RESOLUTION RUN 5K
combined overall
January 02, 2010
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Ryan Kammerer Greensburg PA 126 37 ***** M 35-39 17:56.5 5:47/M
2 Basinski, Doug Pittsburgh PA 5 38 ***** M 35-39 18:13.9 5:53/M
3 Peter Domencic Pittsburgh PA 180 38 ***** M 35-39 18:18.7 5:54/M
4 Barrett Adams Pittsburgh PA 73 15 1 M 15-19 19:14.2 6:12/M
5 David Spell Pittsburgh PA 229 31 1 M 30-34 19:21.5 6:15/M
6 Lenze, Ben 30 16 2 M 15-19 19:47.4 6:23/M
7 Callie James Leadville CO 123 26 ***** F 25-29 20:07.9 6:29/M
8 Ed Hurley Pgh PA 116 44 1 M 40-44 20:11.6 6:31/M
9 Lisa Cilcote Oakmont PA 209 39 ***** F 35-39 20:22.1 6:34/M
10 Smedley, Greg Bethel Park PA 67 28 1 M 25-29 20:23.2 6:35/M
11 Mark Shipley Cranberry Twp PA 160 33 2 M 30-34 20:24.3 6:35/M
12 Chris Gibson Pittsburgh PA 214 57 1 M 55-59 20:30.5 6:37/M
13 Chauvet, Michael Canonsburg PA 11 30 3 M 30-34 21:04.9 6:48/M
14 Mark D. Murphy Pittsburgh PA 219 32 4 M 30-34 21:10.4 6:50/M
15 Lenze, Adam 29 14 1 M 10-14 21:15.7 6:51/M
16 MITCH RADELLA Cranberry Twp PA 176 44 2 M 40-44 21:28.4 6:55/M
17 Witchey Jr, R.G Lower Burrell PA 71 52 1 M 50-54 21:40.5 6:59/M
18 Mark Olsavsley West Mifflin PA 179 27 2 M 25-29 21:42.9 7:00/M
19 Scott Garet Waynesburg PA 197 24 1 M 20-24 21:45.2 7:01/M
20 Dylan Henry Beach Lake PA 208 22 2 M 20-24 22:06.1 7:08/M
21 Jim Irvin ASPINWALL PA 188 45 1 M 45-49 22:12.2 7:10/M
22 Moore, Shannon Pittsburgh PA 46 25 ***** F 25-29 22:13.4 7:10/M
23 Donald Splitstone Pittsburgh PA 212 35 1 M 35-39 22:14.7 7:10/M
24 David Donahue Conneaut Lake PA 96 57 2 M 55-59 22:16.1 7:11/M
25 Adams, George Weirton WV 2 49 2 M 45-49 22:20.2 7:12/M
26 Kim Ebbert VALENCIA PA 190 37 1 F 35-39 22:26.6 7:14/M
27 Markus Gibson Pittsburgh PA 213 19 3 M 15-19 22:36.5 7:17/M
28 Inna Borisov Wexford PA 84 39 2 F 35-39 22:46.3 7:21/M
29 Ted Zak Wexford PA 196 48 3 M 45-49 22:53.6 7:23/M
30 Josh Evron Pittsburgh PA 105 22 3 M 20-24 22:58.9 7:25/M
31 Sforza, Robert Moon Twp. PA 66 39 2 M 35-39 23:00.9 7:25/M
32 RON FALLER Pittsburgh PA 186 51 2 M 50-54 23:08.1 7:28/M
33 Baxter, Joan Pittsburgh PA 7 48 1 F 45-49 23:16.7 7:30/M
34 Audrey Burgoon Pittsburgh PA 198 48 2 F 45-49 23:20.9 7:32/M
35 Alaskin, Lou New Galilee PA 3 69 1 M 65-99 23:35.8 7:36/M
36 Amie Donahue Durham NH 94 26 1 F 25-29 23:37.8 7:37/M
37 Tara Petronic Pittsburgh PA 152 27 2 F 25-29 23:44.5 7:39/M
38 Tom Gorka Pittsburgh PA 187 58 3 M 55-59 23:47.9 7:40/M
39 Dan Geier Allison Park PA 134 60 1 M 60-64 24:09.6 7:47/M
40 Sophie Macon Wexford PA 207 17 1 F 15-19 24:22.5 7:52/M
41 Matthew McConnell Wexford PA 220 48 4 M 45-49 24:23.6 7:52/M
