M
8 PATRICIA COLLINS Mercer PA 40 184 40:49.30 13:10/M
9 Barbara Toman Brecksville OH 40 186 41:09.30 13:16/M
10 Molly Burdette Hubbard OH 40 200 48:59.20 15:48/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diane Villanueva Boardman OH 45 52 26:02.70 8:24/M
2 Elaine Vanoverbeke Girard OH 47 104 29:34.20 9:32/M
3 Sally Higgins Golden CO 47 146 32:59.70 10:38/M
4 Jeanette Garvey Canfield OH 48 149 33:44.00 10:53/M
5 Kelly Bartell Canfield OH 45 173 37:10.60 11:59/M
6 Brenda Dama Canfield OH 47 188 41:39.00 13:26/M
7 Gina Powell Canfield OH 45 197 44:28.30 14:21/M
8 Jill Mogg Hubbard OH 45 199 48:58.80 15:48/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Renee Bodden Canfield OH 52 69 27:22.80 8:50/M
2 Chrissy Watkins Lockport NY 54 75 27:54.60 9:00/M
3 Pamela D'Amore McDonald OH 51 87 28:48.90 9:17/M
4 PAM MCCUMBERS 54 134 32:08.60 10:22/M
5 MARY ELLEN LESKOVEC Youngstown OH 50 157 35:10.60 11:21/M
6 DENISE MILLER 50 202 1:02:09.90 20:03/M
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathleen Griffith Cortland OH 55 174 37:16.40 12:01/M
2 Janet Hazlette Warren OH 55 181 39:37.00 12:47/M
3 Jay Remec Mentor OH 58 191 42:16.90 13:38/M
4 SANDY CALLAWAY 59 204 1:02:30.70 20:10/M
Female 60 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 PATRICIA HABENICHT North Ridgeville O 62 85 28:46.00 9:17/M
2 Karen VanDyke Campbell OH 60 129 31:57.90 10:18/M
3 MARILYN OLSEN 74 161 35:31.50 11:27/M
4 Diane Hyden Berlin Center OH 62 183 39:46.60 12:50/M
Overall Male OVERALL 5K Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Finnerty University Heights 28 1 17:43.40 5:43/M
2 Jason Janis Canfield OH 27 2 19:58.20 6:26/M
3 Bill Mickey Salem OH 37 3 21:21.20 6:53/M
Male 1 to 14
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rollin Bresson Canfield OH 14 12 22:23.00 7:13/M
2 Zach Stamp Boardman OH 13 18 23:20.10 7:32/M
3 Robert Lewis Boardman OH 11 59 26:43.60 8:37/M
4 PJ Winkler Franklin PA 14 123 31:10.20 10:03/M
5 Frank Cornell Youngstown OH 14 182 39:38.20 12:47/M
Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chaz Regano Boardman OH 17 5 21:25.80 6:55/M
2 Tim Flynn North Versailles P 16 6 21:57.30 7:05/M
3 BILLY MEARDITH Kinsman OH 17 7 21:58.80 7:05/M
4 CHRIS WILKINS 16 21 23:35.30 7:36/M
5 CARLOS PADILLA Oshtemo MI 17 46 25:31.80 8:14/M
6 JOSE TAMORA 18 47 25:32.30 8:14/M
7 Ed Madeline Boardman OH 19 89 29:06.10 9:23/M
8 David Giudici Youngstown OH 19 97 29:22.00 9:28/M
9 AARON COLLINS Mercer PA 16 185 40:49.50 13:10/M
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mitch Cobely Beloit OH 20 31 24:28.20 7:54/M
2 Bill Ramirez Youngstown OH 23 162 35:36.30 11:29/M
3 Rob Bresson Austintown OH 24 198 46:13.30 14:55/M
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 GLENN WATTS Akron OH 27 8 22:08.30 7:08/M
2 KELLY PAULK Canfield OH 27 28 24:16.20 7:50/M
3 Darren Weingart Salem OH 25 33 24:33.10 7:55/M
4 JARROD CARTER Greenville PA 26 71 27:33.90 8:53/M
5 Theodore Fittipaldo Girard OH 28 74 27:46.20 8:57/M
6 Johnathan Kudelko Hermitage PA 29 84 28:41.80 9:15/M
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 BRAD ISTNICK 33 4 21:25.20 6:55/M
2 Thomas McNear East Palestine OH 33 9 22:14.10 7:10/M
3 Will Sandy Mineral Ridge OH 33 22 23:41.70 7:38/M
4 Jeremy Mackall Beloit OH 31 23 23:53.80 7:42/M
5 Michael Sweeney Boardman OH 34 49 25:54.90 8:21/M
6 JC SIEMBIDA 33 62 26:59.20 8:42/M
7 J Trell Canfield OH 31 67 27:16.40 8:48/M
8 Michael Cox Struthers OH 34 165 36:08.70 11:39/M
9 Tim Pappagallo Mineral Ridge OH 32 171 37:06.90 11:58/M
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joel McBurney Mineral Ridge OH 39 27 24:15.30 7:49/M
2 JIM TUMPEK Greenville PA 35 34 24:34.10 7:55/M
