GREENE RIVER TRAIL HEROS RACES 5K RUN
Overall Finish List
September 18, 2010
Results by Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Adam Swingle Montclair Va 60 21 ***** M 20-24 14:47.9 4:46/M
2 Travis Kerr 482 16 ***** M 15-19 16:21.0 5:16/M
3 Alec Statler 417 16 ***** M 15-19 16:36.0 5:21/M
4 Walter Bennett 438 44 1 M 40-44 16:40.2 5:23/M
5 Michelle Naymick Uniontown Pa 135 20 ***** F 20-24 17:05.1 5:31/M
6 Mark Naymick Uniontown Pa 136 54 1 M 50-54 17:47.1 5:44/M
7 Joe Kuhns Clarksville Pa 95 40 2 M 40-44 17:57.5 5:47/M
8 Matt Brandstetter Clarksville Pa 112 30 1 M 30-34 18:11.0 5:52/M
9 Martin Burns Waynesburg Pa 393 34 2 M 30-34 18:15.2 5:53/M
10 Jerry McCombs 425 32 3 M 30-34 18:35.4 6:00/M
11 Shane Gottschalk 480 24 1 M 20-24 18:47.4 6:04/M
12 Joel Morris Waynesburg Pa 156 22 2 M 20-24 18:54.2 6:06/M
13 Joanna Mongelluzzo 457 21 ***** F 20-24 18:55.5 6:06/M
14 Bill Filcheck Uniontown PA 430 66 1 M 60-69 19:05.2 6:09/M
15 John Yates Sycamore Pa 78 43 3 M 40-44 19:24.5 6:15/M
16 James Bush 447 53 2 M 50-54 19:25.7 6:16/M
17 Jeff Gernert Waynesburg Pa 170 38 1 M 35-39 19:55.3 6:25/M
18 Eric Kindervater 445 38 2 M 35-39 20:09.6 6:30/M
19 David Fowler Waynesburg Pa 12 39 3 M 35-39 20:21.1 6:34/M
20 Jason Leech 452 31 4 M 30-34 20:28.5 6:36/M
21 Colby Love Ohio Pyle Pa 3 25 1 M 25-29 20:41.3 6:40/M
22 Gerard Bertrand 468 61 2 M 60-69 21:12.4 6:50/M
23 Cara Host 516 33 ***** F 30-34 21:39.9 6:59/M
24 Asa Winters 491 24 3 M 20-24 21:45.7 7:01/M
25 Rick Layton Waynesburg Pa 42 44 4 M 40-44 21:46.9 7:01/M
26 Brian Stretlick Waynesburg Pa 102 44 5 M 40-44 21:52.8 7:03/M
27 Lori Kubincanek Fredericktown Pa 167 44 1 F 40-44 22:14.7 7:10/M
28 Kenneth Haines 487 54 3 M 50-54 22:25.6 7:14/M
29 Jim Batronis Vanderbilt Pa 401 42 6 M 40-44 22:41.2 7:19/M
30 Ed Pust Jefferson Pa 397 45 1 M 45-49 23:08.7 7:28/M
31 Angela McKean Waynesburg Pa 104 31 1 F 30-34 23:17.3 7:31/M
32 Jack McMillen 446 61 3 M 60-69 23:32.0 7:35/M
33 Rachael McMillen 458 34 2 F 30-34 23:35.6 7:36/M
34 Jackie Fontana Waynesburg Pa 65 21 1 F 20-24 23:51.7 7:42/M
35 Melissa Frameli Jefferson Pa 108 30 3 F 30-34 23:59.7 7:44/M
36 Melanie Switalski Dilliner Pa 4 29 1 F 25-29 24:27.4 7:53/M
37 Rosemarie LeDonne Uniontown Pa 404 45 1 F 45-49 24:36.4 7:56/M
38 Colby Bamberger Prosperity PA 416 11 1 M 1-14 24:47.1 8:00/M
39 Nikki Barnyak Carmichaels Pa 26 28 2 F 25-29 24:47.8 8:00/M
40 Patrick Beam Canonsburg PA 174 17 1 M 15-19 25:22.6 8:11/M
41 Kim Kuhns Clarksville Pa 96 43 2 F 40-44 25:25.5 8:12/M
42 Deanna Hager Monongahela Pa 131 36 1 F 35-39 25:29.3 8:13/M
43 Kristin Byus Morgantown WV 116 26 3 F 25-29 25:31.6 8:14/M
44 Mark Kuhn Grindstone Pa 16 37 4 M 35-39 25:32.5 8:14/M
45 Casey Bamberger Prosperity PA 415 14 1 F 1-14 25:33.5 8:15/M
46 Ryan Grim Carmichaels Pa 122 26 2 M 25-29 25:35.2 8:15/M
47 Carletta Huggins Dilliner Pa 163 44 3 F 40-44 25:42.8 8:17/M
48 Todd Moore Waynesburg Pa 403 44 7 M 40-44 25:56.9 8:22/M