42 Emily Utz Mars PA 164 30 1 F 30-34 24:25.8 7:53/M
43 Andrew Domencic Pittsburgh PA 182 12 2 M 10-14 24:41.2 7:58/M
44 Vicki Dziewulski Greensburg PA 97 36 3 F 35-39 24:45.0 7:59/M
45 Margie Zak Wexford PA 195 45 3 F 45-49 24:51.5 8:01/M
46 riggs,Bruce Burgettstown PA 8 60 2 M 60-64 24:55.5 8:02/M
47 Chauvet, Erica Canonsburg PA 10 30 2 F 30-34 25:08.4 8:06/M
48 Bandit Number 9001 9001 1 M 0- 0 25:09.7 8:07/M
49 Clarke, Natile Allison Park PA 15 34 3 F 30-34 25:21.5 8:11/M
50 Seiler, Jake 63 12 3 M 10-14 25:29.2 8:13/M
51 Lindsay Scatena Oakmont PA 154 21 1 F 20-24 25:34.9 8:15/M
52 Mark Eschenfelder Beaver PA 200 54 3 M 50-54 25:43.2 8:18/M
53 Kevin Kreutzer Pittsburgh PA 202 43 3 M 40-44 25:49.3 8:20/M
54 Kelly Merritts Pgh PA 143 29 3 F 25-29 25:52.6 8:21/M
55 Emily Evron Pittsburgh PA 104 21 2 F 20-24 25:54.3 8:21/M
56 Heisey, Tom Allison Park PA 21 58 4 M 55-59 25:58.0 8:23/M
57 Lisa Balash Pgh. PA 79 47 4 F 45-49 26:02.8 8:24/M
58 line-Latell,Jen Boardman OH 17 32 4 F 30-34 26:05.5 8:25/M
59 Will Macon Wexford PA 206 0 1 M 0- 0 26:06.6 8:25/M
60 Kathy Brown INDIANA PA 175 43 1 F 40-44 26:15.2 8:28/M
61 Lukie Zak Wexford PA 193 8 1 M 1- 9 26:20.2 8:30/M
62 Stephen Macon Wexford PA 140 51 4 M 50-54 26:24.2 8:31/M
63 John Butler Pittsburgh PA 184 52 5 M 50-54 26:35.8 8:35/M
64 Doreen Jackson Pittsburgh PA 218 50 1 F 50-54 26:37.2 8:35/M
65 Bob Elwell Mars PA 101 56 5 M 55-59 26:39.2 8:36/M
66 wayne evron Pittsburgh PA 103 55 6 M 55-59 26:44.4 8:37/M
67 Jessica Zigerelli Scenery Hill PA 170 22 3 F 20-24 27:14.7 8:47/M
68 Tolik Borisov Wexford PA 86 8 2 M 1- 9 27:19.5 8:49/M
69 Alex Borisov Wexford PA 85 38 3 M 35-39 27:20.2 8:49/M
70 Landau, Karen Wexford PA 28 31 5 F 30-34 27:31.0 8:53/M
71 Dennis Hack Cheswick PA 111 58 7 M 55-59 27:32.4 8:53/M
72 Joe Formato Scottdale PA 215 30 1 M 0-99 27:56.8 27:56/M
73 Mars McHenry Pittsburgh PA 199 51 6 M 50-54 28:07.2 9:04/M
74 Margaret Andrzejewski Mc Kees Rocks PA 77 22 4 F 20-24 28:08.5 9:05/M
75 Seiler, Ed 62 49 5 M 45-49 28:09.8 9:05/M
76 Cody Exley Pittsburgh PA 181 13 4 M 10-14 28:11.9 9:05/M
77 Justine Betzler Pittsburgh PA 83 18 2 F 15-19 28:15.3 9:07/M
78 Danielle Kepics Pittsburgh PA 128 25 4 F 25-29 28:46.7 9:17/M
79 Laura Wilson McKees Rocks PA 167 28 5 F 25-29 28:48.3 9:17/M
80 Colleen Acerra Cranberry Township 223 32 6 F 30-34 28:52.2 9:19/M
81 Clarke, Amy Allison Park PA 14 35 4 F 35-39 28:53.5 9:19/M
82 Palombo, Ruth Coraopolis PA 48 42 2 F 40-44 28:54.7 9:19/M
83 Christina Andrzejewski McKees Rocks PA 76 25 6 F 25-29 28:58.0 9:21/M
84 Jake Zak Wexford PA 194 10 5 M 10-14 29:02.2 9:22/M