3 Ted Suzelis Canfield OH 36 35 24:36.90 7:56/M
4 RAY BOYD Hilliard OH 37 45 25:31.00 8:14/M
5 Jason Sindledecker Newton Falls OH 37 60 26:43.70 8:37/M
6 Philip Dwyer Boardman OH 36 73 27:45.80 8:57/M
7 Tom Christy Austintown OH 37 103 29:29.70 9:31/M
8 Chad Hartzell Hilliard OH 39 145 32:55.30 10:37/M
9 Brian Stamp Boardman OH 38 158 35:17.50 11:23/M
10 GREG LENGYEL SHARPSVILLE PA 35 168 36:17.50 11:42/M
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donald Simione Boardman OH 43 14 23:05.70 7:27/M
2 Paul Szymanski Youngstown OH 43 44 25:19.60 8:10/M
3 PATRICK KOCOVSKY 42 70 27:24.80 8:50/M
4 Dave Buzzacco Canfield OH 42 96 29:19.50 9:27/M
5 Brad Kinkade Canfield OH 40 98 29:23.40 9:29/M
6 John Mihaley Austintown OH 40 111 30:17.70 9:46/M
7 Mark Wukotich Salem OH 40 112 30:20.40 9:47/M
8 Mike DeRosa Canfield OH 42 120 30:50.50 9:57/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Crooks Berlin Center OH 45 17 23:16.00 7:30/M
2 Jeff Baco Youngstown OH 47 25 24:08.70 7:47/M
3 George Macinga Struthers OH 45 26 24:09.90 7:47/M
4 Scott Packer Austintown OH 45 42 25:17.90 8:09/M
5 Doug Sotack Canfield OH 46 78 28:04.60 9:03/M
6 Robert Lewis Boardman OH 47 81 28:20.80 9:08/M
7 Dale Evans Salem OH 49 88 28:51.40 9:18/M
8 Robert Ondo Sharpsville PA 48 99 29:24.80 9:29/M
9 Mark Dickey Boardman OH 47 121 30:51.60 9:57/M
10 Brian Frederick Austintown OH 46 137 32:12.20 10:23/M
11 Mitch Thompson Shaker Heights OH 46 154 34:39.40 11:11/M
12 Michael Kochalko New Middletown OH 47 164 35:43.60 11:31/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Zack Boardman OH 52 15 23:12.90 7:29/M
2 MARK SCHEEL Canfield OH 50 19 23:25.10 7:33/M
3 DAN HROMYAK 51 20 23:27.10 7:34/M
4 Tony Villanueva Boardman OH 54 24 24:06.10 7:46/M
5 Bob George Leavittsburg OH 52 37 24:52.40 8:01/M
6 Robert Clark Boardman OH 50 39 24:57.90 8:03/M
7 James Taafe Hubbard OH 50 57 26:30.70 8:33/M
8 John Saganich Rocky River OH 52 82 28:27.00 9:11/M
9 Thomas Dugan Youngstown OH 51 107 29:53.60 9:38/M
10 Ray Klingensmith Boardman OH 54 108 30:01.70 9:41/M
11 Philip Johnston Chardon OH 51 133 32:06.70 10:21/M
12 HOWARD WOLF Poland OH 52 159 35:20.10 11:24/M
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Donahue Conneaut Lake PA 57 11 22:18.40 7:12/M
2 Carl Centofanti Boardman OH 55 56 26:27.20 8:32/M
3 Richard Morgan Youngstown OH 58 61 26:58.70 8:42/M
4 John Adams New Castle PA 55 68 27:16.70 8:48/M
5 JIM MCKNIGHT 59 90 29:09.30 9:24/M
6 Richard Novak Willoughby OH 58 150 33:45.70 10:53/M
7 Peter Winkler Franklin PA 57 155 34:49.30 11:14/M
8 MATT ROCHEDLY 56 203 1:02:29.60 20:09/M
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry Koval Warren OH 62 38 24:53.50 8:02/M
2 JAMES BUTTS Girard OH 60 40 25:06.10 8:06/M
3 KEN VALENTINE Warren OH 64 63 27:03.20 8:44/M
4 BILL ZOTH Turtle Creek PA 60 65 27:11.20 8:46/M
5 Tom Wareham Warren OH 62 77 28:03.20 9:03/M
6 Roger Remec Waite Hill OH 60 83 28:34.50 9:13/M
7 Joe Palmer Niles OH 62 160 35:29.90 11:27/M
8 Gordon Hazlette Sr. Warren OH 62 180 39:36.40 12:46/M
9 Frank Conti New Castle PA 61 192 43:10.40 13:55/M
Male 65 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Antinossi Ellwood city PA 66 50 25:56.70 8:22/M
2 Fred Simoni Warren OH 68 91 29:11.20 9:25/M
3 Kip Minnick Newton Falls OH 65 118 30:40.00 9:54/M
Male 70 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lou Lodovico Ellwood City PA 86 114 30:28.20 9:50/M
2 Tom Frederick Austintown OH 75 136 32:11.70 10:23/M
3 John Petersal Southington OH 72 144 32:52.20 10:36/M
4 Richard Srolovitz Youngstown OH 70 147 33:06.96 10:41/M
5 Matt Norris Olmstead Falls OH 81 178 38:44.30 12:30/M
6 Arthur Joachim Canfield OH 84 201 52:52.30 17:03/M