49 Donald Fitch Amity Pa 191 57 1 M 55-59 26:00.1 8:23/M
50 Melanie Adamson Waynesburg Pa 85 28 4 F 25-29 26:15.0 8:28/M
51 Sonia Bertrand 464 53 1 F 50-54 26:40.4 8:36/M
52 Brian Hoover Richeyville PA 424 28 3 M 25-29 26:42.4 8:37/M
53 Brenda Rollison Washington PA 400 41 4 F 40-44 26:45.4 8:38/M
54 Sarah Brandstetter 514 27 5 F 25-29 26:49.8 8:39/M
55 Blake Headen Wellsburg WV 399 43 8 M 40-44 27:24.2 8:50/M
56 Renee Creech Nineveh Pa 184 33 4 F 30-34 27:24.4 8:50/M
57 Jeanette Phillips Mt Morris Pa 41 23 2 F 20-24 27:30.0 8:52/M
58 Danny Kolat 427 12 2 M 1-14 27:37.8 8:55/M
59 Brad Monas Waynesburg Pa 52 57 2 M 55-59 28:07.8 9:04/M
60 Antoinette Fitch Amity Pa 192 56 1 F 55-59 28:24.6 9:10/M
61 Judy Howard Waynesburg Pa 388 51 2 F 50-54 28:27.0 9:11/M
62 Ben McMillen 459 37 5 M 35-39 28:43.2 9:16/M
63 Barbara Bertrand 465 26 6 F 25-29 28:45.9 9:16/M
64 Christine Bamberger Prosperity PA 394 46 2 F 45-49 29:08.1 9:24/M
65 Deborah Pester 423 32 5 F 30-34 29:57.9 9:40/M
66 Linda Dennison Clarksville Pa 195 60 1 F 60-69 30:15.3 9:45/M
67 Kristen Ward Amity Pa 51 33 6 F 30-34 30:19.7 9:47/M
68 Joey Kurincak 484 9 3 M 1-14 30:22.6 9:48/M
69 Tressa Everett 448 30 7 F 30-34 30:49.4 9:56/M
70 Donna Kurincak 485 45 3 F 45-49 31:03.0 10:01/M
71 Bethany May 449 23 3 F 20-24 31:16.7 10:05/M
72 Susan Michaylo 443 53 3 F 50-54 31:19.4 10:06/M
73 Sister Kevin Berdis Erie Pa 173 66 2 F 60-69 31:39.1 10:13/M
74 Bernie Kurincak 486 46 2 M 45-49 31:43.3 10:14/M
75 Shawnee Black Holbrook Pa 145 29 7 F 25-29 31:55.1 10:18/M
76 Kathy Paes Eighty Four PA 391 54 4 F 50-54 32:00.1 10:19/M
77 Kathy Myles 462 47 4 F 45-49 32:00.3 10:19/M
78 Bert Kuhns Clarksville Pa 180 69 4 M 60-69 32:16.7 10:25/M
79 Lorraine Crum Uniontown Pa 187 46 5 F 45-49 32:23.9 10:27/M
80 Tracy Andrews 437 37 2 F 35-39 32:37.4 10:31/M
81 Jerod Andrews 435 35 6 M 35-39 32:37.7 10:31/M
82 Diana Richardson Holbrook Pa 183 43 5 F 40-44 33:58.1 10:57/M
83 Camille Papia Washington Pa 396 54 5 F 50-54 34:13.0 11:02/M
84 Bill Winters Prosperity Pa 99 60 5 M 60-69 34:39.1 11:11/M
85 Jillian Barnhart 472 34 8 F 30-34 35:38.0 11:30/M
86 Robert Barnhart 473 32 5 M 30-34 35:38.2 11:30/M
87 Kellie Ann Maute' Prosperity Pa 48 32 9 F 30-34 36:43.7 11:51/M
88 Juliann Boyd 434 28 8 F 25-29 36:43.9 11:51/M
89 Janet Cunningham 431 57 2 F 55-59 36:46.4 11:52/M
90 Susan Gasper Washington Pa 148 30 10 F 30-34 36:57.2 11:55/M
91 Peggy Pust Jefferson Pa 398 44 6 F 40-44 37:13.5 12:00/M
92 Heather Burns Waynesburg Pa 395 32 11 F 30-34 38:16.1 12:21/M
93 Dave Artis Uniontown Pa 18 59 3 M 55-59 41:38.7 13:26/M
94 Becky Baily Waynesburg Pa 405 53 6 F 50-54 41:47.1 13:29/M
95 Missy Batronis 476 34 12 F 30-34 42:36.4 13:45/M
96 Hannah Fitch Amity Pa 193 20 4 F 20-24 43:09.8 13:55/M
97 Jordan Sibert Waynesburg Pa 169 8 2 F 1-14 48:52.5 15:46/M
98 Annette Thomas Carmichaels Pa 125 54 7 F 50-54 48:57.4 15:47/M