85 Colleen McCloskey Valencia PA 142 26 7 F 25-29 29:03.6 9:22/M
86 Valerie Jacobs Gibsonia PA 122 31 7 F 30-34 29:07.5 9:24/M
87 Lodovico, Lou Ellwood City PA 44 85 2 M 65-99 29:08.9 9:24/M
88 Gene Wright Pittsburgh PA 168 69 3 M 65-99 29:12.0 9:25/M
89 Kuminkoski, Debbie Butler PA 26 48 5 F 45-49 29:15.0 9:26/M
90 Trish Kosmach Pittsburgh PA 227 43 1 F 0-99 29:17.3 29:17/M
91 Aaron Kosmach Pittsburgh PA 228 7 2 M 0-99 29:18.9 29:18/M
92 Katy Elwell Pittsburgh PA 102 27 8 F 25-29 29:28.4 9:30/M
93 Steven Jacobs Gibsonia PA 121 36 4 M 35-39 30:05.6 9:42/M
94 Kaden Ebbert VALENCIA PA 192 8 3 M 1- 9 30:11.6 9:44/M
95 McDonald, Tod Pittsburgh PA 45 0 2 M 0- 0 30:21.6 9:47/M
96 Kristine Rockwell Pittsburgh PA 153 59 1 F 55-59 30:38.6 9:53/M
97 Abby Veigel Moon Twp PA 165 26 9 F 25-29 31:16.6 10:05/M
98 Stephanie Apter Pittsburgh PA 78 29 10 F 25-29 31:20.8 10:06/M
99 Dan Paolvucci Pittsburgh PA 201 37 5 M 35-39 31:21.5 10:07/M
100 Kim Bell Cranberry Twp. PA 80 35 5 F 35-39 31:23.1 10:07/M
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
101 Marcie Good Gibsonia PA 110 38 6 F 35-39 31:28.3 10:09/M
102 Diane Kammerer Greensburg PA 125 36 7 F 35-39 31:30.7 10:10/M
103 Myers, Lisa Mars PA 47 47 6 F 45-49 31:35.2 10:11/M
104 Hart, Andrea Erie PA 19 32 8 F 30-34 31:38.5 10:12/M
105 Dave Dziewulski Greensburg PA 98 39 6 M 35-39 31:42.5 10:14/M
106 Calvin Dziewulski Greensburg PA 99 8 4 M 1- 9 31:43.5 10:14/M
107 Robin Macon Wexford PA 141 48 7 F 45-49 31:44.7 10:14/M
108 Katy Macon Wexford PA 203 22 5 F 20-24 31:45.7 10:15/M
109 Seiler, Josh 64 17 4 M 15-19 31:47.2 10:15/M
110 Lloyd, Brenda Latrobe PA 43 41 3 F 40-44 31:50.0 10:16/M
111 Edward Di Gangi Pittsburgh PA 92 61 3 M 60-64 32:03.4 10:20/M
112 Bass, Sarah 6 19 3 F 15-19 32:50.0 10:35/M
113 Seiler, Ryan 65 19 5 M 15-19 32:51.6 10:36/M
114 Amy Newell MOON TWP PA 174 42 4 F 40-44 32:58.5 10:38/M
115 Bandit Number 9002 9002 2 M 0- 0 32:59.6 10:38/M
116 Krissie Brownlee Washington PA 189 50 2 F 50-54 33:16.7 10:44/M
117 Jen Veigel Canton OH 166 33 9 F 30-34 34:00.4 10:58/M
118 Lori Shasko Greensburg PA 158 42 5 F 40-44 34:04.6 10:59/M
119 Benjamin Bermann Pittsburgh PA 82 7 5 M 1- 9 34:16.6 11:03/M
120 Marc Bermann Pittsburgh PA 81 49 6 M 45-49 34:18.3 11:04/M
121 Traci Mincin Greensburg PA 144 39 8 F 35-39 34:32.4 11:08/M
122 Hart, Brain Erie PA 20 34 5 M 30-34 34:50.1 11:14/M
123 Rebecca Kusar Allison Park PA 178 30 10 F 30-34 34:50.6 11:14/M
124 Lenze, Margee 37 13 1 F 10-14 35:00.8 11:17/M
125 Kaylee Ebbert VALENCIA PA 191 9 1 F 1- 9 35:49.1 11:33/M
126 Seiler, Beth Pittsburgh PA 61 46 8 F 45-49 36:54.1 11:54/M
