GRAFTON 5 MILE RUN / 2 MILE WALK 5 MILE RUN
Overall Finish List
March 21, 2010
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
1 David McCollam Bridgeport WV 436 30 ***** M 30-39 26:00.5 5:12/M
2 Matthew Bright Morgantown WV 954 23 ***** M 19-29 27:13.6 5:27/M
3 Derek Bolyard Elkins WV 953 27 ***** M 19-29 28:13.1 5:39/M
4 Brian Forester 444 39 1 M 30-39 28:40.7 5:44/M
5 PETER SCHWARZENBERG 942 15 1 M 15-18 28:47.7 5:45/M
6 Herb Cratty Ellwood City PA 455 46 1 M 45-49 28:57.6 5:47/M
7 John King Philippi WV 983 19 1 M 19-29 28:58.3 5:48/M
8 TJ ABEL 912 20 2 M 19-29 29:30.6 5:54/M
9 Tommy Boone 443 19 3 M 19-29 29:53.0 5:59/M
10 Drew Woodford Flemington WV 958 17 2 M 15-18 30:16.5 6:03/M
11 Ron Hamric Bruceton Mills WV 957 53 1 M 50-55 30:21.5 6:04/M
12 BRODY CAY BORN 913 15 3 M 15-18 30:39.5 6:08/M
13 Kris Gorbea 449 18 4 M 15-18 30:49.6 6:10/M
14 Bandit Number 9001 9001 1 M 0- 0 31:13.0 6:15/M
15 Leonard Roach Berkeley Springs W 984 19 4 M 19-29 31:21.7 6:16/M
16 Heather Parks Bruceton Mills WV 952 35 ***** F 30-39 31:29.5 6:18/M
17 Dustin Matyers 453 18 5 M 15-18 31:31.1 6:18/M
18 Chris Derosa Elliott IA 982 19 5 M 19-29 31:35.7 6:19/M
19 Heather McDaniel Grafton WV 981 26 ***** F 19-29 31:50.6 6:22/M
20 MIKE BAILEY 939 51 2 M 50-55 31:55.4 6:23/M
21 Megan Schuerger 998 28 ***** F 19-29 32:14.5 6:27/M
22 James Work Fairmont WV 964 40 1 M 40-44 32:58.2 6:36/M
23 Matthew Ashburn Bridgeport WV 995 26 6 M 19-29 33:11.7 6:38/M
24 Jim Cummings 996 49 2 M 45-49 33:25.9 6:41/M
25 Warren Smith 442 56 1 M 56-59 33:51.7 6:46/M
26 Sarah McCauley Belington WV 975 17 1 F 15-18 34:13.6 6:51/M
27 MICKEY WILSON 936 14 1 M 1-14 34:22.8 6:52/M
28 TAMMY KIRKSEY 946 36 1 F 30-39 34:29.2 6:54/M
29 Mike Will 458 20 7 M 19-29 34:48.5 6:58/M
30 Lindsey Wenseier Morgantown WV 963 19 1 F 19-29 34:50.8 6:58/M
31 NICK ROBERTSON 933 15 6 M 15-18 35:09.4 7:02/M
32 Kels McCammon 456 50 1 F 50-55 35:23.7 7:05/M
33 Cody Smarr 447 22 8 M 19-29 35:28.5 7:06/M
34 Nathan Fartney 435 28 9 M 19-29 35:40.0 7:08/M
35 Zack Workman 446 26 10 M 19-29 36:07.8 7:13/M
36 Gina Thomas 1000 30 2 F 30-39 36:22.2 7:16/M
37 Ronnie Addis Vanderbilt PA 961 54 3 M 50-55 36:40.4 7:20/M
38 JOHN GIANETTINO 916 40 2 M 40-44 37:00.7 7:24/M
39 MICHAEL BLACK 941 36 2 M 30-39 37:05.6 7:25/M
40 Katie Antenia Bellaire OH 978 21 2 F 19-29 37:32.7 7:30/M
41 Ryan Lichtner 457 21 11 M 19-29 37:42.7 7:32/M
42 Josh Handrhan 450 19 12 M 19-29 37:43.7 7:33/M
43 D J Navarini Clarksburg WV 955 24 13 M 19-29 37:45.6 7:33/M
44 DUANE KEENER 931 53 4 M 50-55 37:52.4 7:34/M
45 Chelsea Hanne Philippi WV 979 21 3 F 19-29 38:02.9 7:36/M
46 Jay Kotsko 432 30 3 M 30-39 38:17.0 7:39/M
47 Rob Prichard 440 40 3 M 40-44 38:17.9 7:39/M
48 Robert Lyons 437 49 3 M 45-49 38:19.4 7:40/M
49 Richard Workman 431 58 2 M 56-59 38:23.6 7:41/M
50 Ginger Delawder Shinnston WV 970 35 3 F 30-39 38:25.2 7:41/M
51 CHRISTINE RUBERTO 914 44 1 F 40-44 38:32.2 7:42/M
52 Owen Harnett Elkins WV 988 18 7 M 15-18 38:33.3 7:43/M
53 Susan Hall 999 47 1 F 45-49 38:34.0 7:43/M
54 MIKE HANRANICK 915 51 5 M 50-55 38:40.6 7:44/M
55 Teresa Lyons 438 49 2 F 45-49 38:56.6 7:47/M
56 GAVIN WATKINS 927 14 2 M 1-14 39:14.7 7:51/M
57 Julianna Warner Hendricks WV 985 17 2 F 15-18 39:18.6 7:52/M
58 Megan Gyangyos 451 19 4 F 19-29 39:22.4 7:52/M
59 PAUL FOY 925 58 3 M 56-59 39:46.0 7:57/M
60 Amanda Andersen 448 29 5 F 19-29 39:57.8 7:59/M
61 KEVIN SWISHER 937 43 4 M 40-44 40:13.7 8:03/M
62 Joey Humphrey Grafton WV 950 17 8 M 15-18 40:20.0 8:04/M
63 John Warner 993 65 1 M 65-69 40:26.3 8:05/M
64 Victoria McBride Philippi WV 977 19 6 F 19-29 40:43.5 8:09/M
65 Blanca Skaggs Flemington WV 986 38 4 F 30-39 40:44.5 8:09/M
66 KAYLA WRIGHT 928 20 7 F 19-29 40:48.7 8:10/M
67 Marie Friend Davis WV 990 18 3 F 15-18 41:09.8 8:14/M
68 Amber Kocela Elkins WV 987 20 8 F 19-29 41:13.5 8:15/M
69 Justin Johns Grafton WV 959 25 14 M 19-29 41:14.7 8:15/M
70 Filisa Haddix Grafton WV 949 18 4 F 15-18 41:25.1 8:17/M
71 STEVE FORD 923 42 5 M 40-44 41:28.3 8:18/M
72 Jerry Wedemeyer Bridgeport WV 445 64 1 M 60-64 41:53.1 8:23/M
73 Kecia Vandergrift Philippi WV 980 19 9 F 19-29 41:56.9 8:23/M
74 CARRIE MCCLAIN 911 29 10 F 19-29 42:14.1 8:27/M
75 Rebecca Deusenberry 454 28 11 F 19-29 43:45.1 8:45/M
76 Jill Ross 994 46 3 F 45-49 44:24.4 8:53/M
77 Michelle Hamric Bruceton Mills WV 956 46 4 F 45-49 44:39.4 8:56/M
78 Melanie Rogers Morgantown WV 969 45 5 F 45-49 44:52.8 8:58/M
79 Michael Green Morgantown WV 962 62 2 M 60-64 44:55.8 8:59/M
80 Monica Miller Grafton WV 960 12 1 F 1-14 45:09.3 9:02/M
81 Bryon Delawder Shinnston WV 966 41 6 M 40-44 45:35.9 9:07/M
82 SARAH ROLLINS 917 33 5 F 30-39 45:39.4 9:08/M
83 BETINA ALLEN 918 39 6 F 30-39 45:41.0 9:08/M
84 DELHI LUCAS 930 25 12 F 19-29 47:15.4 9:27/M
85 Ken Hartman 430 61 3 M 60-64 47:58.6 9:36/M
86 DAVID PAULY 924 58 4 M 56-59 50:11.5 10:02/M
87 Steven Carder Jr Grafton WV 967 12 3 M 1-14 50:36.6 10:07/M
88 JERRY OCTAVE 932 57 5 M 56-59 50:55.4 10:11/M
89 Eddie Slavinski Grafton WV 974 15 9 M 15-18 51:05.7 10:13/M
90 Carl Hatfield 441 62 4 M 60-64 51:44.6 10:21/M
91 Robert Graham Waynesburg PA 989 45 4 M 45-49 52:25.4 10:29/M
92 JUDITH WRIGHT 929 50 2 F 50-55 52:29.8 10:30/M
93 Tommy Nichols Cairo WV 951 62 5 M 60-64 53:21.6 10:40/M
94 LISA POLING 944 47 6 F 45-49 53:53.2 10:47/M
95 CRYSTAL MESSENGER 922 33 7 F 30-39 53:53.5 10:47/M
96 Dakota Norris Grafton WV 968 11 4 M 1-14 54:47.4 10:57/M
97 John Norris Grafton WV 965 31 4 M 30-39 54:50.6 10:58/M
98 Barbara Fellenstein 452 19 13 F 19-29 55:26.9 11:05/M
99 Diana Cyphert 997 56 1 F 56-59 55:43.7 11:09/M
100 Christy Johnson 439 41 2 F 40-44 56:07.2 11:13/M
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
101 Ashley Poling Thornton WV 992 16 5 F 15-18 57:12.1 11:26/M
102 RON HAGGERTY 926 31 5 M 30-39 57:16.8 11:27/M
103 CHRISTINE ROWLAND 921 54 3 F 50-55 58:00.1 11:36/M
104 Paula Poling 991 41 3 F 40-44 58:28.3 11:42/M
105 Robert Cole Buckhannon WV 973 75 1 M 70-99 1:03:20.2 12:40/M
106 Kellie Ann Maute 434 31 8 F 30-39 1:05:40.3 13:08/M