127 Edward Kocher Pittsburgh PA 171 60 4 M 60-64 37:08.4 11:59/M
128 Baija Jacobs Gibsonia PA 119 12 2 F 0-99 37:12.4 37:12/M
129 Kristin Schell Pittsburgh PA 156 32 11 F 30-34 37:18.7 12:02/M
130 Pawlik, Jack Mc Murray PA 49 59 8 M 55-59 37:31.7 12:06/M
131 Lenze, Don 32 42 4 M 40-44 37:46.7 12:11/M
132 Lenze, Tori 42 10 2 F 10-14 37:47.1 12:11/M
133 Ebbert, Kenneth Gibsonia PA 18 65 4 M 65-99 38:04.3 12:17/M
134 Eric Close Sewickley PA 90 40 3 F 0-99 38:15.0 38:15/M
135 Kirsten Close Sewickley PA 173 2 2 F 1- 9 38:26.2 12:24/M
136 Melissa Garcia Normalville PA 108 36 9 F 35-39 38:30.0 12:25/M
137 Landau, Jamie Wexford PA 27 33 6 M 30-34 38:30.8 12:25/M
138 Carol Vasilko Pittsburgh PA 204 38 10 F 35-39 38:35.6 12:27/M
139 Amy Rockenstein Pittsburgh PA 205 32 12 F 30-34 38:36.7 12:27/M
140 Stacey Aiello Pittsburgh PA 74 32 13 F 30-34 38:38.1 12:28/M
141 Erica Croft Pittsburgh PA 91 35 11 F 35-39 38:39.0 12:28/M
142 tracy olivani mckees rocks PA 146 38 12 F 35-39 38:40.7 12:28/M
143 Lenze, Sylvia 41 45 9 F 45-49 39:29.5 12:44/M
144 Lenze, Lisa 36 45 10 F 45-49 39:59.7 12:54/M
145 Lenze, Kelli 34 16 4 F 15-19 40:23.6 13:02/M
146 Madison McGonigal Pittsburgh PA 211 13 3 F 10-14 41:04.5 13:15/M
147 Shelly McGonigal Pittsburgh PA 210 42 6 F 40-44 41:09.8 13:16/M
148 Lenze, Samuel 40 10 6 M 10-14 41:51.5 13:30/M
149 Mark Daubert Alexandria VA 222 35 3 M 0-99 41:58.3 41:58/M
150 Marlenne Daubert Alexandria VA 221 30 4 F 0-99 41:58.7 41:58/M
151 Lenze, Rock 39 48 7 M 45-49 42:06.5 13:35/M
152 Lenze, Janet 33 42 7 F 40-44 42:08.7 13:35/M
153 Lenze, Dave 31 45 8 M 45-49 42:09.8 13:36/M
154 Henry Dziewulski Greensburg PA 100 6 6 M 1- 9 42:10.6 13:36/M
155 Bandit Number 9003 9003 3 M 0- 0 42:11.7 13:36/M
156 Chevalier, Madalyn Rural Ridge PA 13 6 3 F 1- 9 43:31.8 14:02/M
157 Bandit Number 9004 9004 4 M 0- 0 43:33.1 14:03/M
158 Schumann, George McKees Rocks PA 60 68 5 M 65-99 44:10.7 14:15/M
159 Christopher Jacobs Gibsonia PA 120 9 4 M 0-99 44:55.3 44:55/M
160 Alex Domencic Pittsburgh PA 183 11 7 M 10-14 46:30.9 15:00/M
161 Becky Hjemvick Pittsburgh PA 114 32 14 F 30-34 46:45.0 15:05/M
162 Jacob Hjemvick Pittsburgh PA 113 32 7 M 30-34 46:46.2 15:05/M
163 Dawn Petronic Pittsburgh PA 151 54 3 F 50-54 47:08.6 15:12/M
164 Lenze, Michelle 38 16 5 F 15-19 47:31.2 15:20/M
165 Lenze, Kristen 35 8 4 F 1- 9 47:31.6 15:20/M
166 Bandit Number 9005 9005 5 M 0- 0 47:32.5 15:20/M
167 Dennis Kriek Glenshaw PA 137 58 9 M 55-59 47:33.5 15:20/M
168 Sarah Geier, scn Pittsburgh PA 217 60 1 F 60-64 58:27.3 18:51/M
169 Bandit Number 9006 9006 6 M 0- 0 58:31.0 18:53/M